Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_824.jpg
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_525.gif

History

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

2013

Feb 11, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Dennis Erb Jr.)

Feb 12, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 13, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Dennis Erb Jr.)

Feb. 15, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 16, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Feb. 16, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Jimmy Owens)

March 23, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Dennis Erb Jr.)

April 6, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Texas (Jimmy Owens)

April 20, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Jimmy Owens)

April 21, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Eddie Carrier Jr.)

May 11, La Salle (Ill.) Speedway (Brady Smith)

May 17-18, Batesville Motor Speedway, Locust Grove, Ark. (John Blankenship)

May 24-25, Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo. (Jimmy Owens)

May 31, Tazewell (Tenn.) Speedway (John Blankenship)

June 14-15, Magnolia Motor Speedway, Columbus, Miss. (Mike Marlar)

June 20, Swainsboro (Ga.) Raceway (Dennis Erb Jr.)

June 21, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Chris Madden)

June 22, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

July 3, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Devin Moran)

July 12, Tri-City Speedway, Pontoon Beach, Ill. (Steve Francis)

July 13, Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo. (John Blankenship)

July 16, Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan. (Billy Moyer)

July 17, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa (Jason Feger)

July 19-20, I-80 Speedway, Greenwood, Neb. (Jimmy Owens)

July 26, Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex, Markleysburg, Pa. (Jimmy Owens)

Aug. 9-10, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Don O'Neal)

Aug. 16-18, Batesville Motor Speedway, Locust Grove, Ark. (Terry Phillips)

Aug. 22, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Chris Madden)

Aug. 24, Lawrenceburg (Ind.) Speedway (Steve Francis)

Aug. 30, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Jimmy Owens)

Aug. 31, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Billy Moyer)

Sept. 1, I-77 Raceway Park, Ripley, W.Va. (Jimmy Owens)

Sept. 21, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Don O'Neal)

Sept. 26, Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway (Josh Richards)

Sept. 27, Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway (Josh Richards)

Sept. 28, Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway (Darrell Lanigan)

Oct. 5, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Chris Madden)

Oct. 18-19, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Brandon Sheppard)

Point standings

1. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn. (6,825)

2. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky. (6,675)

3. John Blankenship, Williamson, W.Va. (6,440)

4. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla. (6,060)

5. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill. (5,985)

2012

Feb 13, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 14, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 15, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Ray Cook)

Feb. 16, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Francis)

Feb. 17, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Dennis Erb Jr.)

Feb. 18, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Francis)

March 24, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Don O'Neal)

March 30, Jackson Motor Speedway, Byram, Miss. (Don O'Neal)

March 31, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Texas (Jared Landers)

April 13-14, Virginia Motor Speedway, Jamaica, Va. (Scott Bloomquist)

April 20, Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex, Markleysburg, Pa. (Scott Bloomquist)

May 4, Tri-City Speedway, Pontoon Beach, Ill. (Don O'Neal)

May 5, Paducah (Ky.) International Raceway (Billy Moyer)

May 11, Hartford (Mich.) Motor Speedway (Don O'Neal)

May 12, La Salle (Ill.) Speedway (Don O'Neal)

May 18-19, Batesville Motor Speedway, Locust Grove, Ark. (Jimmy Owens)

May 25-26, Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo. (Jimmy Owens)

June 2, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Don O'Neal)

June 3, Tazewell (Tenn.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

June 22, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Steve Francis)

June 23, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (John Blankenship)

July 3, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Steve Francis)

July 6-7, Magnolia Motor Speedway, Columbus, Miss. (Don O'Neal)

July 13, Tri-City Speedway, Pontoon Beach, Ill. (Billy Moyer)

July 14, Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo. (Jimmy Owens)

July 20-21, I-80 Speedway, Greenwood, Neb. (Brian Birkhofer)

July 24, Stateline Speedway, Busti, N.Y. (John Blankenship)

July 25, Utica-Rome Speedway, Vernon, N.Y. (Tim McCreadie)

July 28, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Don O'Neal)

Aug. 10-11, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Don O'Neal)

Aug. 17-18, Batesville Motor Speedway, Locust Grove, Ark. (Steve Francis)

Aug. 23, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Billy Ogle Jr.)

