Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_690.jpg
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_525.gif

History

World of Outlaws Late Model Series

2013

Feb. 8, Screven Motor Speedway, Sylvania, Ga. (Shane Clanton)

Feb. 9, Screven Motor Speedway, Sylvania, Ga. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 15, Bubba Raceway Park, Ocala, Fla. (Darrell Lanigan)

Feb. 16, Bubba Raceway Park, Ocala, Fla. (Darrell Lanigan)

Feb. 17, Bubba Raceway Park, Ocala, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 21, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 22, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 23, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Darrell Lanigan)

April 5-6, Farmer City (Ill.) Raceway (Billy Moyer)

April 20, 311 Motor Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Tim McCreadie)

April 26, Smoky Mountain Speedway, Maryville, Tenn. (Shane Clanton)

April 28, Duck River Raceway Park, Wheel, Tenn. (Eric Wells)

May 11, I-30 Speedway, Little Rock, Ark. (Shane Clanton)

May 24, NAPA Wayne County Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Dave Hess Jr.)

May 25, Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, W.Va. (Josh Richards)

May 26, Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, W.Va. (Darrell Lanigan)

May 30, Delaware International Speedway, Delmar, Del. (Tim McCreadie)

June 1, Stateline Speedway, Busti, N.Y. (Shane Clanton)

June 19, Fonda (N.Y.) Speedway (Tim McCreadie)

June 20, Brighton (Ontario) Speedway, Darrell Lanigan)

June 23, Cornwall (Ontario) Motor Speedway, Darrell Lanigan)

June 25, Canandaigua (N.Y.) Motorsports Park (Bub McCool)

June 27, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Josh Richards)

June 29, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Josh Richards)

June 29, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Josh Richards)

July 5, Amsoil Speedway, Superior, Wis. (Tim McCreadie)

July 6, Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, Minn. (Darrell Lanigan)

July 9, Gillette Thunder Speedway, Gillette, Wyo. (Rick Eckert)

July 11, Red River Co-op Speedway, Winnipeg, Manitoba (Hosh Richards)

July 26-27, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Shannon Babb)

July 30, Shawano (Wis.) Speedway (Gregg Satterlee)

Aug. 1, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Brandon Sheppard)

Aug. 2-3, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Tim McCreadie)

Aug. 5, Independence (Iowa) Motor Speedway (Darrell Lanigan)

Aug. 16, Winston Speedway, Rothbury, Mich. (Jeep Van Wormer)

Aug. 17, Merritt (Mich.) Speedway (Tim Fuller)

Aug. 22, Little Valley (N.Y.) Speedway (Darrell Lanigan)

Aug. 24, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Dale Hollidge)

Aug. 30, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Josh Richards)

Aug. 31, Selinsgrove (Pa.) Speedway (Gregg Satterlee)

Sept. 1, Selinsgrove (Pa.) Speedway (Darrell Lanigan)

Sept. 13, Belle-Clair Speedway, Belleville, Ill. (Brandon Sheppard)

Sept. 14, Federated Raceway at I-55 (Pevely, Mo. (Josh Richards)

Sept. 21, Berlin Raceway, Marne, Mich. (Darrell Lanigan)

Nov. 8, Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (Darrell Lanigan)

Nov. 9, Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (Josh Richards)

Point standings

1. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va. (6,394)

2. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky. (6,244)

3. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga. (6,242)

4. Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (6,200)

5. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y. (5,840)

2012

Feb. 10-11, Screven Motor Speedway, Sylvania, Ga. (Darrell Lanigan)

Feb. 16, Bubba Raceway Park, Ocala, Fla. (Darrell Lanigan)

Feb. 17, Bubba Raceway Park, Ocala, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 18, Bubba Raceway Park, Ocala, Fla. (Rick Eckert)

Feb. 23, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Dennis Erb Jr.)

