Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_839.jpg
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_525.gif

History

Northern LateModel Racing Association

2013

May 25, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Pat Doar)

May 26, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Zach Johnson)

June 19, Norman County Raceway, Ada, Minn. (Zach Johnson)

June 21, River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, N.D. (Joey Pederson)

June 27, Red River Co-op Speedway, Winnipeg, MB), Joey Pederson)

June 29, Hibbing (Minn.) Raceway ((Jeff Massingill)

June 30, Emo (Ontario) Speedway (Brad Seng)

July 18, Norman County Raceway, Ada, Minn. (Brad Seng)

Aug. 8, Norman County Raceway, Ada, Minn. (Kent Arment)

Aug. 10, Jamestown (N.D.) Speedway (Mike Balcaen)

Aug. 11, Buffalo River Race Park, Glyndon, Minn. (Zach Johnson)

Aug. 16, River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, N.D. (Donny Schatz)

Aug. 17, Devil's Lake Speedway, Doyon, N.D. (Bill Mooney)

Sept. 1, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, MN) Zach Johnson)

Sept. 5, River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, N.D. (Pat Doar)

Point standings

1. Dustin Strand, Grand Forks, N.D. (1,472)

2. Brad Seng, Grand Forks, N.D. (1,448)

3. Joey Pederson, East Grand Forks, Minn. (1,334)

4. Mike Balcaen, Winnipeg, Manitoba (1,286)

5. Bill Mooney, Selkirk, Manitoba (1,232)

2012

May 5, Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, N.D. (Marshall Fegers)

Jun 9, Jamestown Speedway, Jamestown, N.D. (Ricky Weiss)

Jun 20, Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, N.D. (Matt Aukland)

Jun 23, Devil's Lake Speedway, Doyon, N.D. (Ricky Weiss)

Jun 24, Nodak Speedway (Minot, N.D. (Brad Seng)

Jun 27, Norman County Raceway, Ada, Minn. (Brad Seng)

Jun 28, Red River Co-op Speedway, Winnipeg, Manitoba (Brad Seng)

Aug 9, Norman County Raceway, Ada, Minn. (Dustin Strand)

Aug 11, Jamestown (N.D.) Speedway (Dustin Strand)

Aug 17, River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, N.D., (Joey Pederson)

Aug 25, Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, N.D. (Dustin Strand)

Aug 26, Buffalo River Race Park, Glyndon, Minn. (Shane Edginton)

Sep 1, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Zach Johnson)

Sep 2, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Jeff Wildung)

Sep 6, River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, N.D. (John Kaanta)

Point standings

1. Brad Seng, Grand Forks, N.D. (1,554)

2. Ricky Weiss, Headingley, Manitoba (1,528)

3. Mike Balcaen, Winnipeg, Manitoba (1,474)

4. Troy Schill, Grand Forks, N.D. (1,362)

5. Dustin Strand, Grand Forks, N.D. (1,348)

2011

May 28, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Pat Doar)

May 29, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Joel Cryderman)

June 23, Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, N.D. (Jake Redetzke)

June 25, Jamestown (N.D.) Speedway (Mike Balcaen)

July 14, Norman County Raceway, Ada, Minn. (Pat Doar)

Aug. 13, Jamestown (N.D.) Speedway (Bill Mooney)

Aug. 14, Southwest Speedway, Dickinson, N.D. (Ricky Weiss)

Aug. 15, Williston Basin Speedway, Williston, N.D. (Ricky Weiss)

Aug. 16, Estevan Motor Speedway, Estevan, Saskatchewan )Zach Johnson)

Aug. 17, Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, N.D. (Corey Seckerson)

Aug. 19, River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, N.D. (Ricky Weiss)

Aug. 20, Devil's Lake Speedway, Doyon, N.D. (Ricky Weiss)

Aug. 27, Greenbush Race Park, Greenbush, Minn. (Joey Pederson)

Sept. 3, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Jeff Wildung)

Sept. 4, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Jeff Wildung)

Sept. 8, River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, N.D. (Adam Hensel)

Point standings

1. Ricky Weiss, Winnipeg, Manitoba (1,499)

2. Brad Seng, Grand Forks, N.D. (1,402)

3. Mike Balcaen, Winnipeg, Manitoba (1,340)

4. Troy Schill, Grand Forks, N.D. (1,158)

5. Joel Cryderman, Thunder Bay, Ontario (1,120)

2010

May 29, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Jeff Wildung)

