Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1490124259.jpg
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1490643109.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

Alabama

East Alabama Motor Speedway
March 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dana Eiland
(No other results available)

Arizona

Wildcat Raceway
March 25, 2017

SWDRA Late Models:
1. John Cornell
2. Craig Parker
3. Brad Williams
4. Rick Ortega
5. James Laing

Canyon Speedway
March 4, 2017

SWDRA Late Models:
1. Don Shaw
2. Brad Williams
3. Steve Stultz
4. John Cornell
5. James Laing

Shaw, a Minnesota snowbird, won his second in a row with SWDRA. ... “We were pretty bad in the heat race," Shaw said, "but the crew worked hard in the pits and it was obviously much better for the main.”

Florida

East Bay Raceway Park
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Roger Crouse
2. Jason Pope
3. David Pollen Jr.
4. Bill Howard Sr.
5. Forrest Gough

Bubba Raceway Park
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Kyle Bronson
(No other results available)

Whitener earned $3,000 in the Mike Peters Open.

North Florida Speedway
March 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Adam Bedenbaugh
2. Blake Spencer
3. Nevin Gainey
4. Kyle Bridges
5. Brandon Catto

“I was kind of committed to the top side," said Bedenbaugh, who earned $2,000. "We rode it out, got the dust blown off and was able to ride right back around them.”

East Bay Raceway Park
March 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Keith Nosbisch
2. Josh Peacock
3. Phillip Cobb
4. Kenny Monahan
5. Doug Horton

Georgia

Swainsboro Raceway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Chesley Dixon
2. Cole Godowns
3. Brandon Carpenter
4. Jim Rogers
5. Joshua Bishop

Dixon, a successful hometown racer, won his second start back from the severe burns he suffered in a September racing accident.

Toccoa Raceway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Charlie Parker
3. Gus Simpson
4. Wesley English
5. Scott Slama

Adam Smith won the Crate feature.

Needmore Speedway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Nevin Gainey
2. John Baker
3. Tyler Turvin
4. Pratt Cooper
5. Chance Sealy

Cole Exum won the Crate feature.

Hartwell Speedway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bubba Russell
(No other results available)

Adam Partain won the Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Austin Horton
2. Clint Smith
3. Matt Dooley
4. Dennis Hale
5. Austin Smith

Ashton Winger won his first-ever feature in taking the Crate Late Model division. .... Horton and Winger won on the undercard of Donald McIntosh's Schaeffer Oil Spring Nationals victory.

Cochran Motor Speedway
March 25, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jordy Nipper
2. Caleb Gay
3. Phil Pittman
4. Wesley Robertson
5. Montie Vaughn

Winder-Barrow Speedway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Anderson
2. Chad Puckett
3. Wormy Gaddis
4. Jeff Lampp
5. Tyler Canup

Toccoa Raceway
March 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Randy Nichols
3. Gus Simpson
4. Wesley English
5. Charlie Parker

Adam Smith won the Fastrak Crate feature over Daniel Wilson.

Golden Isles Speedway
March 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Scott Waters
2. Mike Carter
3. Cecil Eunice
4. Bruce Collins
5. Lonnie Roberts

Senoia Raceway
March 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shane Clanton
2. Kenny Collins
3. Cody King
4. Lamar Haygood
5. Mason Massey

Clanton set fast time and led every lap. ... Drew Collins won the Limited Late Model feature and Jody Knowles won the Crate Late Model feature. ... The season opener drew 122 race cars overall.

Swainsboro Raceway
March 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jimmy Thomas
(No other results available)

Thomas earned $2,000 in the season opener. ... Hometown driver Chesley Dixon competed for the first time since suffering serious burns in a September accident at Swainsboro.

Boyd's Speedway
March 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Chip Brindle
3. Drew Kennedy

Lowe's victory was on the undercard of Tim McCreadie's $4,000 Shamrock victory on the Southern Nationals Bonus Series.

441 Speedway
March 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Phil Pittman
(No other results available)

Jimmy Thomas won the Crate feature over Tyler Mimbs. ... The reopened track plans to run every other Friday until switching to Saturdays in August because of high school football.

Dixie Speedway
March 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Fennell
2. Mike Weeks
3. Aaron Wilson
4. Scott Hall
5. Landon Bagby

Drew Kennedy won the Crate Late Model feature. ... Both the Limiteds and Crates were on the undercard of Chris Madden's $5,000 Southeastern Classic for Super Late Models.

Cochran Motor Speedway
March 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rhett Carter
(No other results available)

Carter earned $2,000 on the undercard of the NeSmith Winter Shootout event.