Feb. 25, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

March 30-31, Farmer City (Ill.) Raceway (Jimmy Mars)

April 27, North Alabama Speedway, Tuscumbia, Ala. (Brad Neat)

April 28, Tazewell (Tenn.) Speedway (Bub McCool)

May 4, 311 Motor Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Tim McCreadie)

May 5, Swainsboro (Ga.) Raceway (Chris Madden)

May 25, NAPA Wayne County Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Darrell Lanigan)

May 26, Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, W.Va. (Darrell Lanigan)

May 27, I-77 Raceway Park, Ripley, W.Va. (Chris Garnes)

May 31, Delaware International Speedway, Delmar, Del. (Darrell Lanigan)

June 16, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Tim McCreadie)

June 17, Eriez Speedway, Hammett, Pa. (Darrell Lanigan)

June 22, Autodrome Granby, Granby, Quebec (Tim McCreadie)

June 26, Canandaigua Motorsports Park, Canandaigua, N.Y. (Darrell Lanigan)

June 28, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Scott Bloomquist)

June 29, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Dan Stone)

June 30, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 7, Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, Minn. (Shane Clanton)

July 10, Black Hills Speedway, Rapid City, S.D. (Rick Eckert)

July 12, Red River Co-op Speedway, Winnipeg, Manitoba (Darrell Lanigan)

July 13, River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, N.D. (Darrell Lanigan)

July 14, North Central Speedway, Brainerd, Minn. (Darrell Lanigan)

Aug. 3-4, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Darrell Lanigan)

Aug. 6, Independence (Iowa) Motor Speedway (Darrell Lanigan)

Aug. 7, Shawano Speedway, Shawano, Wis. (Darrell Lanigan)

Aug. 17, Winston Speedway, Rothbury, Mich. (Rick Eckert)

Aug. 18, Merritt (Mich.) Raceway (Josh Richards)

Aug. 29, Little Valley (N.Y.) Speedway (Darrell Lanigan)

Sept. 14, Belle-Clair Speedway, Belleville, Ill. (Brandon Sheppard)

Sept. 15, Federated Raceway at I-55, Pevely, Mo. (Dennis Erb Jr.)

Sept. 22, Berlin Raceway, Marne, Mich. (Darrell Lanigan)

Oct. 4, Rolling Wheels Raceway Park, Elbridge, N.Y. (Rick Eckert)

Oct. 10, Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (Rick Eckert)

Nov. 2, Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (Jimmy Owens)

Nov. 3, Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (Jimmy Owens)

Point standings

1. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky. (5,628)

2. Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (5,400)

3. Shane Clanton, Fayetteville, Ga. (5,162)

4. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y. (5,094)

5. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., (5,080)

2011

Feb 17, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb 19, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

March 18-19, Columbus (Miss.) Speedway (Darrell Lanigan)

March 25, Bubba Raceway Park, Ocala, Fla. (Darrell Lanigan)

April 15-17, Virginia Motor Speedway, Jamaica, Va. (Steve Shaver)

April 29, Hartford (Mich.) Motor Speedway (Darrell Lanigan)

April 30, Bluegrass Speedway, Bardstown, Ky. (Darrell Lanigan)

May 7, Swainsboro (Ga.) Raceway (Rick Eckert)

May 8, Needmore Speedway, Norman Park, Ga. (Clint Smith)

May 12, Delaware International Speedway, Delmar, Del. (Rick Eckert)

June 18, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Josh Richards)

June 23, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Josh Richards)

June 24, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Scott Bloomquist)

June 25, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Jimmy Mars)

July 2-3, Tazewell (Tenn.) Speedway (Chris Madden)

July 13, Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, Minn. (Josh Richards)

July 15, River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, N.D. (Tim McCreadie)

July 19, Gillette (Wyo.) Thunder Speedway (Shane Clanton)

July 26, Dog Hollow Speedway, Strongstown, Pa. (Darrell Lanigan)

July 27, McKean County Raceway, East Smethport, Pa. (Josh Richards)

July 31, Eriez Speedway, Hammett, Pa. (Darrell Lanigan)

Aug. 3, Shawano (Wis.) Speedway (Darrell Lanigan)

Aug. 5-6, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Josh Richards)

Aug. 8, Independence (Iowa) Motor Speedway (Josh Richards)

Aug. 19, Winston Speedway, Rothbury, Mich. (Josh Richards)

Aug. 20, Merritt (Mich.) Raceway (Brady Smith)

Sept. 3, Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, W.Va. (Jared Hawkins)

Sept. 3, Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, W.Va. (Pat Doar)

Sept. 3, Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, W.Va. (Steve Shaver)

Sept. 17, I-55 Raceway, Pevely, Mo. (Josh Richards)

Oct. 6, Rolling Wheels Raceway Park, Elbridge, N.Y. (Rick Eckert)

Oct. 12, Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (Josh Richards)

Nov. 4, Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (Jonathan Davenport)

