Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_600.gif
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_525.gif

History

2006: Special event winners and track champions

(show schedule)

Alabama

Butler County Motorsports Park - Scotty Ray

Chattahoochee Valley Motor Speedway - Russell Welch

Deep South Speedway (crate) - Nathan Ingersoll

East Alabama Motor Speedway - Tod Darda

Moulton Speedway - Jamie Flanagan

Moulton Speedway (LM stock) - Chuck Gipson

North Alabama Speedway - Jerry Owens

North Alabama Speedway (LM stock) - Ricky Steen

Penton Raceway - Todd Darda

River Valley Speedway - Paul Allred

River Valley Speedway (LM stock) - Joe Harper

Talladega Short Track - Danny Peoples

Talladega Short Track (sportsman) - Chad Duncan

Talladega Short Track (crate) - Jason Wilson

Thunder Mountain Speedway (crate) - Samuel Brown

Childersburg Speedway (crate) - John Pierce

Flomaton Speedway (crate) - Steve Turner

Arkansas

Riverside International Speedway - Justin Kirkman

Monticello Speedway - Andy Richards

California

Ocean Speedway (crate) - Jeff Decker

Perris Auto Speedway - Art Peterson

Petaluma Speedway - Rod Arnold

Santa Maria Speedway - Mike Johnson

�

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway - Donald Lingo Jr.

Florida

East Bay Raceway Park - K.D. Kelley

East Bay Raceway Park (limited) - Tommy Evonosky

North Florida Speedway - Brian Scott

Putnam County Speedway Park - Billy Costello

Southern Raceway - Shep Lucas

Volusia Speedway Park - David Clegg

Georgia

Cochran Motor Speedway - Jimmy Grantham

Dixie Speedway - Phil Coltrane

Dixie Speedway (limited) - Oliver Gentry

Dixie Speedway (sportsman) - Jerry Fowler

Douglas Motorsports Park - Keith Edge

Golden Isles Speedway - Clay Bedenbaugh

Gordon Park Speedway (limited) - Wendell Chavous

Lavonia Speedway - Eric Johnson

Lavonia Speedway (crate) - Keith Freeman

North Georgia Speedway - Gary McPherson

North Georgia Speedway (limited) - Brian Burke

North Georgia Speedway (crate) - Allen Green

Oglethorpe Speedway Park - Shane Riner

Screven Motor Speedway - Corey Fletcher

Sugar Creek Raceway - Johnny Chastain

Sugar Creek Raceway (limited) - Danny Ledford

Sugar Creek Raceway (crate) - Sam Parris

Waycross Motor Speedway - Richard Jeffers Sr.

West Georgia Speedway (crate) - Tony Kemp

Illinois

Belle-Clair Speedway - Ed Dixon

Bureau County Speedway - Rich Bell

Fairbury American Legion Speedway - Wes Steidinger

Farmer City Raceway - Wes Steidinger

Fayette County Speedway (crate) - Shannon Kuhn

Freeport Raceway Park - Dan Shelliam

Godfrey Speedway - Chad Zobrist

Highland Speedway - Mark Faust

Kankakee Motor Speedway - Tony Izzo Jr.

LaSalle Speedway - Mike Glynn

Spoon River Speedway - Scott May

Macon Speedway - Kyle Logue

Peoria Speedway - Steve Lance Jr.

Quad City Speedway - Fred Remley -

Quincy Raceway - Mark Burgtorf

Tri-City Speedway - Bryan Collins

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway - Tim Prince

Kamp Motor Speedway - Richie Hedrick

Union County Speedway - Bob Franklin

Iowa

34 Raceway - Gary Russell

Adams County Speedway - Chris Spieker

Blackbird Bend Motorsports Speedway Chad Jensen

C.J. Raceway - Jeff Guengerich

Davenport Speedway - Kevin Blum

Dubuque Speedway - Dan Shelliam

Farley Speedway - Andy Eckrich

Hamilton County Speedway - Darrel DeFrance

Independence Motor Speedway - Curt Martin

Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway - Darrel DeFrance

Jackson County Speedway - Terry Neal

Rapid Speedway - Dale Furby

Shelby County Speedway - Todd Cooney

West Liberty Raceway - Kurt Kile

West Liberty Raceway (limited) - Brian Vandusen

Kansas

81 Speedway - Ryan McAninch

Kentucky

201 Speedway - David Powers

Bluegrass Speedway - Jason Keltner

Florence Speedway - Jesse Lay

Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway - Terry English

Mudlick Valley Speedway - Roger Ruark

Paducah Int'l Raceway - Terry English

Paducah Int'l Raceway (crate) - Jeff Walston

Ponderosa Speedway - Bobby Carrier Jr.

Louisiana

Baton Rouge Raceway - Jonathan Clayton

Fast Trax Speedway - Bubba Mullins

Maryland

Allegany County Speedway - Chris Harr

Allegany County Speedway (limited) - Randy Burkholder

Hagerstown Speedway - Roy Deese Jr.

