Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_690.jpg
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_525.gif

History

2001: Special event winners and track champions

(show schedule)

Alabama

Green Valley Speedway - Greg Skinner

Moulton Speedway - Mark Sartain

Penton Raceway - Dana Eiland

Talladega Short Track - Danny Peoples

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway - David Hill

Georgia

Dixie Speedway - Bobby Turner

Lavonia Speedway - Hot Rod Lamance

North Georgia Speedway - Gary McPherson

Illinois

Belle-Clair Speedway - Mark Faust

Bureau County Speedway - Steve Morgan

East Moline Speedway - Rob Toland

Fairbury American Legion Speedway - Junior Shickel

Farmer City Raceway - Joe Ross Jr.

Freeport Raceway Park - Ryan Dolan

Highland Speedway - Mark Faust

Kankakee Motor Speedway - Corey Turner

La Salle Speedway - Steve Tyne

Macon Speedway - Joe Ross Jr.

Mount Vernon Speedway - Rodney Melvin

Peoria Speedway - Tom Rients

Quincy Raceway - Mark Burgtorf

67 Raceway Park - Rodney Melvin

Tri-City Speedway - Terry James

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway - Mark Barber

Crown Point Motor Speedway - Al Atkinson

Lawrenceburg Speedway - John Whitney

Union County Speedway - John Whitney

Iowa

Davenport Speedway - Doug Nigh

Dubuque Speedway - Gary Webb

Farley Speedway - Jeff Aikey

Hamilton County Speedway - Mike Smith and Darrel DeFrance (co-champions)

Independence Motor Speedway - Greg Kastli

Iowa State Fairgrounds - Todd Cooney

Jackson County Speedway - Rob Toland

Lee County Speedway - Tommy Elston

West Liberty Raceway - Denny Eckrich

34 Raceway - Gary Russell

Kentucky

201 Speedway - David Powers

Bluegrass Speedway - Joey Daniel

Florence Speedway - Jerry Rice

Mudlick Valley Raceway - Butch Dowdy

Louisiana

Baton Rouge Raceway - Sam Patrick

Boothill Speedway - Teddy Gray

Maryland

Allegany County Speedway - Todd Ritchey

Hagerstown Speedway - Roy Deese Jr.

Potomac Speedway - Deane Guy

Michigan

Butler Motor Speedway - Terry Sroufe

Cherry Speedway - Eric Spangler

Merritt Speedway - Eric Spangler

Winston Motor Speedway - John Grega

Minnesota

Proctor Speedway - Tim McMann

Mississippi

Columbus Speedway - Shawn Edwards

Pike County Speedway - Sam Patrick

Missouri

I-55 Raceway - Ed Dixon

Joplin 66 Speedway - Justin Wells

Monett Speedway - Justin Wells

Montgomery County Speedway - Mike Hammerle

North Carolina

311 Speedway - Steve Blackburn

Carolina Speedway - David McCabe

County Line Raceway - James Batten

Smoky Mountain Raceway - Chuck Southard

Thunder Valley Speedway - Doug Sanders

Ohio

Cannonball Motor Speedway - Doug Eaton

Lakeville Speedway - Rick Bond

Midway Speedway - Skip Watterman

Muskingum County Speedway - Rob House

Oakshade Raceway - Justin Paxton

Portsmouth Raceway Park - Aaron Bapst

Raceway 7 - Dick Barton

Skyline Speedway - Andy Bond

Wayne County Speedway - Ryan Markham

Oklahoma

Muskogee Speedway - Tommy Fulton

Oregon

Willamette Speedway - Bob Jeffery

Pennyslvania

Bedford Speedway - Dave Groves

Challenger Raceway - Dave Norton

Clinton County Speedway - Luke Hoffner

Dog Hollow Speedway - Rodney Phillips

Hidden Valley Speedway - Luke Hoffner

Latrobe Speedway - Scott Rhodes

Lernerville Speedway - John Flinner

McKean County Speedway - Bob Close

Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway - Keith Barbara

Port Royal Speedway - Steve Campbell

Roaring Knob Raceway Park - Jeff Ferguson

Silver Spring Speedway - Jason Covert

Thunder Valley Raceway - Scott Rhodes

South Carolina

Cherokee Speedway - Jeff Cooke

Lancaster Motor Speedway - Paul Croft

Laurens County Speedway - Mike Measamer

Sumter Speedway - Gerald Mintz

South Dakota

Brown County Speedway - Kent Arment

Casino Speedway - Kent Arment

Tennessee

Atomic Speedway - Mark Vineyard

Clarksville Speedway - Tony Albright

Cleveland Speedway - Andy Dill

Duck River Speedway - Shannon Davis

Tazewell Speedway - Bryan Hendrix

Tennessee Motor Speedway - Jeff Walker

Thunderhill Raceway - Jerry Owens

Volunteer Speedway - Kerry Jones

Virginia

Virginia Motor Speedway - Les Hare

Winchester Speedway - Bo Feathers

West Virginia

Corridor H Speedway - Robbie Scott

I-77 Speedway - Harold Redman Jr.

I-79 Speedway - Paul Wilmoth Jr.

Tyler County Speedway - Butch McGill

Wisconsin

Cedar Lake Speedway - Pat Doar

Hales Corners Speedway - Russ Scheffler

Langlade County Speedway - Terry Casey

Rice Lake Speedway - Duane Mahder

Seymour Tri-Oval Raceway - Troy Springborn

Shawano Speedway - Troy Springborn

Superior Speedway - Todd Gehl


advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_834.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_615.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_728.jpg