Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_600.gif
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_525.gif

History

Comp Cams Super Dirt Series

2013

April 20, I-30 Speedway, Little Rock, Ark. (Timothy Culp)

May 3, Timberline Speedway, Corley, Texas (Robert Baker)

May 4, ArkLaTex Speedway, Vivian, La. (Wendell Wallace)

June 7, Northeast Arkansas Speedway, Harrisburg, Ark. (Tony Jackson Jr.)

June 8, Northeast Arkansas Speedway, Harrisburg, Ark. (Tony Jackson Jr.)

June 21, Camden (Tenn.) Speedway (Ross Camponovo)

June 22, Riverside Int'l Speedway, West Memphis, Ark. (Ross Camponovo)

July 6, Greenville (Miss.) Speedway (Robert Baker)

July 12, Batesville Motor Speedway, Locust Grove, Ark. (Jack Sullivan)

July 13, Northeast Arkansas Speedway, Harrisburg, Ark. (Jon Mitchell)

July 27, Diamond Park Speedway, Nashville, Ark. (Brandon Smith)

Aug. 2, North Central Arkansas Speedway, Flippin, Ark. (Billy Moyer Jr.)

Aug. 3, I-30 Speedway, Little Rock, Ark. (Jack Sullivan)

Aug. 9, Timberline Speedway, Corley, Texas (Kyle Beard)

Sept. 7, Northeast Arkansas Speedway, Harrisburg, Ark. (Kyle Beard)

Sept. 14, I-30 Speedway, Little Rock, Ark. (Wendell Wallace)

Sept. 28, Riverside Int'l Speedway, West Memphis, Ark. (Brandon Smith)

Point standings

1. Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark. (1,978)

2. Ashley Newman, Ripley, Tnn. (1,819)

3. Chandler Petty, Austin, Ark. (1,781)

4. Clay Fisher, De Witt, Ark. (1,724)

5. Tommy Surrett, North Little Rock, Ark. (1,657)

2012

March 23, USA Speedway, Sterlington, La. (Larry Campbell)

March 24, I-30 Speedway, Little Rock, Ark. (Billy Moyer)

April 13, Batesville Motor Speedway, Locust Grove, Ark. (Billy Moyer)

April 14, Diamond Park Speedway, Nashville, Ark. (Robert Baker)

May 5, ArkLaTex Speedway, Vivian, La. (Morgan Bagley)

May 11, Thunderbird Speedway, Muskogee, Okla. (Jesse Stovall)

May 12, Crawford County Speedway, Van Buren, Ark. (Billy Moyer Jr.)

June 2, Riverside Int'l Speedway, West Memphis, Ark. (Johnny Virden)

June 8, Malden (Mo.) Speedway (Wendell Wallace)

June 9, Northeast Arkansas Speedway, Harrisburg, Ark. (Billy Moyer Jr.)

June 22, Beebe (Ark.) Speedway (Curtis Cook)

June 23, 67 Speedway, Texarkana, Ark. (Jon Mitchell)

July 28, Northeast Arkansas Speedway, Harrisburg, Ark. (Billy Moyer Jr.)

Aug. 4, I-30 Speedway, Little Rock, Ark. (Wendell Wallace)

Aug. 11, Diamond Park Speedway, Nashville, Ark. (Jack Sullivan)

Sept. 8, Northeast Arkansas Speedway, Harrisburg, Ark. (Jack Sullivan)

Sept. 22, I-30 Speedway, Little Rock, Ark. (Jack Sullivan)

Oct. 5, Thunderbird Speedway, Muskogee, Okla. (Jesse Stovall)

Oct. 7, Thunderbird Speedway, Muskogee, Okla. (Terry Phillips)

Oct. 20, Riverside Int'l Speedway, West Memphis, Ark. (Wendell Wallace)

Point standings

1. Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Texas (2,219-x)

2. Brandon Smith, Floral, Ark. (2,219)

3. Jon Kirby, Russellville, Ark. (2,067)

4. Curtis Cook, Conway, Ark. (1,776)

5. Robert Baker, Bryant, Ark. (1,695)

x-won tiebreaker

2011

April 8, Beebe (Ark.) Speedway (Allen Murray)

April 9, Riverside International Speedway, West Memphis, Ark. (Austin Rettig)

May 5, Tri-State Speedway, Pocola, Okla. (Kelly Boen)

May 6, Thunderbird Speedway, Muskogee, Okla. (Billy Moyer Jr.)

May 7, Crawford County Speedway, Van Buren, Ark. (Billy Moyer Jr.)