Hagerstown Speedway (sportsman) - Andy Fries

Potomac Speedway - Darryl Hills

Potomac Speedway (limited) - Jamie Lathroum

Michigan

Butler Speedway - Tim Wilber/Terry Sroufe

Crystal Motor Speedway - Rusty Seaver

Hartford Speedway Park - Alan Vochaska

I-96 Speedway - Eric Spangler

Merritt Speedway - David Hilliker

Mid-Michigan Raceway Park (limited) - Kim Watz

Mount Pleasant Speedway (limited) - Randy Murphy

Orleans Raceway - Neil Siefker

Owendale Speedway (limited) - Ray Pettit

Winston Motor Speedway - Kevin Nelson

Minnesota

Deer Creek Speedway - Adam Hensel

Fiesta City Speedway - Lance Bjerkeset

Hibbing Raceway - Jeff Broking

Madison Speedway - Jeff Wildung

Proctor Speedway - Harry Hanson

Viking Speedway - Jason Thoennes

Mississippi

Central Mississippi Speedway - Tombo Callahan

Central Mississippi Speedway (LM stock) - Jamie Tollison

Columbus Speedway - Shawn Edwards

Columbus Speedway (LM stock) - Ruble Maxey

Columbus Speedway (crate) - Thomas McReynolds

Magnolia Motor Speedway (crate) - Mike Shirley

Pike County Speedway - Curt Lipsey

Pike County Speedway (crate) - Davin Bates

Pine Ridge Speedway - Ronald Dunn

Pine Ridge Speedway (LM stock) - Ben McCreary

Southern Speedway - Alan Netherland

Southern Speedway (crate) - Herman Reynolds

Swinging Bridge Raceway (crate) - Landon Frith

Whynot Motorsports Park (crate) - Lucky Keeton

Missouri

Adrian Speedway - Charley Reed

Bolivar Speedway - Brad Looney

Callaway Raceway (limited) - James Rutledge

Double X Speedway (limited) - James Rutledge

Central Missouri Speedway (limited) - Brett Rollert

I-44 Raceway - Brad Looney

I-55 Raceway - Bryan Collins

Lake Ozark Speedway (crate) - Ron Meyers

Malden Speedway (crate) - Scott Tracer

Midway Speedway (crate) - Ron Myers

Monett Speedway - Brad Looney

Montgomery County Speedway - Brian Dively

Montgomery County Speedway (crate) - Josh Carroll

Nevada Speedway - Jack Simmons

Poplar Bluff Speedway - Chris Jones

Valley Speedway (steel block) - Kevin Coyne

Montana

BMP Speedway - Rock Degele

Electric City Speedway - Kelly Hample

Nebraska

Boone County Raceway - Robert Osborne

Mid-Nebraska Speedway (Grand National) - Les Siebert

Dawson County Raceway (Grand National) - Robby Leonard

I-80 Speedway - Bryant Goldsmith

I-80 Speedway (crate) - Bill Leighton Jr.

I-80 Speedway (spec engine) - Al Humphrey

I-80 Speedway (Grand National) - Dave Doll

Junction Motor Speedway (spec engine) - Eddie Moore

Riviera Raceway - Robert Osborne

New Hampshire

Legion Speedway - Mike Rivers

New York

Little Valley Speedway - David Scott

Stateline Speedway - Dick Barton

North Carolina

311 Speedway - Jimmy Watson

311 Speedway (limited) - Mike Shelton

Antioch Speedway (limited) - Ty Duggins

Carolina Speedway - Ron Parker

Clary's Speedway - Ray Tucker

Dublin Motor Speedway - Dean Bowen

Dublin Motor Speedway (limited) - Shaun Andrews

East Lincoln Speedway (sportsman) - Tim Sigmon

Fayetteville Motor Speedway - Shawn Beasley

Fayetteville Motor Speedway (limited) - D.J. Tyndall

Tri-County Racetrack - Johnny Chastain

Tri-County Racetrack (sportsman) - Danny Ledford

Tri-County Racetrack (crate) - Rodney Weeks

Wayne County Speedway - Junior Pearce

North Dakota

Red River Valley Speedway - Mitch Johnson

River Cities Speedway - Mike Balcaen

Ohio

Attica Raceway Park (limited) - Larry Kingseed

Brown County Speedway - John Whitney

Eldora Speedway - Jerry Rice

Hilltop Speedway - Ryan Markham

K-C Raceway - Jason Montgomery

Lakeville Speedway - Mike Lonas

Midway Speedway - Larry Bond

Midway Speedway (limited) - Larry Holbrook

Muskingum County Speedway - Larry Moran

Oakshade Raceway - Rusty Schlenk

Portsmouth Raceway Park - Jackie Boggs

Portsmouth Raceway Park (limited) - John Melvin

Raceway 7 - Rob Blair

Rocky Top Raceway - Nick Bocook

Skyline Speedway - Andy Bond

Skyline Speedway (limited) - Mike Martin

Wayne County Speedway - Jason Flory

Oklahoma

Mid-America Speedway - Gary Gorby

Oregon

Sunset Speedway (crate) - Greg Walters

Willamette Speedway - Trevor Glaser

Pennsylvania

Bedford Speedway - Scott Rhodes

Bedford Speedway (limited) - Mike Shoemaker

Dog Hollow Speedway - Dave Blazavich

Dog Hollow Speedway (limited) - Gary Stahl

Eriez Speedway - Dave Hess Jr.

