Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_761.jpg
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_525.gif

History

2009: Special event winners and track champions

(show schedule)

Alabama

Deep South Speedway (Crate) - Randy Little
East Alabama Motor Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Larry Harrod
Flomaton Speedway (Crate) - Josh Huss
Fort Payne Motor Speedway (Limited) - Chad Stone
Fort Payne Motor Speedway (Crate) - Jimmy Kay
Green Valley Speedway - Craig Scott
Green Valley Speedway (Limited) - Bobby Pruitt
Green Valley Speedway (Crate) - Chris Noah
Moulton Speedway - Chad Winkles
North Alabama Speedway - Chris Ragan
Penton Raceway (NeSmith Crate) - Marc Gooden
Shelby County Speedway (Crate) - Chris Howell
Talladega Short Track - Tim Busha
Talladega Short Track (NeSmith Crate) - Adam Martin

Alaska

Twin City Raceway - Joey Essex

Arkansas

Batesville Motor Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Jason Wilkey
Crowley's Ridge Raceway (Limited) - Barry Bode

California

Ocean Speedway (Crate) - Jeff Decker
Petaluma Speedway - John Silva
Santa Maria Speedway - Steve Drake
Victorville Auto Raceway - Mike Kirby

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway - Richard Jarvis Jr.

Florida

East Bay Raceway Park - Jeff Mathews
East Bay Raceway Park (Limited) - John Bradley
North Florida Speedway (Limited) - Seth Caudill
Northwest Florida Speedway (Crate) - Joseph Joiner
Ocala Speedway (Limited) - J.O. Nobles
Putnam County Speedway (Limited) - Billy Costello
Southern Raceway (Crate) - Randy Polk
Volusia Speedway Park (Limited) - Lawton Minchew

Georgia

441 Speedway (Limited) - Ricky Brantley
Boyd's Speedway (Limited) - Rick Hixson
Boyd's Speedway (Crate) - James Gamble
Cochran Speedway (Limited) - Phil Pittman
Dixie Speedway - Jody Knowles
Dixie Speedway (Limited) - Oliver Gentry
Dixie Speedway (Crate) - Chuck Padgett
Golden Isles Speedway (Limited) - Tyler Ivey
Gordon Park Speedway (Crate) - Jimmy Maness
Hartwell Speedway (Limited) - Parker Herring
Hartwell Speedway (Crate) - Grant Jordan
Lavonia Speedway (Limited) - Parker Herring
Lavonia Speedway (Crate) - Grant Jordan
Oglethorpe Speedway Park (Limited) - Bobby Oglesby
Screven Motor Speedway - Monk Gulledge
Swainsboro Raceway (Crate) - Terry Lumley
Toccoa Speedway - Randy Nichols
Toccoa Speedway (Limited) - David Conley
Toccoa Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Ryan Bryson
Waycross Motor Speedway (Limited) - Keith Tuten
Winder-Barrow Speedway (Limited) - Jimmy Johnson

Illinois

Belle-Clair Speedway (UMP) - Ed Dixon
Fairbury American Legion Speedway (UMP) - Joe Harlan
Farmer City Raceway (UMP) - Eric Smith
Freeport Raceway Park (Limited) - Uknown
Highland Speedway (UMP) - Chad Zobrist
Kankakee County Speedway (UMP) - Mike Provenzano
La Salle Speedway - Mike Provenzano
Lincoln Speeday (UMP Crate) - Nick Bauman
Macomb Raceway (Limited) - Unknown
Macon Speedway (UMP) - Kyle Logue
Peoria Speedway - Steve Lance Jr.
Quad City Raceway (IMCA) - Kevin Blum
Quincy Raceway (IMCA) - Lonnie Bailey
Shepp's Speedway (UMP) - Brandon Sheppard
Spoon River Speedway (UMP Crate) - Dustin Griffin
Sycamore Speedway - T.J. Markham
Sycamore Speedway (Limited) - Chris Parker
Tri-City Speedway - Mark Voigt
Tri-City Speedway (UMP Crate) - Mark Oller

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway - Steve Barnett
Kamp Motor Speedway (UMP) - Guy Volk
Union County Speedway - Bob Franklin

