Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_839.jpg
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_525.gif

History

Short Track Auto Racing Stars (Northern Xtreme)

2004

Feb. 2, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Jimmy Mars)

Feb. 4, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Kyle Berck)

Feb. 8, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Jimmy Mars)

May 28, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

May 29, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

June 3, New Egypt (N.J.) Speedway (Jimmy Mars)

June 6, Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Pa. (Donnie Moran)

June 18, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Jimmy Mars)

June 19, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

July 3, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

July 6, Wayne County Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Earl Pearson Jr.)

July 7, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Donnie Moran)

July 10, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Jimmy Mars)

Aug. 6-7, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Brian Birkhofer)

Point standings

1. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa. (1,712)

2. Bill Cunningham, Jefferson, Ohio (1,434)

3. Steve Casebolt Jr., Richmond, Ind. (1,390)

4. D.J. Troutman, Hyndman, Pa. (1,383)

5. Dave Troutman, Hyndman, Pa. (1.340)

2003

Feb. 3, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Francis)

Feb. 5, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Chub Frank)

Feb. 7, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

April 25, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Davey Johnson)

May 3, Brushcreek Motorsports Complex, Peebles, Ohio (Chub Frank)

May 24, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

May 30, Thunder Valley Speedway, Lawndale, N.C. (Chris Madden)

May 31, 311 Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Mike Balzano)

June 14, Elkins (W.Va.) Speedway (Steve Francis)

June 21, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Darrell Lanigan)

June 27, Raceway 7, Conneaut, Ohio (Chub Frank)

June 28, McKean County Raceway, East Smethport, Pa. (Chub Frank)

July 3, Stateline Speedway, Busti, N.Y. (Mike Balzano)

July 4, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

July 5, Thunder Valley Raceway, Central City, Pa. (Rick Eckert)

July 6, I-79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Chub Frank)

July 13, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Davey Johnson)

July 25, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Brian Birkhofer)

Aug. 2, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Chub Frank)

Aug. 16, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Davey Johnson)

Aug. 29, Interstate 79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Chub Frank)

Aug. 30, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Mike Balzano)

Sept. 12, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Rob Blair)

Sept. 13, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Bart Hartman)

Sept. 20-21, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Matt Urban)

Sept. 26-28, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Bart Hartman)

Oct. 3-5, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Scott Bloomquist)

Point standings

1. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa. (6,530)

2. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va. (6,190)

3. Rob Blair, Titusville, Pa. (5,290)

4. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa. (4,940)

5. Rod Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio (4,540)

2002

Feb. 4, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 5, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 8, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

April 20, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Jackie Boggs)

April 26, Allegany County Speedway, Cumberland, Md. (Scott Rhodes)

May 11, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Steve Francis)

May 18, Virginia Motor Speedway, Saluda, Va. (Chub Frank)

May 25, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Bart Hartman)

May 27, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Mike Balzano)

June 1, McKean County Raceway, East Smethport, Pa. (Chub Frank)

June 2, Eriez Speedway, Erie, Pa. (Davey Johnson)

June 15, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

June 19, LaSalle (Ill.) Speedway (Earl Pearson Jr.)

June 28, Mountain Motor Speedway, Isom, Ky. (Mike Balzano)

June 29, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Mike Balzano)

July 4, Stateline Speedway, Busti, N.Y. (Chub Frank)

July 5-6, Thunder Valley Raceway, Central City, Pa. (Scott Haus)

July 12, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Rick Aukland)

July 18, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Brian Birkhofer)

July 20, Farley (Iowa) Speedway (Rick Aukland)

July 26, Raceway 7, Conneaut,Ohio (Dan Armbruster)

July 27, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Mike Balzano)

Aug. 3, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Chub Frank)

Aug. 10, Thunder Valley Raceway, Central City, Pa. (Tom Myers)

Aug. 17, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Aug. 23, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Chub Frank)

Aug. 31, Interstate 79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Rick Aukland)

Sept. 1, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Billy Moyer)

Sept. 21-22, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Rick Aukland)

Sept. 28-29, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Todd Andrews)

Oct. 6, Allegany County Speedway, Cumberland, Md. (Rick Eckert)

Oct. 19-20, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Steve Lucas)

Point standings

1. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa. (7,460)

2. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va. (7,000)

3. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va. (6,180)

4. Rob Blair, Titusville, Pa. (5,810)

5. Rod Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio (5,350)

2001

Feb. 5, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 6, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 9, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Jackie Boggs)

April 7, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

April 27, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Jackie Boggs)

April 28, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Davey Johnson)

April 29, Challenger Raceway, Jacksonville, Pa. (Billy Drake)

May 12, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (R.J. Conley)

May 26, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville,Ohio (Bart Hartman)

June 16, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Steve Francis)

June 22, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Dale McDowell)

June 30, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Mike Balzano)

July 13, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Chub Frank)

July 20, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Chub Frank)

July 21, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Rick Aukland)

July 27, Raceway 7, Conneaut, Ohio (Chub Frank)

Aug. 4, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Bart Hartman)