Aug. 25, Lawrenceburg (Ind.) Speedway (Jimmy Owens)

Sept. 1, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Jackie Boggs)

Sept. 2, I-77 Raceway Park, Ripley, W.Va. (Mike Marlar)

Sept. 14-15, Virginia Motor Speedway, Jamaica, Va. (Jamie Lathroum)

Sept. 21-22, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Jimmy Owens)

Sept. 27, Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville, Iowa (Billy Moyer)

Sept. 28, Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville, Iowa (Mike Marlar)

Sept. 29, Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville, Iowa (Steve Francis)

Oct. 6, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Jimmy Owens)

Oct. 7, Rome (Ga.) Speedway (John Blankenship)

Oct. 20, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Jimmy Owens)

Point standings

1. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn. (8,110)

2. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind. (7,640)

3. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn. (7,630)

4. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky. (7,430)

5. John Blankenship, Williamson, W.Va. (7,015)

2011

Feb 8, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb 9, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Tyler Reddick)

Feb 11, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Brad Neat)

Feb 11, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb 12, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Tim McCreadie)

Feb 12, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Jimmy Owens)

April 1-2, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Texas (Scott Bloomquist)

April 9, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

April 29, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

April 30, Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex, Markleysburg, Pa. (Scott Bloomquist)

May 13, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Brian Birkhofer)

May 27-28, Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo. (Jimmy Owens)

June 2, Cleveland (Tenn.) Speedway (Jimmy Owens)

June 3, Tazewell (Tenn.) Speedway (Jared Landers)

June 4, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Don O'Neal)

June 17, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Steve Shaver)

July 2, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Scott Bloomquist)

July 3, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Scott Bloomquist)

July 8-9, Magnolia Motor Speedway, Columbus, Miss. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 14-15, Tri-City Speedway, Pontoon Beach, Ill. (Brian Birkhofer)

July 16, Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 27, Fonda Speedway, Fonda, N.Y. (Jimmy Owens)

July 28, Utica-Rome Speedway, Vernon, N.Y. (Tim McCreadie)

July 30, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (John Blankenship)

Aug. 12-13, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Jimmy Owens)

Aug. 19-21, Batesville Motor Speedway, Locust Grove, Ark. (Scott Bloomquist)

Aug. 25, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Jimmy Owens)

Aug. 26, Lawrenceburg (Ind.) Speedway (Don O'Neal)

Aug. 27, Bluegrass Speedway, Bardstown, Ky. (Don O'Neal)

Sept. 3, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Scott Bloomquist)

Sept. 16, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

Sept. 18, Virginia Motor Speedway, Jamaica, Va. (Scott Bloomquist)

Sept. 23-24, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

Sept. 29, Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway (Jimmy Owens)

Sept. 30, Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway (Brian Birkhofer)

Oct. 1, Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway (Don O'Neal)

Oct. 8, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Scott Bloomquist)

Oct. 9, Rome (Ga.) Speedway (Jimmy Owens)

Oct. 13-15, Atomic Speedway, Alma, Ohio (Don O'Neal)

Point standings

1. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn. (7,215)

2. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn. (7,135)

3. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind. (6,540)

4. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky. (6,160)

5. Jared Landers, Batesville, Ark. (5,710)

2010

Feb 1, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Mike Marlar)

Feb 2, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb 3, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb 4, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Feb 6, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb 6, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Mar 6, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Ray Cook)

Mar 7, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C., (Scott Bloomquist)

Mar 27, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Jimmy Owens)

Apr 23, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Jimmy Owens)

May 15, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Jimmy Owens)

May 22, La Salle (Ill.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

May 23, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Earl Pearson Jr.)

May 28-29, Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo. Ray Cook)

Jun 4, Tazewell (Tenn.) Speedway (Brad Neat)

Jun 5, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

June 17, Cleveland (Tenn.) Speedway (Jimmy Owens)

June 18, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Jimmy Owens)

June 19, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 1, Beckley (W.Va.) Motorsports Park (Ray Cook)

July 3, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Earl Pearson Jr.)

July 4, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Earl Pearson Jr.)

July 9-10, Magnolia Motor Speedway, Columbus, Miss. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

July 16, Tri-City Speedway, Granite City, Ill. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

July 17, Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo. (Jimmy Owens)

July 27, Fonda (N.Y.) Speedway (Jimmy Owens)

July 29, Utica-Rome Speedway, Vernon, N.Y. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 31, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Dan Schlieper)

Aug. 13-14, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. Jimmy Owens)

Aug. 20-22, Batesville Motor Speedway, Locust Grove, Ark. (Jared Landers)

Aug. 27, Lawrenceburg (Ind.) Speedway (Dale McDowell)

Aug. 28, Bluegrass Speedway, Bardstown, Ky., (Don O'Neal)

Sept. 3-4, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Dale McDowell)

Sept. 5, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Scott Bloomquist)

Sept. 17, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Jonathan Davenport)

Sept. 18, Virginia Motor Speedway, Jamaica, Va. (Jonathan Davenport)

Sept. 24-25, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

Oct. 9, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Scott Bloomquist)

Oct. 10, Rome (Ga.) Speedway (Shane Clanton)

Point standings

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn. (7,625)

2. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn. (7,295)

3. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla. (7,135)

4. Don O’Neal, Martinsville, Ind. (6,745)

5. Ray Cook, Brasstown, N.C. (6,625)

2009

Feb. 3, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Matt Miller)

Feb. 4, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 5, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 6, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 6, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 7, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Dennis Erb Jr.)

