Alaska
Twin City RacewayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Twin City RacewayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Alabama
East Alabama Motor SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Flomaton SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | NeSmith Panhandle Crates: | |
Talladega Short TrackAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Chris Noah won the Limited Late Model feature and Adam Gauldin took the Crates. |
ECM SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Unsanctioned Crates: |
East Alabama Motor SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | The sixth-starting Harrod took the lead on the sixth lap. ... Dana Eiland wrapped up the division title by three points. |
Fort Payne Motor SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Morrow notched his first victory in his self-designed Platinum Chassis. ... “We’ve been working really hard on this new Platinum Chassis," he said, "and I think we’ve finally found the right balance on this car.” ... Tanner Works won the Crate feature. |
East Alabama Motor SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
ECM SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Talladega Short TrackAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Hiett earned $2,200 in the Jerry Goodwin Challenge. ... Adam Gauldin won the Crate feature and Buddy George won the Limited Late Model feature. |
East Alabama Motor SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Brown earned $2,000. |
Fort Payne Motor SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
ECM SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Bill Flannagan Jr. won the Crate feature. ... Racing lasted until 1:30 a.m. |
Arkansas
Riverside Int'l SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Kimbrough won from the pole. |
Crowley's Ridge RacewayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
North Central Arkansas SpeedwayAugust 26, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
North Central Arkansas SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Riverside Int'l SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Riverside Int'l SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Crates: | J.C. Waller led flag-to-flag in his first career Crate Late Model start. |
Crowley's Ridge RacewayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
California
Placerville SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Micheli took the lead from Ray Trimble on the seventh lap. |
Placerville SpeedwayAugust 21, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | McDaniel led all but the first two laps. |
Antioch SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Garner won his fourth race of the season. |
Silver Dollar SpeedwayAugust 19, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Bakersfield SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Antioch SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | DIRTcar Late Models: | Papenhausen lapped up to third place. ... Mike Gustafson won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Delaware
Delaware International SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Whaley became the division's 11th winner of 2016. ... Donald Lingo Jr. drove the Herb Tunis No. 5 after having engine problems in his own car. ... Zac Weller won the Crate feature. |
Delaware International SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Mike Hill won the Crate feature. |
Delaware International SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Pettyjohn outdueled Lingo for the victory. ... Billy Thompson won the Crate feature. ... DIS hosts the World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series on Aug. 11. |
Florida
Volusia Speedway ParkAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Ocala SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Whitener earned $2,000. |
Volusia Speedway ParkAugust 20, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Driving his Rocket Chassis, Bronson led only the final lap, earning $2,500. ... Mark Whitener led virtually all the way, but slid into the turn-four barrier on the final lap when he and Bronson entered turn three side-by-side. ... Bronson also won the modified feature. |
Ocala SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Ocala SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | The sixth-starting Dixon took the lead near halfway. ... He earned $2,000 for his second Saturday victory in a row. |
East Bay Raceway ParkAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Sanders won his fourth division start in a row. |
Southern RacewayAugust 13, 2016 | NeSmith Panhandle Crates | Bryant rallied to second from his 12th starting spot, finishing behind the polesitter. |
Volusia Speedway ParkAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Georgia
Hartwell SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Payton Freeman won the Crate feature over Danny Sanders. |
Dixie SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Jenkins edged Chastain by two-tenths of a second. ... Jason Smith topped Jake Knowles in the Limited Late Model feature and Matt Black won the Crate feature. |
North Georgia SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | John Ownbey got upside in a feature accident but wasn't injured. ... Jeff Smith won the Crate feature over Chip Brindle. |
Toccoa RacewayAugust 27, 2016 | Fastrak Crates: | |
Golden Isles SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Eunice earned $2,000. ... He inherited the lead when polesitter Garrett Lloyd was forced out by mechanical problems on the fourth lap. ... Eunice debuted a new car and survived the right-rear quarterpanel rubbing his tire over the last 11 laps. |
Senoia RacewayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Smith also won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Celebrating his 15th birthday, Cruz Skinner took the Crates for his first Senoia victory. |
Cochran Motor SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Toccoa RacewayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Adam Smith topped McCoy in the Crate feature. |
Needmore SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Harrod earned $3,000 in the I-95 Toyota Challenge miniseries event. |
Winder-Barrow SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Cochran Motor SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Senoia RacewayAugust 20, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Clint Smith won the Limited Late Models and Craig Scott the Crate Late Models. |
Swainsboro RacewayAugust 20, 2016 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Oglethorpe Speedway ParkAugust 19, 2016 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Feider, 18, became the first female winner in history of the track's Late Model division. |