May 30, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Zach Johnson)

July 1, Grand Rapids (Minn.) Speedway (Joel Cryderman)

July 14, Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, N.D. (Chad Becker)

Aug. 1, Dacotah Speedway, Mandan N.D. (Joel Cryderman)

Aug. 14, Jamestown (N.D.) Speedway (Cody Skytland)

Aug. 15, Nodak Speedway, Minot, N.D. (Pat Doar)

Aug. 16, Estevan (Saskatchewan) Motor Speedway (Pat Doar)

Aug. 17, Williston Basin Speedway, Williston, N.D. (Brad Seng)

Aug. 18, Southwest Speedway, Dickinson, N.D. (Ricky Weiss)

Aug. 19, Dacotah Speedway, Mandan, N.D. (Jeremy Keller)

Aug. 19, Dacotah Speedway, Mandan, N.D. (Jeremy Keller)

Sept. 4, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Jeff Wildung)

Sept. 5, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Zach Johnson)

Point standings

1. Mike Balcaen, Winnipeg, Manitoba (1,524)

2. Brad Seng, Grand Forks, N.D. (1,462)

3. Cody Skytland, Fargo, N.D. (1,446)

4. Joel Cryderman, Thunder Bay, Ontario (1,374)

5. Jeremy Keller, Bismarck, N.D. (1,222)

2009

May 23, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Matt Aukland)

May 24, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Jeff Wildung)

June 11, Red River Co-op Speedway, Winnipeg, Manitoba (Ricky Weiss)

June 13, Greenbush (Minn.) Race Park (Ricky Weiss)

June 19, River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, N.D. (Brad Seng)

June 20, Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, N.D. (Brad Seng)

June 24, Norman County Raceway, Ada, Minn. (Cody Skytland)

June 27, Jamestown Speedway, Jamestown, N.D. (Blaine Doppler)

July 25, Southwest Speedway, Dickinson, N.D. (Steven Pfeiffer)

July 26, Williston Basin Speedway, Williston, N.D. (Steve Anderson)

Aug. 1, Dacotah Speedway, Mandan, N.D. (Blaine Doppler)

Aug. 2, Dacotah Speedway, Mandan, N.D. (Brad Seng)

Aug. 6, Red River Co-op Speedway, Winnipeg, Manitoba (Troy Schill)

Point standings

1. Cody Skytland, Fargo, N.D. (1,286)

2. Mike Johnson, Harwood, N.D. (1,246)

3. Ricky Weiss, St. Francois Xavier, Manitoba (1,214)

4. Jeremy Keller, Bismarck, N.D. (1,080)

5. Mike McCaughan, St. Francois Xavier, Manitoba (1,014)

2008

May 22, Red River Co-op Speedway, Winnipeg, Manitoba (Brad Seng)

May 24, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Justin Fegers)

May 25, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Zach Johnson)

June 13, River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, N.D. (Joey Pederson)

June 25, Norman County Raceway, Ada, Minn. (Troy Olson)

June 28, Jamestown (N.D.) Speedway (Chad Becker)

June 29, Nodak Speedway, Minot, N.D. (Tom Corcoran)

July 5, Greenbush (Minn.) Race Park (Howie Schill)

July 26, Estevan (Saskatchewan) Motor Speedway (Troy Heupel)

July 27, Williston Basin Speedway, Williston, N.D. (Jeremy Keller)

Aug. 2, Dacotah Speedway, Mandan, N.D. (Matt Aukland)

Aug. 3. Dacotah Speedway, Mandan, N.D. (Troy Schill)

Aug. 7, Red River Co-op Speedway, Winnipeg, Manitoba (Mike Balcaen)

Aug. 16, Greenbush (Minn.) Race Park (Mike Balcaen)

Aug. 30, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Zach Johnson)

Aug. 31, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Jeff Wildung)

Point standings

1. Mike Balcaen, Winnipeg, Manitoba (1,621)

2. Ricky Weiss, Winnipeg, Manitoba (1,553)

3. Steve Anderson, Grand Forks, N.D. (1,288)

4. Howie Schill, West Fargo, N.D. (1,217)

5. Mark Halverson, Walhalla, N.D. (1,174)

2007

May 17, Red River Co-op Speedway, Winnipeg, Manitoba (Kevin Sexton)