Gamblers Raceway Park - Luke Hoffner

Grandview Speedway - Chuck Schutz

Hesston Speedway (limited) - Mike Shoemaker

Hummingbird Speedway (limited) - Luke Hoffner

Latrobe Speedway - Mike Norris

Lernerville Speedway - Lynn Geisler

Marion Center Speedway - Rodney Phillips

Marion Center Speedway (limited) - Rodney Phillips

Penn-Can Speedway - Dave Zona

Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor Speedway - Lou Bradich

Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor Speedway (crate) - Mike Cecere

Port Royal Speedway - Steve Campbell

Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex - Gary Dalton

Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex (limited) - Garry Sisson

Selinsgrove Speedway - Donnie Schick

Susquehanna Speedway Park - Larry Baer

Thunder Mountain Speedway (steel block) - Dwayne Taneyhill

Thunder Valley Raceway - Scott Rhodes

Thunder Valley Raceway (limited) - Shawn McGarvey

Williams Grove Speedway - Carl Billet

South Carolina

Carolina Speedway - Mark Sutton

Cherokee Speedway (crate) - Roger Pate

I-77 Speedway - John Pursley

I-77 Speedway (crate) - Ronnie Mosley

Lancaster Motor Speedway - Chad Paxton

Lancaster Motor Speedway (LM stock) - Andy Blackwood

Laurens County Speedway - Larry Timms

Mileback Speedway - Jim Blackwell

Sumter Speedway (limited) - Buddy Truett

Westminster Speedway (limited) - Wesley English

Westminster Speedway (crate) - George Reece Jr.

South Dakota

Black Hills Speedway - John Bey

Brown County Speedway - Curt Gelling

Casino Speedway - Curt Gelling

Dakota State Fair Speedway - Curt Gelling

Huset's Speedway (LM stock) - Gary Brown Jr.

Lake County Speedway (LM stock) - Gary Brown Jr.

Winner Speedway (crate) - Richard Hartland

Tennessee

Atomic Speedway - David Crabtree

Cleveland Speedway - Jamie Perry

Cleveland Speedway (limited) - Nick Yancy

StormPay.com Speedway - Rusty Griffaw

StormPay.com Speedway (crate) - Steven Ashby

Tazewell Speedway - Bryan Hendrix

Tazewell Speedway (limited) - Kip Pearson

Thunderhill Speedway (crate) - Roger Brewer

Volunteer Speedway - Mike Smith

Volunteer Speedway (crate) - Warren McMahan

Winchester Speedway - Shannon Davis

Texas

Grayson County Speedway - Randy Harrison

Devil's Bowl Speedway - Darren Ellis

Motorama Speedway (LM stock) - Paul Baker

Texana Raceway Park - Kevin Migura

Virginia

Eastside Speedway - Shane Coffey

Natural Bridge Speedway - Gerald Wolfe Jr.

Oak Level Raceway - Gary East

Oak Level Raceway (crate) - Randall Hutcherson

Virginia Motor Speedway - Jared Powell

Winchester Speedway - Scott Richwine

Wythe Raceway (crate) - Chase McCormick

West Virginia

Beckley Motor Speedway - Henry Hornsby Jr.

Beckley Motor Speedway (crate) - Chad Justice

Elkins Speedway - Chuck Harper

I-77 Motorsports Park - Chris Garnes

Ohio Valley Speedway - Harold Redman Jr.

Tyler County Speedway - Steve Weigle

Tyler County Speedway (semi-Late) - Gary Midcap Jr.

Wisconsin

Cedar Lake Speedway - Pat Doar

Eagle Valley Speedway - Duane Mahder

Fox Ridge Speedway - Adam Hensel

Langlade County Speedway - Tim Buhler

Manitowoc County Expo Speedway (limited) Dan Diggel

Plymouth Dirt Track - Dan Sorce

Red Cedar Speedway - Ashley Anderson

Rice Lake Speedway - Duane Mahder

Seymour Tri-Oval Raceway - Tim Buhler

Shawano Speedway - Ron Berna

Shawano Speedway (crate) - Troy Springborn

Superior Speedway - Pat Doar

Wyoming

Casper Speedway - Eddie Kirchoff

Gillette Speedway - Eddie Kirchoff

Ontario

South Buxton Raceway - Brad Authier


advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_796.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_615.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_728.jpg