Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_693.gif
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_525.gif

History

IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series

2013

April 6, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Denny Eckrich)

May 5, Quad City Speedway, East Moline, Ill. (Ray Guss Jr.)

May 8, Dubuque (Iowa) Speedway (Ray Guss Jr.)

May 21, Farley (Iowa) Speedway (Brian Harris)

June 6, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa (Brian Harris)

June 11, Cedar County Raceway, Tipton, Iowa (Brian Harris)

June 18, West Liberty Raceway, West Liberty, Iowa (Brian Harris)

July 2, Independence (Iowa) Motor Speedway (Justin Kay)

July 5, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Justin Kay)

July 10, West Liberty Raceway, West Liberty, Iowa (Justin Kay)

July 14, Dubuque (Iowa) Speedway (Brian Harris)

Aug. 12, Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway, Des Moines, Iowa (Jeff Aikey)

Sept. 2, Boone (Iowa) Speedway (Jeff Aikey)

Sept. 13, Farley (Iowa) Speedway (Chad Simpson)

Sept. 14, Farley (Iowa) Speedway (Joel Callahan)

Sept. 21, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Jeff Aikey)

Point standings

1. Brian Harris, Davenport, Iowa (760)

2. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa (735)

3. Andy Eckrich, Iowa City, Iowa (711)

4. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa (705)

5. Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa (680)

2012

April 6, Farley (Iowa) Speedway (Andy Eckrich)

April 7, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Mike Murphy Jr.)

April 20, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Mike Murphy Jr.)

April 21, West Liberty (Iowa) Raceway (Ray Guss Jr.)

April 22, Dubuque Speedway, Dubuque, Iowa (Darrel DeFrance)

May 22, Marshalltown Speedway, Marshalltown, Iowa (Denny Eckrich)

May 28, Boone (Iowa) Speedway (Mike Murphy Jr.)

June 12, Cedar County Raceway, Tipton, Iowa (Kevin Kile)

June 20, Southern Iowa Speedway, Oskaloosa, Iowa (Denny Eckrich)

July 2, Independence (Iowa) Motor Speedway, $2,525, Jeff Aikey)

July 10, West Liberty (Iowa) Raceway (Ray Guss Jr.)

July 11, I-35 Speedway, Mason City, Iowa (Ray Guss Jr.)

July 15, Dubuque Speedway, Dubuque, Iowa (Luke Goedert)

July 18, Quad City Speedway, East Moline, Ill. (Ray Guss Jr.)

Aug. 13, Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway, Des Moines, Iowa (Andy Eckrich)

Sept. 2, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Jeff Aikey)

Sept. 3, Boone (Iowa) Speedway (Mike Murphy Jr.)

Sept. 14, Farley (Iowa) Speedway (Nick Marolf)

Sept. 15, Farley (Iowa) Speedway (Tyler Bruening)

Sept. 22, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Jeff Aikey)

Point standings

1. Jeff Aikey, Waterloo, Iowa (926)

2. Andy Eckrich, Iowa City, Iowa (917)

3. Mike Murphy Jr., Colona, Iowa (871)

4. Ray Guss Jr., Milan, Ill. (861)

5. Jay Johnson, West Burlington, Iowa (841)

2011

April 2, Dubuque (Iowa) Speedway (Brian Harris)

April 9, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Matt Ryan)

April 10, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Matt Bailey)

May 17, Marshalltown Speedway, Marshalltown, Iowa (Andy Eckrich)

May 30, Boone (Iowa) Speedway (Andy Eckrich)

June 7, Farley Speedway, Farley, Iowa (Mike Murphy Jr.)

June 29, Independence (Iowa) Motor Speedway (Jeff Aikey)

July 3, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Terry Neal)

July 7, West Liberty Raceway, West Liberty, Iowa (Brian Harris)

July 20, Quad City Speedway, East Moline, Ill. (Ray Guss Jr.)

July 26, Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway (Nate Beuesling)

Aug. 2, Cedar County Raceway, Tipton, Iowa (Nate Bueseling)

Aug. 15, Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway, Des Moines, Iowa (Tom Darbyshire)

Sept. 2-4, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Andy Eckrich)

Sept. 5, Boone (Iowa) Speedway (Colby Springsteen)

Sept. 11, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Ray Guss Jr.)

Sept. 16-17, Farley Speedway, Farley, Iowa (Tyler Bruening)

Point standings

1. Ray Guss Jr., Milan, Ill. (775)

2. Andy Eckrich, Iowa City, Iowa (769)

3. Terry Neal, Ely, Iowa (733)

4. Justin Reed, Quincy, Ill. (688)

5. Nate Beuseling, Silvis, Ill. (669)

2010

April 10, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Mark Burgtorf)

April 11, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Mark Burgtorf)

April 16, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Ray Guss Jr.)