May 26, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Mitch Johnson)

May 27, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Mitch Johnson)

June 10, Nodak Speedway, Minot, N.D., $2,000 (Jeremy Keller)

June 21, Red River Co-op Speedway, Winnipeg, Manitoba (Scott Greer)

June 23, Jamestown (N.D.) Speedway, $1,000 (Mitch Johnson)

June 30, Greenbush (Minn.) Race Park (Howie Schill)

July 28, Dacotah Speedway, Mandan, N.D. (Jeremy Keller)

July 29, Dacotah Speedway, Mandan, N.D. (Brad Seng)

Aug. 4, Estevan (Saskatchewan) Motor Speedway (Troy Olson)

Aug. 5, Williston (N.D.) Basin Speedway (Scott Greer)

Aug. 16, Red River Co-op Speedway, Winnipeg, Manitoba (Kevin Sexton)

Sept. 1, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Dave Mass)

Sept. 2, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Zach Johnson)

Sept. 8, Red River Co-op Speedway, Winnipeg, Manitoba (Joel Cryderman)

Point standings

1. Matt Aukland, West Fargo, N.D. (1,356)

2. Scott Greer, East St. Paul, Manitoba (1,346)

3. Mike Balcaen, Winnipeg, Manitoba (1,333)

4. Cody Skytland, Edmore, N.D. (1,196)

5. Troy Olson, Fargo, N.D. (1,194)

2006

May 20, Greenbush (Minn.) Race Park (Roger Gendron)

May 27, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Mitch Johnson)

May 28, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Jeff Wildung)

June 3, Estevan (Saskatchewan) Motor Speedway (Mike Balcaen)

June 10, Devil's Lake (N.D.) Speedway (Cody Skytland)

June 15, Red River Co-op Speedway, Winnipeg, Manitoba (Mike Balcaen)

June 24, Greenbush (Minn.) Race Park (Kevin Sexton)

July 1, Jamestown (N.D.) Speedway (Troy Olson)

July 29, Dacotah Speedway, Mandan, N.D. (John Seitz)

July 30, Dacotah Speedway, Mandan, N.D. (Matt Aukland)

Aug. 17, Red River Co-op Speedway, Winnipeg, Manitoba (John Seitz)

Aug. 19, Devil's Lake (N.D.) Speedway (Roger Gendron)

Aug. 23, Sheyenne River Speedway, Lisbon, N.D. (Mitch Johnson)

Sept. 9, Victory Lane Speedway, Winnipeg, Manitoba (Kevin Sexton)

Point standings

1. Cody Skytland, Edmore, N.D. (1,240)

(tie) Troy Olson, Fargo, N.D. (1,240)

3. John Seitz, Bemidji, Minn. (1,174)

4. Mike Balcaen, Winnipeg, Manitoba (1,156)

5. Dale Skytland, Edmore, N.D. (1,154)

2005

May 21, Jamestown (N.D.) Speedway (Curt Gelling)

May 29, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Mitch Johnson)

June 4, Estevan (Saskatchewan) Motor Speedway (Mike Balcaen)

June 5, Nodak Speedway, Minot, N.D. (John Seitz)

June 16, Victory Lane Speedway, Winnipeg, Manitoba (John Seitz)

June 25, Greenbush (Minn.) Race Park (Dale Skytland)

July 2, Jamestown (N.D.) Speedway (Curt Gelling)

July 9, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Brad Seng)

July 30-31, Dacotah Speedway, Mandan, N.D. (Curt Gelling/John Seitz)

Aug. 6, Greenbush (Minn.) Race Park (Kevin Sexton)

Aug. 27, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Jeff Wildung)

Sept. 10, Victory Lane Speedway, Winnipeg, Manitoba (Mike Balcaen)

Point standings
1. John Seitz, Bemidji, Minn. (1,284)

2. Mike Balcaen, Winnipeg, Manitoba (1,262)

3. Troy Olson, Fargo, N.D. (1,208)

4. Cody Skytland, Edmore, N.D. (1,178)

5. Dale Skytland, Edmore, N.D. (1,164)

2004

May 1, Victory Lane Speedway, Winnipeg, Manitoba (Troy Schill)

