Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_494.gif
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_525.gif

History

Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series

2013

March 3, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Jared Landers)

March 9, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, N.C. (Dennis Franklin)

March 23, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Tim Allen)

April 6, 311 Motor Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Jonathan Davenport)

May 3, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, N.C. (Johnny Pursley)

May 11, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Jonathan Davenport)

June 8, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Dennis Franklin)

June 11, Laurens County Speedway, Laurens, S.C. (Ross Bailes)

June 15, I-77 Speedway, Richburg, S.C. (Dennis Franklin)

July 13, 311 Motor Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Kennie Compton Jr.)

Aug. 3, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Dennis Franklin)

Aug. 14, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, N.C. (Dennis Franklin)

Aug. 24, Lancaster Speedway, Lancaster, S.C. (Dennis Franklin)

Sept. 1, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Zack Mitchell)

Sept. 7, Friendship Motor Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Dennis Franklin)

Sept. 14, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Dennis Franklin)

Sept. 28, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Dennis Franklin)

Oct. 19, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Johnny Pursley)

Point standings

1. Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C. (1,197)

2. Johnny Pursley, Clover, S.C. (1,172)

3. Tim Allen, Kannapolis, N.C. (1,161)

4. Ricky Weeks, Rutherfordton, N.C. (1,150)

5. Mike Gault, Gaffney, S.C. (1,149)

2012

March 10, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, N.C. (Luke Roffers)

March 31, 311 Motor Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Jeff Smith)

April 14, Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway (Ricky Weeks)

June 9, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Ricky Weeks)

June 30, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Luke Roffers)

July 14, I-77 Speedway, Chester, S.C. (Luke Roffers)

Aug. 14, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, N.C. (Dennis Franklin)

Aug. 18, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Dennis Franklin)

Sept. 8, 311 Motor Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Dennis Franklin)

Sept. 22, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Luke Roffers)

Oct. 6, Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway (Jeff Smith)

Oct. 20, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Luke Roffers)

Oct. 27, 311 Motor Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Scott Autry)

Point standings

1. Luke Roffers, Concord, N.C. (1,174)

2. Jeff Smith, Dallas, N.C. (1,164)

3. Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C. (1,147)

4. Mike Gault, Gaffney, S.C. (1,146)

5. Scott Autry, Fayetteville, N.C. (1,143)

2011

March 12, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, N.C. (Chris Ferguson)

April 2, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Luke Roffers)

April 15, Cleveland County Speedway, Lawndale, N.C. (Luke Roffers)

April 30, Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway (Johnny Pursley)

May 21, Dublin Motor Speedway, Dublin, N.C. (Kennie Compton Jr.)

June 4, 311 Motor Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Dennis Franklin)

June 11, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Luke Roffers)

June 25, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Austin Dillon)

July 9, 311 Motor Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

Aug. 6, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Scott Autry)

Aug. 9, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, N.C. (Ross Bailes)

Aug. 20, Friendship Motor Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Luke Roffers)

Sept. 10, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Ray Cook)

Sept. 17, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Ray Cook)

Sept. 24, Dublin Motor Speedway, Dublin, N.C. (Dennis Franklin)

Oct. 8, 311 Motor Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Jeff Smith)

Oct. 15, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Kennie Compton Jr.)

Point standings

1. Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C. (3,848)

2. Kennie Compton Jr., Bland, Va. (3,803)

3. Jeff Smith, Dallas, N.C. (3,774)

4. Luke Roffers, Concord, N.C. (3,771)

5. Mike Gault, Gaffney, S.C. (3,703)

2010

March 20, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, N.C. (Dean Bowen)

March 27, 311 Fastrack, Madison, N.C. (Austin Dillon)

April 10, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Dean Bowen)

May 7, Cleveland County Speedway, Lawndale, N.C. (Johnny Pursley)

May 8, 311 Fastrack, Madison, N.C. (Austin Dillon)

May 29, Friendship Motor Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

June 5, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Jordan Bland)

June 26, Dublin (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Luke Roffers)

Aug. 7, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Kennie Compton Jr.)