Aug. 10, Dog Hollow Speedway, Strongstown, Pa. (Chub Frank)

Aug. 11, Thunder Valley Speedway, Central City, Pa. (Todd Andrews)

Aug. 17, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Bart Hartman)

Aug. 18, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Aug. 19, Challenger Raceway, Jacksonville, Pa. (Steve Shaver)

Aug. 24, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Freddy Smith)

Sept. 1, Interstate 79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Donnie Moran)

Sept. 2, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Steve Shaver)

Sept. 15-16, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Chub Frank)

Sept. 22, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Chub Frank)

Sept. 28-29, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Bo Feathers)

Oct. 5, Allegany County Speedway, Cumberland, Md. (Todd Andrews)

Oct. 19-20, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Brian Birkhofer)

Nov. 17-18, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Steve Lucas)

Point standings

1. Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa. (7,380)

2. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va. (7,080)

3. Jackie Boggs, Grayson, Ky. (5,890)

4. R.J. Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio (5,800)

5. Steve Shaver, Parkersburg, W.Va. (5,740)

2000

Feb. 7, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Wendell Wallace)

Feb. 8, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Dan Schlieper)

Feb. 11, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Ray Cook)

April 1, K-C Raceway, Alma, Ohio (Mike Balzano)

April 28, Allegany County Speedway, Cumberland, Md. (Mike Balzano)

April 29, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Mike Balzano)

April 30, Challenger Raceway, Jacksonville, Pa. (Davey Johnson)

May 13, Florence (Ky.) Speedway (Darrell Lanigan)

May 21, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Davey Johnson)

May 26, Sharon Speedway, Hartford, Ohio (Mike Balzano)

May 27, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

June 24, Florence (Ky.) Speedway (Darrell Lanigan)

June 30, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Bart Hartman)

July 1, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Steve Francis)

July 8, Stateline Speedway, Busti, N.Y. (Mike Balzano)

July 29, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Mike Balzano)

Aug. 5, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Chub Frank)

Aug. 11, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Roy Deese Jr.)

Aug. 12, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Todd Andrews)

Aug. 13, Challenger Raceway, Jacksonville, Pa. (Todd Andrews)

Aug. 18, Allegany County Speedway, Cumberland, Md. (Davey Johnson)

Aug. 19, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Chub Frank)

Aug. 25, Florence (Ky.) Speedway (Darrell Lanigan)

Sept. 1, Raceway 7, Conneaut, Ohio (Mike Balzano)

Sept. 3, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Chub Frank)

Sept. 15, Interstate 79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Billy Drake)

Sept. 16-17, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Davey Johnson)

Sept. 30, K-C Raceway, Alma, Ohio (Rick Aukland)

Oct. 1, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Tim Hitt)

Oct. 27-28, Florence (Ky.) Speedway (Rick Aukland)

Nov. 9, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Nov. 10, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Brian Birkhofer)

Nov. 11, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Rick Eckert)

Point standings

1. Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa. (8,410)

2. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W, Va. (7,610)

3. Rod Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio (5,740)

4. Mike Johnson, Alexandria, Pa. (5,130)

5. Delmas Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio (4,910)

1999

Feb. 4, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Davey Johnson)

Feb. 5, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Gary Stuhler)

Feb. 6, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Jimmy Mars)

April 3, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Rick Aukland)

April 24, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Donnie Moran)

April 25, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Rick Aukland)

May 8, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Wendell Wallace)

May 15, Thunder Ridge Raceway, Prestonsburg, Ky. (Paul Harris)

May 21, Raceway 7, Conneaut, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

May 29, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

May 30, Sharon Speedway, Hartford, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

June 5, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Bart Hartman)

June 19, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Steve Shaver)

July 2, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Donnie Moran)

July 3, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Chub Frank)

July 9-10, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

July 16, Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Pa. (Steve Shaver)

July 17, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Davey Johnson)

July 24, Stateline Speedway, Busti, N.Y. (Donnie Moran)

July 25, Eriez Speedway, Erie, Pa. (John Lobb)

July 31, Wayne County Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Chub Frank)

Aug. 1, Sharon Speedway, Hartford, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

Aug. 7, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Gary Stuhler)

Aug. 14, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

Aug. 15, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Mike Balzano)

Aug. 21, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

Aug. 27, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Billy Moyer)

Sept. 4, Interstate 79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Donnie Moran)

Sept. 5, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Jackie Boggs)

Sept. 18-19, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Todd Andrews)

Sept. 25, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Davey Johnson)

Point standings

1. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio (7,790)

2. Chub Frank, Sugargrove, Pa. (7,300)

3. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va. (7,300)

4. Steve Shaver, Parkersburg, W.Va. (6,160)

5. R.J. Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio (5,220)

1998

Feb. 8, East Bay Speedway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Mike Balzano)

April 11, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Rick Aukland)

April 17, Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Pa. (Gary Stuhler)

April 24, Cumberland (Md.) Raceway (Gary Stuhler)

April 25, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

May 1, Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway, Calvert City, Ky. (Shannon Babb)

May 2, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Bart Hartman)

