Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_258.gif
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_525.gif

History

Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series (Xtreme)

2004

Feb. 3, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Jimmy Mars)

Feb. 5, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (John Mason)

Feb. 7, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Donnie Moran)

March 20, I-20 Speedway, Batesburg, S.C. (Darren Miller)

April 17, 311 Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Donnie Moran)

May 7, Auto & Tire Race Park, Benton, Mo. (Don O'Neal)

May 8, La Salle (Ill.) Speedway (Don O'Neal)

June 3, New Egypt (N.J.) Speedway (Jimmy Mars)

June 6, Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Pa. (Donnie Moran)

June 15, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Earl Pearson Jr.)

June 18, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Jimmy Mars)

June 19, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

June 26, Wythe Raceway, Wytheville, Va. (Jimmy Mars)

July 3, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

July 6, Wayne County Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Earl Pearson Jr.)

July 7, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Donnie Moran)

July 10, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Jimmy Mars)

July 31, La Salle (Ill.) Speedway (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Aug. 6-7, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Brian Birkhofer)

Aug. 28, Belleville (Kan.) Highbanks (Brian Birkhofer)

Sept. 18, I-55 Raceway, Pevely, Mo. (Don O'Neal)

Sept. 19, Illinois State Fairgrounds, Springfield, Ill. (Brian Birkhofer)

Oct. 9, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Shane Clanton)

Oct. 14, Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway (Darren Miller)

Oct. 15, Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway (Jimmy Mars)

Oct. 16, Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway (Brian Birkhofer)

Point standings

1. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla. (3,924)

2. Jimmy Mars, Elk Mound, Wis. (3,759)

3. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Oio (3,699)

4. Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa (3,666)

5. Matt Miller, Waterville, Ohio (3,366)

2003

Feb. 4, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Rick Eckert)

Feb. 6, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Jimmy Mars)

Feb. 8, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Rick Eckert)

April 12, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

April 13, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, N.C. (Scott Bloomquist)

April 26, North Georgia Speedway, Chatsworth, Ga. (Skip Arp)

May 3, Delta Bowl Speedway, Tunica, Miss. (Scott Bloomquist)

May 12, Superior (Wis.) Speedway (Brian Birkhofer)

May 14, Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, N.D. (Brian Birkhofer)

May 16, Black Hills Motor Speedway, Rapid City, S.D. (Rick Eckert)

May 17, Dakota State Fairgrounds Speedway, Huron, S.D. (Billy Moyer)

May 20, West Liberty (Iowa) Raceway (Dale McDowell)

May 26, Paducah (Ky.) International Raceway (Scott Bloomquist)

May 29, Kankakee (Ill.) Motor Speedway (Don O'Neal)

May 31, Hartford (Mich.) Raceway Park (Scott Bloomquist)

June 17, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

June 20-21, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Wendell Wallace)

June 27, Crossville (Tenn.) Raceway USA (Dale McDowell)

June 28, Tazewell (Tenn.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

July 3, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Steve Francis)

July 4, Raceway 7, Conneaut, Ohio (Steve Francis)

July 11, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Scott Bloomquist)

July 26, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

Aug. 1, Tri-City Speedway, Granite City, Ill. (Scott Bloomquist)

Aug. 2, La Salle (Ill.) Speedway (Dan Schlieper)

Aug. 5, West Liberty (Iowa) Raceway (Brian Birkhofer)

Aug. 8-9, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Scott Bloomquist)

Aug. 12, Joplin (Mo.) 66 Speedway (Dan Schlieper)

Sept. 1, Atomic Speedway, Knoxville, Tenn. (Dan Schlieper)

Sept. 11, Lavonia (Ga.) Speedway (Dennis Franklin)

Sept. 14, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Jimmy Mars)

Sept. 19-20, Rome (Ga.) International Speedway (Dan Schlieper)

Sept. 26-28, 311 Motor Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Chris Madden)

Oct. 3-4, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Scott Bloomquist)

Oct. 10-11, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Don O'Neal)

Point standings

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn. (5,442)

2. Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa (5,206)

3. Jimmy Mars, Elk Mound, Wis. (5,071)

4. Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (4,984)

5. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky. (4,932)

2002

Feb. 2, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Freddy Smith)

Feb. 6, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 9, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Jimmy Mars)

Feb. 9, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

March 16, Thunder Valley Speedway, Glenmora, La. (Scott Bloomquist)

April 19, Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway (Dale McDowell)

April 20, Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway (Steve Francis)

April 26, Lavonia (Ga.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

April 27, Thunder Valley Speedway, Lawndale, N.C. (Mike Duvall)

May 3, Scenic Raceway, Onieda, Tenn. (Dale McDowell)

May 14, Kankakee (Ill.) Motor Speedway (Dale McDowell)

May 17, Eagle Raceway, Lincoln, Neb. (Billy Moyer)

