Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_600.gif
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_525.jpg

History

Ultimate Super Late Model Series

2014

April 26, Modoc (S.C.) Raceway (Dennis Franklin)

May 16, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Russell Erwin)

May 17, Virginia Motor Speedway, Jamaica, Va. (Chris Ferguson)

June 14, 311 Motor Speedway, Pine Hall, N.C. (Jonathan Davenport)

June 14, 311 Motor Speedway, Pine Hall, N.C. (Jonathan Davenport)

June 28, Dublin (N.C.) Motor Speedway (G.R. Smith)

July 11, Smoky Mountain Speedway, Maryville, Tenn. (Randy Weaver)

July 12, North Georgia Speedway, Chatsworth, Ga. (Randy Weaver)

Aug. 22, Ponderosa Speedway, Junction City, Ky. (Mike Marlar)

Sept. 21, Lavonia (Ga.) Speedway (Casey Roberts)

Sept. 27, Modoc (S.C.) Raceway (Dennis Franklin)

Oct. 11, Dublin (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Dennis Franklin)

Nov. 14-15, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Casey Roberts)

Point standings

1. Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C. (403)

2. Jeff Smith, Dallas, N.C. (370)

3. Doug Sanders, Springwood, N.C. (338)

4. Brian Ledbetter, Lincolnton, N.C. (296)

5. Jonathan Edwards, Clover, S.C. (276)

2013

March 10, Lavonia (Ga.) Speedway (Riley Hickman)

April 6, North Georgia Speedway, Chatsworth, Ga. (Dale McDowell)

May 10, Cleveland County Speedway, Lawndale, N.C. (Casey Roberts)

May 17, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Chris Madden)

May 25, Smoky Mountain Speedway, Maryville, Tenn. (Dillon Wood)

June 1, I-77 Raceway Park, Ripley, W.Va. (Casey Roberts)

June 8, Toccoa (Ga.) Speedway (Casey Roberts)

June 29, Dublin (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Casey Roberts)

July 27, Modoc Raceway, Modoc, S.C. (Dennis Franklin)

Aug. 2, Lavonia (Ga.) Speedway (Casey Roberts)

Aug. 3, North Georgia Speedway, Chatsworth, Ga. (Mike Marlar)

Sept. 12, I-77 Speedway, Richburg, S.C. (Casey Roberts)

Sept. 14, Lavonia (Ga.) Speedway (Chris Madden)

Oct. 12, Dublin (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Chris Ferguson)

Oct. 27, Toccoa (Ga.) Speedway (Chris Madden)

Nov. 15-16, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Casey Roberts)

Point standings

1. Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga. (444)

2. Chris Ferguson, Mount Holly, N.C. (394)

3. Jeff Smith, Dallas, N.C. (360)

4. Brett Miller, Greeneville, Tenn. (356)

5. Larry Timms, Hodges, S.C. (345)

2012

March 31, North Georgia Speedway, Chatsworth, Ga. (Dale McDowell)

April 6, Cleveland County Speedway, Lawndale, N.C. (Chris Madden)

May 5, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Chad Ogle)

May 18, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Chris Madden)

May 19, Virginia Motor Speedway, Jamaica, Va. (Steve Shaver)

May 25, 411 Motor Speedway, Seymour, Tenn. (Billy Ogle Jr.)

May 26, Smoky Mountain Speedway, Maryville, Tenn. (Vic Hill)

June 2, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Vic Hill)

June 9, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Vic Hill)

June 16, 441 Speedway, Dublin, Ga. (Casey Roberts)

July 7, Smoky Mountain Speedway, Maryville, Tenn. (Ray Cook)

Aug. 4, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Vic Hill)

Aug. 18, Toccoa (Ga.) Speedway, $4,100 (Casey Roberts)

Aug. 25, 311 Motor Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Steve Blackburn)

Nov. 9-10, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Walker Arthur)

Nov. 17, Screven Motor Speedway, Sylvania, Ga. (Mike Marlar)

Point standings

1. Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga. (382)

2. Daniel Baggerly, Rural Retreat, Va. (350)

3. Zack Mitchell, Enoree, S.C. (327)

4. Casey Barrow, Savannah, Ga. (314)

5. Vic Hill, Mosheim, Tenn. (204)

2011

March 5, Modoc Speedway, Modoc, S.C. (Chris Madden)

March 13, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Jonathan Davenport)

April 2, 311 Motor Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Jonathan Davenport)

April 16, Gordon Park Speedway, Augusta, Ga. (John Henderson Jr.)

April 23, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Jimmy Owens)

June 14, Laurens County Speedway, Laurens, S.C. (Ross Bailes)

July 3, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Chip Brindle)

July 23, Virginia Motor Speedway, Jamaica, Va. (Steve Shaver)

Sept. 2, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Chris Madden)

Sept. 17, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Casey Roberts)

Sept. 24, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Jonathan Davenport)

Oct. 1, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Chris Ferguson)

Nov. 20, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Jonathan Davenport)

Point standings

1. Chris Ferguson, Mount Holly, N.C. (370)

2. Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga. (369)

3. Chip Brindle, Chatsworth, Ga. (359)

4. Ross Bailes, Clover, S.C. (302)

5. Daniel Baggerly, Rural Retreat, Va. (283)


Series Champs

Year: Champion, hometown

2014: Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C.

2013: Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga.

2012: Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga.

2011: Chris Ferguson, Mount Holly, N.C.


Series Winners

(Through 2014)

Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga. (12)

Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C. (7)

Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga. (6)

Vic Hill, Mosheim, Tenn. (4)

Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C. (4)

Chris Ferguson, Mount Holly, N.C. (3)

Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn. (3)

Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va. (2)

Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga. (2)

Randy Weaver, Crossville, Tenn. (2)

One victory: John Henderson Jr., Jimmy Owens, Ross Bailes, Chip Brindle, Chad Ogle, Billy Ogle Jr., Ray Cook, Steve Blackburn, Walker Arthur, Riley Hickman, Dillon Wood, Russell Erwin, G.R. Smith.

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_738.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_615.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_728.jpg