April 17, Jackson County Speedway, Maquoketa, Iowa (Jeff Aikey)

April 18, Dubuque (Iowa) Speedway (Mark Burgtorf)

May 18, Marshalltown (Iowa) Speedway (Jeff Aikey)

May 31, Boone (Iowa) Speedway (Ray Guss Jr.)

June 30, Independence (Iowa) Motor Speedway (Rob Toland)

July 21, Southern Iowa Speedway, Oskaloosa, Iowa (Ray Guss Jr.)

July 28, Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway (Ray Guss Jr.)

Aug. 3, Farley (Iowa) Speedway (Andy Eckrich)

Aug. 16, Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway, Des Moines, Iowa (Darren Miller)

Sept. 3, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Mark Burgtorf)

Sept. 4, Lee County Speedway, Donnellson, Iowa (Josh Most)

Sept. 6, Boone (Iowa) Speedway (Ray Guss Jr.)

Point standings

1. Ray Guss Jr., Milan, Ill. (717)

2. Jeff Aikey, Waterloo, Iowa (625)

3. Andy Eckrich, Iowa City, Iowa (622)

4. Terry Neal, Ely, Iowa (594)

5. Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa (543)

2009

April 11, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Jason Frankel)

April 17, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Mark Burgtorf)

April 23, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Mark Burgtorf)

May 20, Highway 3 Raceway, Allison, Iowa (Tommy Elston)

May 25, Boone (Iowa) Speedway Josh Most)

July 1, Independence (Iowa) Motor Speedway (Terry Neal)

July 8, Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway (Tommy Elston)

July 14, Fayette County Speedway, West Union, Iowa (Ray Guss Jr.)

July 15, Upper Iowa Speedway, Decorah, Iowa (Jay Johnson)

July 22, Southern Iowa Speedway, Oskaloosa, Iowa (Jeff Aikey)

July 28, I-35 Speedway, Mason City, Iowa (Jeff Aikey)

July 29, Highway 3 Raceway, Allison, Iowa (Ray Guss Jr.)

July 30, Jackson County Speedway, Maquoketa, Iowa (Ray Guss Jr.)

Aug. 5, Hawkeye Downs Speedway, Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Jeff Aikey)

Aug. 18, Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway, Des Moines, Iowa (Jeff Aikey)

Sept. 1, Marshalltown (Iowa) Speedway (Ray Guss Jr.)

Sept. 5, Lee County Speedway, Donnellson, Iowa (Mark Burgtorf)

Sept. 6, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Denny Woodworth)

Sept. 7, Boone (Iowa) Speedway (Ray Guss Jr.)

Sept. 18-19, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Jason Frankel)

Point standings

1. Jeff Aikey, Waterloo, Iowa (952)

2. Jason Frankel, Quincy, Ill. (884)

3. Ray Guss Jr., Milan, Ill. (881)

4. Rob Toland, Bettendorf, Iowa (839)

5. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa (684)

2008

April 5, Eagle (Neb.) Raceway (Todd Cooney)

April 6, Eagle (Neb.) Raceway (Mike Collins)

April 29, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Andy Nezworski)

April 30, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Denny Woodworth)

May 21, Highway 3 Raceway, Allison, Iowa (Justin Reed)

May 26, Boone (Iowa) Speedway (Tom Darbyshire)

June 10, Marshalltown (Iowa) Speedway (Terry Neal)

July 3, Independence (Iowa) Motor Speedway (Boone McLaughlin)

July 22, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Marty Diercks)

July 23, Southern Iowa Speedway, Oskaloosa, Iowa (Boone McLaughlin)

July 30, Highway 3 Raceway, Allison, Iowa (Terry Neal)

July 31, Algona (Iowa) Raceway (Darrel DeFrance)

Aug. 6, Hawkeye Downs Speedway, Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Darrel DeFrance)

Aug. 11, Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway, Des Moines, Iowa (Boone McLaughlin)

Aug. 31, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Jason Frankel)

Sept. 1, Boone (Iowa) Speedway (Todd Cooney)

Sept. 28, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Matt Strassheim)

Point standings

1. Boone McLaughlin, Mediapolis, Iowa (761)

2. Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa (715)

3. Terry Neal, Ely, Iowa (702)

4. Tom Darbyshire, Morning Sun, Iowa (700)

5. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa (690)

2007

April 15, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Boone McLaughlin)

April 20, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Mark Preston)

April 21, Jackson County Speedway, Maquoketa, Iowa (Terry Neal)

May 16, Quad City Speedway, East Moline, Ill. (Jeremy Grady)

May 28, Boone (Iowa) Speedway (Jeremy Grady)

May 31, Highway 3 Raceway, Allison, Iowa (Terry Neal)

June 12, Park Jefferson Speedway, Jefferson, S.D. (Rob Toland)

June 13, Buena Vista Raceway, Alta, Iowa (Terry Neal)

June 19, Marshalltown (Iowa) Speedway (Jeff Aikey)

July 3, Independence (Iowa) Motor Speedway (Jeremy Grady)