Nov 5, Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (Jimmy Owens)

Point standings

1. Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (4,472)

2. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va. (4,458)

3. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky. (4,304)

4. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y. (4,178)

5. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa. (4,174)

2010

Feb. 11, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 13, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Brady Smith)

March 19, Ocala (Fla.) Speedway (Darrell Lanigan)

March 20, Screven Motor Speedway, Sylvania, Ga. (Austin Hubbard)

March 26, Battleground Speedway, Highlands, Texas (Rick Eckert)

March 27, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Texas (Steve Francis)

April 9-10, Farmer City (Ill.) Raceway (Billy Moyer)

April 16-17, Virginia Motor Speedway, Jamaica, Va. (Chris Madden)

April 30, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Josh Richards)

May 1, Swainsboro (Ga.) Raceway (Tim McCreadie)

May 7, Lincoln (Ill.) Speedway (Shane Clanton)

May 8, Bluegrass Speedway, Bardstown, Ky. (Jimmy Owens)

May 13, Delaware International Speedway, Delmar, Del. (Josh Richards)

May 15, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Josh Richards)

May 29, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Steve Shaver)

May 30, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Steve Shaver)

June 15, Can-Am Motorsports Park, LaFargeville, N.Y. (Tim Fuller)

June 17, Merrittville Speedway, Thorold, Ontario (Tim Fuller)

June 20, Cornwall (Ontario) Motor Speedway (Steve Francis)

June 24, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Josh Richards)

June 25, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Tim McCreadie)

June 26, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Shane Clanton)

July 2, Wartburg (Tenn.) Speedway (Tim McCreadie)

July 3, Tazewell (Tenn.) Speedway (Shane Clanton)

July 7, Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, Minn. (Tim McCreadie)

July 8, Superior (Wis.) Speedway (Jimmy Mars)

July 9, River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, N.D. (Austin Hubbard)

July 10, Dakota State Fair Speedway, Huron, S.D. (Jimmy Mars)

July 27, Central Pennsylvania Speedway, Clearfield, Pa. (Darrell Lanigan)

July 29, Sharon Speedway, Hartford, Ohio (Darrell Lanigan)

July 30, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Rick Eckert)

July 31, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Darrell Lanigan)

Aug. 1, Eriez Speedway, Erie, Pa. (Josh Richards)

Aug. 4, Shawano (Wis.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

Aug. 6-7, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Scott Bloomquist)

Aug. 19, Rolling Wheels Raceway, Elbridge, N.Y. (Darrell Lanigan)

Aug. 23, Autodrome Drummond, Drummondville, Quebec (Darrell Lanigan)

Aug. 24, Brewerton (N.Y.) Speedway (Ricky Elliott)

Sept. 1, Mohawk International Raceway, Hogansburg, N.Y. (Josh Richards)

Sept. 5, Tri-City Speedway, Franklin, Pa. (Darrell Lanigan)

Sept. 18, I-55 Raceway, Pevely, Mo. (Shannon Babb)

Oct. 13, Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (Josh Richards)

Nov. 6, Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (Jonathan Davenport)

Nov. 6, Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (Jimmy Owens)

Point standings

1. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va. (5,908)

2. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky. (5,904)

3. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y. (5,790)

4. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky. (5,682)

5. Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (5,546)

2009

Feb. 12, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 14, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Steve Francis)

March 13, Deep South Speedway, Loxley, Ala. (Steve Francis)

March 20-21, Battleground Speedway, Highlands, Texas (Shannon Babb)

March 29, Lowe's Motor Speedway, Concord, N.C. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

April 3-4, Farmer City (Ill.) Raceway (Shane Clanton)

April 17, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Jeff Smith)

April 18, Virginia Motor Speedway, Jamaica, Va. (Chris Madden)

May 17, Lincoln (Ill.) Speedway (Rick Eckert)

May 22, U.S. 36 Raceway, Osborn, Mo. (Steve Francis)

May 24, Charter Raceway Park, Beaver Dam, Wis. (Jason Feger)

May 28, Delaware International Speedway, Delmar, Del. (Jamie Lathroum)

May 30, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Steve Francis)

May 31, Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, W.Va. (Steve Francis)

June 18, Ohsweken (Ontario) Speedway (Josh Richards)

June 21, Cornwall (Ontario) Motor Speedway (Josh Richards)