Dixie SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Matt Black won the track's steel-head engine Late Model title. ... Will Roland won the Crate feature. |
Cochran Motor SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Carter earned $2,000. |
Toccoa RacewayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Fastrak Crates: |
Needmore SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Hartwell SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Danny Sanders won the SECA-sanctioned Crate feature. |
Swainsboro RacewayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Dixon earned $2,000. |
Winder-Barrow SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Golden Isles SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Dixon earned $3,000 in the I-95 Toyota Challenge event. | RaceWire |
Cochran Motor SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Herrington won by 1.126 seconds. |
Toccoa RacewayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Turner's Stephen Wragg Memorial victory paid $2,000. ... Colby Cannon won the Fastrak Crate feature over McCoy. |
Senoia RacewayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Boyd's SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Gibson drove Richard Austin's No. A19 Austin Trucking ride. ... Ethan Hunter won the Crate feature. |
Hartwell SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Cody Pritchett won the Crate feature after Danny Sanders broke while leading. |
Black Horse SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Winder-Barrow SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Lavonia SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | Fastrak Crates: | |
Oglethorpe Speedway ParkAugust 5, 2016 | Unsanctioned Crates: |
Iowa
Benton County SpeedwayAugust 28, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Maquoketa SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Shelby County SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | Neal, who wrapped up the track title a week earlier, captured the Late Model portion of the Tiny Lund Memorial. |
West Liberty RacewayAugust 27, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | Second feature |
Independence Motor SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | Johnson led all 30 laps. ... Droste took the challenge of starting on the tail to try and double the purse money if he won, but he only cracked the top five. ... Droste clinched the track title. |
300 RacewayAugust 26, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | Second feature |
Davenport SpeedwayAugust 26, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | Rob Toland led all the way to wrap up the track title. |
Dubuque SpeedwayAugust 21, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | Second feature |
Shelby County SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | Neal started 10th. |
Independence Motor SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | Metfcalf took the lead from Dirk Hamilton on the fourth lap, then edged away from Seeman for the victory. |
Lee County SpeedwayAugust 19, 2016 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Davenport SpeedwayAugust 19, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | Toland took the lead from Spencer Diercks on the fourth of 25 laps. |
Dubuque SpeedwayAugust 14, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Shelby County SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | |
West Liberty RacewayAugust 13, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Independence Motor SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | Ackerman, who led the first two laps, overtook Martin on the final lap for his first 2016 victory. |
Maquoketa SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | |
West Liberty RacewayAugust 9, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | Hinrichs won on the undercard of Chris Simpson's MLRA victory. |
300 RacewayAugust 8, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | Marolf's victory was on the undercard of Chris Simpson's MLRA triumph. |
Dubuque SpeedwayAugust 7, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Shelby County SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | Neal and Cooney started on the sixth row. |
Adams County SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | NASCAR Late Models: | |
Independence Motor SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | Wendling took the lead on the sixth lap and pulled away. |
Maquoketa SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Marshalltown SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | Cooney started 12th and led after seven laps. ... Emerson came back to fifth after starting on the front row and tangling with polesitter Ben Seeman on the first lap. ... The track has added Late Models to the card for the remainder of 2016. ... The event drew a solid 18-Late Model field. |
Lee County SpeedwayAugust 1, 2016 | Unsanctioned Crates: |
Illinois
Adams County SpeedwayAugust 28, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
Fairbury SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | Spatola took the lead from Weaver with four laps remaining. |
Adams County SpeedwayAugust 21, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
East Moline SpeedwayAugust 21, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Macon SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | UMP Crates: | |
Peoria SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | Rookie Graham Fate won his first steel-block engine Late Model feature. |
Highland SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | The winner started fifth. |
Sycamore SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Tri-City SpeedwayAugust 19, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
Farmer City RacewayAugust 19, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | Dakota Ewing won the Crate feature. |
Lincoln SpeedwayAugust 19, 2016 | UMP Crates: | |
Adams County SpeedwayAugust 14, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
East Moline SpeedwayAugust 14, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Highland SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
Macon SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | UMP Crates: | Matt Taylor held off his brother. |
Fairbury SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | Weaver's win, a makeup on the undercard of Bob Gardner's ALMS victory, makes him the all-time winningest feature driver at the track with his 67th victory, one more than Hall of Famer Roger Long. |