Aug. 13, Cleveland County Speedway, Lawndale, N.C. (Johnny Pursley)

Aug. 14, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Ricky Weeks)

Aug. 21, Dublin (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Jeff Smith)

Sept. 18, Friendship Motor Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

Sept. 25, Dublin (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Jeff Smith)

Oct. 9, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Dustin Mitchell)

Nov. 13, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Dean Bowen)

Point standings

1. Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C. (2,441)

2. Dean Bowen, Whiteville, N.C. (2,426)

3. Ricky Weeks, Rutherfordton, N.C. (2,254)

4. Jay Sessoms, Stanley, N.C. (2,245)

5. Jeff Smith, Dallas, N.C. (2,177)

2009

March 20, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, N.C. (Chris Ferguson)

March 21, Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway (Dennis Franklin)

April 4, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Dennis Franklin)

April 25, Hartwell (Ga.) Speedway (Jeff Smith)

May 23, Travelers Rest (S.C.) Speedway (Jeff Smith)

May 30, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Ricky Weeks)

June 13, Friendship Motor Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Tim Allen)

June 27, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Jeff Smith)

July 4, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Tim Allen)

July 11, 311 Fastrack (Madison, N.C. (Petey Ivey)

Aug. 7, Cleveland County Speedway, Lawndale, N.C. (Jeff Smith)

Aug. 8, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Petey Ivey)

Aug. 29, 311 Fastrack, Madison, N.C. (Dennis Franklin)

Sept. 4, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, N.C. (Johnny Pursley)

Sept. 5, Friendship Motor Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Jeff Smith)

Sept. 19, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Dennis Franklin)

Oct. 3, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Chris Ferguson)

Oct. 10, Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway (Tim Allen)

Oct. 23-24, 311 Fastrack, Madison, N.C. (Dale McDowell)

Point standings

1. Jeff Smith, Dallas, N.C. (4.010)

2. Ricky Weeks, Rutherfordton, N.C. (3,977)

3. Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C. (3,908)

4. Chris Ferguson, Mount Holly, N.C. (3,901)

5. Tim Allen, Kannapolis, N.C. (3,891)

2008

April 12, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Dennis Franklin)

May 2, Cleveland County Speedway, Lawndale, N.C. (Randle Chupp)

May 9, Gordon Park Speedway, Augusta, Ga. (Dennis Franklin)

May 17, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Dennis Franklin)

May 17, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Jonathan Davenport)

May 26, Travelers Rest (S.C.) Speedway (Furman Parton)

May 31, Hartwell (Ga.) Speedway (Benji Cole)

June 6, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, N.C. (Tim Allen)

June 7, Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway (Randle Chupp)

June 13, Lavonia (Ga.) Speedway (Benji Cole)

June 28, Clary's Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Ray Tucker)

July 5-6, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Ricky Weeks)

July 12, Friendship Motor Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

Aug. 9, Virginia Motor Speedway, Jamaica, Va. (Chris Madden)

Aug. 30, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Ricky Weeks)

Sept. 6, Friendship Motor Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Ray Tucker)

Sept. 13, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Jonathan Davenport)

Sept. 19, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

Sept. 20, Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway (Ricky Weeks)

Oct 4, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Ed Gibbons)

Point standings

1. Ricky Weeks, Rutherfordton, N.C. (1,891)

2. Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C. (1,834)

3. Jeff Smith, Dallas, N.C. (1,752)

4. Ed Gibbons, Manning, S.C., (1,719)

5. Doug Sanders, McAdenville, N.C. (1,553)

2007

March 10, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

March 17, Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway (Ricky Weeks)

March 24, Gordon Park Speedway, Augusta, Ga. (Ed Basey)

April 14, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Jeff Smith)

April 27, Thunder Valley Speedway, Lawndale, N.C. (Dennis Franklin)

April 28, Harris (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Ricky Weeks)

May 12, Tri-County Racetrack, Brasstown, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

May 18, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, N.C. (Jeff Smith)

June 9, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Ricky Weeks)

June 23, Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway (Dennis Franklin)

June 30, Laurens County Speedway, Laurens, S.C. (Dennis Franklin)

July 14, Travelers Rest (S.C.) Speedway (Dennis Franklin)

Aug. 4, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Dennis Franklin)

Aug. 11, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Billy Hicks)

Aug. 18, Toccoa (Ga.) Speedway (Benji Cole)

Sept. 1, Harris (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Ricky Weeks)

Sept. 8, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Ricky Weeks)

Sept. 15, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Brandon Kinzer)

Sept. 29, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Jeff Smith)

Point standings

1. Ricky Weeks, Rutherfordton, N.C. (3,179)

2. Jeff Smith, Dallas, N.C. (2,859)

3. Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C. (2,781)

4. Deano Long, Saluda, S.C. (2,481)

5. Brent Robinson, Smithfield, Va. (2,411)

2006

March 11, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, N.C. (Jeff Smith)

March 18, Lancaster (S.C.) Speedway (Petey Ivey)

April 15, I-20 Speedway, Batesburg, S.C. (Jack Pennington)

April 28, Modoc (S.C.) Speedway (Ricky Weeks)

April 29, Riverside Speedway, Travelers Rest, S.C. (Noel Tucker)