June 22, Can-Am Motorsports Park, LaFargeville, N.Y. (Rick Eckert)

June 23, Canandaigua (N.Y.) Speedway (Tim McCreadie)

June 24, Big Diamond Raceway, Minersville, Pa. (Josh Richards)

June 25, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Josh Richards)

June 26-27, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Jimmy Mars)

July 8, Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, Minn. (Darrell Lanigan)

July 10, River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, N,D. (Josh Richards)

July 14, Gillette (Wyo.) Thunder Speedway (Darrell Lanigan)

July 16, Dakota State Fair Speedway, Huron, S.D. (Josh Richards)

July 24, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Steve Shaver)

July 25, Sharon Speedway, Hartford, Ohio (Tim Fuller)

Aug. 13, Grandview (Pa.) Speedway (Tim Fuller)

Aug. 14, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Tim Fuller)

Aug. 15, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Tim Fuller)

Aug. 20, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Chub Frank)

Aug. 21-22, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Chub Frank)

Aug. 29, Screven Motor Speedway, Sylvania, Ga. (Tim Fuller)

Sept. 1, Eriez Speedway, Erie, Pa. (Rick Eckert)

Sept. 2, Brewerton (N.Y.) Speedway (Tim Fuller)

Sept. 5, Tri-City Speedway, Franklin, Pa. (Steve Francis)

Sept. 6, Tri-City Speedway, Franklin, Pa. (Tim Fuller)

Nov. 5, Lowe's Motor Speedway, Concord, N.C. (Josh Richards)

Nov. 6, Lowe's Motor Speedway, Concord, N.C. (Scott Bloomquist)

Nov. 7, Lowe's Motor Speedway, Concord, N.C. (Jimmy Owens)

Point standings

1. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va. (5,420)

2. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky. (5,406)

3. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky. (5,340)

4. Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y. (5,240)

5. Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (5,220)

2008

Feb. 14, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 16, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Mar. 29, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Billy Moyer)

April 5, Farmer City Raceway, Farmer City, Ill. (Billy Moyer)

April 11, Virginia Motor Speedway, Jamaica, Va. (Jeremy Miller)

April 15, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Billy Moyer)

April 19, Lowe's Motor Speedway, Concord, N.C. (Steve Francis)

May 3, Lebanon I-44 Speedway, Lebanon, Mo. (Shannon Babb)

May 4, Monett Speedway, Monett, Mo. (Brian Birkhofer)

May 16, Attica Raceway Park, Attica, Ohio (Josh Richards)

May 18, Lincoln Speedway, Lincoln, Ill. (Chub Frank)

May 29, Delaware Int'l Speedway, Delmar, Del. (Darrell Lanigan)

June 17, Port Royal Speedway, Port Royal, Pa. (Clint Smith)

June 20, Ohsweken Speedway, Ohsweken, Ont. (Tim McCreadie)

June 21, Autodrome Drummond, Drummondville, Quebec (Rick Eckert)

June 22, Cornwall (Ontario) Motor Speedway (Josh Richards)

June 24, Canandaigua Speedway, Canandaigua, N.Y. (Josh Richards)

June 25, Big Diamond Raceway, Minersville, Pa. (Darrell Lanigan)

July 9, Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, Minn. (Brian Birkhofer)

July 11, River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, N.D. (Brady Smith)

July 12, Estevan Motor Speedway, Estevan, Sask. (Brady Smith)

July 13, Williston Basin Speedway, Williston, N.D. (Tim Fuller)

July 16, Gillette Thunder Speedway, Gillette, Wyo. (Tim Fuller)

July 18, Brown County Speedway, Aberdeen, S.D. (Shannon Babb)

July 20, Belleville High Banks, Belleville, Kan. (Kelly Boen)

July 21, Boone County Speedway, Albion, Neb. (Shane Clanton)

July 24, Muskingum County Speedway, Zanesville, Ohio (Steve Francis)

July 25, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Earl Pearson Jr.)