March 21, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway, (Earl Pearson Jr.)

April 3, Screven Motor Speedway, Sylvania, Ga. (Scott James)

April 24, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Jimmy Mars)

April 25, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Tim Fuller)

May 9, Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo. (Brian Birkhofer)

May 15, Paducah (Ky.) International Raceway (Dale McDowell)

May 22-23, West Plains (Mo.) Motor Speedway (Brian Birkhofer)

May 24, Tri-City Speedway (Granite City, IL), (Brian Birkhofer)

May 30, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Jimmy Owens)

June 11, Duck River Speedway, Wheel, Tenn. (Brad Neat)

June 12, North Georgia Speedway, Chatsworth, Ga., (Joe Armes)

June 16, Cleveland (Tenn.) Speedway (Jake Knowles)

June 18, Swainsboro (Ga.) Raceway (Casey Roberts)

June 19, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Chris Madden)

June 20, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Ray Cook)

July 3, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Jason Covert)

July 4, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Dale McDowell)

July 10. North Alabama Speedway, Tuscumbia, Ala. (Don O'Neal)

July 11, Magnolia Motor Speedway, Columbus, Miss. (Billy Moyer)

July 17, Tri-City Speedway, Granite City, Ill. (Don O'Neal)

July 18, Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

July 30, Utica-Rome Speedway, Vernon, N.Y. (Ray Cook)

Aug. 1, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Brad Neat)

Aug. 7-8, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Jimmy Mars)

Aug. 14-15, Batesville Motor Speedway, Locust Grove, Ark. (Jimmy Owens)

Aug. 19-20, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Tim McCreadie)

Aug. 21, Tazewell (Tenn.) Speedway (Jimmy Owens)

Aug. 28, Lawrenceburg (Ind.) Speedway (Brian Birkhofer)

Aug. 29, Bluegrass Speedway, Bardstown, Ky. (Ray Cook)

Sept. 5, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Jimmy Owens)

Sept. 6-7, Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, W.Va. (Ray Cook)

Sept. 27, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Oct. 10, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Ray Cook)

Oct. 11, Rome (Ga.) Speedway, (Scott Bloomquist)

Point standings

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn. (7,390)

2. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn. (7,105)

3. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla. (6,970)

4. Dale McDowell, Rossville, Ga. (6,785)

5. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind. (6,585)

2008

Feb. 4, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 5, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Matt Miller)

Feb. 6, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 7, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Terry Casey)

Feb. 8, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 9, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

March 29, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Terry Casey)

April 3, Swainsboro (Ga.) Raceway (Terry Casey)

April 4, Screven Motor Speedway, Sylvania, Ga. (Scott James)

April 6, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga., (Earl Pearson Jr.)

April 12, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Eddie Carrier Jr.)

May 3, Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway, Calvert City, Ky. (Brady Smith)

May 9-11, Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo. (Shannon Babb)

May 16, Farley (Iowa) Speedway (Brian Birkhofer)

May 17, La Salle (Ill.) Speedway (Tim McCreadie)

May 30, Hilltop Speedway, Millersburg, Ohio (Scott James)

May 31, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Jimmy Owens)

June 12, Duck River Speedway, Wheel, Tenn. (Shane Clanton)

June 13, North Georgia Speedway, Chatsworth, Ga. (Dan Schlieper)

June 14, Talladega Short Track, Eastaboga, Ala. (Chris Madden)

June 20, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Dan Schlieper)

July 3, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Dan Schlieper)

July 5, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

July 6, Tazewell (Tenn.) Speedway (Joe Armes)

July 11, North Alabama Speedway, Tuscumbia, Ala. (Freddy Smith)

July 12, Columbus (Miss.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

July 18, Tri-City Speedway, Granite City, Ill. (Billy Moyer)

July 19, Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo. (Bart Hartman)

July 31, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Steve Francis)

Aug. 1, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Aug. 2, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Bart Hartman)

Aug. 8-9, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Darren Miller)

Aug. 16, Batesville Motor Speedway, Locust Grove, Ark. (Tim McCreadie)