Aug. 8, Hawkeye Downs Speedway, Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Johnny Spaw)

Aug. 14, Iowa State Fairgrounds, Des Moines, Iowa (Darrel DeFrance)

Sept. 2, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Mark Burgtorf)

Sept. 3, Boone (Iowa) Speedway (Mark Burgtorf)

Sept. 14-15, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Mark Burgtorf)

Point standings

1. Jeremy Grady, Story City, Iowa (688)

2. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa (679)

3. Boone McLaughlin, Mediapolis, Iowa (645)

4. Terry Neal, Ely, Iowa (623)

5. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa (597)

2006

April 9, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Rob Toland)

April 14, Davenport (Iowa) Raceway (Boone McLaughlin)

April 15, Jackson County Speedway, Maquoketa, Iowa (Terry Neal)

April 22, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Jeff Aikey)

May 24, Highway 3 Raceway, Allison, Iowa (Curt Martin)

May 29, Boone (Iowa) Speedway (Terry Neal)

June 14, Buena Vista Raceway, Alta, Iowa (Darrel DeFrance)

June 21, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa (Rob Toland)

July 3, Independence (Iowa) Motor Speedway (Terry Neal)

July 12, Shelby County Speedway, Harlan, Iowa (Jeff Aikey)

Aug. 9, Hawkeye Downs Speedway, Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Terry Neal)

Aug. 14, Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway, Des Moines, Iowa (Rob Toland)

Aug. 15, Marshalltown (Iowa) Speedway (Terry Neal)

Sept. 3, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Mark Burgtorf)

Sept. 4, Boone (Iowa) Speedway (Todd Cooney)

Sept. 15-16, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Mark Burgtorf)

Point standings

1. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa (752)

2. Rob Toland, Hillsdale, Ill. (751)

3. Terry Neal, Ely, Iowa (702)

4. Boone McLaughlin, Mediapolis, Iowa (659)

5. Greg Kastli, Waterloo, Iowa (653)

2005

April 1, I-80 Speedway, Greenwood, Neb., $2,000 (Brian Harris)

April 2, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa, $2,000 (Terry Neal)

April 9, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa, $2,000 (Bobby Toland)

April 10, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway, $2,000 (Terry Neal)

April 15, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway, $2,000 (Darin Duffy)

April 16, Jackson County Speedway, Maquoketa, Iowa, $2,000 (Terry Neal)

May 25, Lee County Speedway, Donnelson, Iowa, $2,000 (Tom Darbyshire)

May 30, Boone (Iowa) Speedway, $2,000 (Terry Neal)

June 7, I-35 Speedway, Mason City, Iowa, $2,000 (Kevin Blum)

June 21, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa, $2,000 (Terry Neal)

June 22, Buena Vista Raceway, Alta, Iowa, $2,000 (Darrel DeFrance)

July 6, Independence (Iowa) Motor Speedway, $2,000 (Rob Toland)

July 21, Benton County Speedway, Vinton, Iowa, $2,000 (Rob Toland)

July 28, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa, $2,000 (Brian Harris)

Aug. 9, Hawkeye Downs Speedway, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, $2,000 (Mike Smith)

Aug. 15, Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway, Des Moines, Iowa, $2,000 (Brian Harris)

Sept. 4, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway, $2,000 (Rob Toland)

Sept. 5, Boone (Iowa) Speedway, $2,000 (Darrel DeFrance)

Sept. 11, Quad City Speedway, East Moline, Ill., $2,000 (Terry Neal)

Sept. 16-17, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa, $10,000 (Terry Neal)

Point standings

1. Terry Neal, Ely, Iowa (894)

2. Rob Toland, Hillsdale, Ill. (810)

3. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa (660)

4. Lonnie Bailey, Quincy, Ill. (648)

5. Kevin Blum, Colona, Ill. (630)

2004

April 9, Lee County Speedway, Donnellson, Iowa (Lonnie Bailey)

April 10, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Darin Duffy)

April 16, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Rob Toland)

April 17, Jackson County Speedway, Maquoketa, Iowa (Rob Toland)

April 18, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Rob Toland)

May 31, Boone (Iowa) Speedway (Rob Toland)

June 9, Hawkeye Downs Speedway, Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Mike Smith)

June 23, Quad-City Speedway, East Moline, Ill. (Rob Toland)

July 7, Independence (Iowa) Motor Speedway (Darin Duffy)

July 29, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa (Lonnie Bailey)

Aug. 16, Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway, Des Moines, Iowa (Todd Cooney)

Sept. 5, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Rob Toland)

Sept. 6, Boone (Iowa) Speedway (Jeff Aikey)

Sept. 17-18, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Rob Toland)

Point standings

1. Rob Toland, Hillsdale, Ill. (606)

2. Lonnie Bailey, Quincy, Ill. (564)

3. Brenton Slocum, Burlington, Iowa (494)

4. Darin Duffy, Hazleton, Iowa (472)

5. Tom Darbyshire, Morning Sun, Iowa (414)

2003

April 12, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Curt Martin)

April 13, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Mark Burgtorf)

May 26, Boone (Iowa) Speedway (Brenton Slocum)

June 18, Southern Iowa Speedway, Oskaloosa, Iowa (Jeff Aikey)

July 3, Independence (Iowa) Motor Speedway (Curt Martin)

July 8, Hawkeye Downs Speedway, Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Ken Schrader)

July 24, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa (Greg Kastli)

Aug. 12, Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway, Des Moines, Iowa (Jeff Aikey)

Aug. 13-14, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Dennis Erb Jr.)