May 9, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Bart Hartman)

May 16, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Steve Francis)

May 23, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Gary Stuhler)

May 29-30, Cherokee (S.C.) Speedway ( Mike Duvall)

June 7, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Gary Stuhler)

June 13, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Bart Hartman)

June 14, Flag City Motorsports Park, Findlay, Ohio (Rick Aukland)

June 19, Carter County Speedway, Grayson, Ky. (Joe Meadows)

June 20, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Bart Hartman)

June 26-27, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Mike Balzano)

July 10-11, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

July 18, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Tim Hitt)

July 24, Raceway 7, Conneaut, Ohio, (Rob Blair)

July 25, Wayne County Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Steve Francis)

July 26, Sharon Speedway, Hartford, Ohio (Steve Francis)

July 31, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Donnie Moran)

Aug. 1, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Donnie Moran)

Aug. 15, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

Aug. 21-22, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Donnie Moran)

Aug. 28-29, Tazewell (Tenn.) Speedway (Steve Shaver)

Sept. 5, Interstate 79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Rick Aukland)

Sept. 6, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Bart Hartman)

Sept. 19-20, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Tim Hitt)

Sept. 26, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Rick Aukland)

Oct. 2, Cumberland (Md.) Raceway (Tim Hitt)

Oct. 3, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Rick Aukland)

Oct. 17-18, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Bart Hartman)

Nov. 14-15, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Jack Pennington)

Point standings

1. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky. (8,790)

2. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va. (8,730)

3. Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (7,070)

4. Steve Lucas, Charleston, W.Va. (6,410)

5. Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D. (5,880)

1997

Feb. 6, East Bay Raceway, Tampa, Fla. (Keith Nosbisch)

Feb. 7, East Bay Raceway, Tampa, Fla. (Steve Shaver)

Feb. 8, East Bay Raceway, Tampa, Fla. (Booper Bare)

April 4-5, Atomic Speedway, Kingston, Tenn. (Ronnie Johnson)

April 18, Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Pa. (Davey Johnson)

April 19, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

April 20, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

April 25, Cumberland (Md.) Speedway (Donnie Moran)

April 26, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Donnie Moran)

May 2-3, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Tim Hitt)

May 9, Thunder Ridge Speedway, Prestonsburg, Ky. (Randle Chupp)

May 10, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Jack Boggs)

May 24, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Steve Francis)

May 30-31, Cedar Lake Speedway, Somerset, Wis. (Bart Hartman)

June 14, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Steve Francis)

June 21, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Steve Francis)

June 22, Interstate 79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Steve Francis)

June 26-27, Beckley (W.Va.) Motor Speedway (Mike Balzano)

June 28, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Bart Hartman)

July 3, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Rod Conley)

July 4, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Steve Shaver)

July 5, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Bart Hartman)

July 11-12, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

July 18-19, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 25, Ace High Speedway, Conneaut, Ohio (Todd Andrews)

July 26, Buckeye Raceway, Orrville, Ohio (Rick Eckert)

Aug. 1, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Steve Francis)

Aug. 2, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Rod Conley)

Aug. 14, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Donnie Moran)

Aug. 22-23, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Rick Aukland)

Aug. 30, Interstate 79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Tim Hitt)

Aug. 31, Pennsboro (W.Va.) Speedway (Rod Conley)

Sept. 20-21, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Rick Aukland)

Oct. 4, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Bart Hartman)

Oct. 18-19, Pennsboro (W.Va.) Speedway (Marshall Green)

Nov. 15-16, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Clint Smith)

Point standings

1. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

2. Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va.

3. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

4. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

5. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

1996

Feb. 8, East Bay Raceway, Tampa, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 9, East Bay Raceway, Tampa, Fla. (Steve Francis)

Feb. 10, East Bay Raceway, Tampa, Fla. (Steve Francis)

April 12-13, Friendship Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Bob Salathe)

April 19, Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Pa. (Rick Aukland)

April 20, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

April 26-27, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Donnie Moran)

May 3, Mansfield (Ohio) Raceway (Bob Pierce)

May 25, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Steve Francis/Darrell Lanigan)

June 15, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Billy Moyer)

June 21, Ace High Speedway, Conneaut, Ohio (Mike Balzano)

June 23, Interstate 79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Donnie Moran)

June 29, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Donnie Moran)

July 4, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Donnie Moran)

July 6, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Rick Aukland)

July 12, Skyline Speedway, Stewart, Ohio (Mike Balzano)

July 13, Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, W.Va. (Steve Francis)

July 20, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Steve Shaver)

July 26-27, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Steve Francis)

Aug. 2, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Mike Balzano)

Aug. 3, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Rick Aukland)

Aug. 9, Ace High Speedway, Conneaut, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

Aug. 10, Buckeye Raceway, Orrville, Ohio (R.J. Conley)

Aug. 16-17, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Bart Hartman)

Aug. 23-24, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Donnie Moran)

Aug. 30, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Bart Hartman)

Aug. 31, Interstate 79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Tim Hitt)

Sept. 1, Pennsboro (W.Va.) Speedway (Todd Andrews)

Sept 13, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Steve Francis)

Sept. 13-14, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Billy Moyer)

Sept. 21-22, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Tim Hitt)

Oct. 5, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Steve Francis)

Oct. 11-12, New York State Fairgrounds, Syracuse, N.Y. (Donnie Moran)

Oct. 26-27, Pennsboro (W.Va.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

Nov. 16-17, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Scott Bloomquist)

Point standings

1. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

2. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

3. Todd Andrews, Duke Center, Pa.

4. Mike Balzano, Pakersburg, W.Va.

5. Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va.