Peoria SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | Hess won on St. Jude's Night. ... Matt Shannon won his sixth Limited Late Model feature. |
Spoon River SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | UMP Crates: | A.J. May and Evan Fink weren't on hand after suspensions handed out following an Aug. 6 altercation. |
Sycamore SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Adams County SpeedwayAugust 7, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
East Moline SpeedwayAugust 7, 2016 | IMCA Late Models: | Goedert won during the 11th annual Ronnie Weedon Memorial night. |
Peoria SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | Bennett won after his father Dan, a former racer and and car owner, died in the morning. ... Chris Osborne Jr. won his first-ever feature in the Limited Late Model division. |
Fairbury SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | Spatola led all the way. |
Highland SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
Spoon River SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | UMP Crates: | |
Farmer City RacewayAugust 5, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
Belle-Clair SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: |
Indiana
Brownstown SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Brownstown SpeedwayAugust 26, 2016 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Daugherty SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | UMP Crates: | May, temporarily suspended by Spoon River Speedway, grabbed the victory. |
Brownstown SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Crates: | O'Neal's victory was on the undercard of Mike Marlar's Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series victory. ... O'Neal also won the previous night at Kentucky's Ponderosa Speedway. |
Rock Crest RacewayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Crates: |
Kansas
Lakeside SpeedwayAugust 12, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Salina SpeedwayAugust 12, 2016 | NeSmith Crates: | |
Sherman County SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | NeSmith Crates: | |
Lakeside SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | ULMA Late Models: | Sheets is 3-for-3 since moving up to the Late Model division. |
Kentucky
Mountain Motor ComplexAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Paducah International RacewayAugust 21, 2016 | UMP Crates: | |
Mountain Motor ComplexAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Paducah International RacewayAugust 12, 2016 | UMP Crates: | |
Ponderosa SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Chilton led every lap for a $1,500 victory. ... Hudson O'Neal won the Crate feature over Connor Meade. |
Paducah International RacewayAugust 5, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: |
Louisiana
LA 36 SpeedwayAugust 29, 2016 | NeSmith Crates: | |
LA 36 SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | NeSmith Crates: |
Maryland
Potomac SpeedwayAugust 26, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Hill closed in on his second straight division title. ... Jeff Pilkerton on the Crate feature for his 50th Potomac feature victory; Greg Roberson was second. |
Hagerstown SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Satterlee earned $2,500 in the Hagerstown-Winchester Shootout event, leading all 25 laps. ... Moreland started on the tail. |
Hagerstown SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Winters earned $2,500 for his topless victory. ... “I have to thank my team,” Winters said. “We never gave up. The track was extremely racy tonight and we made the right adjustments.” ... Kyle Lee won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Michigan
Winston SpeedwayAugust 26, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Borgman continued his summer hot streak into a third straight winning weekend. |
Winston SpeedwayAugust 19, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Borgman won his fourth straight feature. |
Merritt SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
Thunderbird RacewayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Crystal Motor SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Thunderbird RacewayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Silver Bullet SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
Crystal Motor SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Winston SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Borgman overtook Heskett with six laps remaining in the 25-lapper. |
Tri-City Motor SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: |
Minnesota
Viking SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Shaw started sixth in the 10-car field. |
Fiesta City SpeedwayAugust 26, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
I-94 EMR SpeedwayAugust 26, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Fiesta City SpeedwayAugust 24, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Ward earned $1,500 in the midweek special that drew 18 competitors. |
Halvor Lines SpeedwayAugust 21, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Massingill was forced to give up the pole after jumping the initial start, but took the lead from Budisalovich before halfway. ... Kevin Carlson rallied from 11th into the top five but retired. ... Darrell Nelson also fell out but wrapped up the track title. |
Hibbing RacewayAugust 20, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Lillo started outside the front row. |
Viking SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Halvor Lines SpeedwayAugust 14, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Nelson led all the way and lapped all but four competitors. |
Hibbing RacewayAugust 13, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
I-94 EMR SpeedwayAugust 12, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Hibbing RacewayAugust 6, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Provinzino started fifth. |
Viking SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Fiesta City SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
I-94 EMR SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: |
Missouri
Lucas Oil SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | ULMA Late Models: | Shute, of Des Moines, Iowa, got his first ULMA victory driving Ed Young's car. ... "I'm just glad I could sit in this chair," Shute said. "Once I got by (Marrant) I was pretty sure we could stay out front." ... Marrant wrapped up the track title. |
Nevada SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Legit Speedway ParkAugust 27, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | Moore started outside the front row. ... Jeff Floyd returned to action after a three-year layoff. |