July 26, Sharon Speedway, Hartford, Ohio (Donnie Moran)

July 27, Eriez Speedway, Hammett, Pa. (Steve Francis)

July 29, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Brian Birkhofer)

Aug. 16, Screven Motor Speedway, Sylvania, Ga. (Steve Francis)

Aug. 20, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Jimmy Owens)

Aug. 21, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Shane Clanton)

Aug. 23, K-C Raceway, Alma, Ohio (Rod Conley)

Aug. 29, Bedford Speedway, Bedford, Pa. (Steve Francis)

Aug. 30, Tri-City Speedway, Franklin, Pa. (Steve Francis)

Aug. 31, Tri-City Speedway, Franklin, Pa. (Shane Clanton)

Sept. 13, I-55 Raceway, Pevely, Mo. (Shane Clanton)

Oct. 7, Fayetteville Motor Speedway, Fayetteville, N.C. (Josh Richards)

Oct. 29, Lowe's Motor Speedway, Concord, N.C. (Chris Madden)

Oct. 31, Lowe's Motor Speedway, Concord, N.C. (Scott Bloomquist)

Nov. 1, Lowe's Motor Speedway, Concord, N.C. (Josh Richards)

Point standings

1. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky. (5,655)

2. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va. (5,481)

3. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky. (5,473)

4. Shane Clanton, Locust Grove, Ga. (5,471)

5. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa. (5,413)

2007

Feb 17, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Josh Richards)

March 23, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Chris Madden)

March 24, Columbus (Miss.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

March 25, North Alabama Speedway, Tuscumbia, Ala. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

April 14, Virginia Motor Speedway, Saluda, Va. (Shannon Babb)

April 17, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Shannon Babb)

April 21, The Dirt Track @ Lowe's, Concord, N.C. (Scott Bloomquist)

April 27, Farmer City Raceway, Farmer City, Ill. (Shannon Babb)

April 28, Kamp Motor Speedway, Boswell, Ind. (Clint Smith)

May 9, Davenport Speedway, Davenport, Iowa (Brian Harris)

May 12, Charter Raceway Park, Beaver Dam, Wis. (Dennis Erb Jr.)

May 13, Lincoln Speedway, Lincoln, Ill. (Brian Shirley)

May 16, Brownstown Speedway, Brownstown, Ind. (Dennis Erb Jr.)

May 18, I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich. (Chub Frank)

May 31, Delaware International Speedway, Delmar, Del. (Chub Frank)

June 2, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

June 12, River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, N.. (Tim Fuller)

June 14, Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, Minn. (Chub Frank)

June 15, Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway (Darrell Lanigan)

June 16, Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan. (Shane Clanton)

June 17, Belleville (Kan.) High Banks (Clint Smith)

June 20, Port Royal (Pa.) Speedway (Darrell Lanigan)

June 23, Autodome Drummond, Drummondville, Que. (Steve Francis)

June 24, Cayuga County Fair Speedway, Weedsport, N.Y. (Chub Frank)

June 30, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 20, Virginia Motor Speedway, Saluda, Va. (Shane Clanton)

July 21, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Josh Richards)

July 22, Eriez Speedway, Hammett, Pa. (Josh Richards)

July 26, Lawrenceburg (Ind.) Speedway (Patrick Sheltra)

July 27, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Earl Pearson Jr.)

July 28, Sharon Speedway, Hartford, Ohio (Chub Frank)

Aug. 23, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Chris Madden)

Sept. 1, Tri-City Speedway, Franklin, Pa. (Steve Francis)

Sept. 2, Tri-City Speedway, Franklin, Pa. (Dan Stone)

Sept. 14, Paducah (Ky.) International Raceway (Steve Francis)

Sept. 15, I-55 Raceway, Pevely, Mo. (Clint Smith)

Sept. 16, La Salle (Ill.) Speedway (Jeep Van Wormer)

Sept. 21, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Chub Frank)

Sept. 22, Pittsburgh’s Pennsylvania Motor Speedway, Imperial, Pa. (Josh Richards)

Oct. 10, The Dirt Track @ Lowe's, Concord, N.C. (Shannon Babb)

Oct. 13, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Steve Francis)

Nov. 2, The Dirt Track @ Lowe's, Concord, N.C. (Scott Bloomquist)

Nov. 3, The Dirt Track @ Lowe's, Concord, N.C. (Donnie Moran)

Point standings

1. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky. (5,976)

2. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa. (5,850)

3. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga. (5,778)

4. Shane Clanton, Locust Grove, Ga. (5,758)

5. Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (5,744)

2006

Feb. 4, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Clint Smith)

Feb. 16, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Feb. 18, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Steve Francis)

March 17, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Clint Smith)

April 15, Virginia Motor Speedway, Saluda, Va. (Rick Eckert)