Aug. 22, Lawrenceburg (Ind.) Speedway (Darren Miller)

Aug. 23, Bluegrass Speedway, Bardstown, Ky. (Jimmy Owens)

Aug. 30, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Josh McGuire)

Aug. 31, Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, W.Va. (Jimmy Owens)

Sept. 19-20, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Tim McCreadie)

Oct. 3, Rome (Ga.) Speedway (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Oct. 4, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Shannon Babb)

Point standings

1. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla. (7,240)

2. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio (6,475)

3. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind. (6,370)

4. Billy Drake, Bloomington, Ill. (5,915)

5. Justin Rattliff, Campbellsville, Ky. (5,600)

2007

Feb. 5, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Rick Aukland)

Feb. 6, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Feb. 7, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Tim Dohm)

Feb. 8, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Shannon Babb)

Feb. 9, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Shaver)

Feb. 10, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

March 31, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

April 28, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Scott James)

May 4-5, Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway, Calvert City, Ky. (Shannon Babb)

May 11-12, Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo. (Brian Birkhofer)

May 18, Farley (Iowa) Speedway (Earl Pearson Jr.)

May 19, La Salle (Ill.) Speedway (Justin Rattliff)

June 2, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Steve Casebolt)

June 14, Duck River Speedway, Wheel, Tenn. (Scott James)

June 15, North Georgia Speedway, Chatsworth, Ga. (Jimmy Owens)

June 16, Talladega Short Track, Eastaboga, Ala. (Jimmy Owens)

June 22, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Jeff Smith)

June 23, Virginia Motor Speedway, Saluda, Va. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

July 1, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Steve Francis)

July 3, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Steve Casebolt)

July 6, Tazewell (Tenn.) Speedway (Jimmy Owens)

July 7, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 13, North Alabama Speedway, Tuscumbia, Ala. (Billy Drake)

July 14, Columbus (Miss.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

July 20, Tri-City Speedway, Granite City, Ill. (Billy Moyer)

July 21, Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Aug. 6, La Salle (Ill.) Speedway (Jimmy Owens)

Aug. 7, Dubuque (Iowa) Speedway (Don O'Neal)

Aug. 17, Kankakee (Ill.) Motor Speedway (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Aug. 18, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Matt Miller)

Aug. 25, Bluegrass Speedway, Bardstown, Ky. (Scott Bloomquist)

Sept. 1, Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, W.Va. (Eddie Carrier Jr.)

Sept. 14-15, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Jimmy Owens)

Point standings

1. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla. (5,555)

2. Scott James, Lawrenceburg, Ind. (5,325)

3. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind. (5,170)

4. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio (4,760)

5. Terry English, Benton, Ky. (4,715)

2006

Feb. 6, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Dan Schlieper)

Feb. 7, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 8, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Dale McDowell)

Feb. 9, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Matt Miller)

Feb. 10, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Francis)

Feb. 12, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Francis)

April 1, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Earl Pearson Jr.)

April 8, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Ray Cook)

April 9, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Scott Bloomquist)

April 21-22, Dirt Track @ Lowe's Motor Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

April 29, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Chub Frank)

May 13, Tazewell (Tenn.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

May 19, Farley (Iowa) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

May 20, La Salle (Ill.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

June 3, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Scott Bloomquist)

June 17, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

July 3, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Steve Shaver)

July 14, North Alabama Speedway, Tuscumbia, Ala. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 15, Columbus (Miss.) Speedway (Chris Wall)

July 21, Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway (Brian Birkhofer)

July 22, Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo. (Brian Birkhofer)

July 29, La Salle (Ill.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

July 30, Tri-City Speedway, Granite City, Ill. (Shannon Babb)

Aug. 3, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Darren Miller)

Aug. 8, Dubuque (Iowa) Speedway (Brian Birkhofer)

Aug. 19, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Don O'Neal)

Aug. 26, Bluegrass Speedway, Bardstown, Ky. (Scott Bloomquist)

Sept. 3, Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, W.Va. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Sept. 15-16, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Scott Bloomquist)

Oct. 6, Rome (Ga.) Speedway (Shane Clanton)

Oct. 7, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Scott Bloomquist)

Oct. 11, Dirt Track @ Lowe's Motor Speedway (Billy Moyer)

Oct. 28, Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway, Calvert City, Ky. (Ricky Arms)

Point standings

1. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla. (6,045)

2. Don O’Neal, Martinsville, Ind. (5,410)

3. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio (5,330)

4. Scott James, Lawrenceburg, Ind. (4,920)

5. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind. (4,535)

2005

Feb. 7, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 8, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Tim McCreadie)

Feb. 9, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Terry English)