May 14, Drew County Speedway, Monticello, Ark. (Curtis Cook)

June 10, Malden Speedway, Malden, Mo. (Wendell Wallace)

June 24, USA Speedway, Sterlington, La. (Morgan Bagley)

June 25, ArkLaTex Speedway, Vivian, La. (Ray Moore)

July 1, West Plains (Mo.) Motor Speedway (R.C. Whitwell)

July 2, West Plains (Mo.) Motor Speedway (Wendell Wallace)

July 15, Beebe (Ark.) Speedway (Jon Kirby)

July 16, Northeast Arkansas Speedway, Harrisburg, Ark. (Brandon Smith)

July 29, USA Speedway, Sterlington, La. (Morgan Bagley)

July 30, 67 Speedway, Texarkana, Ark. (Brandon Smith)

Aug. 6, I-30 Speedway, Little Rock, Ark. (Wendell Wallace)

Aug. 13, West Plains (Mo.) Motor Speedway (Billy Moyer)

Aug. 26, Beebe (Ark.) Speedway (Wendell Wallace)

Aug. 27, Malden Speedway, Malden, Mo. (Rodney Melvin)

Sept. 9-10, Northeast Arkansas Speedway, Harrisburg, Ark. (Jesse Stovall)

Oct. 1, I-30 Speedway, Little Rock, Ark. (Wendell Wallace)

Oct. 8, Riverside International Speedway, West Memphis, Ark. (Wendell Wallace)

Point standings

1. Brandon Smith, Floral, Ark. (2,344)

2. Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark. (2,308)

3. Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Texas (2,194)

4. Jon Kirby, Russellville, Ark. (2,165)

5. Curtis Cook, Conway, Ark. (2,114)

2010

April 9, Beebe (Ark.) Speedway (Billy Moyer Jr.)

April 10, Riverside Int'l Speedway, West Memphis, Ark. (Billy Moyer Jr.)

May 7, USA Speedway, Sterlington, La. (Bill Frye)

May 8, 67 Speedway, Texarkana, Ark. (Bill Frye)

June 11, Malden (Mo.) Speedway (Dane Dacus)

June 12, Northeast Arkansas Speedway, Harrisburg, Ark. (Kyle Beard)

June 25, Beebe (Ark.) Speedway (Kyle Beard)

June 26, Crawford County Speedway, Van Buren, Ark. (Bill Frye)

July 16, Boothill Speedway, Shreveport, La. (Kenny Merchant)

July 17, 67 Speedway, Texarkana, Ark. (Bill Frye)

July 31, Northeast Arkansas Speedway, Harrisburg, Ark. (Billy Moyer Jr.)

Aug. 7, I-30 Speedway, Little Rock, Ark. (Ray Moore)

Aug. 27, Beebe (Ark.) Speedway (Wendell Wallace)

Sept. 17, USA Speedway, Sterlington, La. (Jesse Stovall)

Sept. 18, Riverside Int'l Speedway, West Memphis, Ark. (Jesse Stovall)

Point standings

1. Bill Frye, Greenbrier, Ark. (1,890)

2. Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark. (1,841)

3. Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Texas (1,793)

4. Jeff Floyd, Walnut Ridge, Ark. (1,704)

5. Joey Mack, Benton, Mo. (1,641)

2009

April 3, 67 Speedway, Texarkana, Ark. (Kevin Sitton)

April 4, I-30 Speedway, Little Rock, Ark. (Wendell Wallace)

April 11, Riverside International Speedway, West Memphis, Ark. (Billy Moyer Jr.)

April 17, Beebe Speedway, Beebe, Ark. (Wendell Wallace)

April 18, West Plains (Mo.) Motor Speedway (Eric Turner)

May 15, Drew County Speedway, Monticello, Ark. (Kyle Beard)

May 16, Drew County Speedway, Monticello, Ark. (Billy Moyer Jr.)

July 10, 67 Speedway, Texarkana, Ark. (Bill Frye)

July 11, 67 Speedway, Texarkana, Ark. (Bill Frye)

July 17, Beebe Speedway, Beebe, Ark. (Jon Kirby)

July 18, Drew County Speedway, Monticello, Ark. (Michael Murphree)

July 24, Batesville Motor Speedway, Locust Grove, Ark. (Bill Frye)

July 25, Batesville Motor Speedway, Locust Grove, Ark. (Billy Moyer)

Aug. 7, Malden (Mo.) Speedway (Billy James)

Aug. 21, Beebe Speedway, Beebe, Ark. (Billy Moyer)

Aug. 22, Greenville (Miss.) Speedway (Jon Mitchell)

Aug. 29, I-30 Speedway, Little Rock, Ark. (Wendell Wallace)

Sept. 12, Riverside International Speedway, West Memphis, Ark. (Jamie Dacus)

Point standings

1. Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark. (2,072)

2. Jeff Floyd, Walnut Ridge, Ark. (1,969)

3. Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark. (1,962)

4. Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Texas (1,856)

5. Jon Kirby, Russellville, Ark. (1,852)

2008

April 5, I-30 Speedway, Little Rock, Ark. (Ray Moore)

May 3, Poinsett County Raceway, Harrisburg, Ark. (Dane Dacus)

May 9, Greenville (Miss.) Speedway (Jeff Taylor)

May 10, Greenville (Miss.) Speedway (Ray Moore)