May 18, Eagle Raceway, Lincoln, Neb. (Dale McDowell)

May 20, Dakota State Fair Speedway, Huron, S.D. (Dale McDowell)

May 31-June 1, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Rick Eckert)

June 18, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Brian Birkhofer)

June 22, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Rick Eckert)

June 25, Crawford County Speedway, Denison, Iowa (Rick Eckert)

June 28, Nebraska Raceway Park, Greenwood, Neb. (Dale McDowell)

June 29, Nebraska Raceway Park, Greenwood, Neb. (Steve Francis)

July 3, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Dale McDowell)

July 5, Raceway 7, Conneaut, Ohio (Rick Eckert)

July 6, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Randy Korte)

July 19, Atomic Speedway, Knoxville, Tenn. (Rick Eckert)

July 20, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

July 26, Rome (Ga.) Speedway (Ronnie Johnson)

July 27, Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway, Calvert City, Ky. (Jimmy Mars)

July 28, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 30, East Moline (Ill.) Speedway (Brian Birkhofer)

Aug. 2-4, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Rick Eckert)

Aug. 6, West Liberty (Iowa) Raceway (Brian Birkhofer)

Aug. 9-10, 311 Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Dale McDowell)

Aug. 24, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Chub Frank)

Aug. 30, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Randy Korte)

Aug. 31-Sept. 1, Atomic Speedway, Knoxville, Tenn. (Skip Arp)

Sept. 28, Rome (Ga.) Speedway (Dale McDowell)

Oct. 5, Allegany County Speedway, Cumberland, Md. (Steve Shaver)

Oct. 11-12, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Chub Frank)

Point standings

1. Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (5,959)

2. Dale McDowell, Rossville, Ga. (5,858)

3. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky. (5,783)

4. Jimmy Mars, Elk Mound, Wis. (5,644)

5. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla. (5,155)

2001

Feb. 3, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Freddy Smith)

Feb. 7, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Davey Johnson)

Feb. 8, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 10, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Shaver)

Feb. 15, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Rick Eckert)

Feb. 16, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Davey Johnson)

Feb. 17, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Matt Miller)

March 31, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, Texas (Jimmy Mars)

April 20, Oglethorpe Speedway Park, Savannah, Ga. (Chub Frank)

April 21, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Sports Park (Chub Frank)

April 27, Cochran (Ga.) Speedway (Wendell Wallace)

April 28, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Scott Bloomquist)

May 4, Thunder Ridge Raceway, Prestonsburg, Ky. (Jackie Boggs)

May 5, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Mike Balzano)

May 15, West Liberty (Iowa) Raceway (Rick Eckert)

May 18-19, Dakota State Fair Speedway, Huron, S.D. (Wendell Wallace)

May 22, Eagle Raceway, Lincoln, Neb. (Rick Eckert)

May 31, Bristol (Tenn.) Motor Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

June 1, Bristol (Tenn.) Motor Speedway (Jimmy Mars)

June 2, Bristol (Tenn.) Motor Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

June 19, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Dan Schlieper)

June 23, Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wis. (Scott Bloomquist)

June 25, Shawano (Wis.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

June 29, Twin Cities Raceway Park, North Vernon, Ind. (Wendell Wallace)

June 30, Twin Cities Raceway Park, North Vernon, Ind. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 3, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Rick Eckert)

July 5-6, Raceway 7, Conneaut, Ohio (Rick Eckert)

July 7, Wayne County Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Chub Frank)

July 14, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Chub Frank)

July 15, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Steve Francis)

July 21, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Bobby Turner)

July 22, Rome (Ga.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

July 31, LaSalle (Ill.) Speedway (Rick Aukland)

Aug. 3-4, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Dale McDowell)

Aug. 8, Winnebago County Speedway, Pecatonica, Ill. (Scott Bloomquist)

Aug. 11, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Scott Bloomquist)

Sept. 1-2, Atomic Speedway, Knoxville, Tenn. (Scott Bloomquist)

Sept. 21-22, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Rick Eckert)

Sept. 28, Green Valley Speedway, Glencoe, Ala. (Jimmy Mars)

Sept. 29, Green Valley Speedway, Glencoe, Ala. (Billy Moyer)

Oct. 2, Atomic Speedway, Knoxville, Tenn. (Wendell Wallace)

Oct. 6, Allegany County Speedway, Cumberland, Md. (Steve Shaver)

Oct. 12-13, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Dale McDowell)

Point standings

1. Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (6,535)

2. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky. (6,534)

3. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn. (6,447)

4. Dale McDowell, Rossville, Ga. (5,880)

5. Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark. (5,675)

2000

Feb. 4, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Rick Eckert)

Feb. 5, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Rick Eckert)

Feb. 9, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Rick Eckert)

Feb. 10, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Dan Schlieper)

Feb. 12, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 18, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 19, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Wendell Wallace)