May 6, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Jack Pennington)

May 12, Thunder Valley Speedway, Lawndale, N.C. (Benji Cole)

May 13, I-20 Speedway, Batesburg, S.C. (Jack Pennington)

May 27, Clary's Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Booper Bare)

June 3, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Dennis Franklin)

July 1, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Noel Tucker)

July 8, Lancaster (S.C.) Speedway (David Smith)

July 29, Laurens County Speedway, Laurens, S.C. (Jonathan Davenport)

Aug. 5, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Dennis Franklin)

Aug. 19, Toccoa (Ga.) Speedway (Jeff Smith)

Sept. 2, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Sept. 9, Laurens County Speedway, Laurens, S.C. (Jeff Smith)

Sept. 15, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, N.C. (Jeff Smith)

Sept. 16, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Billy Hicks)

Sept. 30, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Ricky Weeks)

Oct. 7, Riverside Speedway, Travelers Rest, S.C. (Royce Bray)

Oct. 21, Gordon Park Speedway, Augusta, Ga. (Ed Basey)

Oct. 28, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Jeff Smith)

Point standings

1. Ricky Weeks, Rutherfordton, N.C. (3,543)

2. Jeff Smith, Dallas, N.C. (3,426)

3. David Smith, Inman, S.C. (3,027)

4. Jack Pennington, Winston, Ga. (2,914)

5. Benji Cole, Canon, Ga. (2,752)

2005

April 15, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, N.C. (Kelly Guy)

April 16, Sumter (S.C.) Speedway (Ed Gibbons)

April 23, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Jeff Smith)

April 29, Modoc (S.C.) Speedway (Ricky Weeks)

June 4, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Ricky Weeks)

June 11, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Gary Mabe)

June 25, Laurens County Speeday, Laurens, S.C. (Ricky Weeks)

July 1, Thunder Valley Speedway, Lawndale, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

July 9, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Jeff Smith)

July 16, 311 Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

July 23, I-20 Speedway, Batesburg, S.C. (Jack Pennington)

July 30, Riverside Speedway, Travelers Rest, S.C. (Royce Bray)

Aug. 6, Laurens County Speedway, Laurens, S.C. (David Smith)

Aug. 13, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Ricky Weeks)

Aug. 20, 311 Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

Sept. 10, I-20 Speedway, Batesburg, S.C. (Jeff Smith)

Sept. 24, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Gary Mabe)

Sept. 30, Modoc (S.C.) Speedway (Jeff Smith)

Oct. 1, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Jeff Smith)

Oct. 8, Riverside Speedway, Travelers Rest, S.C. (Benji Cole)

Oct. 22, 311 Speeedway, Madison, N.C. (Billy Hicks)

Oct. 28, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Jack Pennington)

Oct. 29, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Benji Cole)

Point standings

1. Ricky Weeks, Rutherfordton, N.C. (3,460)

2. David Smith, Inman, S.C. (3,393)

3. Gary Mabe, Danbury, N.C. (3,319)

4. Jeff Smith, Dallas, N.C. (3,157)

5. Dan Breuer, Mooresville, N.C. (3,129)

2004

March 26, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, N.C. (Dan Breuer)

March 27, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Ricky Weeks)

April 24, Sumter (S.C.) Speedway (Jeff Smith)

May 8, 311 Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

May 15, Sumter (S.C.) Speedway (Earl Pearson Jr.)

June 4, Thunder Valley Speedway, Lawndale, N.C. (Chris Madden)

June 5, Riverside Speedway, Travelers Rest, S.C. (Jimmy Owens)

June 19, Laurens County Speedway, Laurens, S.C. (Johnny Collins)

July 24, 311 Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

July 31, Laurens County Speedway, Laurens, S.C. (Ricky Weeks)

Aug. 6, Thunder Valley Speedway, Lawndale, N.C. (Chris Madden)

Aug. 7, Wythe Raceway, Wytheville, Va. (Jeff Smith)

Sept. 4, Riverside Speedway, Travelers Rest, S.C. (Ricky Weeks)

Sept. 25, Wythe Raceway, Wytheville, Va. (Jimmy Owens)

Oct. 1, Thunder Valley Speedway, Lawndale, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

Oct. 9, Modoc (S.C.) Speedway (Royce Bray)

Oct. 23, 311 Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Ray Tucker)

Point standings

1. Ricky Weeks, Rutherfordton, N.C. (2,659)

2. Jeff Smith, Dallas, N.C. (2,354)

3. Roger Pate, Inman, S.C. (2,257)

4. Doug Sanders, Springwood, N.C. (2,218)

5. Gary Mabe, Danbury, N.C. (2,113)

2003

March 28, Thunder Valley Speedway, Lawndale, N.C. (Freddy Smith)