State Fair SpeedwayAugust 21, 2016 | ULMA Late Models: | |
Federated Raceway at I-55August 20, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | Kloos won the Laura Jones Jumper Memorial. |
Nevada SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Lucas Oil SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | ULMA Late Models: | Jon Sheets took the checkers first, but was disqualified in postrace inspection. |
Monett RacewayAugust 19, 2016 | DIRTcar Late Models: | Cole Wells wrapped up the season title. ... Bill Street and Rex Merritt were inducted into the track's Hall of Fame. |
Central Missouri SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | ULMA Late Models: | Ferris led all 20 laps. |
Nevada SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Dustin Mooneyham and Larry Jones were disqualified. |
Legit Speedway ParkAugust 6, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | Hughes took the lead when Justin Wells retired after leading 11 laps with oil line issues. |
Callaway RacewayAugust 5, 2016 | ULMA Late Models: |
Mississippi
Jackson Motor SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | NeSmith Crates: | Arnold won the I-20 Crate Challenge event. |
Greenville SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Mike Palasini Jr. won the Crate feature. |
Magnolia Motor SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | NeSmith Crates: | Shaw won on the undercard of Eric Cooley's MSCCS victory. |
Whynot Motorsports ParkAugust 20, 2016 | NeSmith Crates: | |
Magnolia Motor SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | NeSmith Crates: |
Jackson Motor SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | NeSmith Crates: | |
Greenville SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Tice started on the pole. ... Greg Fore won the Crate feature. |
Whynot Motorsports ParkAugust 6, 2016 | NeSmith Crates: | Arnold won the the undercard of David Breazeale's MSCCS victory for Super Late Models. |
Magnolia Motor SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | NeSmith Crates: | Marsh led the final six laps. ... Evan Ellis retired after leading the first 14 circuits. |
Montana
Big Sky SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Henrikson improved 11 positions. |
Gallatin SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Meirhofer started fifth. |
North Carolina
Dublin Motor SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
County Line RacewayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Carolina SpeedwayAugust 26, 2016 | SECA Crates: | Ivey led all 20 laps. |
Dixieland SpeedwayAugust 26, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Ultimate Motorsports ParkAugust 20, 2016 | SECA Crates: | |
Fayetteville Motor SpeedwayAugust 19, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
East Lincoln Motor SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Fayetteville Motor SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Robinson earned $1,500 on the undercard of Johnny Pursley's third straight Carolina Clash victory. |
Speedway at HorsePower ParkAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Timbo Mangum pressured McNamara early but was forced out with a broken driveshaft. |
Dublin Motor SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Ultimate Motorsports ParkAugust 13, 2016 | SECA Crates: | |
Dixieland SpeedwayAugust 12, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Dublin Motor SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Wilson led all 25 laps. |
Ultimate Motorsports ParkAugust 6, 2016 | SECA Crates: | Atkins led all 20 laps, taking the checkers 2.5 seconds ahead of Mitchell. |
Tri-County RacetrackAugust 5, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Charlie Parker won the Limited Late Model feature and Adam Smith won the Crate feature. |
Dixieland SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
North Dakota
River Cities SpeedwayAugust 19, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Schatz started outside the front row. |
River Cities SpeedwayAugust 12, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Balcaen started fifth. |
Nodak SpeedwayAugust 7, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
River Cities SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Strand took the lead from Edginton on the 15th lap. |
Nebraska
U.S. 30 SpeedwaySeptember 1, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Off Road SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
I-80 SpeedwayAugust 26, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Dawson County RacewayAugust 21, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Junction Motor SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | NASCAR Late Models: | |
Off Road SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
U.S. 30 SpeedwayAugust 18, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Dawson County RacewayAugust 14, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Off Road SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Boone County RacewayAugust 12, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Dawson County RacewayAugust 7, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Junction Motor SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Off Road SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Boone County RacewayAugust 5, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
New Mexico
Southern New Mexico SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
New York
Stateline SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | BLair led all the way for his third victory. ... Darrell Bossard won the Crate feature. |
Fulton SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | RUSH Crates: | Cook led all 20 laps. |
Genesee SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | RUSH Crates: | Holmes took the lead from Mazure on the 12th lap. ... John Zimmerman won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Land of Legends RacewayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Freedom Motorsports ParkAugust 26, 2016 | RUSH Crates: | |
Thunder Mountain Raceway ParkAugust 26, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Powell led all the way and wrapped up the track title. |
Outlaw SpeedwayAugust 26, 2016 | RUSH Crates: | |
Fulton SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | RUSH Crates: | Kingsley took the lead on the 10th lap. |
Genesee SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | RUSH Crates: | Snayczuk, a division rookie, won his first Crate Late Model feature. ... He led all 20 laps to became the track's ninth winner of 2016. |
Woodhull RacewayAugust 20, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Freedom Motorsports ParkAugust 19, 2016 | RUSH Crates: | Jeremy Wonderling won for the second straight night (he also won Aug. 18's RUSH Series event at McKean County Raceway in East Smethport, Pa.). |
