Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_824.jpg
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_525.gif

History

Mid-Atlantic Championship Series

2009

Aug. 1, Portsmouth Raceway Park (Portsmouth, Ohio (Tim Dohm)

Aug. 7, Potomac Speedway (Budds Creek, MD) (Jamie Lathroum)

Point standings

1. Doug Horton, Bruceton Mills, W.Va. (620)

2. Rod Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio (590)

3. Jamie Lathroum, Mechanicsville, Md. (350)

4. Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa. (345)

5. Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del. (340)

2008

April 12, Allegany County Speedway, Cumberland, Md. (Shane Clanton)

May 25, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Jeff Rine)

July 5, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Eddie Carrier Jr.)

July 6, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Josh Richards)

Aug. 9, Virginia Motor Speedway, Jamaica, Va. (Chris Madden)

Aug. 29, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Doug Drown)

Oct. 3-4, Allegany County Speedway, Cumberland, Md. (Josh Richards)

Point standings

1. Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa. (2,085)

2. Doug Horton, Bruceton Mills, W.Va. (1,900)

3. Coleby Frye, Dover, Pa. (1,735)

4. Jack Pencil, Bedford, Pa. (1,735)

5. Greg Fetters, Everett, Pa. (1,565)

2007

May 25, Skyline Speedway, Stewart, Ohio (Josh McGuire)

May 26, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Jackie Boggs)

May 27, Central Pennsylvania Speedway, Clearfield, Pa. (Robbie Blair)

July 3, Eriez Speedway, Erie, Pa. (Jason Covert)

July 13, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Bo Feathers)

Aug. 18, Virginia Motor Speedway, Saluda, Va. (Jason Covert)

Aug. 31, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Chub Frank)

Sept. 1, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Doug Drown)

Sept. 2, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Jason Covert)

Sept. 21, Hilltop Speedway, Millersburg, Ohio (David Scott)

Sept. 22, Skyline Speedway, Stewart, Ohio (Steve Shaver)

Oct. 5, Allegany County Speedway, Cumberland, Md. (Jason Covert)

Oct. 6, Allegany County Speedway, Cumberland, Md. (Ricky Elliott)

Point standings

1. Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa. (3,595)

2. Rod Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio (3,435)

3. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va. (3,340)

4. Doug Drown, Wooster, Ohio (3,200)

5. Matt Lux, Franklin, Pa. (3,170)

2006

April 1, Allegany County Speedway, Cumberland, Md. (Gary Stuhler)

May 27, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Jeremy Miller)

June 24, Hesston (Pa.) Speedway (Jason Covert)

July 1, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Jeremy Miller)

July 2, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Scott Bloomquist)

July 14, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Scott Haus)

July 15, Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, W.Va. (Mike Balzano)

Aug. 5, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Chad Hina)

Aug. 12, Sharon Speedway, Hartford, Ohio (Robbie Blair)

Aug. 19, Virginia Motor Speedway, Saluda, Va. (Jeremy Miller)

Sept. 2, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Jeremy Miller)

Sept. 3, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Billy Drake)

Sept. 22-23, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Jeremy Miller)

Oct. 14-15, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Jeremy Miller)

Nov. 3, Allegany County Speedway, Cumberland, Md. (Steve Shaver)

Nov. 4, Allegany County Speedway, Cumberland, Md. (Ricky Elliott)

Point standings

1. Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa. (4,360)

2. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va. (4,315)

3. Jim Bernheisel, Lebanon, Pa. (4,255)

4. Jeremy Miller, Gettysburg, Pa. (3,955)

5. Jack Pencil, Bedford, Pa. (3,639)

2005

April 22, Potomac Speedway, Budds Creek, Md. (Booper Bare)

May 21, McKean County Raceway, East Smethport, Pa. (Keith Barbara)

May 28, Virginia Motor Speedway, Saluda, Va. (Booper Bare)

June 24, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Chub Frank)

June 25, Hesston (Pa.) Speedway (Bart Hartman)

July 1, Raceway 7, Conneaut, Ohio (Robbie Blair)

July 2, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Jackie Boggs)

July 3, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Jim Bernheisel)

Aug. 6, Brushcreek Motorsports Complex, Peebles, Ohio, (Jackie Boggs)