March 24-25, Thunder Valley Speedway, Glenmora, La. (Scott Bloomquist)

March 31, Atomic Speedway, Knoxville, Tenn. (Wendell Wallace)

April 1, Atomic Speedway, Knoxville, Tenn. (Donnie Moran)

April 16, Fayetteville (N.C.) Speedway, (Rick Eckert)

April 28-29, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, Texas (Dan Schlieper)

May 5-6, Tazewell (Tenn.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

May 19-20, Missouri State Fair Speedway, Sedalia, Mo. (Scott Bloomquist)

June 2-3, Bristol (Tenn.) Motor Speedway (Dale McDowell)

June 15, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Steve Francis)

June 20, Dakota State Fair Speedway, Huron, S.D. (Wendell Wallace)

June 23, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Dan Schlieper)

June 24, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Rick Aukland)

June 27, Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway (Billy Moyer)

July 2-3, Lowe's Motor Speedway, Concord, N.C. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 6-7, Raceway 7, Conneaut, Ohio (Chub Frank)

July 8, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

July 11, Sumter (S.C.) Speedway (Ed Gibbons)

July 14, Atomic Speedway, Knoxville, Tenn. (Ray Cook)

July 15, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Steve Francis)

July 16, Rome (Ga.) International Speedway (Dale McDowell)

July 18, Wayne County Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Chub Frank)

July 21, Florence (Ky.) Speedway (Wendell Wallace)

July 22, Florence (Ky.) Speedway (Steve Francis)

July 23, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Steve Francis)

July 28-29, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Billy Moyer)

Aug. 1, LaSalle (Ill.) Speedway (Rick Aukland)

Aug. 4-5, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Davey Johnson)

Aug. 7, PowerCom Park Raceway, Beaver Dam, Wis., (Scott Bloomquist)

Aug. 11-12, West Plains (Mo.) Motor Speedway (Ray Cook)

Aug. 15, Joplin 66 (Mo.) Speedway (Wendell Wallace)

Aug. 22, Adams County Speedway, Nodaway, Iowa (Scott Bloomquist)

Aug. 23, West Liberty (Iowa) Raceway (Scott Bloomquist)

Aug. 26, Florence (Ky.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

Sept. 2, Atomic Speedway, Knoxville, Tenn. (Dan Schlieper)

Sept. 3, Atomic Speedway, Knoxville, Tenn. (Scott Bloomquist)

Sept. 15, Thunder Ridge (Ky.) Raceway (Steve Francis)

Sept. 23, Lowe's Motor Speedway, Concord, N.C. (Dan Schlieper)

Oct. 13-14, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Scott Bloomquist)

Point standings

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn. (6,943)

2. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky. (6,841)

3. Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark. (6,677)

4. Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (6,396)

5. Ray Cook, Brasstown, N.C. (6,151)

1999

Jan. 29-30, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Jack Pennington)

Feb. 3, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Shaver)

Feb. 12, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Wendell Wallace)

Feb. 13, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Dale McDowell)

Feb. 27-28, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Dale McDowell)

March 27-28, Atomic Speedway, Kingston, Tenn. (Rick Eckert)

April 9-10, Thunder Valley Speedway, Glenmora, La. (Steve Francis)

April 16-17, Rome (Ga.) Speedway (Dale McDowell)

April 23-24, Thunder Valley Speedway, Lawndale, N.C. (Dale McDowell)

April 30-May 1, Route 66 Speedway, Joliet, Ill. (Billy Moyer)

May 14-15, Batesville (Ark.) Speedway (Dale McDowell)

May 21-22, Tazewell (Tenn.) Speedway (Marshall Green)

June 4, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Marshall Green)

June 5, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Billy Moyer)

June 6, Rome (Ga.) Speedway (Earl Pearson Jr.)

June 18, Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway, Calvert City, Ky. (Billy Moyer)

June 20, DuQuoin (Ill.) State Fairgrounds (Scott Bloomquist)

June 22, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Rick Aukland)

June 25-26, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Wendell Wallace)

July 2, Route 66 Speedway, Joliet, Ill. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 3, Route 66 Speedway, Joliet, Ill. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 4, Route 66 Speedway, Joliet, Ill. (Wendell Wallace)

July 9-10, Florence (Ky.) Speedway (Steve Francis)

July 11, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind. (Dan Schlieper)

July 16-17, Rome (Ga.) Speedway (Bill Frye)

July 23-24, Jackson (Miss.) Motor Speedway (Rick Aukland)

July 29, Paducah (Ky.) International Raceway (Billy Moyer)

July 30-31, Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway, Calvert City, Ky. (Scott Bloomquist)

Aug. 3, LaSalle (Ill.) Speedway (Rick Aukland)

Aug. 6-7, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Scott Bloomquist)

Aug. 13-14, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

Aug. 28, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Bob Pierce)

Sept. 3, Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway, Calvert City, Ky. (Bill Frye)