Needmore Speedway
March 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Cole Exum
2. Kitt Sealy
3. John Baker
4. Jay Johnson
5. Tom Jones

John Baker won the Limited Late Model feature.

Toccoa Raceway
March 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gus Simpson
2. Wesley English
3. Shun Thomas
4. Joey McCoy
5. J.R. Headen

Frankie Beard won the Crate feature over Ricky Smith.

Hartwell Speedway
March 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Haley
2. Payton Freeman
3. Gus Simpson
4. Dustin Mincey
5. John Anderson

Deano Long won the Crate feature over Danny Sanders.

Golden Isles Speedway
March 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rhett Carter
2. Scott Johnson
3. Chad Tuten
4. Russell Brown Jr.
5. Ryan Carter

Carter led every lap in the regular-season opener.

North Georgia Speedway
March 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jimmy Elliott
2. Chip Brindle
3. Will Roland
4. Christian Hanger
5. Larry Higgins

Elliott won on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Ultimate Super Late Model Series victory.

Illinois

Highland Speedway
March 18, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Chad Zobrist
2. Jason Suhre
3. Matt Bailey
4. Kolby Vandenbergh
5. Jeff Herzog

Zobrist earned $1,500 for winning the Lucky 40 on King Kong Korte Night, the track's season opener.

Kentucky

Florence Speedway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Brad Rickels
2. John Gill
3. Jeff Alsip
4. Billy Green
5. Elliott Despain

Rickels won on the undercard of Jason Jameson's Spring 50 victory.

Louisiana

LA 36 Speedway
March 18, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Scott Ladner
2. Shannon Lee
3. Noah Daspit
4. K.I. Davis III
5. Calvin Martin

Maryland

Potomac Speedway
March 24, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Covert
2. Amanda Whaley
3. Nick Davis
4. Dale Hollidge
5. Ross Robinson

Covert earned $2,500 for winning Potomac's season opener, the Cody Endicott Memorial. ... Covert led all 30 laps from the pole. ... Logan Roberson won the Crate feature. ... Amanda Whaley lowered the track record to 14.171 seconds, breaking Jeremy Miller's 13-year-old mark.

Missouri

I-35 Speedway
March 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billie Hoover
2. Travis Walker
3. Donnie Brown
4. Danan Knott
5. Chad Fuller

Mississippi

Whynot Motorsports Park
March 24, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jim McDuffie
2. Spencer Hughes
3. Lucky Keeton
4. Tyler Burgess
5. Sid Scarbrough

McDuffie won on the undercard of the World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series victory of Brandon Sheppard.

Columbus Speedway
March 24, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Washington
2. Ben Brocato
3. Hunter Carroll
4. Bryant Marsh
5. Justin Carter

Magnolia Motor Speedway
March 18, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Washington
2. Jeremy Shaw
3. Randall Beckwith
4. Brandon Shaw
5. Justin Carter

Washington led all but the second lap, led by Spencer Hughes. ... Hughes spun on the fourth lap to fall from contention, and he retired on the 16th lap.

Whynot Motorsports Park
March 10, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Spencer Hughes
2. Michael Arnold
3. Jim McDuffie
4. Josh Adkins
5. Lucky Keeton

Hughes earned $1,000 on the opening night of the Battle of the States; the second night of action was halted by inclement weather.

Columbus Speedway
March 10, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Washington
2. Justin Carter
3. Kyle Shaw
4. Eric Carr
5. Chad McCool

Magnolia Motor Speedway
March 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brett White
2. Chad Thrash
3. Buddy George
4. Billy Franklin
5. Austin Arnold

Justin McRee won the Crate feature over Chase Washington.

Jackson Motor Speedway
March 4, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Sid Scarbrough
2. Justin Ross
3. James Moore
4. Tony Barnett
5. Chase Williams

North Carolina

Friendship Motor Speedway
March 25, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Chris Cheek
2. Steve Blackburn
3. Raymond Brown
4. Teddy Musgrave
5. Dustin Brim

Carolina Speedway
March 24, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bryan Mullis
2. Jonathan Edwards
3. Robbie Bailey
4. Dan Breuer
5. Adam Yarbrough

Friendship Motor Speedway
March 11, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Justin Hudspeth
2. Steve Blackburn
3. Chris Cheek
4. Cole Apple
5. Tim Gunter

Nebraska

Junction Motor Speedway
March 19, 2017

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Ben Sukup
2. Daniel Smith
3. Chris Kratzer
4. Delbert Smith
5. Dylan Schmer

Sukup won the finale of the Mike Chapin Memorial Spring Thaw.