1995

March 18-19, Atomic Speedway, Kingston, Tenn. (Dale McDowell)

April 8, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Steve Shaver)

April 9, Pennsboro (W.Va.) Speedway (Mike Balzano).

April 21, Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Pa. (Scott Haus)

April 22, Hagerstown (Md.), Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

April 28, Thunder Valley Speedway, Lawndale, N.C. (Donnie Moran)

April 29, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (David Moyer)

May 6, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

June 10, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Donnie Moran)

June 16, Ace High Speedway, Conneaut, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

June 17, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Bart Hartman)

June 24, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

July 8, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Jack Boggs)

July 16, Interstate 79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Steve Shaver)

July 22, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

July 28-29, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Bart Hartman)

Aug. 17, Expo Raceway, Cortland, Ohio (Todd Andrews)

Aug. 18, Ace High Speedway, Conneaut, Ohio (Chub Frank)

Aug. 19, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Davey Johnson)

Aug. 25-26, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky (John Gill)

Aug. 30, Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, W.Va. (Mike Balzano)

Aug. 31, Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, W.Va. (Donnie Moran)

Sept. 2, Interstate 79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Scott Bloomquist)

Sept. 3, Pennsboro (W.Va.) Speedway (Bart Hartman)

Sept. 16-17, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Scott Bloomquist).

Sept. 22-23, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

Oct. 7-8, New York State Fairgrounds, Syracuse, N.Y., (Donnie Moran)

Oct. 14, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Chub Frank)

Oct. 21-22, Pennsboro (W.Va.) Speedway (Jack Boggs)

Nov. 18-19, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Donnie Moran)

Point standings

1. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio (7,880)

2. Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (6,620)

3. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio (6,550)

4. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va. (6,430)

5. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky., (6,190)

1994

Feb. 11, East Bay Raceway, Tampa, Fla. (Steve Francis)

Feb. 12, East Bay Raceway, Tampa, Fla. (Billy Moyer Jr.)

Feb. 14, St. Augustine (Fla.) Speedway (Davey Johnson)

Feb. 15, St. Augustine (Fla.) Speedway (Davey Johnson)

Feb. 16, St. Augustine (Fla.) Speedway (Rick Aukland)

Feb. 18, St. Augustine (Fla.) Speedway (Steve Francis)

Feb. 27, Atomic Speedway, Knoxville, Tenn. (Donnie Moran)

March 26, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Davey Johnson)

April 9, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Nathan Durboraw)

April 22, Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Pa. (Davey Johnson)

April 23, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

April 30, 311 Motor Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Billy Hicks)

May 8, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (R.J. Conley)

May 13, Carter County Speedway, Grayson, Ky. (Bob Pierce)

May 19, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

May 21, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

May 28, Stateline Speedway, Busti, N.Y. (Mike Balzano)

May 29, Eriez Speedway, Erie, Pa. (Davey Johnson)

June 3, Ace High Speedway, Conneaut, Ohio (Chub Frank)

June 4, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Rick Eckert)

June 5, Sharon Speedway, Hartford, Ohio (Davey Johnson)

June 10, Carter County Speedway, Grayson, Ky. (Jack Boggs)

June 11, Florence (Ky.) Speedway (Billy Moyer Jr.)

June 18, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Davey Johnson)

June 25, K-C Raceway, Alma, Ohio (Davey Johnson)

July 1, Antioch Speedway, Lenoir, N.C. (Ray Tucker)

July 3, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Rick Eckert)

July 8, Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

July 9, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

July 16, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Steve Francis)

July 17, I-79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Rick Eckert)

July 30, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Donnie Moran)

Aug. 6, Fayetteville (N.C.) Speedway (Rick Eckert)

Aug. 14, Sharon Speedway, Hartford, Ohio (Steve Shaver)

Aug. 27, Florence (Ky.) Speedway (Jack Boggs)

Sept. 2, Beckley (W.Va.) Motor Speedway (Davey Johnson)

Sept. 3, I-79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Rick Eckert)

Sept. 4, Pennsboro (W.Va.) Speedway (Bill Frye)

Sept. 18, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Davey Johnson)

Sept. 24, Florence (Ky.) Speedway (Freddy Smith)

Oct. 1, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

Oct. 14, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Steve Shaver)

Oct. 16, Pennsboro (W.Va.) Speedway (Ronnie Johnson)

Oct. 23, Atomic Speedway, Knoxville, Tenn. (Steve Francis)

Nov. 20, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Scott Bloomquist)

Point standings

1. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa. (8,880)

2. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky. (8,440)

3. Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (8,410)

4. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va. (7,740)

5. Nathan Durboraw, Hagerstown, Md. (7,730)

1993

April 3,West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Rick Eckert)

April 11, Atomic Speedway, Knoxville, Tenn. (Bob Pierce)

April 17, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Mike Balzano)

April 23, Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Pa. (Gary Stuhler)

April 24, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

May 1, 311 Motor Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Davey Johnson)

May 7, Twin Cities Speedway, North Vernon, Ind. (Chub Frank)

May 8, Florence (Ky.) Speedway (Jack Boggs)

May 15, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Kevin Claycomb)

May 22, K-C Raceway, Alma, Ohio (Davey Johnson)

May 29, Stateline Speedway, Busti, N.Y. (Chub Frank)

May 30, Eriez Speedway, Erie, Pa. (Dan Armbruster)

June 6, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Charlie Swartz)

June 11, Beckley (W.Va.) Motor Speedway (Charlie Swartz)

June 12, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Davey Johnson)

June 16, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Davey Johnson)

June 18, Twin Cities Speedway, North Vernon, Ind. (Steve Barnett)

June 19, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

June 25, I-79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Donnie Moran)

June 26, Midway Speedway, Crooksville, Ohio (Davey Johnson)

July 2, Lake View (S.C.) Speedway (Ed Basey)

July 4, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Billy Hicks)

July 10, Potomac (Md.) Speedway (Steve Shaver)

July 17, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

July 31, Stateline Speedway, Busti, N.Y. (Chub Frank)

Aug. 1, Eriez Speedway, Erie, Pa. (Donnie Moran)

Aug. 6, Carter County Speedway, Grayson, Ky. (Donnie Moran)

Aug. 7, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Davey Johnson)

Aug. 8, Sharon Speedway, Hartford, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

Aug. 11, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Donnie Moran)

Aug. 21, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Davey Johnson)

Aug. 27, Skyline (Ohio) Speedway, Stewart, Ohio (Davey Johnson)

Aug. 28, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Davey Johnson)

Aug. 29, Midway Speedway, Crooksville, Ohio (Davey Johnson)

Sept. 3, Beckley (W.Va.) Motor Speedway (Charlie Swartz)

Sept. 4, I-79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Steve Shaver)

Sept. 5, Pennsboro (W.Va.) Speedway (Davey Johnson)

Sept. 19, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

Oct. 2, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Rodney Franklin)

Oct. 10, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (John Gill)

Oct. 23, Pennsboro (W.Va.) Speedway (Freddy Smith)

Nov. 21, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Donnie Moran)

Point standings

1. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa. (9,250)

2. Donnie Moran, Frazeysburg, Ohio (8,970)

3. Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa. (8,220)

4. Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (7,340)

5. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va. (7,250)

1992

Feb. 10, Putnam County Speedway, Satsuma, Fla. (Freddy Smith)

Feb. 11, Putnam County Speedway, Satsuma, Fla. (Steve Francis)

Feb. 13, Putnam County Speedway, Satsuma, Fla. (Larry Moore)

Feb. 14, Putnam County Speedway, Satsuma, Fla. (Rick Aukland)

Feb. 23, Atomic Speedway, Knoxville, Tenn. (Scott Bloomquist)

March 28, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Ray Tucker)

March 29, I-85 Speedway, Greer, S.C. (Freddy Smith)

April 18, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Rodney Combs)

April 25, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Freddy Smith)

May 8, Twin Cities Speedway, North Vernon, Ind. (Bob Pierce)

May 9, Florence (Ky.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

May 23, Stateline Speedway, Busti, N.Y. (Donnie Moran)

May 24, Eriez Speedway, Erie, Pa. (Freddy Smith)

June 5, Skyline Speedway, Stewart, Ohio (Bob Adams Jr.)

June 6, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

June 7, Sharon Speedway, Hartford, Ohio (Freddy Smith)

June 12, Skyline Speedway, Stewart, Ohio (Davey Johnson)

June 13, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Rodney Combs)

June 14, I-79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Davey Johnson)

June 19, Beckley (W.Va.) Motor Speedway (Larry Moore)

June 20, K-C Raceway, Alma, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

June 27, Midway Speedway, Crooksville, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

July 3, 311 Motor Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Larry Moore)

July 4, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Larry Moore)

July 11, Pennsylvania Motor Speedway, Imperial, Pa. (Larry Moore)

July 18, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Nathan Durboraw)

July 25, Potomac (Md.) Speedway (Davey Johnson)

Aug. 22, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Larry Moore)

Aug. 29, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Larry Moore)

Aug. 30, Midway Speedway, Crooksville, Ohio (Bob Pierce)

Sept. 5, I-79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Scott Bloomquist)

Sept. 6, Pennsboro (W.Va.)Speedway (Rodney Combs)

Sept. 7, Beckley (W.Va.) Motor Speedway (Charlie Swartz)

Sept. 20, Pennsylvania Motor Speedway, Imperial, Pa. (Davey Johnson)

Oct. 3, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Rick Eckert)

Oct. 18, Pennsboro (W.Va.)Speedway (Ronnie Johnson)

Nov. 22, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Scott Bloomquist)

Point standings

1. Donnie Moran, Frazeysburg, Ohio

2. Rodney Combs, Lost Creek, W.Va.

3. Larry Moore, Dayton, Ohio

4. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

5. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

1991

May 4, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Booper Bare)

May 5, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Bob Wearing Jr.)