Sept. 4-5, Atomic Speedway, Kingston, Tenn. (Marshall Green)

Sept. 17-18, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Freddy Smith)

Sept. 24-25, West Plains (Mo.) Motor Speedway (Billy Moyer)

Sept. 29, Joplin (Mo.) 66 Speedway (Steve Francis)

Oct. 1-2, Muskogee (Okla.) Motor Speedway (Brian Birkhofer)

Oct. 23, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Dale McDowell)

Point standings

1. Dale McDowell, Rossville, Ga. (5,704)

2. Wendell Wallace, Batesvile, Ark. (5,682)

3. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn. (5,565)

4. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky. (5,564)

5. Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn. (5,512)

1998

Jan 31-Feb. 1, Cordele (Ga.) Motor Speedway (Skip Arp)

Feb. 7, East Bay Raceway, Gibsonton, Fla. (Skip Arp)

Feb. 20-21, Waycross (Ga.) Motor Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

March 27-28, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Scott Bloomquist)

April 3-4, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Scott Bloomquist)

April 18, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Wendell Wallace)

April 24-25, Batesville (Ark.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

May 1, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Billy Moyer)

May 2, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Scott Bloomquist)

May 16, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Rick Aukland)

May 17, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Skip Arp)

May 29-30, Tazewell (Tenn.) Speedway (Billy Ogle Jr.)

June 19, Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway, Calvert City, Ky. (Dale McDowell)

June 20, Paducah (Ky.) International Raceway (Dale McDowell)

June 26-27, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Dan Schlieper)

June 28, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Skip Arp)

July 3, 81 Speedway, Wichita, Kan. (Wendell Wallace)

July 4, 81 Speedway, Wichita, Kan. (Freddy Smith)

July 17-18, Rome (Ga.) Speedway (Ray Cook)

July 24-25, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Dan Schlieper)

July 31-Aug. 1, Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway, Calvert City, Ky. (Scott Bloomquist)

Aug. 7-8, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Donnie Moran)

Aug. 11, LaSalle (Ill.) Speedway (Rick Aukland)

Aug. 15, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Skip Arp)

Aug. 16, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Rodney Franklin)

Aug. 29, Jackson (Miss.) Motor Speedway (Bart Hartman)

Sept. 4, Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway, Calvert City, Ky. (Wendell Wallace)

Sept. 5-6, Atomic Speedway, Kingston, Tenn. (Scott Bloomquist)

Sept. 18-19, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Steve Francis)

Sept. 25-26, West Plains (Mo.) Motor Speedway (Ray Cook )

Oct. 3, Muskogee (Okla.) Motor Speedway (Billy Moyer)

Oct. 9-10, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Tim Hitt)

Point standings

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn. (4,926)

2. Skip Arp, Georgetown, Tenn. (4,791)

3. Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn. (4,750)

4. Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark. (4,707)

5. Dale McDowell, Rossville, Ga. (4,606)

1997

Feb. 1-2, Cordele (Ga.) Motor Speedway (Wendell Wallace)

Feb. 13-14, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Feb. 28-March 1, Waycross (Ga.) Motor Speedway (Clint Smith)

March 21-22, Crossville (Tenn.) Raceway (Billy Moyer)

March 28, Super Bee Speedway, Chatham, La., (Dale McDowell)

March 29, Super Bee Speedway, Chatham, La. (Ronnie Johnson)

April 11-12, Batesville Speedway, Locust Grove, Ark. (Billy Moyer)

April 18-19, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

May 2-3, Whynot Speedway, Meridian, Miss. (Donnie Moran)

May 9-10, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Wendell Wallace)

May 16-17, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Donnie Moran)

June 13, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

June 14, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Donnie Moran)

June 21, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Clint Smith)

June 22, Rome (Ga.) Speedway (Wendell Wallace)

June 28-29, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Freddy Smith)

July 3, Tri-City Speedway, Granite City, Ill. (Billy Moyer)

July 4, West Plains (Mo.) Motor Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 5, West Plains (Mo.) Motor Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 11-12, Jackson (Miss.) Motor Speedway (Donnie Moran)

July 17, Carter County Speedway, Olive Hill, Ky. (Steve Francis)

July 18-19, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Skip Arp)

July 25-26, Tazewell (Tenn.) Speedway (Wendell Wallace)

Aug. 1, Interstate 30 Speedway, Little Rock, Ark. (Wendell Wallace)

Aug. 2, Paducah (Ky.) International Raceway (Skip Arp)

Aug. 3, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind. (Marshall Green)

Aug. 5, Lasalle (Ill.) Speedway (Bill Frye)

Aug. 6, Beaver Dam (Wis.) Raceway (Billy Moyer)

Aug. 8-9, Cedar Lake Speedway, Somerset, Wis. (Rick Aukland)

Aug. 29-30, Atomic Speedway, Kingston, Tenn. (Billy Moyer)

Sept. 12-13, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Rick Aukland)

Oct. 11, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Billy Moyer)

Champion: Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

1996

Feb. 9-10, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Skip Arp)

Feb. 15 River City Speedway, Satsuma, Fla. (Kenny Merchant)

Feb. 23-24, Waycross (Ga.) Motor Speedway (Earl Pearson Jr.)