Junction Motor Speedway
March 18, 2017

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Rece Vaught
2. Jake Neighbors
3. Chris Kratzer
4. Josh Leonard
5. Rob Day

Vaught's victory came on hte opening day of the Mike Chapin Memorial Spring Thaw.

New Mexico

Southern New Mexico Speedway
March 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rodney Sanders
2. Don Shaw
3. R.C. Whitwell
4. Fito Gallardo
5. Jake O'Neil

Sanders won the first round of the three-night Short Track Shootout.

Ohio

Attica Raceway Park
March 24, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Ryan Markham
2. Eric Spangler
3. Rusty Schlenk
4. Devin Shiels
5. Mike Bores

Markham's wife Lora missed the race to watch Ashland University's winner's team complete a perfect season to win the Division II title. ... "That's what we do all winter. We have a girl we mentor," Markham said. "It’s a good night: a national championship and a first night out win.”

Atomic Speedway
March 24, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. R.J. Conley
2. Rod Conley
3. Delmas Conley
4. Nick Latham
5. Eddie Carrier Jr.

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
March 24, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. Kyle Thomas
4. Nick Dohm
5. Travis Brown

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
March 19, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Kyle Thomas
3. Michael Lake
4. Craig Wolford
5. Pete Crum

Carpenter overtook the fast qualifying Lake with two laps remaining, then outdueled Thomas for the $2,500 victory in the track's season-opening Frostbuster. | Video | Slideshow

Pennsylvania

Mercer Raceway Park
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Mike Pegher Jr.
2. Max Blair
3. Russ King
4. Matt Latta
5. Chad Wright

Pegher won the Chiller Thriller.

Williams Grove Speedway
March 24, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Gregg Satterlee
2. Jeff Rine
3. Andy Haus

Satterlee earned $2,000 in the season opener along with a guaranteed starting spot in the track's Appalachian Mountain Speedweek event.

South Carolina

Lancaster Speedway
March 25, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Gary Puckett
2. Hank Taylor
3. Travis Steele
4. Brandy Baker
5. Pat Lindsay

Cherokee Speedway
March 5, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Ryan Atkins
2. Trent Ivey
3. Dillon Brown
4. Logan Roberson
5. David Smith

Atkins won on the March Madness undercard for the the Southern All Stars.

Tennessee

Wartburg Speedway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derrick York
2. Eddie King Jr.
3. Tim Ladd
4. Tim Damron
5. Keith Longmire

Volunteer Speedway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Bobby Mays
2. Ryan King
3. Josh Henry
4. Chad King
5. Jason Cardwell

Second feature
1. Ryan King
2. Jason Trammell
3. Chas King
4. Layne Clifton
5. Bobby Mays

Clarksville Speedway
March 25, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Larry Greer
2. Clayton Miller
3. John Minon Jr.
4. Dustin Rollins
5. Caleb Ashby

Gavin Schmidt won the Crate feature.

Tennessee National Raceway
March 24, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Hanger
2. Oakley Johns
3. Tyler Wood
4. Chase Walls
5. Dustin Harris

Hanger raced to victory despite losing his power steering midway through the race.

411 Motor Speedway
March 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Manley
2. Ross White
3. Chase King
4. Chicky Barton
5. Trevor Sise

Manley won on the undercard of Cory Hedgecock's Chevy Series victory.

Volunteer Speedway
March 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dakotah Knuckles
2. Layne Clifton
3. Mike Weeks
4. Walker Arthur
5. Ruben Mayfield

Jensen Ford won the Crate feature in the first event under the McCarter family's promotion of the Bulls Gap, Tenn., oval.

Tennessee National Raceway
March 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy Gifford
2. Oakley Johns
3. Donald Johns
4. Ben Brocato
5. Freddy Smith

Texas

I-37 Speedway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Kelly
2. Ron Sprayue
3. Frank Okruhlik
4. Aaron Leddy
5. Howie Marcx

I-37 reopened for the first time in five years with R&M Promotions operating the track.

Virginia

Winchester Speedway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ross Robinson
2. Kyle Hardy
3. Jason Miller
4. Dale Hollidge
5. Trever Feathers

"We spent a month in Georgia with Shane Clanton and Frank Heckenast working with this (Capital Race Car) and the hard work paid off because I think we've got something really good right now," Robinson said. ... Tyler Bare captured the Crate feature, leading 20 laps.

West Virginia

I-77 Speedway
March 25, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Derek Doll
4. Nick Dohm
5. Chris Garnes

Search for results

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1490049247.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1489844047.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1484056570.jpg