Sept. 1, Boone (Iowa) Speedway (Darin Duffy)

Sept. 11, Farley (Iowa) Speedway (Jeff Aikey)

Point standings

1. Mark Burgtorf, Quincy, Ill. (398)

2. Boone McLaughlin, Mediapolis, Iowa (390)

3. Greg Kastli, Waterloo, Iowa (378)

4. Gary Russell, Biggsville, Ill. (374)

5. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa (370)

2002

March 30, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa (Jeff Aikey)

April 13, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Chris Smyser)

April 14, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Mark Burgtorf)

April 19, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Terry Schlipman)

April 20, Jackson County Speedway, Maquoketa, Iowa (Jeff Aikey)

May 27, Boone (Iowa) Speedway (Mike Smith)

July 3, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Lonnie Bailey)

July 4, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Terry Schlipman)

July 9, Hawkeye Downs Speedway, Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Terry Schlipman)

July 25, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa (Jason Friesen)

Aug. 20, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Curt Martin)

Sept. 1, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Johnny Johnson)

Sept. 2, Boone (Iowa) Speedway (Jeremiah Hurst)

Sept. 12, Farley (Iowa) Speedway (Ray Guss Jr.)

Point standings

1. Terry Schlipman, Mendon, Ill. (548)

2. Tom Darbyshire,Yarmouth, Iowa (456

3. Brenton Slocum, Burlington, Iowa (434)

4. Gary Russell, Biggsville, Ill. (430)

5. Jeremiah Hurst, Dubuque, Iowa (380)

2001

April 1, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa (Mike Smith)

April 6-7, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Mike Smith)

April 13, Lee County Speedway, Donnellson, Iowa (Tommy Elston)

April 20, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Gary Russell)

April 22, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Mark Burgtorf)

May 28, Boone (Iowa) Speedway (Gary Russell)

June 13, Southern Iowa Speedway, Oskaloosa, Iowa (Mike Smith)

July 10, Hawkeye Downs Speedway, Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Ken Schrader)

July 26, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa (Jeff Aikey)

Aug. 14, Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway, Des Moines, Iowa (Joe Kosiski)

Aug. 16, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Darren Miller)

Sept. 1, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Mark Burgtorf)

Sept. 2, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Mark Burgtorf)

Sept. 8, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Jeremiah Hurst)

Sept. 13, Farley (Iowa) Speedway (Jason Friesen)

Sept. 22, Lee County Speedway, Donnellson, Iowa (Mark Burgtorf)

Point standings

1. Mark Burgtorf, Quincy, Ill. (616)

2. Jason Friesen, Sutton, Neb. (600)

3. Gary Russell, Biggsville, Ill. (536)

4. Mike Smith, Jewell, Iowa (474)

5. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa (458)

2000

April 1, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa (Rob Toland)

April 9, East Moline (Ill.) Speedway (Chris Smyser)

April 14, Lee County Speedway, Donnellson, Iowa (Mark Burgtorf)

April 15, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Chris Smyser)

May 29, Marshalltown (Iowa) Speedway (Bill Tuckwell)

June 6, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Jeff Aikey)

June 21, Southern Iowa Speedway, Oskaloosa, Iowa (Jeff Aikey)

July 3, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Jeff Aikey)

July 19, Independence (Iowa) Motor Speedway (Terry Gallaher)

July 25, Hawkeye Downs Speedway, Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Mike Smith)

Aug. 15, Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway, Des Moines, Iowa (Darrel DeFrance)

Sept. 2-3, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Mark Burgtorf)

Sept. 8, Boone (Iowa) Speedway (Gary Russell)

Sept. 9-10, East Moline (Ill.) Speedway (Darren Miller)

Sept. 29-30, Lee County Speedway, Donnellson, Iowa (Rob Toland)

Point standings

1. Mike Smith, Jewell, Iowa (570)

2. Chris Smyser, Lancaster, Mo. (566)

3. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Rapids, Iowa (564)

4. Greg Kastli, Waterloo, Iowa (512)

5. Curt Martin, Independence, Iowa (478)

1999

May 11, Hawkeye Downs Speedway, Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Jeff Aikey)

May 18, Hawkeye Raceway, Blue Grass, Iowa (Ray Guss Jr.)