May 16, Arkansas Motor Speedway, Murfreesboro, Ark. (Jack Sullivan)

June 21, Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo. (Billy Moyer)

July 11, Poinsett County Raceway, Harrisburg, Ark. (Kyle Beard)

July 12, Arkansas Motor Speedway, Murfreesboro, Ark. (Kyle Beard)

July 18, Batesville Motor Speedway, Locust Grove, Ark. (Jack Sullivan)

July 19, Batesville Motor Speedway, Locust Grove, Ark. (Jack Sullivan)

July 27, Monett (Mo.) Speedway (Wendell Wallace)

Aug. 8, Malden (Mo.) Speedway (Jesse Stovall)

Aug. 9, Poinsett County Raceway, Harrisburg, Ark. (Kyle Beard)

Aug. 30, I-30 Speedway, Little Rock, Ark. (Jeff Floyd)

Sept. 6, Tri-State Speedway, Pocola, Okla. (Terry Phillips)

Sept. 12, Poinsett County Raceway, Harrisburg, Ark. (Wendell Wallace)

Point standings

1. Joey Mack, Benton, Mo. (1,772)

2. Jeff Floyd, Walnut Ridge, Ark. (1,754)

3. Jon Kirby, Russellville, Ark. (1,573)

4. Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark. (1,524)

5. Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark. (1,496)

2007

April 27, Poinsett County Speedway, Harrisburg, Ark. (Dane Dacus)

April 28, Poplar Bluff (Mo.) Speedway (Billy James)

May 12, Southwest Arkansas Speedway, Murfreesboro, Ark. (Jeff Chanler)

June 9, Poplar Bluff (Mo.) Speedway (Jeff Floyd)

June 16, Batesville (Ark.) Motor Speedway (Jeff Taylor)

June 29, Poinsett County Speedway, Harrisburg, Ark. (Dusty Johnston)

July 13, Batesville (Ark.) Motor Speedway (Jeff Taylor)

July 14, Poinsett County Speedway, Harrisburg, Ark. (Bill Frye)

July 28, I-30 Speedway, Little Rock, Ark. (Jeff Floyd)

Aug. 3, Batesville (Ark.) Motor Speedway (Dusty Johnston)

Aug. 4, Poinsett County Speedway, Harrisburg, Ark. (Dusty Johnston)

Aug. 10, Tri-State Speedway, Pocola, Okla. (Dusty Johnston)

Aug. 11, Tri-State Speedway, Pocola, Okla. (Joey Mack)

Aug. 24, 67 Speedway, Texarkana, Ark. (Jon Mitchell)

Aug. 25, Arkansas Motor Speedway, Murfreesboro, Ark. (Joey Mack)

Sept. 21-22, Poinsett County Speedway, Harrisburg, Ark. (Kyle Beard)

Point standings

1. Joey Mack, Benton, Mo. (1,795)

2. Jeff Floyd, Walnut Ridge, Ark. (1,770)

3. Dusty Johnston, Flippin, Ark. (1,698)

4. Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark. (1,694)

5. Jordan Jones, Beebe, Ark. (1,602)


Series Champs

Year: Champion, hometown

2007: Joey Mack, Benton, Mo.

2008: Joey Mack, Benton, Mo.

2009: Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark.

2010: Bill Frye, Greenbrier, Ark.

2011: Brandon Smith, Floral, Ark.

2012: Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Texas

2013: Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark.


Series Winners

(Through Sept. 5)

Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark. (18)

Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark. (13)

Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark. (11)

Jack Sullivan, Greenbrier, Ark. (9)

Bill Frye, Greenbrier, Ark. (8)

Jesse Stovall, Galena, Mo. (7)

Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark. (6)

Ray Moore, Haughton, La. (5)

Dusty Johnston, Flippin, Ark. (4)

Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Texas (5)

Brandon Smith, Flora, Ark. (4)

Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark. (3)

Jeff Floyd, Walnut Ridge, Ark. (3)

Dane Dacus, Arlington, Tenn. (3)

Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas (3)

Robert Baker, Bryant, Ark. (3)

Joey Mack, Benton, Mo. (2)

Billy James, Sikeston, Mo. (2)

Jon Kirby, Russellville, Ark. (2)

Curtis Cook, Vilonia, Ark. (2)

Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo. (2)

Tony Jackson Jr., Lebanon, Mo. (2)

Ross Camponovo, Clarksdale, Miss. (2)

Timothy Culp, Monroe, La. (2)

Bub McCool, Vicksburg, Miss. (2)

One victory: Jeff Chanler, Kevin Sitton, Eric Turner, Michael Murphree, Jamie Dacus, Kenny Merchant, Allen Murray, Austin Rettig, Kelly Boen, R.C. Whitwell, Rodney Melvin, Larry Campbell, Johnny Virden, Scott Bloomquist, Tommy Weder Jr., Ronny Adams, Jimmy Owens.

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_305.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_615.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_728.jpg