Fulton SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | RUSH Crates: | |
Genesee SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | RUSH Crates: | Wonderling led all 20 laps. |
Stateline SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Hackett ended a six-year drought at Stateline, leading all the way. ... Darrell Bossard won the Crate feature. |
Land of Legends RacewayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Outlaw SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | RUSH Crates: | |
Thunder Mountain Raceway ParkAugust 5, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Ohio
Wayne County SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Drown completed an Attica-Wayne County sweep for the second straight weekend. ... Brad Malcuit wrapped up Wayne County's Super Late Model crown. ... Jamie Wrightsman won the Crate feature, his first with the RUSH organization. |
Portsmouth Raceway ParkAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Mike Meyers won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Atomic SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | AMRA Late Models: | Jackie Boggs was originally awarded the victory, but he was stripped Sept. 7 because his tire didn't meet manufacturer benchmarks. |
Attica Raceway ParkAugust 26, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | Drown, who started eighth, led all but the first two laps of the nonstop feature. ... He posted his seventh victory of 2016 at Attica. ... Drown ran the same tires he did in winning a week earlier. ... Matt Irey clinched the track title. |
Legendary Hilltop SpeedwayAugust 26, 2016 | AMRA Late Models: | Carpenter won his 10th of the season at the Marietta, Ohio, oval. ... Andy Bond started 17th and finished fourth. |
Raceway 7August 26, 2016 | CARS Crates: | |
MRP Raceway ParkAugust 26, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Wayne County SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Drown started fourth and led every lap, notching his sixth victory of the season. ... Larry Bellman won a heat race on his birthday. |
Hilltop SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Hottinger clinched the division title. |
Legendary Hilltop SpeedwayAugust 19, 2016 | AMRA Late Models: | Tyler Carpenter ended his father's personal four-race winning streak at three tracks. |
Attica Raceway ParkAugust 19, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | Drown used ungrooved rubber in his victory. "I wanted to see how they would work," he said. "Gives us a little bit of a feel for what we need to do at Eldora. You have to take advantage of the opportunities to test and that’s what we did tonight." ... Shiels started 17th. |
Legendary Hilltop SpeedwayAugust 12, 2016 | AMRA Late Models: | |
Portsmouth Raceway ParkAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | The 74-year-old Conley overtook Shannon Thornsberry with 15 laps remaining. |
Fremont SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Harper led the final laps. ... Shipley was in command before colliding with a slower car with six laps remaining. ... “I’m going to Disney World. ... we leave in the morning for a family vacation," Harper said. |
Wayne County SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Drown overtook Malcuit on the ninth lap. ... Drown's teammate Charlie Duncan won the Crate feature. |
Hilltop SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Muskingum County SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Atomic SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | AMRA Late Models: | |
Oakshade RacewayAugust 6, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | Shiels won his third of the season and drew within four points of the leading Ruhlman in the title chase. |
Legendary Hilltop SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | AMRA Late Models: | Tyler Carpenter had a rough night, rolling his car in the heat and rallying from the rear in the feature before hitting the wall with five laps remaining while running second. |
Midway SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | AMRA Late Models: | |
Raceway 7August 5, 2016 | CARS Crates: | Airgood led all the way for his first Raceway 7 victory in two years. |
MRP Raceway ParkAugust 5, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Sheets earned $1,500. |
Oklahoma
Salina Highbanks SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Davis notched his ninth victory of the season. |
Outlaw Motor SpeedwayAugust 19, 2016 | RUSH Crates: | Brian Knowles won his fifth in his last seven starts at Outlaw. |
Oregon
Sunset Speedway ParkAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Greg Walters won the Northwest Extreme Crate feature. |
Coos Bay SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Sunset Speedway ParkAugust 13, 2016 | Northwest Extreme Crates: | |
Cottage Grove SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Madras SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Cottage Grove SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Coos Bay SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Willamette SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Madras SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Pennsylvania
Eriez SpeedwayAugust 28, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Max Blair also won the Crate feature, topping Kyle Zimmerman. ... Blair has 14 total feature victories at Eriez this season between the Crate and Super divisions. |
Bradford SpeedwayAugust 28, 2016 | RUSH Crates: | |
Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | RUSH Crates: | Mollick won on the undercard of the UFO victory for Michael Norris. |
Port Royal SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Frye won by 1.363 seconds. ... Gene Knaub led laps 1-5 and Lupfer led 6-8. |
Grandview SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | NASCAR Late Models: | Kline held off challenges from Stoudt for his third 2016 victory. |
Marion Center RacewayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Kyle Knapp won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Roaring Knob Mtsprts ComplexAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Dylan Lewis won the Crate feature. |
Hesston SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Black won the previous night at Clinton County Motor Speedway in Mill Hall, Pa. ... Hesston cancelled its Super Late Model event scheduled for Sept. 4. |
Hummingbird SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Farrell pulled away to win by more than nine seconds. ... Lindemuth wrapped up the track title. |