May 31, Marshalltown (Iowa) Speedway (Curt Martin)

June 9, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Terry Gallaher)

June 24, Southern Iowa Speedway, Oskaloosa, Iowa (Ray Guss Jr.)

July 4, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Curt Martin)

Aug. 17, Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway, Des Moines, Iowa (Jeff Aikey)

Sept. 4-5, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Jeff Aikey)

Sept. 10, Boone (Iowa) Speedway (Curt Martin)

Sept. 11, Lee County Speedway, Donnellson, Iowa (Mark Burgtorf)

Sept. 24-25, Lee County (Iowa) Speedway (Mark Burgtorf)

Sept. 26, East Moline (Ill.) Speedway (Jeff Aikey)

Oct. 1-2, Quincy (Ill.) Speedway (Boone McLaughlin)

Point standings

1. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa (574)

2. Curt Martin, Independence, Iowa (518)

3. Chris Smyser, Lancaster, Mo. (466)

4. Mark Burgtorf, Quincy, Ill. (450)

5. Boone McLaughlin, Mediapolis, Iowa (436)

1998

(All tracks in Iowa unless noted)
April 11, 34 Raceway, West Burlington (Mike Smith)

April 18, Lee County Speedway, Donnellson (Gary Russell)

April 19, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Jeff Aikey)

May 7, Hamilton County Raceway, Webster City (Mike Smith)

May 12, Hawkeye Downs, Cedar Rapids (Jeff Aikey)

May 19, Hawkeye Raceway, Blue Grass (Jeff Aikey)

May 24, East Moline (Ill.) Speedway (Todd Bennett)

May 25, Marshalltown Speedway (Curt Martin)

June 4, Davenport Speedway (Jeff Aikey)

June 23, Hawkeye Raceway (Mike Smith)

July 9, Davenport Speedway (Jeff Aikey)

July 23, Jackson County Speedway, Maquoteka (Jeff Aikey)

July 29, Grant County Speedway, Lancaster (Mark Burgtorf)

Aug. 18, Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway, Des Moines (Jeff Aikey)

Aug. 26, Southern Iowa Speedway, Oskaloosa (Rob Toland)

Sept. 5-6, 34 Raceway, West Burlington (Jeff Aikey)

Sept. 11, Boone Speedway (Mike Smith)

Sept. 12, Independence Motor Speedway (Jeff Aikey)

Sept. 13, Fayette County Raceway, West Union (Mark Burgtorf)

Sept. 19-20, East Moline (Ill.) Speedway (Rob Toland)

Sept. 25-26, Lee County Speedway, Donnellson (Mark Burgtorf)

Champion: Mark Burgtorf, Quincy, Ill.

1997

(All tracks in Iowa)

April 19, Lee County Speedway, Donnellson (Gary Webb)

May 13, Hawkeye Downs, Cedar Rapids (Jeff Aikey)

May 20, Hawkeye Raceway, Blue Grass (Jeff Aikey)

June 10, Tipton Speedway (Greg Kastli)

June 18, Southern Iowa Speedway, Oskaloosa (Harry Walker)

July 3, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City (Jeff Aikey)

July 8, 34 Raceway, West Burlington (Mark Burgtorf)

July 21, Hancock County Speedway, Britt (Gary Webb)

Aug. 8, Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway, Des Moines (Tom Hearst)

Aug. 13, Hawkeye Raceway, Blue Grass (Chris Smyser)

Aug. 30, Lee County Speedway, Donnellson (Greg Kastli)

Sept. 5, Boone Speedway (Dean Wagner II)

Sept. 6, Knoxville Raceway (Gary Webb)

Sept. 12-13, 34 Raceway, West Burlington (Mark Burgtorf)

Sept. 26-27, Lee County Speedway, Donnellson (Gary Webb)

Champion: Gary Webb, Blue Grass, Iowa

1996

(All tracks in Iowa)

April 12, Louisa County Speedway, Columbus Junction (Rick Wendling)

April 19, Bloomfield Speedway (Harry Walker)

April 20, Lee County Speedway, Donnellson (Jeff Aikey)

May 15, Hawkeye Downs, Cedar Rapids (Ray Guss Jr.)

June 4, Tipton Speedway (Ray Guss Jr.)