April 18, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Rick Eckert)

May 5, Brushcreek Motorsports Complex, Peebles, Ohio (Steve Francis)

May 6, Wayne County Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Chub Frank)

May 23, Bolivar (Mo.) Speedway (Rick Eckert)

May 30, River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, N.D. (Darrell Lanigan)

May 31, North Central Speedway, Brainerd, Minn. (Rick Eckert)

June 1, Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, Minn. (Rick Eckert)

June 16, Western Kentucky Speedway, Nebo, Ky. (Rick Eckert)

June 18, East Alabama Motor Speedway, Phenix City, Ala. (Rick Eckert)

July 1, Stateline Speedway, Busti, N.Y. (Dick Barton)

July 2, Cayuga County Fair Speedway, Weedsport, N.Y. (Chub Frank)

July 8, Sharon Speedway, Hartford, Ohio (Rick Eckert)

July 22, K-C Raceway, Alma, Ohio (Tim McCreadie)

July 25, Lebanon I-44 Speedway, Lebanon, Mo. (Brian Birkhofer)

July 28, Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, Minn. (Darrell Lanigan)

July 29, Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, Minn. (Clint Smith)

Aug. 4, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Tim McCreadie)

Aug. 5, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Clint Smith)

Aug. 14, Farmer City (Ill.) Raceway (Billy Moyer)

Aug. 15, Lake Ozark Speedway, Eldon, Mo. (Billy Moyer)

Aug. 26, Columbus (Miss.) Speedway (Josh Richards)

Sept. 3, Tri-City Speedway, Franklin, Pa. (Chub Frank)

Sept. 4, Tri-City Speedway, Franklin, Pa. (Shane Clanton)

Oct. 8, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway, Imperial, Pa. (Shane Clanton)

Oct. 13-14, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Chris Madden)

Point standings

1. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y. (4,110)

2. Shane Clanton, Locust Grove, Ga. (4,094)

3. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa. (4,076)

4. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark. (4,068)

5. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky. (4,066)

2005

Feb. 17, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 19, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Tim McCreadie)

April 8, Allegany County Speedway, Cumberland, Md. (Steve Francis)

April 9, Virginia Motor Speedway, Saluda, Va. (Clint Smith)

April 29, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Billy Moyer)

May 14, Butler (Mich.) Speedway (Clint Smith)

May 20, Brushcreek Motorsports Complex, Peebles, Ohio (Dale McDowell)

May 21, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind. (Billy Moyer)

June 1, Farley (Iowa) Speedway (Rick Eckert)

June 5, Dakota State Fair Speedway, Huron, S.D (Tim McCreadie)

June 6, Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, Minn. (Darrell Lanigan)

June 18, K-C Raceway, Alma, Ohio (Jackie Boggs)

June 27, Ransomville (N.Y.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

June 29, Fulton (N.Y.) Speedway (Chub Frank)

June 30, Bridgeport (N.J.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

July 2, Stateline Speedway, Busti, N.Y. (John Blankenship)

July 6, Delaware International Speedway, Delmar, Del. (Darrell Lanigan)

July 8, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Tim McCreadie)

July 9, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Tim McCreadie)

July 12, Sharon Speedway, Hartford, Ohio (Tim McCreadie)

July 22, Memphis (Tenn.) Motorsports Park (Steve Francis)

July 23, Tri-State Speedway, Pocola, Okla. (Billy Moyer)

July 26, Lebanon I-44 Speedway, Lebanon, Mo. (Steve Francis)

July 29, Red River Valley Speedway, Fargo, N.D. (Steve Francis)

July 30, Red River Valley Speedway, Fargo, N.D. (Steve Francis)

Aug. 6, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Dale McDowell)

Aug. 9, Dubuque (Iowa) Fairgrounds Speedway (Brian Birkhofer)

Aug. 12, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Chub Frank)

Aug. 13, Lincoln Speedway, New Oxford, Pa. (Tim McCreadie)

Aug. 15, Lebanon Valley Speedway, West Lebanon, N.Y. (Josh Richards)

Aug. 16, Rolling Wheels Raceway Park, Elbridge, N.Y. (Chub Frank)

Sept. 2, Twin Cities Raceway Park, North Vernon, Ind. (Tim McCreadie)

Sept. 4, Tri-City Speedway, Franklin, Pa. (Rick Eckert)