May 11, Ohio Valley Speedway, Parkersburg, W.Va. (Donnie Moran)

May 25, Pennsylvania Motor Speedway, Imperial, Pa. (Donnie Moran)

May 26, I-79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Mike Balzano)

June 1, Stateline Speedway, Busti, N.Y. (Donnie Moran)

June 2, Eriez Speedway, Erie, Pa. (Chub Frank)

June 8, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

June 9, Sharon Speedway, Hartford, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

June 14, Skyline Speedway, Stewart, Ohio (Bob Pierce)

June 15, Midway Speedway, Crooksville, Ohio (Freddy Smith)

June 16, Tri-C Motor Speedway, Lakeville, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

June 22, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Donnie Moran)

June 29, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Donnie Moran)

July 4, Stateline Speedway, Busti, N.Y. (Dick Barton)

July 6, Pennsylvania Motor Speedway, Imperial, Pa. (Donnie Moran)

July 7, I-79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Mike Balzano)

July 13, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (C.J. Rayburn)

July 20, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Jack Boggs)

Aug. 2, Skyline Speedway, Stewart, Ohio (Davey Johnson)

Aug. 4, I-79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Donnie Moran)

Aug. 24, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

Aug. 28, Ohio Valley Speedway, Parkersburg, W.Va. (Steve Shaver)

Aug. 29, Beckley (W.Va.) Motor Speedway (Donnie Moran)

Aug. 31, I-79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Joe Meadows)

Sept. 2, Pennsboro (W.Va.)Speedway (Rodney Combs)

Sept. 14, Florence (Ky.) Speedway (Freddy Smith)

Sept. 22, Pennsylvania Motor Speedway, Imperial, Pa. (Donnie Moran)

Sept. 29, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

Sept. 29, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

Oct. 5, Potomac (Md.) Speedway (Larry Moore)

Oct. 11, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Jack Boggs)

Oct. 12, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Davey Johnson)

Oct. 12, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Davey Johnson)

Oct. 20, Pennsboro (W.Va.)Speedway (Freddy Smith)

Nov. 24, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Freddy Smith)

Point standings

1. Donnie Moran, Frazeysburg, Ohio

2. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

3. Booper Bare, Rockbridge Baths, Va.

4. Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa.

5. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

1990

April 22, Hagerstown (Md.)Speedway (Bob Wearing Jr.)

May 19, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

May 26, Stateline Speedway, Busti, N.Y. (Larry Moore)

May 27, Eriez Speedway, Erie, Pa. (Larry Moore)

June 2, Stateline Speedway, Busti, N.Y. (Larry Moore)

June 15, Skyline Speedway, Stewart, Ohio (Bob Adams Jr.)

June 16, Jackson County Speedway, Ripley, W.Va. (Tim Hitt)

June 17, Elkins (W.Va.) Speedway (Denny Chamberlain)

June 30, Fremont (Ohio) Speedway (Larry Moore)

July 7, Tri-C Motor Speedway, Lakeville, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

July 8, Tri-C Motor Speedway, Lakeville, Ohio (Keith Berner)

July 28, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Larry Moore)

Aug. 3, Skyline Speedway, Stewart, Ohio (Jack Boggs)

Aug. 4, Jackson County Speedway, Ripley, W.Va. (Harold Redman)

Aug. 24, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Mike Balzano)

Aug. 25, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (John Mason)

Sept. 2, Pennsboro (W.Va.) Speedway (Buck Simmons)

Oct. 21, Pennsboro (W.Va.) Speedway (Jack Boggs)

Point standings

1. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

2. Mark Banal, St Clairsville, Ohio

3. Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa.

4. Larry Moore, Dayton, Ohio

5. Jim Gentry, Wooster, Ohio)

1989

May 19, I-79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Butch McGill)

May 21, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Rodney Franklin)

May 26, Sharon Speedway, Hartford, Ohio (Mike Balzano)

May 27, Pennsylvania Motor Speedway, Imperial, Pa. (Donnie Moran)

May 28, Motodrome 70 Speedway, Smithton, Pa. (Mike Balzano)

June 10, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Davey Johnson)

June 11, Speedway 7, Conneaut, Ohio (Butch McGill)

June 22, Autodrome Speedway, Canada (Larry Moore)

June 24, Stateline Speedway, Busti, N.Y. (Ron Davies)

June 29, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

June 30, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Booper Bare)

July 1, Pennsylvania Motor Speedway, Imperial, Pa. (Larry Moore)

July 2, Motodrome 70 Speedway, Smithton, Pa. (Davey Johnson)

July 14, Midvale (Ohio) Speedway (Mark Malcuit)