June 19, Southern Iowa Speedway, Oskaloosa (Todd Cooney)

June 25, Hawkeye Raceway, Blue Grass (Brian Birkhofer)

July 3, Fayette County Raceway, West Union (Jeff Aikey)

July 4, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City (Jeff Aikey)

July 10, Bloomfield Speedway (Todd Cooney)

July 24, I-35 Speedway, Mason City (Jeff Aikey)

July 30, Lee County Speedway, Donnellson (Jeff French)

Aug. 13, Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway, Des Moines (Jeff Aikey)

Aug. 31, Independence Motor Speedway (Rick Wendling)

Sept. 1, Cresco Speedway (Gary Webb)

Sept. 6, Boone Speedway (Gary Webb)

Sept. 7 Knoxville Raceway (Jeff Aikey)

Champion: Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa

1995

(All tracks in Iowa)

April 15, Louisa County Speedway, Columbus Junction (Gary Webb)

April 22, Lee County Speedway, Donnellson (Gary Webb)

May 29, Marshalltown Speedway (Rick Wendling)

June 5, Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway, Des Moines (Darrel DeFrance)

June 6, Greenbelt Speedway, Eldora (Terry Schlipman)

June 21, Southern Iowa Speedway, Oskaloosa (Jeff Aikey)

June 29, Hawkeye Raceway, Blue Grass (Terry Schlipman)

July 3, Fayette County Raceway, West Union (Jeff Aikey)

July 11, Lee County Speedway, Donnellson (Ray Guss Jr.)

July 25, Boone Speedway (Jeff Aikey)

July 26, I-35 Speedway, Mason City (Jeff Aikey)

Aug. 1, Hawkeye Downs, Cedar Rapids (Darin Burco)

Aug. 10, Eldon Raceway (Jeff Aikey)

Sept. 2, Independence Motor Speedway (Gary Webb)

Sept. 3, Cresco Speedway (Gary Webb)

Sept. 9, Boone Speedway (Jeff Aikey)

Sept. 9, Knoxville Raceway (Jeff Aikey)

Champion: Gary Webb, Blue Grass, Iowa

1994

(All tracks in Iowa)

April 16, Bloomfield Speedway (Gary Webb)

April 23, Lee County Speedway, Donnellson (Greg Kastli)

May 26, Hawkeye Raceway, Blue Grass (Rick Wendling)

May 30, Marshalltown Speedway (Gary Webb)

June 14, Audubon County Speedway, Audubon (Steve Kosiski)

June 29, Hawkeye Raceway, Blue Grass (Bob Dominacki)

July 6, Southern Iowa Speedway, Oskaloosa (Greg Kastli)

July 10, Fayette County Raceway, West Union (Dan Forsyth)

July 14, Lee County Speedway, Donnellson (Gary Webb)

July 28, Crawford County Speedway, Denison (Gary Webb)

Aug. 12, Eldon Raceway (Gary Webb)

Sept. 3, Independence Motor Speedway (Gary Webb)

Sept. 5, Greenbelt Speedway, Eldora (Sonny Smyser)

Sept. 9, Boone Speedway (Gary Webb)

Sept. 10, Knoxville Raceway (Steve Kosiski)

Champion: Gary Webb, Blue Grass, Iowa

1993

(All tracks in Iowa unless noted)

April 17, 34 Raceway, West Burlington (Jeff French)

May 31, Marshalltown Speedway (Gary Crawford)

June 21, Audubon County Speedway, Audubon (Joe Kosiski)

July 25, East Moline (Ill.) Speedway (Darrel DeFrance)

July 28, Southern Iowa Speedway, Oskaloosa (Steve Boley)

Aug. 3, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City (Rick Wendling)

Aug. 10, Independence Motor Speedway (Curt Martin)

Aug. 12, Adams County Speedway, Corning (John Hampel)

Aug. 26, Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway, Des Moines (Mike Smith)

Sept. 4, Eldon Raceway (Mike Smith)

Sept. 10, Boone Speedway (Gary Webb)

Sept. 11, Independence Motor Speedway (Curt Martin)

Champion: Jeff French, Adel, Iowa

1992

(All tracks in Iowa unless noted)

May 24, Marshalltown Speedway (Ron Jackson)

June 3, Audubon County Speedway, Audubon (Joe Kosiski)

June 10, Southern Iowa Speedway, Oskaloosa (Mike Smith)

July 5, East Moline (Ill.) Speedway (Frank Schickel Jr.)

July 8, 34 Raceway, West Burlington (Kevin Cale)

Aug. 5, Independence Motor Speedway (Curt Martin)

Aug. 27, Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway, Des Moines (Gary Webb)

Sept. 4, Boone Speedway (Darrel DeFrance)

Sept. 5, Independence Motor Speedway (Craig Jacobs)

Sept. 12, Adams County Speedway, Corning (Ed Kosiski)

Sept. 19, 34 Raceway, West Burlington (Bryan Wanner)

Oct. 2, Boone Speedway (Kevin Pittman)

Champion: Mike Smith, Jewell, Iowa

1991

(All tracks in Iowa)

May 11, 34 Raceway, West Burlington (Darrel DeFrance)

May 26, Lee County Speedway, Donnellson (Curt Martin)

May 27, Eldon Raceway (Jay Johnson)

June 11, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City (Ray Guss Jr.)