March 29, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

April 19, Sumter (S.C.) Speedway (Gerald Mintz)

May 10, I-20 Speedway, Batesburg, S.C. (Skip Arp)

May 24, Antioch Speedway, Morganton, N.C. (Dennis Franklin)

May 31, Laurens County Speedway, Laurens, S.C. (Skip Arp)

June 14, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Billy Hicks)

June 21, Wythe Raceway, Wytheville, Va. (Billy Hicks)

July 3, Riverside Speedway, Travelers Rest, S.C. (Tim Headen)

July 4, Thunder Valley Speedway, Lawndale, N.C. (Dennis Franklin)

July 26, Laurens County Speedway, Laurens, S.C. (Dennis Franklin)

Aug. 2, I-20 Speedway, Batesburg, S.C. (Chris Usry)

Aug. 9, Lavonia (Ga.) Speedway (Dennis Franklin)

Aug. 23, 311 Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Scott Autry)

Aug. 30, Riverside Speedway, Travelers Rest, S.C. (Ed Gibbons)

Aug. 31, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Mike Duvall)

Sept. 5, Modoc (S.C.) Speedway (Doug Sanders)

Sept. 6, I-20 Speedway, Batesburg, S.C. (Jack Pennington)

Sept. 20, Wythe Raceway, Wytheville, Va. (Ed Basey)

Oct. 3-4, I-20 Speedway, Batesburg, S.C. (Ed Gibbons)

Point standings

1. Ed Basey, Augusta, Ga. (2,978)

2. Larry Blankenship, Mooresville, N.C. (2,831)

3. Scott Autry, Fayetteville, N.C. (2,705)

4. Doug Sanders, Springwood, N.C. (2,637)

5. Noel Tucker, Mount Airy, N.C. (2,527)

2002

April 6, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Chris Madden)

April 20, County Line Raceway, Rocky Mount, N.C. (Jeffrey Tyndall)

May 5, 311 Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Jeff Cooke)

May 11, I-20 Speedway, Batesburg, S.C. (Jack Pennington)

May 25, Laurens County Speedway, Laurens, S.C. (Billy Hicks)

June 1, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Scott Autry)

June 8, I-20 Speedway, Batesburg, S.C. (Gerald Mintz)

June 15, Gordon Park Speedway, Augusta, Ga. (Ed Basey)

June 21, Friendship Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Phil Hall)

June 22, 311 Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Phil Hall)

June 29, Thunder Valley Speedway, Lawndale, N.C. (Billy Hicks)

July 6, Laurens County Speedway, Laurens, S.C. (Chris Madden)

July 20, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Sports Park (Ed Gibbons)

July 27, Antioch Speedway, Morganton, N.C. (Billy Hicks)

Aug. 3, I-20 Speedway, Batesburg, S.C. (Ed Basey)

Aug. 31, Sumter (S.C.) Speedway (Gerald Mintz)

Sept. 20, Friendship Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Mike Duvall)

Sept. 28, Wythe Raceway, Wytheville, Va. (Billy Hicks)

Oct. 4, Thunder Valley Speedway. Lawndale, N.C. (Doug Sanders)

Oct. 5, 311 Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Phil Hall)

Point standings

1. Scott Autry, Fayetteville, N.C. (2,922)

2. Billy Hicks, Mount Airy, N.C. (2,913)

3. Roger Lucas, Benson, N.C. (2,632)

4. Johnny Stovall, Fayetteville, N.C. (1,598)

5. David Taylor, Fayetteville, N.C. (2,511)

2001

April 14, Friendship Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Jeff Smith)

April 20, I-20 Speedway, Batesburg, S.C. (Jeff Smith)

May 5, County Line Raceway, Rocky Mount, N.C. (Scott Autry)

May 12, 311 Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Billy Hicks)

June 9, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Sports Park (Ray Tucker)

June 23, 311 Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Chris Madden)

June 29, Thunder Valley Speedway, Lawndale, N.C. (Ronnie Johnson)

July 7, Friendship Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Ray Tucker)

July 21, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Sports Park (Ray Tucker)

Aug. 4, I-20 Speedway, Batesburg, S.C. (Chris Madden)

Aug. 11, County Line Raceway, Rocky Mount, N.C. (Ed Gibbons)

Aug. 18, 311 Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Ray Tucker)

Aug. 25, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Sports Park (Ed Gibbons)

Sept. 1, Friendship Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Ricky Boahn)