Sept. 17, I-55 Raceway, Pevely, Mo. (Billy Moyer)

Sept. 18, Illinois State Fairgrounds, Springfield, Ill. (Scott Bloomquist)

Sept. 23, Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway, Calvert City, Ky. (Dale McDowell)

Sept. 24, Clarksville (Tenn.) Speedway (Tim McCreadie)

Oct. 26, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Shane Clanton)

Oct. 28-29, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Point standings

1. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark. (5,384)

2. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky. (5,384)

3. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y. (5,330)

4. Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (5,308)

5. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa. (5,266)

2004

Feb. 3, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Steve Francis)

Feb. 4, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Bart Hartman)

Feb. 6, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Shannon Babb)

Feb. 8, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

March 13, Atomic Speedway, Oak Ridge, Tenn. (Billy Moyer)

March 14, Atomic Speedway, Oak Ridge, Tenn. (Dale McDowell)

March 27, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Brian Birkhofer)

April 16, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Texas (Dale McDowell)

April 17, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Texas (Bart Hartman)

April 23, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Chub Frank)

April 24, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Rick Eckert)

April 30, Smoky Mountain Speedway, Maryville, Tenn. (Rick Eckert)

May 1, North Georgia Speedway, Chatsworth, Ga. (Shane Clanton)

May 14, Eagle Raceway, Lincoln, Neb. (Steve Francis)

May 15, Farley (Iowa) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

June 19, Thunder Valley Raceway, Central City, Pa. (Dale McDowell)

June 20, Orange County Fair Speedway, Middletown, N.Y. (Rick Eckert)

June 21, Fulton (N.Y.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

June 26, Sharon Speedway, Hartford, Ohio (Davey Johnson)

July 3, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Dale McDowell)

July 4, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Scott Bloomquist)

July 5, Challenger Raceway, Indiana, Pa. (Davey Johnson)

July 16, Outlaw Motor Speedway, Muskogee, Okla. (Bart Hartman)

July 21, Delaware International Speedway, Delmar, Del. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 23, Potomac Speedway, Budds Creek, Md. (Darrell Lanigan)

July 24, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Rick Eckert)

July 31, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind. (Dale McDowell)

Aug. 1, Tri-City Speedway, Granite City, Ill. (Darrell Lanigan)

Aug. 4, I-35 Speedway, Mason City, Iowa (Rick Eckert)

Aug. 7, Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, N.D. (Steve Francis)

Aug. 10, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Brian Birkhofer)

Aug. 13, Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. (Dale McDowell)

Aug. 28, Milan (Tenn.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

Sept. 4, Atomic Speedway, Oak Ridge, Tenn. (Scott Bloomquist)

Sept. 5, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Bart Hartman)

Sept. 25, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway, Imperial, Pa. (Bart Hartman)

Oct. 1, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Jackie Boggs)

Oct. 2, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Jackie Boggs)

Oct. 9, Fulton (N.Y.) Speedway (Dan Schlieper)

Oct. 29, Delta Bowl Speedway, Tunica, Miss. (Scott Bloomquist)

Oct. 30, Delta Bowl Speedway, Tunica, Miss. (Scott Bloomquist)

Point standings

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn. (5,351)

2. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky. (5,338)

3. Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (5,291)

4. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga. (5,246)

5. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio (5,142)

1989

April 29, Memphis (Tenn.) Motorsports Park (Billy Moyer)

May 7, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Gary Stuhler)

June 3, K-C Raceway, Alma, Ohio (Billy Moyer)

June 4, Impact Speedway, Oregon, Wis. (Billy Moyer)

June 5, Shawano (Wis.) Speedway (Rick Egersdorf)

June 8, Red River Valley Speedway, Fargo, N.D. (Kevin Thompson)

June 9, Superior (Wis.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

June 10, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Billy Moyer)

June 29, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Billy Moyer)

June 30, Marshalltown (Iowa) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 1, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa (Billy Moyer)

July 2, Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway, Des Moines, Iowa (Billy Moyer)

July 3, Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway, Des Moines, Iowa (Rick Aukland)

July 25, Nodak Speedway, Minot, N.D. (Billy Moyer)

July 26, Nodak Speedway, Minot, N.D. (Mitch Johnson)

Aug. 4, Sante Fe Speedway, Hinsdale, Ill. (Kevin Gundaker)

Aug. 10, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Donnie Moran)