July 15, Clearfield (Pa.) Speedway (Larry Moore)

Aug. 26, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

Sept. 1, Pennsboro(W.Va.)Speedway (Donnie Moran)

Sept. 15, Sharon Speedway, Hartford, Ohio (Davey Johnson)

Oct. 22, Pennsboro (W.Va.)Speedway (John Mason)

Champion: Mike Balzano

1988

March 6, East Alabama Motor Speedway, Phenix City, Ala. (Jack Boggs)

May 22, Motordrome 70 Speedway, Smithton, Pa. (Jack Boggs)

May 25, K-C Raceway, Alma, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

May 26, Speedway 7, Conneaut, Ohio (Mark Banal)

May 27, Sharon Speedway, Hartford, Ohio (Davey Johnson)

May 28, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Bob Wearing Sr.)

May 29, Pennsboro (W.Va.)Speedway (Jeff Purvis)

June 4, Skyline Speedway, Stewart, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

June 30, Pennsylvania Motor Speedway, Imperial, Pa. (Jack Boggs)

July 1, Sharon Speedway, Hartford, Ohio (Davey Johnson)

July 2, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

July 3, Motordrome 70 Speedway, Smithton, Pa. (Davey Johnson)

July 22, I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich. (Donnie Moran)

July 24, Crystal (Mich.) Raceway (Kris Patterson)

Sept. 4, Pennsboro(W.Va.)Speedway (Donnie Moran)

Oct. 8, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Charlie Swartz)

Oct. 9, Motordrome 70 Speedway, Smithton, Pa. (Davey Johnson)

Oct. 16, Pennsboro (W.Va.) Speedway (Donnie Moran)

Point standings

1. Jack Boggs (3,501)

2. Donnie Moran (3,454)

3. Mike Balzano (3,398)

4. Davey Johnson (3,282)

5. John Mason (2,785)

1987

April 25, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Jeff Purvis)

May 29, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Jim Gentry)

May 31, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Jeff Purvis)

June 14, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Charlie Swartz)

July 5, Pennsboro (W.Va.) Speedway (Ed Gibbons)

July 11, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Larry Moore)

July 25, Crystal (Mich.) Raceway (Larry Moore)

July 26, Crystal (Mich.) Raceway (Willy Kraft)

Sept. 4, Skyline Speedway, Stewart, Ohio (Jeff Purvis)

Sept. 5, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Mike Balzano)

Sept. 6, Pennsboro (W.Va.) Speedway (Jack Boggs)

Oct. 18, Pennsboro (W.Va.) Speedway (Larry Moore)

Point standings

1. John Mason (2,265)

2. Donnie Moran (2,229)

3. B.A. Malcuit (1,749)

4. Don Gross (1,711)

5. Jim Gentry (1,645)

1986

April 26, Winchester (Tenn.) Speedway (Larry Moore)

May 17, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Roger Long)

May 31, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Jeff Purvis)

June 8, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Mike Duvall)

June 27, Bloomington (Ind.) Speedway (John Mason)

June 28, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Larry Moore)

June 29, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind. (Billy Moyer)

Aug. 16, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Jack Boggs)

Aug. 29, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (John Mason)

Aug. 30, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Jeff Purvis)

Aug. 31, Pennsboro (W.Va.) Speedway (Jack Boggs)

Oct. 19, Pennsboro (W.Va.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

Champion: Larry Moore, Dayton, Ohio

1985

Feb. 12, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 13, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Jeff Purvis)

Feb. 14, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Freddy Smith)

Feb. 15, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Larry Phillips)

Feb. 16, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Larry Moore)

April 28, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Rodney Franklin)

May 18, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Dusty Chapman)

May 25, Raceway 7, Conneaut, Ohio (Don Gross)

May 26, Wayne County Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Jack Boggs)

June 1, Southern Ohio Raceway, Portsmouth, Ohio (Jack Boggs)

June 9, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Rodney Franklin)

June 19, Clearfield (Pa.) Mountain Speedway (Jack Boggs)

June 23, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Larry Moore)

June 30, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 4, Florence (Ky.) Speedway (Jack Boggs)

July 6, Southern Ohio Raceway, Portsmouth, Ohio (Charlie Swartz)

July 7, Pennsboro (W.Va.) Speedway (Jeff Purvis)

July 13, Pennsylvania Motor Speedway, Pittsburgh, Pa. (Jack Boggs)

July 20, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Jeff Purvis)

July 27, Pennsylvania Motor Speedway, Pittsburgh, Pa. (John Mason)

July 28, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Jack Boggs)

Aug. 10, Florence (Ky.) Speedway (John Mason)

Aug. 17, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Kenny Brightbill)

Aug. 31, Wayne County Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Larry Moore)

Sept. 1, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Jack Boggs)

Sept. 14, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Buddy Armel)

Oct. 6, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Jeff Purvis)

Oct. 13, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Rodney Franklin)

Oct. 27, Pennsboro (W.Va.) Speedway (Freddy Smith)

Point standings

1. Jack Boggs, Webbville, Ky.

2. Larry Moore, Dayton, Ohio

3. John Mason, Millersburg, Ohio

4. Kris Patterson, St. Johns, Mich.

5. Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill.