Iowa

34 Raceway (IMCA) - Lonnie Bailey
Adams County Speedway (NASCAR) - Chris Spieker
Davenport Speedway (IMCA) - Ray Guss Jr.
Dubuque Speedway (NASCAR) - Andy Eckrich
Dubuque Speedway (IMCA) - Terry Neal
Farley Speedway (NASCAR) - Ron Klein
Farley Speedway (IMCA) - Terry Neal
Hamilton County Speedway (IMCA) - Todd Cooney
Independence Motor Speedway (IMCA) - Darren Ackerman
Iowa State Fair Speedway (IMCA) - Todd Cooney
Jackson County Speedway (IMCA) - Terry Neal
Lee County Speedway (IMCA) - Mark Burgtorf
Shelby County Speedway (IMCA) - Josh Most
West Liberty Raceway (NASCAR) - Andy Eckrich

Kentucky

201 Speedway - Terry Hicks
Bluegrass Speedway - David Webb
Florence Speedway - Brandon Green
Lake Cumberland Speedway - Brandon Hardgrove
Montgomery County Race Park - Donald Barrett
Paducah International Raceway (UMP) - Kevin Cole
Paducah International Raceway (UMP Crate) - Tait Davenport
Ponderosa Speedway - Victor Lee
Ponderosa Speedway (Crate) - Jeremy Hines
Richmond Raceway - Jason Barrett
Willard Speedway - Carl Dillow

Louisiana

A-1 Raceway - No champion in '09
Baton Rouge Raceway (Crate) - Richard Guidry
Fast Trax Speedway - Raymond Taylor

Maryland

Allegany County Speedway (Limited) - D.J. Troutman
Hagerstown Speedway - Roy Deese Jr.
Hagerstown Speedway (Limited) - Kyle Lear
Potomac Speedway - David Williams
Potomac Speedway (Limted) - Tommy Wagner Jr.

Michigan

Cherry Raceway (UMP) - Dona Marcoullier
Crystal Motor Speedway - Jay Van Dyke
Hartford Motor Speedway (UMP) - Alan Vochaska
I-96 Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Rick Stout
Merritt Speedway (UMP) - Frank Seder
Mount Pleasant Speedway (UMP) - Justin Robinson
Owendale Speedway (Limited) - Erik Kukulski
Winston (Mich.) Speedway (UMP) - Rich Neiser

Minnesota

Deer Creek Speedway (WISSOTA) - Keith Foss
Fiesta City Speedway (WISSOTA) - Corey Nelson
Grand Rapids Speedway (WISSOTA) - Kevin Carlson
Hibbing Raceway (WISSOTA) - Kyle Peterlin
I-94 Speedway (WISSOTA) - Shaun Peterson
Madison Speedway (WISSOTA) - Seth Brede
Proctor Speedway (WISSOTA) - Harry Hanson
Viking Speedway (WISSOTA) - Jeff Wildung

Mississippi

Central Mississippi Speedway - Tombo Callahan
Central Mississippi Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Randall Beckwith
Central Mississippi Speedway (Late Model Stock) - Wesley Greene
Columbus Speedway - Dean Carpenter
Columbus Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Eric Cooley
Columbus Speedway (Late Model Stock) - Tony Shelton
Corinth Speedway (Late Model Stock) - Danny Christian
Greenville Speedway - Doug Showah
Greenville Speedway (Late Model Stock) - B.B. Dye
Hattiesburg Motorsports Park (NeSmith Crate) - Michael Arnold
Jackson Motor Speedway - George Paul
Jackson Motor Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Mike Haralson
Magnolia Motor Speedway - Dean Carpenter
Magnolia Motor Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Eric Cooley
Magnolia Motor Speedway (Late Model Stock) - Tony Shelton
Pike County Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Tootie Arnold
South Mississippi Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Shannon Lee
Whynot Motorsports Park (NeSmith Crate) - Randy Boyd

Missouri

Butler Motor Speedway - Donnie Timmerman
Callaway Raceway (ULMA) - Jeff Schlup
Central Missouri Speedway (ULMA) - Jon Binning
I-55 Raceway (UMP) - Bryan Collins
Lake Ozark Speedway (UMP Crate) - Darin Walker
Lucas Oil Speedway (ULMA) - Tommy Cordray
Malden Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Kyle Berry
Monett Speedway - Ken Essary
Nevada Speedway - Randy Zimmerman
Springfield Raceway (Limited) - Jeremy Manes
West Plains Motor Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Jeff McGhee

Montana

Billings Motorsports Park (WISSOTA) - Kelly Hample
Electric City Speedway - Jody Kropp