May 8, Jamestown (N.D.) Speedway (John Seitz)

May 15, Estevan (Saskatchewan) Speedway (John Seitz)

May 16, Estevan (Saskatchewan) Speedway (Troy Olson)

June 5, Greenbush (Minn.) Race Park (Dave Tyrchniewicz)

June 19, Sheyenne River Speedway, Lisbon, N.D. (Troy Olson)

June 26, Brown County Speedway, Aberdeen, S.D., $1,000 (Kent Arment)

July 10, Greenbush (Minn.) Race Park (John Seitz)

July 24, Jamestown (S.D.) Speedway, $850 (John Seitz)

July 31, Dacotah Speedway, Mandan, N.D., $1,000 (Mitch Johnson)

Aug. 1, Dacotah Speedway, Mandan, N.D., $1,000 (John Seitz)

Aug. 8, Madison (Minn.) Speedway (John Seitz)

Aug. 14, Greenbush (Minn.) Race Park (Tom Corcoran)

Aug. 19, Norman County Fairgrounds, Ada, Minn. (John Seitz)

Aug. 28, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Mike Balcaen)

Sept. 11, Victory Lane Speedway, Winnipeg, Manitoba (Kevin Sexton)

Point standings
1. John Seitz, Bemidji, Minn. (1,748)

2. Troy Olson, Fargo, N.D. (1,630)

3. Mike Balcaen, Winnipeg, Manitoba (1,598)

4. Troy Schill, East Grand Forks, Minn. (1,532)

5. Dave Tyrchniewicz, St. Andrews, Manitoba (1,522)

2003

May 3, Victory Lane Speedway, Winnipeg, Manitoba (Mike Balcaen)

May 17, Estevan (Saskatchewan) Motor Speedway (John Seitz)

May 25, Bemidji (Minn.) Speedway (Todd Carter)

May 31, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Jeff Wildung)

June 14, Sheyenne River Speedway, Lisbon, N.D. (John Seitz)

June 15, Madison (Minn.) Speedway (John Seitz)

June 21, Hibbing (Minn.) Raceway (John Seitz)

June 28, SAAGA International Speedway, Doyon, N.D. (Brad Seng)

July 6, Bemidji (Minn.) Speedway (Tom Corcoran)

July 12, Greenbush (Minn.) Race Park (Mike Balcaen)

July 19, SAAGA International Speedway, Doyon, N.D. (Brian Strand)

July 27, Sheyenne River Speedway, Lisbon, N.D. (Troy Olson)

Aug. 2, Dacotah Speedway, Mandan, N.D. (Curt Gelling)

Aug. 3, Dacotah Speedway, Mandan, N.D. (Mike Balcaen)

Aug. 8, River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, N.D. (Dave Zimmerman)

Aug. 9, Jamestown (N.D.) Speedway (Brad Seng)

Aug. 16, Greenbush (Minn.) Race Park (John Seitz)

Aug. 30, Nodak Speedway, Minot, N.D. (John Seitz)

Sept. 1, Sheyenne River Speedway, Lisbon, N.D. (Brad Seng)

Sept. 6, Victory Lane Speedway, Winnipeg, Manitoba (Joey Pederson)

Point standings

1. John Seitz, Bemidji, Minn. (1,988)

2. Troy Olson, Fargo, N.D. (1,854)

3. Mike Balcaen, Winnipeg, Manitoba (1,798)

4. Tom Corcoran, East Grand Forks, Minn. (1,740)

5. Brad Seng, Grand Forks, N.D. (1,682)

2002

May 26, Bemidji (Minn.) Speedway (John Seitz)

June 1, Greenbush (Minn.) Race Park (Brad Seng)

June 8, SAAGA International Speedway, Doyon, N.D. (Ryan Corbett)

June 15, Sheyenne River Speedway, Lisbon, N.D. (Brad Seng)

July 6, Rocket Speedway, Hallock, Minn. (John Seitz)

July 13, Nodak Speedway, Minot, N.D. (Dale Skytland)

July 27, SAAGA International Speedway, Doyon, N.D. (Mike Balcaen)

Aug. 3, Dacotah Speedway, Mandon, N.D. (Mitch Johnson)

Aug. 4, Dacotah Speedway, Mandon, N.D. (Mitch Johnson)