1984

June 9, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Rodney Franklin)

June 23, Log Cabin Raceway & Park, Rocky Mount, Va. (Jack Boggs)

July 1, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Jeff Purvis)

July 7, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Freddy Smith)

July 8, Pennsboro (W.Va.) Speedway (Freddy Smith)

Aug. 10, Wayne County Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Ray Godsey)

Aug. 18, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Kenny Simpson)

Aug. 24, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Rodney Franklin)

Aug. 25, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Bobby Wearing)

Sept. 2, Pennsboro (W.Va.) Speedway (Larry Moore)

Sept. 22, 311 Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Rodney Franklin)

Oct. 6, Wayne County Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Skip Furlow)

Oct. 7, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Jack Boggs)

Oct. 14, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Jack Boggs)

Oct. 21, Pennsboro (W.Va.) Speedway (Jack Boggs)

Point standings

1. John Mason, Millersburg, Ohio (1,829)

2. Larry Moore, Dayton, Ohio (1,740)

3. Jack Boggs, Webbville, Ky. (1,707)

4. Rodney Franklin, Cross Junction, Va. (1,373)

5. Denny Chamberlain, Lost Creek, W.Va. (1,307)


Series Champs

Year: Champion, hometown

1984: John Mason, Millersburg, Ohio

1985: Jack Boggs, Webbville, Ky.

1986: Larry Moore, Dayton, Ohio

1987: John Mason, Millersburg, Ohio

1988: Jack Boggs, Webbville, Ky.

1989: Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

1990: Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

1991: Donnie Moran, Frazeysburg, Ohio

1992: Donnie Moran, Frazeysburg, Ohio

1993: Davey Johnson, New Alexandria, Pa.

1994: Davey Johnson, New Alexandria, Pa.

1995: Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

1996: Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

1997: Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

1998: Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

1999: Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

2000: Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa.

2001: Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa.

2002: Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

2003: Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

2004: Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.


Series Winners

Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio (78)

Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa. (50)

Larry Moore, Dayton, Ohio (34)

Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va. (32)

Gary Stuhler, Greencastle, Pa. (27)

Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa. (27)

Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky. (25)

Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky. (24)

Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio (23)

Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D. (22)

Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn. (16)

Steve Shaver, Parkersburg, W.Va. (15)

Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark. (13)

Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (11)

Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn. (11)

Jeff Purvis, Clarksville, Tenn. (10)

Rodney Franklin, Cross Junction, Va. (9)

Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va. (9)

Todd Andrews, Eldred, Pa. (8)

Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind. (7)

Charlie Swartz, Ashland, Ky. (6)

Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill. (6)

Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa (5)

Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla. (5)

John Mason, Millersburg, Ohio (4)

Rodney Combs, Fort Myers, Fla. (4)

Rod Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio (4)

Jackie Boggs, Grayson, Ky. (4)

Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky. (4)

Jimmy Mars, Elk Mound, Wis. (4)

Booper Bare, Rockbridge Baths, Va. (3)

Ronnie Johnson, Chattanooga, Tenn. (3)

Bob Adams Jr., Racine, Ohio (2)

Nathan Durboraw, Hagerstown, Md. (2)

Mike Duvall, Gaffney, S.C. (2)

John Gill, Mitchell, Ind., (2)

Billy Hicks, Mount Airy, N.C. (2)

Butch McGill, West Union, W.Va. (2)

Joe Meadows, Beckley, W.Va. (2)

Larry Phillips, Springfield, Mo. (2)

Ray Tucker, Greensboro, N.C. (2)

Bob Wearing Jr., Renfrew, Pa. (2)

Bob Wearing Sr., Renfrew, Pa. (2)

Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark. (2)

Billy Drake, Bloomington, Ill. (2)

R.J. Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio (2)

Dale McDowell, Rossville, Ga. (2)

Scott Haus, Hamburg, Pa. (2)

Dan Armbruster, Harborcreek, Pa. (2)

Steve Lucas, Tyler Mountain, W.Va. (2)

Rob Blair, Titusville, Pa. (2)

One victory: Buddy Armel, Shannon Babb, Steve Baker, Mark Banal, Steve Barnett, Dick Barton, Ed Basey, Keith Berner, Kenny Brightbill, Denny Chamberlain, Dusty Chapman, Randle Chupp, Kevin Claycomb, Ron Davies, Bill Frye, Skip Furlow, Jim Gentry, Ed Gibbons, Ray Godsey, Marshall Green, Don Gross, Willy Kraft, John Lobb, Tye Long, David Moyer, Keith Nosbisch, Kris Patterson, Jack Pennington, C.J. Rayburn, Harold Redman, Bob Salathe, Buck Simmons, Kenny Simpson, Clint Smith, Dan Schlieper, Paul Harris, Ray Cook, Roy Deese Jr., Bo Feathers, Scott Rhodes, Tom Myers, Chris Madden, Matt Urban, Kyle Berck.

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_450.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_615.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_728.jpg