Nebraska

Boone County Raceway (Grand Nationals) - Robert Osborne
I-80 Speedway (NASCAR) - Bill Leighton
I-80 Speedway (IMCA Crate) - Steven Saunders
Junction Motor Speedway (NASCAR) - Bill Leighton
Mid-Nebraska Speedway (Grand Nationals) - Justin Gregg
Riviera Raceway (Grand Nationals) - Robert Osborne

New Mexico

Southern New Mexico Speedway (Limited) - Christy Georges

New York

Arcade International Raceway (Fastrak Crate) - John Lacki
Black Rock Speedway (Limited) - Dale Welty
Little Valley Speedway - Bob Close
Little Valley Speedway (Limited) - Steve Dixon
Stateline Speedway - Chad Valone
Woodhull Raceway (Limited) - Glenn Whritenour

North Carolina

311 Fastrack (Limited) - Steve Hand
311 Fastrack (NDRA Crate) - Robbie Stevens
Antioch Speedway (NDRA Crate) - John Eller
Carolina Speedway - Robbie Bailey
Carolina Speedway (NDRA Crate) - Gary Puckett
Cleveland County Speedway (NDRA Crate) - Adam Yarbrough
County Line Raceway (Limited) - Dustin Mitchell
Dixieland Speedway (Limited) - David Pearce
Dublin Motor Speedway - Travis Hair
Dubin Motor Speedway (Limited) - Dean Bowen
Fayetteville Motor Speedway - Jeff Smith
Fayetteville Motor Speedway (Limited) - Shaun Harrell
Friendship Speedway (NDRA Crate) - Kent Peckham
Hammerdown Speedway - Brett Dysart
Tri-County Racetrack - Johnny Chastain
Tri-County Racetrack (Limited) - Bobby Panter
Tri-County Racetrack (NeSmith Crate) - Jacob Anderson

North Dakota

Red River Valley Speedway (WISSOTA) - Jeremy Keller
River Cities Speedway (WISSOTA) - Joey Pedersen

Ohio

Attica Raceway Park (UMP) - Ryan Missler
Brushcreek Motorsports Complex (UMP) - Clint Jamison
Eldora Speedway (UMP) - Chad Ruhlman
Hilltop Speedway - George Lee
K-C Raceway - Delmas Conley
Lakeville Speedway (Limited) - Charlie Duncan
Midway Speedway - Corey Conley
Moler Raceway Park - Barry Doss
Muskingum County Speedway - Doug Dodd
Muskingum County Speedway (Limited) - Jerry Farmer
Oakshade Raceway (UMP) - Casey Noonan
Portsmouth Raceway Park - Kenny Christy
Portsmouth Raceway Park (Limited) - John Melvin
Raceway 7 (Fastrak Crate) - Dennis Lunger
Rocky Top Raceway - Jackie Boggs
Skyline Speedway - Audie Swartz

Oklahoma

West Siloam Speedway (Limited) - Pat Cox

Oregon

Cottage Grove Speedway - Don Muth Sr.
Sunset Speedway Park (Crate) - Steve Moore
Willamette Speedway - Jeremy Shank
Willamette Speedway (Limited) - Russ Sell

Pennsylvania

Bedford Speedway - Jack Pencil
Bedford Speedway (Limited) - Mike Duck
Clinton County Speedway - Luke Hoffner
Dog Hollow Speedway - Sammy Stile
Dog Hollow Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Tommy Snyder
Eriez Speedway - Chris Hackett
Eriez Speedway (Limited) - Bobby Rohrer
Grandview Speedway (NASCAR) - Brian Shuey
Hesston Speedway (Limited) - Tim Smith Jr.
Hummingbird Speedway (Limited) - Luke Hoffner
Lernerville Speedway (UMP) - Alex Ferree
Lincoln Speedway (Limited) - Gene Knaub
Marion Center Speedway - Sammy Stile
Marion Center Speedway (Limited) - Rod Phillips
McKean County Raceway (Fastrak Crate) - John Lacki
Mercer Raceway Park (Fastrak Crate) - Max Blair
Path Valley Speedway Park (Limited) - Scott Richwine
Penn-Can Speedway (Limited) - Tracy Gregory
Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (UMP) - Brandon Burgoon
Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (UMP Crate) - Kyle Lukon
Port Royal Speedway - Scott Haus
Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex - Tim Senic
Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex (Fastrak Crate) - Troy Shields
Selinsgrove Speedway - Jeff Rine
Susquehanna Speedway Park (Limited) - Jake Jones
Thunder Mountain Speedway (Limited) - Matt Gaston
Thunder Valley Speedway - Scott Rhodes
Trail-Way Speedway (Limited) - Mike Walls
Tri-City Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Max Blair
Williams Grove Speedway (Limited) - Gene Knaub