Aug. 10, Jamestown (N.D.) Speedway (Brad Seng)

Aug. 11, Nodak Speedway, Minot, N.D. (Troy Schill)

Aug. 18, Bemidji (Minn.) Speedway (Dave Zimmerman)

Aug. 25, Greenbush (Minn.) Race Park (Troy Olson)

Aug. 31, SAAGA International Speedway, Doyon, N.D. (Mike Balcaen)

Sept. 1, Sheyenne River Speedway, Lisbon, N.D. (Steve Anderson)

Sept. 2, Sheyenne River Speedway, Lisbon, N.D. (Troy Schill)

Point standings

1. Mike Balcaen, Winnipeg, Manitoba (2,310)

2. Brad Seng, Grand Forks, N.D. (2,245)

3. Troy Olson, Fargo, N.D. (2,172)

4. Troy Schill, Grand Forks, N.D. (2,148)

5. Tom Corcoran, East Grand Forks, Minn. (2,074)

2001

April 28, Victory Lane Speedway, Winnipeg, Manitoba (Joey Pederson)

May 27, Bemidji (Minn.) Speedway (Ryan Corbett)

June 16, Sheyenne River Speedway, Lisbon, N.D. (Brad Seng)

June 23, SAAGA International Speedway, Doyon, N.D. (John Seitz)

June 30, Norman County (Minn.) Fair Raceway, Ada, Minn. (John Seitz)

July 3, Bemidji (Minn.) Speedway (Dale Skytland)

July 5, Rocket Speedway, Hallock, Minn. (John Seitz)

July 7, Greenbush (Minn.) Race Park (Brian Strand)

July 14, Jamestown (N.D.) Speedway (John Seitz)

July 21, SAAGA International Speedway, Doyon, N.D. (Mike Balcaen)

Aug. 3, River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, N.D. (Brad Seng)

Aug. 17, Dacotah Speedway, Mandan, N.D. (Dave Zimmerman)

Aug. 18, Jamestown (N.D.) Speedway (Mitch Johnson)

Sept. 1, SAAGA International Speedway, Doyon, N.D. (John Seitz)

Sept. 2, SAAGA International Speedway, Doyon, N.D. (Brian Strand)

Sept. 3, Sheyenne River Speedway, Lisbon, N.D. (Gary McNeil)

Point standings

1. John Seitz, Bemidji, Minn. (1,522)

2. Mike Balcaen, Winnipeg, Manitoba (1,494)

3. Troy Olson, Fargo, N.D. (1,420)

4. Greg Ferris, Emo, Ontario (1,376)

5. Brad Seng, Grand Forks, N.D. (1,342)

2000

May 28, Nodak Speedway, Minot, N.D. (Mike Balcaen)

May 29, Dacotah Speedway, Mandan, N.D. (Blaine Doppler)

May 31, River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, N.D. (Mitch Johnson)

June 1, River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, N.D. (Johnny Johnson)

June 8, Geographical Center Speedway, Rugby, N.D. (Mike Balcaen)

June 17, Sheyenne River Speedway, Lisbon, N.D. (Mike Balcaen)

July 1, Greenbush (Minn.) Race Park (John Seitz)

July 2, Bemidji (Minn.) Speedway (Johnny Johnson)

July 16, Bismarck (N.D.) Raceway (Johnny Johnson)

Aug. 18, River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, N.D. (Mitch Johnson)

Aug. 27, Dacotah Speedway, Mandan, N.D. (Mike Balcaen)

Point standings

1. Mike Balcaen, Winnipeg, Manitoba (953)

2. Johnny Johnson, Minot, N.D. (946)

3. Troy Schill, Grand Forks, N.D. (944)

4. John Seitz, Bemidji, Minn. (879)

5. Brad Seng, Grand Forks, N.D. (879)

1999

May 27, Geographical Center Speedway, Rugby, N.D. (Dale Skytland)

June 17, River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, N.D. (Don Shaw)

July 10, Greenbush (Minn.) Race Park (Troy Schill)

July 25, Rocket Speedway, Hallock, Minn. (Dale Skytland)

Aug. 14, Thunder Mountain Speedway, Bottineau, N.D. (Troy Schill)

Aug. 19, River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, N.D. (Joel Cryderman)

Sept. 4, Nodak Speedway, Minot, N.D. (Tom Corcoran)