Aug. 11, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Billy Moyer)

Aug. 12, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Billy Moyer)

Aug. 20, Missouri State Fair Speedway, Sedalia, Mo. (Donnie Moran)

Sept. 15, Moberly (Mo.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

Point standings

1. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark. (2,568)

2. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky. (2,157)

3. Willy Kraft, Lakefield, Minn. (1,967)

4. Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D. (1,813)

5. Kevin Gundaker, St. Charles, Mo. (1,805)

6. Mitch Johnson, Hickson, N.D. (1,755)

7. Rick Egersdorf, Lake Elmo, Minn. (1,710)

8. John Provenzano, Somanauk, Ill. (1,662)

9. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn. (1,535)

10. Larry McDaniels, Valley Center, Kan. (1,485)

1988

April 22, Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Pa. (Larry Phillips)

April 24, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Les Hare)

May 20, Badlands Raceway, Yates Center, Kan. (Billy Moyer)

June 3, Colorado National Speedway, Erie, Colo. (Billy Moyer)

June 4, Colorado National Speedway, Erie, Colo. (Billy Moyer)

June 5, Black Hills Speedway, Rapid City, S.D. (Willy Kraft)

June 10, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Billy Moyer)

June 11, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Rick Egersdorf)

June 18, Jackson (Minn.) Speedway (Willy Kraft)

July 8, Enid (Okla.) Speedway (Johnny Stokes)

July 22, Sante Fe Speedway, Hinsdale, Ill. (Billy Moyer)

July 29, Knoxville (Iowa) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

Aug. 18, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Billy Moyer)

Aug. 19, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Billy Moyer)

Aug. 20, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Billy Moyer)

Aug. 26, Highway 13 Speedway, Bolivar, Mo. (Donnie Moran)

Aug. 27, I-44 Speedway, Lebanon, Mo. (Billy Moyer)

Point standings

1. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark. (2,024)

2. Willy Kraft, Lakefield, Minn. (1,915)

3. Larry Phillips, Springfield, Mo. (1,824)

4. Joe Kosiski, Omaha, Neb. (1,446)

5. Charlie Swartz, Ashland, Ky. (1,267)

6. Steve Kosiski, Omaha, Neb. (1,162)

7. Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo. (1,134)

8. Ken Essary, Galena, Mo. (1,106)

9. Rick Egersdorf, Lake Elmo, Minn. (871)

10. Donnie Moran, Frazeysburg, Ohio (787)


Series Champs

Year: Champion, hometown

2013: Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

2012: Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

2011: Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

2010: Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

2009: Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

2008: Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

2007: Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

2006: Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

2005: Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

2004: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

(Series dormant 1990-2003)

1989: Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

1988: Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.


Series Winners

(Through Aug. 16)

Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky. (65)

Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va. (49)

Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark. (41)

Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (30)

Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky. (28)

Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y. (27)

Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn. (26)

Shane Clanton, Locust Grove, Ga. (20)

Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa. (16)

Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y. (14)

Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga. (12)

Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill. (12)

Dale McDowell, Rossville, Ga. (9)

Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn., (9)

Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C. (8)

Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa (7)

Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis. (7)

Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio (5)

Brady Smith, Solon Springs, Wis. (5)

Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla. (4)

Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio (4)

Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va. (4)

Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill. (4)

Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill. (4)

Jackie Boggs, Grayson, Ky. (3)

Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa. (3)

Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa. (3)

Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del. (3)

Willy Kraft, Lakefield, Minn. (2)

Rick Egersdorf, Lake Elmo, Minn. (2)

Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga. (2)

Dan Stone, Thompson, Pa. (2)

Bub McCool, Vicksburg, Miss. (2)

Jeep Van Wormer, Pinconning, Mich. (2)

One victory: Dan Schlieper, Kevin Thompson, Gary Stuhler, Rick Aukland, Mitch Johnson, Kevin Gundaker, Larry Phillips, Les Hare, Johnny Stokes, John Blankenship, Dick Barton, Brian Harris, Brian Shirley, Patrick Sheltra, Jeremy Miller, Kelly Boen, Jeff Smith, Jason Feger, Jamie Lathroum, Ricky Elliott, Jared Hawkins, Brad Neat, Chris Garnes, Eric Wells, Dave Hess Jr., Dale Hollidge, Casey Roberts, Kyle Bronson, Mike Marlar.

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_305.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_615.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_728.jpg