South Carolina

Carolina Speedway (Limited) - Chris Miller
Cherokee Speedway - Randy Adams
Cherokee Speedway (Crate) - Joey Phillips
I-77 Speedway (Limited) - John Pursley
I-77 Speedway (Crate) - Ronnie Mosley
Lancaster Motor Speedway (NDRA Crate) - Brandy Baker
Laurens County Speedway - Billy Rushton
Laurens County Speedway (Limited) - William Morgan
Travelers Rest Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Travis Blackwell

South Dakota

Black Hills Speedway (WISSOTA) - John Bey
Brown County Speedway (WISSOTA) - Chad Becker
Casino Speedway (WISSOTA) - Chad Becker
Dakota State Fair Speedway (WISSOTA) - Chad Becker
I-90 Speedway (WISSOTA) - Nick Beyenhof
Wagner Speedway (Limited) - Ben Sukup

Tennessee

411 Motor Speedway (Crate) - Jason Cardwell
Clarksville Speedway (UMP) - Chuck Proctor
Clarksville Speedway (UMP Crate) - Caleb Ashby
Clayhill Motorsports Park (Crate) - Tanner English
Cleveland Speedway - Dewayne Powell
Cleveland Speedway (Limited) - Glenn Seaton II
Cleveland Speedway (Crate) - Bobby Doss
Duck River Speedway - Jeff Walker
Duck River Speedway (2 Barrel) - Andy Johnson
Crossville Raceway (Limited) - Joe Cline
Mountain Raceway Park (NeSmith Crate) - Josh Henry
Tazewell Speedway - Rick Rogers
Tazewell Speedway (Limited) - Jason Trammell
Thunderhill Raceway - Jason Clayton
Thunderhill Raceway (Crate) - Brad Skinner
Volunteer Speedway - Vic Hill
Volunteer Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Jerry Broyles
Volunteer Speedway (Limited) - Ross White
Wartburg Speedway (Limited) - Gary Lively

Texas

105 Speedway - Randy Stevenson (Limited)
Devil's Bowl Speedway - Darren Ellis
El Paso Speedway Park (Limited) - Roger Owens
Grayson County Speedway (Limited) - Shane Marquez
I-37 Raceway (Limited) - Moe Vankirk
Kennedale Speedway (IMCA Crate) - John McNeil

Virginia

Eastside Speedway (Limited) - C.S. Fitzgerald
Natural Bridge Speedway (Limited) - Ricky Knight
Rolling Wheels Speedway (NDRA Crate) - Winky McGee
Virginia Motor Speedway (Limited) - Anthony Kincaid
Winchester Speedway - Tommy Armel
Winchester Speedway (Limited) - Brian Buckler
Wythe Raceway (Fastrak Crate) - Chad Hale

West Virginia

Beckley Motor Speedway (AMRA Super) - Chris Meadows
Beckley Motor Speeday (AMRA Semi-Late) - Eddie Hambrick Jr.
Elkins Speedway - Bob Gordon
Elkins Speedway (Semi-Late) - John Tallman
I-77 Raceway Park (AMRA) - Travis Brookover
Ohio Valley Raceway (AMRA) - Harold Redman Jr.
Princeton Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Ted Johnson
Tyler County Speedway - Butch McGill
Tyler County Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Joel Prosser

Wisconsin

Cedar Lake Speedway (NASCAR) - Rick Egersdorf
Grant County Speedway (Limited) - Rich Picha
Lafayette County Speedway (Limited) - Scott Riechers
Langlade County Speedway (WISSOTA) - Justin Ritchie
Langlade County Speedway (WISSOTA) - Justin Hirt
Manitowoc County Expo Speedway (WDLMA) - Russ Scheffler
Plymouth Dirt Track (WDLMA) - Craig Schueffner
Red Cedar Speedway (WISSOTA) - Ashley Anderson
Shawano Speedway (WISSOTA) - A.J. Diemel
Shawano Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Justin Hirt
Superior Speedway (NASCAR) - Adam Hensel

Wyoming

Casper Speedway (Limited) - Danny Allen
Gillette Thunder Speedway (WISSOTA) - Eddie Kirchoff

Alberta

Castrol Raceway (WISSOTA) - Dave Smith

Ontario

South Buxton Raceway (UMP) - Dale Glassford


advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_450.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_615.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_728.jpg