Aug. 13, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway, Imperial, Pa. (Davey Johnson)

Sept. 2, Raceway 7, Conneaut, Ohio (Bob Close)

Sept. 3, Sharon Speedway, Hartford, Ohio (Chub Frank)

Sept. 4, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (R.J. Conley)

Sept. 16, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Robbie Blair)

Sept. 17, Virginia Motor Speedway, Saluda, Va. (Jeremy Miller)

Sept. 23, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Mike Balzano)

Sept. 24, Hesston (Pa.) Speedway (Mike Balzano)

Oct. 23, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Davey Johnson)

Point standings

1. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va. (2,490)

2. Robbie Blair, Titusville, Pa. (2,452)

3. Rod Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio (2,354)

4. Jim Bernheisel, Lebanon, Pa. (2,351)

5. Alex Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa. (2,128)

2004

April 16, Potomac Speedway, Budds Creek, Md. (David Scott)

April 17, Virginia Motor Speedway, Saluda, Va. (Jeremy Miller)

May 1, Brushcreek Motorsports Complex, Peebles, Ohio (Davey Johnson)

May 28, Raceway 7, Conneaut, Ohio (Robbie Blair)

May 29, Stateline Speedway, Busti, N.Y. (Chub Frank)

May 30, Eriez Speedway, Erie, Pa. (Robbie Blair)

June 19, Virginia Motor Speedway, Saluda, Va. (Steve Lucas)

June 25, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Chub Frank)

July 2, Elkins (W.Va.) Motor Speedway (Robbie Blair)

July 3, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Dale McDowell)

July 4, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Scott Bloomquist)

July 16, Potomac Speedway, Budds Creek, Md. (Jeremy Miller)

July 17, Virginia Motor Speedway, Saluda, Va. (Davey Johnson)

July 31, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park, Jackie Boggs)

Aug. 6, Brushcreek Motorsports Complex, Peebles, Ohio (Jackie Boggs)

Aug. 7, Brushcreek Motorsports Complex, Peebles, Ohio (Jackie Boggs)

Aug. 14, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway, Imperial, Pa. (Jackie Boggs)

Sept. 4, McKean County Speedway, East Smethport, Pa. (Robbie Blair)

Sept. 5, Tri-City Speedway, Franklin, Pa. (Todd Andrews)

Sept. 25, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Eddie Carrier Jr.)

Oct. 1, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Jackie Boggs)

Oct. 2, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va., (Jackie Boggs)

Oct. 8-10, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa., (Robbie Blair)

Point standings

1. Robbie Blair, Titusville, Pa. (3,350)

2. Keith Barbara, South Park, Pa. (3,182)

3. Rod Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio (3,122)

4. Chuck Harper, Beverly, W.Va. (3,103)

5. Denny Chamberlain, Lost Creek, W.Va. (975)

2003

May 10, Thunder Ridge Raceway, Prestonsburg, Ky. (Jackie Boggs)

June 27, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Alex Ferree)

July 19, Brushcreek Motorsports Complex, Peebles, Ohio (Mike Balzano)

July 26, Wayne County Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Keith Berner)

Aug. 2, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Todd Andrews)

Aug. 30, McKean County Raceway, East Smethport, Pa. (Dutch Davies)

Sept. 13-14, Wayne County Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Keith Berner)

Oct. 10-12, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Davey Johnson)

Point standings

1. Chuck Harper, Beverly, W.Va. (1,059)

2. Keith Barbara, South Park, Pa. (1,056)

3. Rodney Phillips, Punxsutawney, Pa. (1,036)

4. Rick Bond, Mansfield, Ohio (977)

5. Denny Chamberlain, Lost Creek, W.Va. (975)

2002

May 10, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (John Mason)

June 15, Virginia Motor Speedway, Saluda, Va. (Booper Bare)

June 22, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Tim Hitt)

June 28, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (David Scott)

July 13, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Tim Hitt)

July 20, Brushcreek Motorsports Complex, Peebles, Ohio (Paul Wilmoth Jr.)

