Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_605.gif
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_525.gif

History

2000: Special event winners and track champions

(show schedule)

Alabama

Green Valley Speedway - Danny Peoples

Moulton Speedway - Les Howell

North Alabama Speedway - Jerry Jackson

Penton Raceway - Marc Gooden

Talladega Short Track - Danny Peoples

Alaska

Twin City Raceway - Frank Soares

Arizona

Central Arizona Raceway - Wayne Noyes

Thunder Raceway - Norman Uptain

California

Petaluma Speedway - Ed Sans Jr.

Santa Maria Speedway - Phil Barrow

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway - Kenny Pettyjohn

Florida

East Bay Raceway - Donnie Tanner

Jax Raceway - Michael Murrer

Lake City Speedway - Gary Palmer

Volusia Speedway Park - Mike Eubanks

Georgia

Dixie Speedway - Rodney Martin

Lavonia Speedway - Gary Collins

Oglethorpe Speedway Park - Kent Strickland

Toccoa Speedway - Bobby Painter

Waycross Motor Speedway - Keith Tuten

Illinois

Belle-Clair Speedway - Aaron Kleine

Bureau County Speedway - Marty Thompson

Fairbury American Legion Speedway - Mike Mullvain

Farmer City Raceway - Joe Ross Jr.

Freeport Raceway Park - Ryan Dolan

Kankakee Motor Speedway - Frank Reaber

Mount Vernon Raceway - Donnie Tudor

Peoria Speedway - Michael Cothron

Sycamore Speedway - Garland Spoonmore, Shannon Lee

Tri-City Speedway - Bert Cheatham

67 Raceway Park - Mike Hammerle

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway - Steven Godsey

Shadyhill Speedway - Eddie Leviner

Iowa

Adams County Speedway - Ed Kosiski

Butler County Speedway - Denny Osborn

Davenport Speedway - Rick Wages

Dubuque Speedway - Gary Webb

Farley Speedway - Jeff Aikey

Independence Motor Speedway - Darin Burco

Iowa State Fair Speedway - Todd Cooney

Lee County Speedway - Tommy Elston

Shelby County Speedway - Jeff Tilley

West Liberty Raceway - Gary Webb

34 Raceway - Dan McLaughlin

Kentucky

Bluegrass Speedway - Johnny Wheeler

Florence Speedway - Steve Landrum

Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway - Tim Brown

Lake Cumberland Speedway - Tom Curtsinger

Mudlick Valley Raceway - Randy Wash

Ponderosa Speedway - Bobby Carrier Jr.

Richmond Raceway - Bobby Carrier Jr.

Thunder Ridge Raceway - Jackie Boggs

Louisiana

Baton Rouge Raceway - David Knight

Boothill Speedway - Chad Dupont

Forest Hill Speedway - Skeet Amason

Maryland

Allegany County Speedway - Doug Horton

Hagerstown Speedway - Roy Deese Jr.