March 16-17, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C (Scott Bloomquist)

March 21-22, Oglethorpe Speedway, Savannah, Ga. (Scott Bloomquist)

March 23-24, East Alabama Motor Speedway, Phenix City, Ala. (Wendell Wallace)

March 29-30, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Texas (Billy Moyer)

April 6, Super Bee Speedway, Chatham, La. (Bill Frye)

April 12-13, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

April 26-27, Augusta (Ga.) Motor Speedway (Kenny Merchant)

May 3-4, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Freddy Smith)

May 5, Cleveland (Tenn.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

May 9, Metrolina Speedway, Charlotte, N.C. (Freddy Smith)

May 10-11, Lake View Speedway, Lake View, S.C (Skip Arp)

May 17-18, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Bart Hartman)

May 30-31, Atomic Speedway, Kingston, Tenn. (Scott Bloomquist)

June 14-15, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

June 21-22, Big South Fork Speedway, Huntsville, Tenn. (Billy Moyer)

June 28-29, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

July 4, West Plains (Mo.) Motor Speedway (Wendell Wallace)

July 5-6, West Plains (Mo.) Motor Speedway (Freddy Smith)

July 12-13, Cleveland (Tenn.) Motor Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

July 19-20, North Georgia Speedway, Chatsworth, Ga. (Freddy Smith)

July 25, Atomic Speedway, Kingston, Tenn. (Wendell Wallace)

July 26-27, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 28, Rome (Ga.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

Aug 2-3, Friendship Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Freddy Smith)

Aug 9-10, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Scott Bloomquist)

Aug. 16-17, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Scott Bloomquist)

Aug. 30-31, Interstate 30 Speedway, Little Rock, Ark. (Freddy Smith)

Sept. 13-14, North Georgia Speedway, Chatsworth, Ga. (Freddy Smith)

Sept. 28-29, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Wendell Wallace)

Champion: Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn.

1995

Jan. 27-28, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 3-4, St. Augustine (Fla.) Speedway (Jack Boggs)

Feb. 10-11, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 17-18, Thunderbowl Speedway, Valdosta, Ga. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 24-25, Waycross (Ga.) Motor Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

March 11-12, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Donnie Moran)

March 24-25, Kingsport (Tenn.) Speedway (Bill Frye)

March 31-April 1, Super Bee Speedway, Chatham, La. (Wendell Wallace)

April 7-8, Cordele (Ga.) Motor Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

April 14-15, Green Valley Speedway, Glencoe, Ala. (Scott Bloomquist)

April 21-22, Cleveland (Tenn.) Speedway (Freddy Smith)

April 28-29, Augusta (Ga.) Motor Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

May 19-20, Lakeview (S.C.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

June 8-9, Crossville (Tenn.) Raceway (Freddy Smith)

June 16-17, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

June 23-24, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Scott Bloomquist)

June 30, West Plains (Mo.) Motor Speedway (John Gill)

July 1, West Plains (Mo.) Motor Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

July 2, West Plains (Mo.) Motor Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

July 3, West Plains (Mo.) Motor Speedway (Rick Aukland)

July 7-8, Atomic Speedway, Kingston, Tenn. (Skip Arp)

July 14-15, North Georgia Speedway, Chatsworth, Ga. (Skip Arp)

July 21-22, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Terry Phillips)

July 23, Whynot Speedway, Meridian, Miss. (Jim McDuffie)

July 28-29, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Stan Massey)

July 30, Rome (Ga.) Speedway (Stan Massey)

Aug. 11-12, Cleveland (Tenn.) Speedway (Dale McDowell)

Aug. 13, Smoky Mountain Speedway, Whittier, N.C. (Rex Richey)

Aug. 17, Friendship Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Scott Bloomquist)

Aug. 18-19, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Freddy Smith)

Sept. 29-30, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Bill Frye)

Point standings

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn. (1,402)

2. Ronnie Johnson, Chattanooga, Tenn. (1,206)

3. Clint Smith, Griffin, Ga. (1,178)

4. David Gibson, Ash Flat, Ark. (1,074)

5. Freddy Smith, Baton Rouge, La. (880)

1994

Feb. 5, St. Augustine (Fla.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 12, Thunderbowl Speedway, Valdosta, Ga. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 13, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Jeff Smith)

Feb. 14, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Ronnie Johnson)

Feb. 15, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 16, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 26, Waycross (Ga.) Motor Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

March 13, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Freddy Smith)

March 19, Boothill Speedway, Shreveport, La. (Doug Ingalls)