Feb. 10, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Shaver)

Feb. 11, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Francis)

Feb. 12, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

April 9, Lowe's Motor Speedway, Concord, N.C. (Jackie Boggs)

April 16, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Terry English)

May 20, Farley (Iowa) Speedway (Scott James)

May 21, La Salle (Ill.) Speedway (Jimmy Mars)

June 4, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Don O'Neal)

June 17, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Don O'Neal)

June 18, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Donnie Moran)

June 21, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Brian Birkhofer)

June 24, Belleville (Kan.) High Banks (Matt Miller)

June 25, Junction Motor Speedway, McCool Junction, Neb. (Don O'Neal)

July 3, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Don O'Neal)

July 9, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

July 15, Potomac Speedway, Budds Creek, Md. (Don O'Neal)

July 16, Virginia Motor Speedway, Saluda, Va. (Rick Eckert)

July 22, Elkins (W.Va.) Speedway (Steve Casebolt Jr.)

July 23, Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, W.Va. (Robbie Scott)

July 28, West Liberty (Iowa) Raceway (Matt Miller)

July 30, La Salle (Ill.) Speedway (Brian Birkhofer)

July 31, Tri-City Speedway, Granite City, Ill. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Aug. 27, Bluegrass Speedway, Bardstown, Ky. (Scott Bloomquist)

Sept. 4, Tazewell (Tenn.) Speedway (Jimmy Owens)

Sept. 17-18, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway, Imperial, Pa. (Donnie Moran)

Sept. 24, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Bart Hartman)

Sept. 25, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Oct. 8, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Shannon Babb)

Oct. 29, Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway, Calvert City, Ky. (Randy Korte)

Point standings

1. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla. (6,035)

2. Don O’Neal, Martinsville, Ind. (5,970)

3. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio (5,795)

4. Matt Miller, Waterville, Ohio (5,530)

5. Scott James, Lawrenceburg, Ind. (5,055)

2004

April 10, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Scott Bloomquist)

April 17, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Mike Jewell)

Aug. 7, Bluegrass Speedway, Bardstown, Ky. (Shannon Babb)

Aug. 27, Barren County Speedway, Glasgow, Ky. (Shannon Babb)

Sept. 6, Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, W.Va. (Mike Marlar)

Sept. 25, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Eddie Carrier Jr.)

Oct. 9, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Shannon Babb)

Oct. 15-16, Bluegrass Speedway, Bardstown, Ky. (Rick Eckert)

Point standings

1. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill. (1,720)

2. R.J. Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio (1,460)

3. Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn. (1,305)

4. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind. (1,305)

5. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn. (1,215)


Series Champs

Year: Champion, hometown

2004: Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill.

2005: Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

2006: Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

2007: Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

2008: Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

2009: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2010: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2011: Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

2012: Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

2013: Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.


Series Winners

(Through July 19)

Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn. (51)

Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn. (50)

Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind. (38)

Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla. (27)

Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark. (20)

Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa (15)

Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky. (14)

Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill. (10)

Ray Cook, Brasstown, N.C. (10)

Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y. (8)

John Blankenship, Williamson, W.Va. (7)

Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill. (7)

Matt Miller, Waterville, Ohio (6)

Scott James, Lawrenceburg, Ind. (6)

Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C. (6)

Dan Schlieper, Sullivan, Wis. (5)

Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga. (5)

Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn. (5)

Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va. (5)

Eddie Carrier Jr., Salt Rock, W.Va. (5)

Brad Neat, Dunnville, Ky. (4)

Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va. (4)

Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio (3)

Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind. (3)

Terry Casey, New London, Wis. (3)

Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio (3)

Darren Miller, Milledgeville, Ill. (3)

Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis. (3)

Shane Clanton, Locust Grove, Ga. (3)

Jared Landers, Batesville, Ark. (3)

Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga. (3)

Jackie Boggs, Grayson, Ky. (2)

Terry English, Benton, Ky. (2)

Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (2)

Joe Armes, Petros, Tenn. (2)

Brady Smith, Solon Springs, Wis. (2)

Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill. (2)

Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill. (2)

Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga. (2)

One victory: Mike Jewell, Robbie Scott, Randy Korte, Chub Frank, Chris Wall, Ricky Arms, Rick Aukland, Tim Dohm, Justin Rattliff, Jeff Smith, Billy Drake, Freddy Smith, Josh McGuire, Tim Fuller, Jake Knowles, Jason Covert, Tyler Reddick, Billy Ogle Jr., Jamie Lathroum, Devin Moran, Terry Phillips, Darrell Lanigan, Brandon Sheppard, Davey Johnson.

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_625.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_615.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_728.jpg