June 19, Lee County Speedway, Donnellson (Curt Martin)

July 3, Independence Motor Speedway (Curt Martin)

July 4, Eldon Raceway (Steve Watts)

July 24, Louisa County Speedway, Columbus Junction (Tom Hearst)

Aug. 10, Independence Motor Speedway (Johnny Johnson)

Aug. 15, Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway, Des Moines (Rollie Frink)

Aug. 31, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City (Rollie Frink)

Sept. 6, Boone Speedway (Kevin Pittman)

Sept. 14, 34 Raceway, West Burlington (Jay Johnson)

Sept. 21, Marshalltown Speedway (Curt Martin)

Sept. 22, I-35 Speedway, Mason City (Rollie Frink)

Oct. 11, Boone Speedway (Curt Martin)

Champion: Curt Martin, Independence, Iowa

1990

(All tracks in Iowa unless noted)

April 14, Marshalltown Speedway (Curt Martin)

April 14, 34 Raceway, West Burlington (Curt Martin)

May 27, Lee County Speedway, Donnellson (Curt Martin)

June 20, East Moline (Ill.) Speedway (Jay Johnson)

June 26, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City (Gary Webb)

July 24, Lee County Speedway, Donnellson (Ray Guss Jr.)

July 25, Louisa County Speedway, Columbus Junction (Ron Jackson)

Aug. 8, West Liberty Speedway (Dave Birkhofer)

Aug. 16, Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway, Des Moines (Bob Hill)

Aug. 21, Independence Motor Speedway (Rollie Frink)

Aug. 22, East Moline (Ill.) Speedway (Curt Martin)

Sept. 1, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City (Gary Webb)

Sept. 7, Boone Speedway (Gary Webb)

Sept. 15, 34 Raceway, West Burlington (Curt Martin)

Sept. 22, Marshalltown Speedway (Curt Martin)

Sept. 29, I-35 Speedway, Mason City (Curt Martin)

Oct. 5, Boone Speedway (Craig Jacobs)

Champion: Curt Martin, Independence, Iowa

1989

(All tracks in Iowa unless noted)

April 14, Marshalltown Speedway (Ray Guss Jr.)

May 7, Hawkeye Downs Speedway, Cedar Rapids (Jay Johnson)

May 14, 34 Raceway, West Burlington (Bob Hill)

May 29, Southern Iowa Speedway, Oskaloosa (Jay Johnson)

June 7, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City (Ray Guss Jr.)

June 25, Louisa County Speedway, Columbus Junction (Bob Hill)

July 2, Fairmont (Minn.) International Raceway (Jay Johnson)

July 3, I-35 Speedway, Mason City (Gary Pederson)

July 16, Hawkeye Downs Speedway, Cedar Rapids (Kirk Shaw)

Aug. 12, Independence Motor Speedway (Curt Martin)

Sept. 2, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City (Jeff Aikey)

Sept. 4, Eldon Raceway (Ray Guss Jr.)

Sept. 23, Marshalltown Speedway (Jay Johnson)

Sept. 30, I-35 Speedway, Mason City (Johnny Johnson)

Champion: Jay Johnson, West Burlington, Iowa

1988

(All tracks in Iowa )

April 22, Davenport Speedway (Steve Fraise)

May 20, Eldon Speedway (Steve Fraise)

May 30, Southern Iowa Speedway, Oskaloosa (Sonny Findling)

June 2, Cresco Speedway (Jay Johnson)

June 21, 34 Raceway, West Burlington (Jeff Aikey)

July 13, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City (Jay Johnson)

July 14, Benton County Speedway, Vinton (Darrel DeFrance)

Aug. 13, Independence Motor Speedway (Denny Osborn)

Aug. 23, Davenport Speedway (Dale Fischlein)

Sept. 3, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City (Jeff Aikey)

Sept. 10, Boone Speedway (Bob Hill)

Sept. 24, Marshalltown Speedway (Jay Johnson)

Champion: Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa

1987

(All tracks in Iowa)

April 11, 34 Raceway, West Burlington (Jay Johnson)

May 19, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, (Bruce Hanford)

June 2, Independence Motor Speedway (Jeff Aikey)

June 10, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City (Bob Hill)

June 17, Marshalltown Speedway (Dale Fischlein)

June 23, 34 Raceway, West Burlington (Curt Martin)

July 9, Marshalltown Speedway (Jeff Aikey)

July 14, 34 Raceway, West Burlington (Dale Fischlein)

July 22, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City (Joe Kosiski)

Aug. 18, Davenport Speedway (Jeff Aikey)

Sept. 5, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City (Bob Hill)

Sept. 12, 34 Raceway, West Burlington (Steve Fraise)

Champion: Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa


Series Champs

Year: Champion, hometown

1987: Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa

1988: Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa

1989: Jay Johnson, West Burlington, Iowa

1990: Curt Martin, Independence, Iowa

1991: Curt Martin, Independence, Iowa

1992: Mike Smith, Jewell, Iowa

1993: Jeff French, Burlington, Iowa

1994: Gary Webb, Blue Grass, Iowa

1995: Gary Webb, Blue Grass, Iowa

1996: Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa

1997: Gary Webb, Blue Grass, Iowa

1998: Mark Burgtorf, Quincy, Ill.