Sept. 5, Nodak Speedway, Minot, N.D. (Dale Skytland)

Sept. 6, Nodak Speedway, Minot, N.D. (Johnny Johnson)

Point standings

1. Troy Schill, Grand Forks, N.D.

2. Tom Corcoran, East Grand Forks, Minn.

3. John Seitz, Bemidji, Minn.

4. Steve Anderson, Grand Forks, N.D.

5. Mike Balcaen, Winnipeg, Manitoba

1998

June 17, Victory Lane Speedway, Winnipeg, Manitoba (Howie Schill)

July 12, Norman County Fair Raceway, Ada, Minn. (Mitch Johnson)

July 15, Victory Lane Speedway, Winnipeg, Manitoba (Mike Balcaen)

July 25, Greenbush (Minn.) Race Park (Tom Corcoran)

Point standings

1. Troy Schill, Grand Forks, N.D.

2. Steve Moen, Alvarado, Minn.

3. Howie Schill, Grand Forks, N.D.

4. Tom Corcoran, East Grand Forks, Minn.

5. Dwayne Pihuliak, Fort Frances, Ontario


Series Champs

Year: Driver, hometown

1999: Troy Schill, Grand Forks, N.D.

2000: Mike Balcaen, Winnipeg, Manitoba

2001: John Seitz, Bemidji, Minn.

2002: Mike Balcaen, Winnipeg, Manitoba

2003: John Seitz, Bemidji, Minn.

2004: John Seitz, Bemidji, Minn.

2005: John Seitz, Bemidji, Minn.

2006: Cody Skytland of Edmore, N.D. and Troy Olson of Fargo, N.D. (co-champions)

2007: Matt Aukland, West Fargo, N.D.

2008: Mike Balcaen, Winnipeg, Manitoba

2009: Cody Skytland, Fargo, N.D.

2010: Mike Balcaen, Winnipeg, Manitoba

2011: Ricky Weiss, Winnipeg, Manitoba

2012: Brad Seng, Grand Forks, N.D.

2013: Dustin Strand, Grand Forks, N.D.


Series Winners

(Through 2014)

John Seitz, Bemidji, Minn. (26)

Brad Seng, Grand Forks, N.D. (26)

Mike Balcaen, Winnipeg, Manitoba (21)

Mitch Johnson, Hickson, N.D. (12)

Jeff Wildung, Nassau, Minn. (12)

Ricky Weiss, Headingley, Manitoba (12)

Zach Johnson, Kensington, Minn. (11)

Troy Schill, Grand Forks, N.D. (7)

Joey Pederson, Grand Forks, Minn. (7)

Dale Skytland, Edmore, N.D. (6)

Troy Olson, Fargo, N.D. (6)

Kevin Sexton, W. St. Paul, Manitoba (6)

Pat Doar, New Richmond, Wis. (6)

Tom Corcoran, E. Grand Forks, Minn. (5)

Jeremy Keller, Bismarck, N.D. (5)

Joel Cryderman, Thunder Bay, Ontario (5)

Johnny Johnson, Velva, N.D. (4)

Curt Gelling, Aberdeen, S.D. (4)

Matt Aukland, Fargo, N.D. (4)

Cody Skytland, Fargo, N.D. (4)

Brian Strand, Bemidji, Minn. (3)

Dave Zimmerman, Elizabeth, Minn. (3)

Howie Schill, West Fargo, N.D. (3)

Blaine Doppler, Bismarck, N.D. (3)

Dustin Strand, Grand Forks, N.D. (3)

Ryan Corbett, Grand Forks, Minn. (2)

Roger Gendron, Surrey, N.D. (2)

Scott Greer, E. St. Paul, Manitoba (2)

Steve Anderson, Grand Forks, N.D. (2)

Chad Becker, Aberdeen, S.D. (2)

Kent Arment, Aberdeen, S.D. (2)

Bill Mooney, Selkirk, Manitoba (2)

Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. (2)

One victory: Gary McNeil, Don Shaw, Dave Tyrchniewicz, Dave Mass, Justin Fegers, Troy Heupel, Steven Pfeifer, Jake Redetzke, Corey Seckerson, Adam Hensel, Marshall Fegers, Shane Edginton, John Kaanta, Jeff Massingill.

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_263.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_615.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_728.jpg