March 25 1994, East Alabama Motor Speedway, Phenix City, Ala. (Scott Bloomquist)

March 26, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Robbie Starnes)

March 26, 441 Speedway, Dublin, Ga. (Jack Pennington)

April 16, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Scott Bloomquist)

April 17, Hartwell (Ga.) Motor Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

April 22, I-20 Speedway, Calhoun, La. (Howard Willis)

April 29, Green Valley Speedway, Gadsden, Ala. (Scott Bloomquist)

April 30, Smoky Mountain Speedway, Maryville, Tenn. (Scott Bloomquist)

May 12, I-20 Speedway, Batesburg, S.C. (Scott Bloomquist)

May 14, New Lakeview (S.C.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

May 28, Fayetteville Motor (N.C.) Speedway (Danny Parker)

June 9, Laurens (S.C.) Speedway (Buck Simmons)

June 11, 311 Motor Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Scott Bloomquist)

June 16, Seven Flags Speedway, Douglasville, Ga. (Scott Bloomquist)

June 18, Talladega Short Track, Eastaboga, Ala. (Scott Bloomquist)

June 19, Winchester (Va.) Speedway, (Ronnie Johnson)

July 1, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Mickey Gibbs)

July 8, Forest Hill Speedway, Forest Hill, La. (Skeet Amason)

July 9, Baton Rouge (La.) Raceway (Tracey Gibbens)

July 15, Toccoa (Ga.) Motor Speedway (Tim Headen)

July 16, North Georgia Speedway, Chatsworth, Ga. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 17, Smoky Mountain Speedway, Whittier, N.C. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 30, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Bill Frye)

Aug. 11, Crossville Raceway, Crossville, Tenn. (Dale McDowell)

Aug. 13, Cleveland (Tenn.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

Aug. 14, Rome (Ga.) International Speedway (Granger Howell)

Aug. 20, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Scott Bloomquist)

Aug. 25, Kingsport (Tenn.) Motor Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

Aug. 27, Thunderbowl Speedway, Valdosta, Ga. (Scott Bloomquist)

Sept. 4, Boothill Speedway, Shreveport, La. (Rick Brown)

Sept. 4, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Doug Ingalls)

Sept. 25, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Scott Bloomquist)

Champion: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

1993

Jan. 30, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Ronnie Johnson)

Feb. 11, Thunderbowl Speedway, Valdosta, Ga. (Lavon Sloan)

Feb. 13, Ocala Speedway, Ocala, Fla. (Ronnie Johnson)

Feb. 27, Waycross (Ga.) Motor Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

March 5, Battleground Speedway, Houston, Texas (Bill Frye)

March 7, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Ricky Weeks)

March 21, Atomic Speedway, Kingston, Tenn. (Dale McDowell)

March 26, Baton Rouge (La.) Raceway (Donnie Barnhart)

March 27, Baton Rouge (La.) Raceway (Robbie Starnes)

March 28, Cleveland (Tenn.) Speedway (Clint Smith)

April 1, Thunderbowl Speedway, Valdosta, Ga. (Scott Bloomquist)

April 3, St. Johns County Motorsports Complex, St. Augustine, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

April 4, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Mike Carter)

April 14, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, N.C. (Scott Bloomquist)

April 17, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Scott Bloomquist)

May 1, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Freddy Smith)

May 7, Muskogee (Okla.) Fairgrounds Speedway (Bill Frye)

May 8, Tri-State Speedway, Pocola, Okla. (Mike Bowers)

May 14, Lakeview (S.C.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

May 15, Fayetteville Motor Speedway, Fayetteville, N.C. (Scott Bloomquist)

May 29, Crossville (Tenn.) Speedway (Jake Lowry)

June 4, Smoky Mountain Speedway, Maryville, Tenn. (Dale McDowell)

June 5, Cleveland (Tenn.) Speedway (Rex Richey)

June 6, Rome (Ga.) International Speedway (Ronnie Johnson)

June 17, Seven Flags Speedway, Douglasville, Ga. (Bill Frye)

June 19, Talladega Short Track, Eastaboga, Ala. (Scott Bloomquist)

June 20, Rome (Ga.) International Speedway (Ronnie Johnson)

July 2, Columbus (Miss.) Speedway (Rex Richey)

July 3, Highland Park Speedway, Hohenwald, Tenn. (Rex Richey)

July 4, North Alabama Speedway, Tuscumbia, Ala. (Danny Peoples)

July 16, North Georgia Speedway, Chatsworth, Ga. (Gary McPherson)

July 17, Toccoa (Ga.) Speedway (Ronnie Johnson)

July 18, Smokey Mountain Speedway, Whittier, N.C. (Mike Head)

July 24, Talladega Short Track, Eastaboga, Ala. (Ronnie Johnson)

July 31, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Dale McDowell)

Aug. 1, Rome (Ga.) International Speedway (Phil Coltrane)

Aug. 12, I-20 Speedway, Batesburg, S.C. (Jack Pennington)

Aug. 14, South Hampton (Va.) Speedway (Clint Smith)

Aug. 27, I-85 Raceway, Westminster, S.C. (Jack Pennington)

Aug. 28, 311 Motor Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Gary Mabe)

Sept. 25, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Scott Bloomquist)

Champion: Clint Smith, Griffin, Ga.