July 27, Wayne County Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Bart Hartman)

Aug. 3, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Tim Hitt)

Aug. 4, Big Diamond Speedway, Minersville, Pa. (Jack Pencil)

Aug. 31, McKean County Raceway, East Smethport, Pa. (Dave Lyon)

Oct. 12-13, Challenger Raceway, Kent, Pa. (Dick Barton)

Point standings

1. Jack Pencil, Bedford, Pa. (956)

2. Denny Chamberlain, Lost Creek, W.Va. (909)

3. Chuck Harper, Beverly, W.Va. (889)

4. Sonny Conley, New Martinsville, W.Va. (825)

5. Doug Drown, Wooster, Ohio (800)

2001

April 14, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Andy Anderson)

May 4, Cannonball Speedway, St. Clairsville, Ohio (Mike Balzano)

May 5, Thunder Valley Raceway, Central City, Pa. (Tom Myers)

June 23, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

June 24, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (David Scott)

July 6, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Tom Myers)

July 13, Dog Hollow Speedway, Strongstown, Pa. (Rodney Phillips)

July 14, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Ed Ferree)

July 21, McKean County Raceway, East Smethport, Pa. (Dick Barton)

July 22, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Ron Davies)

Aug. 3, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Mike Blose)

Aug. 4, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Doug Crawford)

Aug. 10, Cannonball Speedway, St. Clairsville, Ohio (Rick Aukland)

Aug. 11, Pennsboro (W.Va.) Speedway (Lynn Geisler)

Aug. 17, Raceway 7, Conneaut, Ohio (Ryan Markham)

Aug. 18, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

Aug. 25, Wayne County Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Bart Hartman)

Sept. 1, Virginia Motor Speedway, Saluda, Va. (Todd Andrews)

Sept. 23, Latrobe (Pa.) Speedway (Jim Bernheisel)

Oct. 4, Allegany County Speedway, Cumberland, Md. (Steve Francis)

Oct. 12, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Jackie Boggs)

Oct. 28, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Alan Dellinger)

Point standings

1. Mike Blose, Bethlehem, Pa. (1,866)

2. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa. (1,837)

3. Jim Yoder, Selinsgrove, Pa. (1,833)

4. Tom Myers, Greencastle, Pa. (1,684)

5. Larry Wright, Imler, Pa. (1,609)

2000

April 14, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

April 15, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Chub Frank)

May 6, Wayne County Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Chub Frank)

May 12, Allegany County Raceway, Cumberland, Md. (Bo Feathers)

May 26, Raceway 7, Conneaut, Ohio (Bob Close)

June 3, Thunder Valley Speedway, Central City, Pa. (Jim Yoder)

June 17, McKean County Raceway, Smethport, Pa. (Todd Andrews)

June 18, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Ed Ferree)

June 24, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Rob House)

June 25, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Todd Andrews)

June 30, Raceway 7, Conneaut, Ohio (Ryan Markham)

July 2, Dog Hollow Speedway, Strongstown, Pa. (Dave Lyon)

July 7, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Jeremy Miller)

July 16, Little Valley (N.Y.) Speedway (Scott Haus)

July 20, Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, W.Va. (Paul Wilmoth Jr.)

July 21, Cannonball Speedway, St. Clairsville, Ohio (Todd Andrews)

July 22, Thunder Valley Raceway, Central City, Pa. (Scott Haus)

Aug. 5, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Mark Banal)

Aug. 11, Cannonball Motor Speedway, St. Clairsville, Ohio (Bart Hartman)

Aug. 12, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio, (Tim Hitt)

Aug. 25, Raceway 7, Conneaut, Ohio (Dan Armbuster)

Sept. 1, Sharon Raceway, Hartford, Ohio (Scott Haus)

Sept. 2, McKean County Raceway, Smethport, Pa. (Ron Davies)

Sept. 9, Thunder Valley Raceway, Central City, Pa. (Lynn Geisler)

Sept. 29-30, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Rick Eckert)

Oct. 13, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Dick Barton)

Oct. 14, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Dick Barton)

Oct. 15, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Chub Frank)

Point standings

1. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa. (2,330)

2. Jim Yoder, Selinsgrove, Pa. (2,222)

3. Glenn Ray, Tyrone, Pa. (2,136)

4. Bill Knepper, Oakdale, Pa. (2,005)

5. Scott Rhodes, Somerset, Pa. (1,806)

1999

May 1, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

May 28, Raceway 7, Conneaut, Ohio (Matt Urban)