Bedford SpeedwayAugust 26, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Starting eighth, Cosner took the lead from Clise on lap 20 and won his third straight. ... Ralph Morgan Jr. dominated for his first Bedford Limited Late Model victory. |
Lernerville SpeedwayAugust 26, 2016 | DIRTcar Late Models: | Lux led all 25 laps. ... Mike Pegher Jr. was running second on the 15th lap when he blew the front seal out of the motor. |
Path Valley SpeedwayAugust 26, 2016 | RUSH Crates: | McGinnis has won six of nine features at Path Valley in 2016. |
Dog Hollow SpeedwayAugust 26, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Hardy won in Troy Swindell's No. 21. ... Robert Cossell won the Crate feature. |
Clinton County SpeedwayAugust 26, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Winning his ninth race overall in 2016, Black started ninth and made the winning pass on Ohl at lap 19. ... “After I got by Jeremy, I did not know how close he was to me," Black said. "I just ran my line the rest of the way and ended up here in victory lane." |
Selinsgrove SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Yoder made a key move late in traffic to keep Rine at bay. ... Yoder has 13 career victories at his hometown track. |
Hesston SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Port Royal SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Frye overtook Miller on the 16th lap and pulled away after a late restart to win by 3.646 seconds. |
Grandview SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | NASCAR Late Models: | Shuey notched his fifth victory of the season. |
Roaring Knob Mtsprts ComplexAugust 20, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Michael Ott won the Crate feature. |
Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | DIRTcar Late Models: | RUSH Crates: |
Path Valley SpeedwayAugust 19, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Bedford SpeedwayAugust 19, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Cosner's fourth victory of the season paid $2,500. ... Gene Knaub retired while leading before a lap-14 restart, handing the lead to Cosner. |
BAPS Motor SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Zechman started on the pole and led all 25 laps. ... Chase Billet came from 16th to fifth. |
Grandview SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | NASCAR Late Models: | Kline overtook Shuey on the 19th lap for his second straight victory. |
Hesston SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Morgan dominated for his fourth victory of the season. |
Roaring Knob Mtsprts ComplexAugust 13, 2016 | Fastrak Crates: | Duritsky's Sprout Cossell Memorial victory was his fourth of the season at Roaring Knob. |
Trail-Way SpeedwayAugust 12, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Emory, who does much of his racing in North Carolina, started third. |
Bedford SpeedwayAugust 12, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Cosner, the season's only multiple-race winner, notched his third victory. |
Path Valley SpeedwayAugust 12, 2016 | RUSH Crates: | Second feature |
Lernerville SpeedwayAugust 12, 2016 | DIRTcar Late Models: | Mike Pegher Jr. fell from the lead when he fell victim to a backmarker, allowing Norris to take control and pull away. |
Eriez SpeedwayAugust 7, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Max Blair took the lead from Kania on the seventh lap. ... Mike Knight won the Crate feature. |
Selinsgrove SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Second feature |
Port Royal SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Yoder took the lead from Lupfer on the eighth lap, and Frye led briefly with five laps remaining before Yoder went back ahead for his fourth victory of the season. |
Grandview SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | NASCAR Late Models: | Ron Kline took over the Junior Grebe and Wanda Brown-fielded car previously driven by Dave Ogin, then led all 10 laps for his first Grandview victory in more than two years. |
Roaring Knob Mtsprts ComplexAugust 6, 2016 | Fastrak Crates: | |
Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | DIRTcar Late Models: | Burgoon dominated the caution-free feature for his 15th Super Late Model victory at PPMS. ... Daryl Charlier topped Burgoon in the Crate division. |
BAPS Motor SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Stoudt won his fourth feature of the season, taking the lead from Potts on the 19th lap. ... Shaun Miller led the first six laps before yielding to Potts. ... Nine cautions slowed the 25-lapper. |
Hummingbird SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Dog Hollow SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Lake led every lap for his third win of the season. ... Dave Blazavich won the Crate feature |
Lernerville SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | DIRTcar Late Models: | King overtook early leader Michael Norris. |
Clinton County SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Frye started 11th and overtook Yoder on the last lap to win the Herb Braim Memorial. ... “I was getting a good run up to him and was really trying not to run into him and then he slide out of the grove in the second turn on the last lap and we got by, things worked out for us," Frye said. |
Bedford SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Sponaugle took the lead from Myers after an early restart, winning his first feature in two years. |
South Carolina
Little River SpeedwayAugust 28, 2016 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Ben Faircloth took the checkers first but was disqualified after refusing to be checked after a Pennington protest. ... Pennington won on the undercard of Johnny Pursley's Ultimate Series victory. |
Cherokee SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | SECA Crates: | |
Laurens County SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Dale Timms won the Crate feature over Zack Mitchell. |
Lancaster Motor SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | SECA Crates: | |
Laurens County SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Goose Clavert won his first Crate Late Model feature. |
Cherokee SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | SECA Crates: | |
Lake View Motor SpeedwayAugust 9, 2016 | SECA Crates: | Ivey won the Crate Late Model portion of the midweek Shrine 100. |
Cherokee SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | SECA Crates: | Brown won on the undercard of Johnny Pursley's Stick Elliott Memorial victory on the Carolina Clash circuit. |
South Dakota
Huset’s SpeedwayAugust 28, 2016 | Midwest Late Model Series: | |
Miller Central SpeedwayAugust 28, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Becker won from the pole for his second victory of the weekend. |