1992

Feb. 1, Waycross (Ga.) Motor Speedway (Wade Knowles)

Feb. 2, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Ronnie Johnson)

Feb. 8, Jax Raceways, Jacksonville, Fla. (Jack Boggs)

March 7, East Alabama Motor Speedway, Phenix City, Ala. (Mike Head)

March 8, Interstate Raceway, Cordele, Ga. (Phil Coltrane)

April 11, Southern Raceway, Milton, Fla. (Phil Coltrane)

April 25, Atomic Speedway, Kingston, Tenn. (Ronnie Johnson)

April 30, Lancaster Motor Speedway, Lancaster, S.C. (Ronnie Johnson)

May 1, Riverside Speedway, Travelers Rest, S.C. (Ronnie Johnson)

May 2, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Jack Pennington)

May 16, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Gary Myers)

May 17, Kingsport (Tenn.) Motor Speedway (Rex Richey)

June 14, Rome (Ga.) International Speedway (Ronnie Johnson)

June 19, Crossville (Tenn.) Raceway (Ronnie Johnson)

June 26, New Lake View (S.C.) Speedway (Ed Gibbons)

June 27, Fayetteville (N.C.) Speedway (Ed Basey)

July 3, Columbus (Miss.) Motor Speedway (Eddie Rickman)

July 4, Highland Park Speedway, Hohenwald, Tenn. (Rex Richey)

July 11, Cleveland (Tenn.) Speedway (Ronnie Johnson)

July 12, North Alabama Speedway, Tuscumbia, Ala. (John Jones)

July 18, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Ronnie Johnson)

July 25, Talladega Short Track, Eastaboga, Ala. (Ted Lackey)

Aug. 5, 1992, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, S.C. (Ed Gibbons)

Aug. 8, 311 Motor Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Rodney Combs)

Aug. 14, North Georgia Speedway, Chatsworth, Ga. (John Jones)

Aug. 22, Thunderhill Speedway, Summertown, Tenn. (Johnny Williams)

Sept. 5, 441 Speedway, Dublin, Ga. (Jack Pennington)

Oct. 10, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Buddy Morris)

Champion: No championship points

1991

Feb. 16, Putnam County Speedway, Palatka, Fla. (Jack Boggs)

March 2, North Alabama Speedway, Tuscumbia, Ala. (Wade Knowles)

March 9, Battleground Speedway, Houston, Texas (Tom Nesbitt)

March 10, Boothill Speedway, Shreveport, La. (Jeff Castle)

March 24, Atomic Speedway, Kingston, Tenn. (Jack Boggs)

April 13, Southern Raceway, Milton, Fla. (Larry Lambeth)

May 2, Lancaster (S.C.) Speedway (Buck Simmons)

May 3, Riverside Speedway, Travelers Rest, S.C. (Mike Duvall)

May 4, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Mike Duvall)

May 18, Interstate Raceway, Cordele, Ga. (Melvin Sloan)

June 2, South Ridge Raceway, Lake City, Fla. (Jimmy Murphy)

June 7, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Skip Arp)

June 14, Crossville (Tenn.) Raceway (Mike Head)

June 15, Cleveland (Tenn.) Speedway (Dale McDowell)

June 16, Rome (Ga.) International Speedway (Ronnie Johnson)

July 4, Columbus (Miss.) Speedway (Johnny Stokes)

July 5, North Alabama Speedway, Tuscumbia, Ala. (Ted Lackey)

July 6, Highland Park Speedway, Hohenwald, Tenn. (Mike Head)

July 19, North Georgia Speedway, Chatsworth, Ga. (Brian Hickman)

July 20, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Tony Reaid)

July 27, Talladega Short Track, Eastaboga, Ala. (Mike Head)

Aug. 15, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, N.C. (Mike Duvall)

Aug. 17, Fayetteville (N.C.) Speedway (Hank Edwards)

Sept. 28, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Tony Reaid)

Champion: No championship points

1990

May 3, Lancaster Motor Speedway, Lancaster, S.C. (Freddy Smith)

May 5, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Ricky Weeks)

May 11, Antioch (N.C.) Speedway (Freddy Smith)

June 2, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Tony Reaid)

June 23, 311 Motor Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Tommy Brimm)

July 3, Columbus (Miss.) Motor Speedway (Doyle Jordan)

July 8, Rome (Ga.) International Speedway (Mike Head)

July 14, Talladega Short Track, Eastaboga, Ala. (Wren Turner)

July 21, Southern Raceway, Milton, Fla. (Larry Lambeth)

Aug. 11, East Alabama Motor Speedway, Phenix City, Ala. (Gary Fillingim)

Sept. 1, Cleveland (Tenn.) Speedway (Dale McDowell)

Sept. 15, Atomic Speedway, Kingston, Tenn. (Gary Hall)

Sept. 29, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Bill Ingram)

Champion: No championship points


Series Champs

Year: Champion, hometown

1993: Clint Smith, Griffin, Ga.