May 29, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Lynn Geisler)

June 5, Stateline Speedway, Busti, N.Y. (Lynn Geisler)

June 6, Eriez Speedway, Erie, Pa. (Todd Andrews)

June 11, Raceway 7, Conneaut, Ohio (Bob Close)

June 12, Thunder Valley Raceway, Central City, Pa. (Ron Davies)

June 26, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Lynn Geisler)

July 2, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

July 3, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (John Wyer)

July 22, Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, W.Va. (Gary Dalton)

July 23, Raceway 7, Conneaut, Ohio (Chub Frank)

July 25, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Bob Close)

Aug. 13, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Mike Balzano)

Aug. 21, Thunder Valley Raceway, Central City, Pa. (Todd Andrews)

Aug. 27, Raceway 7, Conneaut, Ohio (Todd Andrews)

Sept. 4, McKean County Raceway, East Smethport, Pa. (Todd Andrews)

Sept. 17, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Jack Pencil)

Sept. 24-25, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

Oct. 2, Potomac (Md.) Speedway, Budds Creek, Md. (Gary Stuhler)

Oct. 8, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Davey Johnson)

Oct. 16, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Sam Stiles)

Oct. 17, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Lynn Geisler)

Point standings

1. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa. (1,989)

2. Robbie Blair, Titusville, Pa. (1,927)

3. Scott Rhodes, Somerset, Pa. (1,699)

4. Scott Brode, Keyser, W.Va. (1,594)

5. Todd Andrews, Eldred, Pa. (1,557)

1998

May 22, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Todd Andrews)

May 24, Challenger (Pa.) Raceway (Davey Johnson)

June 26, Raceway 7 (Ohio) (Bob Close)

June 28, Challenger (Pa.) Raceway (Robbie Blair)

July 3, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Scott Haus)

July 17, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

July 18, Port Royal (Pa.) Speedway (Denny Chamberlain)

July 19, Challenger (Pa.) Raceway (Bob Wearing Jr.)

July 31, Raceway 7 (Ohio) (Merle Terry)

Aug. 7, Cumberland (PA) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

Aug. 9, Challenger (Pa.) Raceway (Lynn Geisler)

Aug. 22, Thunder Valley (Pa.) Raceway (Todd Andrews)

Aug. 28, Raceway 7 (Ohio) (Todd Andrews)

Sept. 6, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Lynn Geisler)

Sept. 25-26, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Chub Frank)

Oct. 10, Challenger (Pa.) Raceway (Bart Hartman)

Oct. 11, Challenger (Pa.) Raceway (Gary Stuhler)

Point standings

1. Denny Chamberlain, Lost Creek, W.Va. (1,431)

2. Dave Scott, Garland, Pa. (1,384)

3. Carl Billet, York Haven, Pa. (1,375)

4. Robbie Blair, Titusville, Pa. (1,264)

5. Ron Slavic, Lemont Furnace, Pa. (1,155)

1997

May 16, Interstate 79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Doug Dodd)

May 23, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

June 13, Ace High Speedway, Conneaut, Ohio (Todd Andrews)

June 14, Stateline Speedway, Busti, N.Y. (Todd Andrews)

June 15, Eriez Speedway, Erie, Pa. (Chub Frank)

June 29, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Chub Frank)

July 4, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

July 6, Interstate 79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Gary Stuhler)

July 16, Sharon Speedway, Hartford, Ohio (Todd Andrews)

July 17, Tri-City Speedway, Franklin, Pa., (Robbie Blair)

July 19, Port Royal (Pa.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

July 20, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Floyd Kline)

Aug. 8, Ace High Speedway, Conneaut, Ohio (Todd Andrews)

Aug. 10, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Chub Frank)

Aug. 31, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Roy Deese Jr.)

Sept. 7, Tri-City Speedway, Franklin, Pa. (Chub Frank)

Sept. 26-27, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Bart Hartman)

Oct. 10, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Chub Frank)

Oct. 11, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Todd Andrews)

Oct. 12, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Chub Frank)

Champion: Denny Chamberlain, Lost Creek, W.Va.