1999: Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa

2000: Mike Smith, Jewell, Iowa

2001: Mark Burgtorf, Quincy, Ill.

2002: Terry Schlipman, Mendon, Ill.

2003: Mark Burgtorf, Quincy, Ill.

2004: Rob Toland, Hillsdale, Ill.

2005: Terry Neal, Ely, Iowa

2006: Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa

2007: Jeremy Grady, Story City, Iowa

2008: Boone McLaughlin, Mediapolis, Iowa

2009: Jeff Aikey, Waterloo, Iowa

2010: Ray Guss Jr., Milan, Ill.

2011: Ray Guss Jr., Milan, Ill.

2012: Jeff Aikey, Waterloo, Iowa

2013: Brian Harris, Davenport, Iowa


Series Winners

(Through April 19)

Jeff Aikey, Waterloo, Iowa (61)

Ray Guss Jr., Milan, Ill. (29)

Mark Burgtorf, Quincy, Ill. (26)

Curt Martin, Independence, Iowa (25)

Gary Webb, Bluegrass, Iowa (22)

Terry Neal, Ely, Iowa (20)

Rob Toland, Bettendorf, Iowa (19)

Mike Smith, Jewell, Iowa (14)

Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa (13)

Jay Johnson, West Burlington Iowa (12)

Brian Harris, Davenport, Iowa (10)

Boone McLaughlin, Mediapolis, Iowa (7)

Andy Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa (7)

Bob Hill, Story City, Iowa (6)

Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa (6)

Rick Wendling, Hazleton, Iowa (5)

Terry Schlipman, Mendon, Ill. (5)

Greg Kastli, Waterloo, Iowa (5)

Mike Murphy Jr., Colona, Ill. (5)

Rollie Frink, Davenport, Iowa (4)

Gary Russell, Biggsville, Ill. (4)

Joe Kosiski, Omaha, Neb. (4)

Chris Smyser, Lancaster, Mo. (4)

Darin Duffy, Hazleton, Iowa (4)

Dale Fischlein, Davenport, Iowa (3)

Steve Fraise, Montrose, Iowa (3)

Johnny Johnson, West Burlington (3)

Lonnie Bailey, Quincy, Ill. (3)

Jeremy Grady, Story City, Iowa (3)

Tommy Elston, Keokuk, Iowa (3)

Darren Miller, Milledgeville, Ill. (3)

Tom Darbyshire, Morning Sun, Iowa (3)

Denny Eckrich, Tiffin, Iowa (3)

Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa (3)

Jeff French, Adel, Iowa (2)

Tom Hearst, Wilton, Iowa (2)

Ron Jackson, Danville, Iowa (2)

Craig Jacobs, Des Moines, Iowa (2)

Steve Kosiski, Omaha, Neb. (2)

Kevin Pittman, Waterloo, Iowa (2)

Harry Walker, Washington, Iowa (2)

Terry Gallaher, Hannibal, Mo. (2)

Jason Friesen, Sutton, Neb. (2)

Jeremiah Hurst, DeWitt, Iowa (2)

Ken Schrader, Fenton, Mo. (2)

Jason Frankel, Quincy, Ill. (2)

Denny Woodworth, Mendon, Ill. (2)

Josh Most, Red Oak, Iowa (2)

Nate Bueseling, Silvis, Ill. (2)

Tyler Breuning, Decorah, Iowa (2)

Colby Springsteen, Morning Sun, Iowa (2)

One victory: Todd Bennett, Peoria, Ill.; Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa; Dave Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa; Steve Boley, Oxford, Iowa; Darin Burco, Independence, Iowa; Kevin, Cale, Donnellson, Iowa; Gary Crawford, Independence, Iowa; Bob Dominacki, Bettendorf, Iowa; Sonny Findling, Kirksville, Iowa; Dan Forsyth, Oelwein, Iowa; John Hampel, Nodaway, Iowa; Bruce Hanford, Davenport, Iowa; Ed Kosiski, Omaha, Neb.; Denny Osborn, Cedar Falls, Iowa; Gary Pedersen, Rolfe, Iowa; Kirk Shaw, Batesville, Ark.; Junior Shickel, Bloomington, Ill.; Sonny Smyser, Lancaster, Mo.; Dean Wagner II, Waterloo, Iowa; Bryan Wanner, Winfield, Iowa; Steve Watts, Jimtown, Iowa; Bill Tuckwell, Metamora, Ill.; Brenton Slocum, Burlington, Iowa; Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.; Bobby Toland, Hillsdale, Ill.; Kevin Blum, Mark Preston, Mike Collins, Andy Nezworski, Justin Reed, Marty Diercks, Johnny Spaw, Matt Strassheim, Matt Ryan, Matt Bailey, Kevin Kile, Luke Goedert, Nick Marolf, Chad Simpson, Joel Callahan.

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_796.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_615.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_728.jpg