Sept. 8, County Line Raceway, Rocky Mount, N.C. (Neal Sykes)

Sept. 15, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Sports Park (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Sept. 28, Thunder Valley Speedway, Lawndale, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

Sept. 29, 311 Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Billy Hicks)

Point standings

1. Ed Gibbons, Manning, S.C. (2,625)

2. Phil Hall, Mount Airy, N.C. (2,575)

3. Scott Autry, Fayetteville, N.C. (2,530)

4. Ray Tucker, Greensboro, N.C. (2,505)

5. Dan Breuer, Mooresville, N.C. (2,281)

2000

April 1, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Roger Lucas)

April 22, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Jeffrey Tyndall)

May 6, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Tommy Massey)

May 27, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Jeffrey Tyndall)

June 10, Fayettevile (N.C.) Motor Sports Park (Chuck Finch)

June 17, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Neal Sykes)

June 24, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Neal Sykes)

July 4, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Sports Park (Ray Tucker)

July 8, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Jeffrey Tyndall)

July 15, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Sports Park (Hank Edwards)

July 22, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Neal Sykes)

July 29, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Sports Park (Ray Tucker)

Aug. 5, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Neal Sykes)

Aug. 12, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Sports Park (Ray Tucker)

Aug. 19, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Ricky Sullivan)

Sept. 9, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Sports Park (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Sept. 16, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Kent Wright)

Sept. 30, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Ricky Sullivan)

Oct. 7, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Sports Park (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Champion: Jeffrey Tyndall


Series Champs

Year: Champion, hometown

2000: Jeffrey Tyndall, Clement, N.C.

2001: Ed Gibbons, Manning, S.C.

2002: Scott Autry, Fayetteville, N.C.

2003: Ed Basey, Augusta, Ga.

2004: Ricky Weeks, Rutherfordton, N.C.

2005: Ricky Weeks, Rutherfordton, N.C.

2006: Ricky Weeks, Rutherfordton, N.C.

2007: Ricky Weeks, Rutherfordton, N.C.

2008: Ricky Weeks, Rutherfordton, N.C.

2009: Jeff Smith, Dallas, N.C.

2010: Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C.

2011: Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C.

2012: Luke Roffers, Concord, N.C.

2013: Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C.


Series Winners

(Through July 12)

Ricky Weeks, Rutherfordton, N.C. (35)

Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C. (34)

Jeff Smith, Dallas, N.C. (27)

Billy Hicks, Mount Airy, N.C. (11)

Luke Roffers, Concord, N.C. (11)

Ray Tucker, Greensboro, N.C. (10)

Jack Pennington, Winston, Ga. (7)

Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C. (7)

Ed Gibbons, Manning, S.C. (7)

Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga. (7)

Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla. (6)

Benji Cole, Canon, Ga. (6)

Johnny Pursley, Clover, S.C. (6)

Neal Sykes, Apex, N.C. (5)

Scott Autry, Autryville, N.C. (5)

Ed Basey, Augusta, Ga. (5)

Tim Allen, Kannapolis, N.C. (5)

Chris Ferguson, Mount Holly, N.C. (5)

Jeffrey Tyndall, Autryville, N.C. (4)

Kennie Compton Jr., Bland, Va. (4)

Phil Hall, Mount Airy, N.C. (3)

Gerald Mintz, Columbia, S.C. (3)

Royce Bray, Hull, Ga. (3)

Petey Ivey, Union, S.C. (3)

Dean Bowen, Whiteville, N.C. (3)

Austin Dillon, Welcome, N.C. (3)

Ricky Sullivan, Wilmington, N.C. (2)

Skip Arp, Georgetown, Tenn. (2)

Mike Duvall, Gaffney, S.C. (2)

Doug Sanders, Belmont, N.C. (2)

Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn. (2)

Gary Mabe, Danbury, N.C. (2)

Noel Tucker, Mount Airy, N.C. (2)

David Smith, Inman, S.C. (2)

Randle Chupp, Troutman, N.C. (2)

Ray Cook, Brasstown, N.C. (2)

Ross Bailes, Clover, S.C. (2)

One victory: Roger Lucas, Chuck Finch, Ricky Boahn, Kent Wright, Hank Edwards, Tommy Massey, Ronnie Johnson, Jeff Cooke, Freddy Smith, Tim Headen, Chris Usry, Dan Breuer, Johnny Collins, Kelly Guy, Booper Bare, Brandon Kinzer, Furman Parton, Dale McDowell, Jordan Bland, Dustin Mitchell, Jared Landers, Zack Mitchell, Brandon Overton, Billy Ogle Jr.

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_626.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_615.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_728.jpg