1994: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

1995: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

1996: Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn.

1997: Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

1998: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

1999: Dale McDowell, Rossville, Ga.

2000: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2001: Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

2002: Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

2003: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2004: Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.


Series Winners

Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn. (100)

Dale McDowell, Rossville, Ga. (31)

Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark. (30)

Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark. (26)

Freddy Smith, Kings Mountain, N.C. (19)

Ronnie Johnson, Chattanooga, Tenn. (19)

Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (18)

Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky. (15)

Skip Arp, Georgetown, Tenn. (14)

Dan Schlieper, Pewaukee, Wis. (13)

Jimmy Mars, Elk Mound, Wis. (13)

Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio (12)

Bill Frye, Greenbrier, Ark. (10)

Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D. (10)

Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa (10)

Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla. (9)

Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa. (8)

Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind. (7)

Rex Richey, Ringgold, Ga. (6)

Mike Head, Ellenwood, Ga. (6)

Jack Pennington, Winston, Ga. (6)

Marshall Green, Dalton, Ga. (4)

Clint Smith, Griffin, Ga. (4)

Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky. (4)

Ray Cook, Murphy, N.C. (4)

Mike Duvall, Gaffney, S.C. (4)

Steve Shaver, Parkersburg, W.Va. (4)

Phil Coltrane, Free Home, Ga. (3)

Tony Reaid, Acworth, Ga. (3)

Ed Gibbons, Manning, S.C. (3)

Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa. (3)

Kenny Merchant, Ruston, La. (2)

Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio (2)

Wade Knowles, Tyrone, Ga. (2)

Robbie Starnes, Houston, Texas (2)

Stan Massey, Mableton, Ga. (2)

Ricky Weeks, Forest City, N.C. (2)

Buck Simmons, Baldwin, Ga. (2)

John Jones, Rock Springs, Ga. (2)

Larry Lambeth, Pensacola, Fla. (2)

Ted Lackey, Talladega, Ala. (2)

Doug Ingalls, Longview, Texas (2)

Randy Korte, Highland, Ill. (2)

Darren Miller, Chadwick, Ill. (2)

One victory:

Bill Ingram, Acworth, Ga.

Buddy Morris, Rome, Ga.

Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va.

Billy Ogle, Jr., Knoxville, Tenn.

Rodney Franklin, Cross Junction, Va.

Rodney Combs, Fort Myers, Fla.

Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.

Jeff Smith, Kings Mountain, N.C.

John Gill, Mitchell, Ind.

Donnie Barnhart, N. Little Rock, Ark.

Mike Carter, Blackshear, Ga.

Johnny Stokes, Columbus, Miss.

Gary McPherson, Dalton, Ga.

Granger Howell, Kingston, Ga.

Hank Edwards, Riegelwood, N.C.

Jake Lowry, Georgetown, Tenn.

Jimmy Murphy, Jennings, Fla.

Wren Turner, Munford, Ala.

Ed Basey, Hephzibah, Ga.

Jeff Castle, Shreveport, La.

Mickey Gibbs, Glencoe, Ala.

Brian Hickman, Soddy Daisy, Tenn.

Danny Parker, Fayetteville, N.C.

Danny Peoples, Margaret, Ala.

Doyle Jordan, Selma, Ala.

Eddie Rickman, Columbus, Miss.

Gary Fillingim, Columbus, Ga.

Gary Hall, Knoxville, Tenn.

Gary Mabe, Danbury, N.C.

Gary Myers, Greenville, Tenn.

Jim McDuffie, Meridian, Miss.

Johnny Williams, Lexington, Tenn.

Lavon Sloan, Moultrie, Ga.

Melvin Sloan, Cordele, Ga.

Tommy Brimm, Madison, N.C.

Tim Headen, Toccoa, Ga.

Mike Bowers, N. Little Rock, Ark.

Rick Brown, Marshall, Texas

Skeet Amason, Texarkana, Texas

Tracey Gibbens, Walker, Ala.

Howard Willis, Pasadena, Texas

Tom Nesbitt, Thunder Bay, Ontario

Bob Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.

Gary Stuhler, Greencastle, Pa.

Matt Miller, Whitehouse, Ohio

Jackie Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

Bobby Turner, Cumming, Ga.

Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C.

Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

John Mason, Millersburg, Ohio

Shane Clanton, Locust Grove, Ga.

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_682.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_615.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_728.jpg