Potomac Speedway - George Moreland

Michigan

Butler Motor Speedway - Terry Sroufe

Crystal Motor Speedway - Jeff Kohn

Merritt Speedway - Frank Seder

Mid-Michigan Raceway Park - Mark Zacharias

Thunderbird Raceway - Eddie Reyes

Minnesota

Fiesta City Speedway - Lance Bjerkeset

Hibbing Speedway - Tom Waseleski

Madison Speedway - Leroy Scheulke

Proctor Speedway - Tom Waseleski

Viking Speedway - Rick Thoennes

Mississippi

Columbus Speedway - Mark Stokes

Jackson Motor Speedway - Richie Cauthen

Mid-Delta Speedway - Bubba Wilburn

Mississippi Motorsports Park - Keith Miller

Pike County Speedway - David Knight

Missouri

Adrian Speedway - Victor Sims

I-55 Raceway - Ed Dixon

Joplin 66 Speedway - Shane Essary

Nevada Speedway - Robert Coffman

Montana

Magic City Speedway - Buzz Johnson

Nebraska

Boone County Raceway - Travis Roth

Eagle Raceway - Kyle Berck

I-80 Speedway - Jim Jorgensen

Sunset Speedway - Joe Kosiski

Nevada

Las Vegas (Nev.) Motor Speedway - Bill Hasselle

New Jersey

Bridgeport Speedway - Mike Burns

New York

Skyline Raceway - Dan Stone

Stateline Speedway - Rich Gardner

North Carolina

East Lincoln Motor Speedway - Rob McLaughlin

Friendship Speedway - Phil Hall, Noel Tucker

311 Motor Speedway - Tommy Brim

North Dakota

Dacotah Speedway - Johnny Johnson

Red River Valley Speedway - Greg Meyer

River Cities Speedway - Mark Balcaen

Ohio

Brown County Speedway - Barry Doss

Cannonball Motor Speedway - Greg Baumberger

Eldora Speedway - Matt Miller

K-C Raceway - Larry Bond

Midway Speedway - Larry Bond

Oakshade Raceway - Kris Patterson

Portsmouth Raceway Park - Kenny Christy

Raceway 7 - Rob Blair

Wayne County Speedway - Ryan Markham

Oregon

Willamette Speedway - Bob Boyd

Pennsylvania

Challenger Raceway - Mike Blose

Clinton County Fairgrounds - Luke Hoffner

Dog Hollow Speedway - Mike Blose

Eriez Speedway - Rich Gardner

Fabulous Bedford Speedway - Jack Pencil

Grandview Speedway - Jeff Strunk

Hesston Speedway - Dwayne Taneyhill

Hidden Valley Speedway - Luke Hoffner

Lakeville Speedway - Charlie Duncan

Lernerville Speedway - Nick Jones

Marion Center Speedway - Gary Henry

Penn Can Speedway - Gene Sharpsteen

Pittsburgh’s Pennsylvania Motor Speedway - Mark Banal

Port Royal Speedway - Chris Shuey

Selinsgrove Speedway - Chris Shuey

Silver Spring Speedway - Jason Covert

Susquehanna Speedway - Carl Billet

Thunder Valley Raceway - Scott Brode

South Carolina

Cherokee Speedway - Doug Sanders

Laurens County Speedway - Bobby Bobo

Sugar Creek Motor Speedway - John Pursley

South Dakota

Brown County Speedway - Curt Gelling

Casino Speedway - Curt Gelling

Dakota State Fair Speedway - Curt Gelling

Huset's Speedway - Brad Wollman

Lake County Speedway - Todd Sterzinger

Park Jefferson Speedway - John Anderson

Tennessee

Atomic Speedway - Mark Vineyard

Big South Fork Raceway - Eddie King Jr.

Clarksville Speedway - Tony Albright

Cleveland Speedway - Andy Dill

Crossville Speedway - Jason Welshan

Duck River Speedway - David Thompson

Smoky Mountain Speedway - Jason Welshan

Tazewell Speedway - Billy Ogle Jr.

Tennessee Motor Speedway - Dave Bilbrey

Texas

Abilene Speedway - Dennis Tipler

Devil's Bowl Speedway - Dale McEuen

Lone Star Speedway - Jason Ingalls

Utah

Carbon County Speedway - Chuck Buchanan

Virginia

Eastside Speedway - Dwayne Wood

Natural Bridge Speedway - Larry Ramsey

Virginia Motor Speedway - Billy Hubbard

Wythe Raceway - Randy Taylor

West Virginia

Elkins-Kerens Speedway - Jeff Senic

I-77 Speedway - Andy Bond

Interstate 79 Speedway - Paul Wilmoth Jr.

Ohio Valley Speedway - Harold Redman Jr.

Tyler County Speedway - Gary Dalton

Wisconsin

Cedar Lake Speedway - Pat Doar

Hales Corners Speedway - Russ Scheffler

Langlade County Speedway - M.J. McBride

Red Cedar Speedway - Brent Larson

Rice Lake Speedway - Danny Young

Seymour Tri-Oval Raceway - Troy Springborn

Shawano Speedway - Terry Anvelink

Sheboygan County Fair Park - Scott Specht

Sunnyview Speedzone Raceway - Pete Parker

Superior Speedway - Tim McMann

Wyoming

Gillette Thunder Speedway - Chris Larson

Sheridan Speedway - Eddie Kirchoff

Ontario

Brighton Speedway Park - Jeff Mosco

Cornwall Motor Speedway - Mark Thierren

South Buxton Raceway - Brad Authier


advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_687.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_615.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_728.jpg