Brown County SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Becker earned $3,000 and, through the weekend, has two victories and five top-five finishes after debuting a 2012 MB Customs car he bought from David McDonald Aug. 20 at Dakota State Fair Speedway. ... Arment rallied from 11th. |
Brown County SpeedwayAugust 26, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Casino SpeedwayAugust 21, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Ward and Becker rebounded from concussions a week earlier for a 1-2 finish. |
Huset’s SpeedwayAugust 21, 2016 | Midwest Late Model Series: | Sveeggen earned $2,000. |
Miller Central SpeedwayAugust 21, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Skorczewski won his third race in 15 days and fourth overall victory of the season. |
Dakota State Fair SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Huset’s SpeedwayAugust 19, 2016 | Midwest Late Model Series: | Brown earned $2,500. |
Casino SpeedwayAugust 14, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | In a grinding turn-one accident, drivers Scott Ward and Chad Becker both suffered concussions, according to team reports. Both were checked out at the hospital with Becker also complaining of a sore neck and knee, and Ward a bruised foot. |
Miller Central SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Diede earned $1,500. |
Brown County SpeedwayAugust 12, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Casino SpeedwayAugust 7, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Miller Central SpeedwayAugust 7, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Dakota State Fair SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Brown County SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Gelling advanced 11 positions. |
Black Hills SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Mass and Arthur started side-by-side in the fourth row. |
Tennessee
Clarksville SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | A.J. May won the Crate feature, a $1,200-to-win special. ... Miller also won the modified feature over former Late Model pilot Randle Sweeney. |
Tazewell SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Winchester Raceway ParkAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Brannon lowered the track record with a 12.65-second lap. |
Wartburg SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Tennessee National RacewayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
I-75 RacewayAugust 26, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Hedgecock led all the way. |
Clarksville SpeedwayAugust 21, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | Evan Taylor won the Crate feature. |
Clarksville SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | Charles Zimmerman won the Crate feature. |
Wartburg SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Tazewell SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Trammell notched his 100th career victory. ... He overtook Knuckles for the victory. |
Winchester Raceway ParkAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Henry Hanger won the Limited Late Model feature and Matt Steward took the Crates. |
Camden SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | NeSmith Crates: | |
Crossville SpeedwayAugust 12, 2016 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
I-75 RacewayAugust 12, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
I-75 RacewayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Clarksville SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: | Tanner English led all 20 laps for a $1,200 victory. ... Gavin Schmidt won the Crate feature. |
Thunderhill Raceway ParkAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Martin took the lead from Love on the 11th lap and grabbed his fifth victory of the season. |
Camden SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | NeSmith Crates: | |
Tennessee National RacewayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Volunteer SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Hedgecock notched his 15th victory of the season. |
Crossville SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | Unsanctioned Crates: |
Texas
South Texas Race RanchAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Western Tech Speedway ParkAugust 26, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Western Tech Speedway ParkAugust 12, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Cotton Bowl SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Southern Texas Late Models | Hebert won a battle with Horner and earned $1,000 in a purse boosted by Ben Natus of Texas Land Restoration. ... The 20-car field was a Southern Texas record. ... Late Models return to Cotton Bowl on Sept. 3. |
Battleground Race ParkAugust 6, 2016 | NeSmith Crates: | |
Heart O' Texas SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | Southern Texas Late Models: | The race drew 19 entries, a record for the Southern Texas Late Models. |
Virginia
Virginia Motor SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Fastrak Crates: | Bare won a thriller over Williams. |
Winchester SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Feathers started outside the front row, took the lead from Ross Robinson on the 14th lap and earned $2,500 in the Lee Stultz Memorial. ... Kyle Lee won the Limited Late Model feature and Transton Stoner won the Crate feature. |
Wythe RacewayAugust 27, 2016 | Fastrak Crates: | Ford won the trophy dash. |
Eastside SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Natural Bridge SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | The polesitter Leavell led every lap to top the 14-car field. ... The track rained out the previous three weeks. |
Winchester SpeedwayAugust 19, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | "When the Outlaws were here last week, I didn't think we ran as good as we could have," Hollidge said "So we went to work on this car during the week and the boys had this thing just about perfect tonight.". ... He earned $2,500 in the Hagerstown-Winchester Shootout victory. ... Tyler Bare won the Crate feature. |
Virginia Motor SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Fastrak Crates: | Williams took the lead from Almond on the ninth lap. ... “The car was super-fast tonight and I could take it anywhere I needed it to go," said Williams, who notched his third victory. |
Eastside SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Wythe RacewayAugust 6, 2016 | Fastrak Crates: | Aug. 13 is Engaged Couples Night with Dress KCAR sponsoring gift packages for couples. |
Wisconsin