1996

May 24, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

May 26, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Mike Johnson)

June 7, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Ed Ferree)

June 15, McKean County Fair Raceway, Smethport, Pa. (Miles Stitzinger)

June 16, Sharon Speedway, Hartford, Ohio (Chub Frank)

June 23, Ebensburg (Pa.) Speedway (Scott Rhodes)

June 30, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Dave Satterlee)

July 4, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

July 5, I-79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Booper Bare)

July 6, Elkins (W.Va.) Motor Speedway (Chuck Harper)

July 17, Sharon Speedway, Hartford, Ohio (Scott Haus)

July 19, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (John Flinner)

July 20, Elkins Motor Speedway (Lynn Geisler)

July 21, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Steve Francis)

July 27, Hidden Valley Speedway, Clearfield, Pa., (Miles Stitzinger)

Aug. 3, Elkins (W.Va.) Motor Speedway (Dave Groves)

Aug. 4, Interstate 79 Speedway, Shinnston, W.Va. (Steve Francis)

Aug. 10, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Chub Frank)

Aug. 11, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa., (Davey Johnson)

Aug. 18, Tri-City Speedway, Franklin, Pa. (Jeff Hoffman)

Aug. 31, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Lynn Geisler)

Sept. 1, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Andy Fries)

Oct. 5, Elkins (W.Va.) Motor Speedway (Booper Bare)

Oct. 11, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Davey Johnson)

Oct. 12, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Davey Johnson)

Oct. 13, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Davey Johnson)

Champion: Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.


Series Champs

Series was known as Northeast Winners Series from 1995-96; changed to MACS in 1997:

1995: Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

1996: Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

1997: Denny Chamberlain, Lost Creek, W.Va.

1998: Denny Chamberlain, Lost Creek, W.Va.

1999: Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

2000: Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

2001: Mike Blose, Bethlehem, Pa.

2002: Jack Pencil, Bedford, Pa.

2003: Chuck Harper, Beverly, W.Va.

2004: Robbie Blair, Titusville, Pa.

2005: Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

2006: Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa.

2007: Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa.

2008: Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa.

2009: No champion


Series Winners

Todd Andrews, Eldred, Pa. (17)

Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa. (16)

Gary Stuhler, Greencastle, Pa. (13)

Jackie Boggs, Grayson, Ky. (11)

Robbie Blair, Titusville, Pa. (11)

Jeremy Miller, Littletown, Pa. (10)

Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa. (8)

Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa. (7)

Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio (6)

Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va. (6)

Bob Close, Eldred, Pa. (5)

Scott Haus, Hamburg, Pa. (5)

Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa. (5)

Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va. (4)

Dick Barton, Ashville, N.Y. (4)

Ron Davies, Warren, Pa. (3)

Booper Bare, Rockbridge Baths, Va. (3)

David Scott, Garland, Pa. (3)

Tom Myers, Greencastle, Pa. (2)

Ed Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa. (2)

Ryan Markham, Ashland, Ohio (2)

Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio (2)

Mile Stitzinger, Warren, Pa. (2)

Paul Wilmoth Jr., Clarksburg, W.Va. (2)

Jack Pencil, Bedford, Pa. (2)

Dave Lyon, Sugar Grove, Pa. (2)

Keith Berner, Millersburg, Ohio (2)

Jim Bernheisel, Lebanon, Pa. (2)

Scott Bloomquilst, Mooresburg, Tenn. (2)

Bo Feathers, Winchester, Va. (2)

Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va. (2)

Ricky Elliott, Seaford, Del. (2)

Eddie Carrier Jr., Salt Rock, W.Va. (2)

Doug Drown, Wooster, Ohio (2)

Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va. (2)

One victory: Matt Urban, John Wyer, Gary Dalton, Sam Stile, Denny Chamberlain, Bob Wearing Jr., Merle Terry, Doug Dodd, Floyd Kline, Roy Deese Jr., Jim Yoder, Rob House, Mark Banal, Dan Armbruster, Ron Davies, Rick Eckert, Andy Anderson, Rodney Phillips, Rick Aukland, Steve Francis, Alan Dellinger John Mason, Alex Ferree, Dutch Davies, Steve Lucas, Dale McDowell, Keith Barbara, R.J. Conley, Chad Hina, Billy Drake, Josh McGuire, Shane Clanton, Jeff Rine, Chris Madden, Tim Dohm, Jamie Lathroum.

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_691.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_615.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_728.jpg