Cedar Lake SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | NASCAR Late Models: | Diemel clinched the $10,000 NASCAR Dash title. |
Shawano SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Anvelink started seventh and raced to his fifth Shawano victory of 2016. |
Cedar Lake SpeedwayAugust 26, 2016 | NASCAR Late Models: | Diemel, who earned $1,500, took the lead from John Kaanta on the fourth lap. ... Diemel leads Mahder in the chase for the $10,000 NASCAR Dash title with one race remaining (Aug. 27). |
Red Cedar SpeedwayAugust 26, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Red Cedar's Punky Manor Challenge of Champions wraps up the season Sept. 23-25. |
Manitowoc County Expo SpeedwayAugust 24, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Scheffler started fifth in the Wednesday special. ... Naeyaert improved nine positions. |
Gondik Law SpeedwayAugust 23, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Massingill blew past polesitter Rick Hanestad on the second lap and never looked back to win the Head of the Lakes Fair event. ... Prochnow stalled on the opening lap, then rallied from the tail to finish second. ... The event drew 20 cars. |
Manitowoc County Expo SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Gondik Law SpeedwayAugust 19, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Nelson also won the modified main. |
Lafayette County SpeedwayAugust 17, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
SK SpeedwayAugust 14, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | The rare Late Model event at the Unity oval was postponed two days by rain. ... Fourteen drivers started the feature. |
Plymouth Dirt TrackAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Carlson led all way for his second Plymouth victory of 2016. |
Shawano SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Swedberg rallied, overtaking Berna amid traffic on the second-to-last lap. |
Cedar Lake SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | NASCAR Late Models: | Diemel earned $1,500 in the fourth round of the NASCAR Dash. |
Shawano SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Ron Berna won on the same night his brother John won the modified feature, the first double-Berna victories in history. |
Cedar Lake SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | NASCAR Late Models: | |
Cedar Lake SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | NASCAR Late Models: | Krohn earned $1,200 in an undercard feature during USA Nationals prelims. |
Mississippi Thunder SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | USRA Limiteds: | Mann led only the final lap. |
Lafayette County SpeedwayAugust 5, 2016 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
West Virginia
Hatfield McCoy SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | Fastrak Crates: | |
Princeton RacewayAugust 27, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Scott earned $3,000 in the third annual West Virginia Dirt Cup. ... He took the early lead from Rick Williams and pulled away (Williams eventually retired near halfway). ... Zack Dohm was scheduled to start outside the front row but didn't get his car fired. | Slideshow |
Ohio Valley SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | AMRA Late Models: | |
Elkins RacewayAugust 26, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Holbert wrapped up the track title. ... Cody Dawson won his first Crate Late Model feature. |
Hatfield McCoy SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | Fastrak Crates: | |
Tyler County SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | AMRA Late Models: | Hawkins earned a provisional starting spot for the Hillbilly 100. ... Freddie Carpenter had a rollover accident and suffered a concussion and soreness. |
Elkins RacewayAugust 19, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Jamie McCloud won the Crate feature. |
Tyler County SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | AMRA Late Models: | Carpenter found the high line and took the lead from Michael Lake just past the halfway mark. ... Lake then jumped the cushion retired. ... Carpenter's first career Super Late Model victory at Tyler County was his fourth in a row at three tracks. ... Ryan Payne won his first career Crate Late Model victory over Kris Southern. |
Ohio Valley SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | AMRA Late Models: | Corey Delancey won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Elkins RacewayAugust 12, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Lake led every lap. ... Kris Southern won the Crate feature over Garrett Paugh. |
Princeton RacewayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Brandon Umberger won the Crate feature over Rob Favre. |
Elkins RacewayAugust 6, 2016 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Hitt earned $4,000 for his Richard Skidmore Memorial victory. ... Garrett Paugh won the Crate feature. |
Ohio Valley SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | AMRA Late Models: | Zack Hill won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Hatfield McCoy SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | Fastrak Crates: | The track will be dark Aug. 13 in respect to Princeton's (W.Va.) Speedway's UBB Miners Memorial. |
Wyoming
Sheridan SpeedwayAugust 26, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Gillette Thunder SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Gillette Thunder SpeedwayAugust 13, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: |
Manitoba
Victory Lane SpeedwaySeptember 1, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Strand, who overtook Mooney with four laps remaining, continued his summer hot streak. |
Victory Lane SpeedwayAugust 18, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Strand started seventh. |
Victory Lane SpeedwayAugust 8, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: |
Ontario
Humberstone SpeedwayAugust 28, 2016 | RUSH Crates: | Lunger notched his seventh win of the season and 19th at Humberstone over the past two seasons. |
Brighton SpeedwayAugust 27, 2016 | RUSH Crates: | Mowat won from the pole. |
Humberstone SpeedwayAugust 21, 2016 | RUSH Crates: | Colton Ledingham was OK despite an accident that sent his car over the frontstretch wall near turn one. |
Brighton SpeedwayAugust 20, 2016 | RUSH Crates: | Sandercock stole the lead from Brandon Mowat on the 13th lap when Mowat had to brake to avoid a slower car. ... Mowat later spun on the backstretch and eventually retired. |
Humberstone SpeedwayAugust 14, 2016 | RUSH Crates: | |
Humberstone SpeedwayAugust 7, 2016 | RUSH Crates: | |
Southern Ontario Motor SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | UMP DIRTcar: |
Saskatchewan
Estevan Motor SpeedwayAugust 6, 2016 | WISSOTA Late Models: |