Arkansas
Riverside Int'l SpeedwayOctober 21, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Old No. 1 SpeedwayOctober 14, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Crowley's Ridge RacewayOctober 7, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Arizona
FK Rod Ends Arizona SpeedwayOctober 21, 2017 | SWDRA Late Models: | |
Canyon Speedway ParkOctober 14, 2017 | SWDRA Late Models: | Cornell's victory was part of Octoberfest. |
California
Antioch SpeedwayOctober 7, 2017 | DIRTcar Late Models: | Decker won the Fall Brawl season finale and wrapped up the track title. |
Florida
Volusia Speedway ParkOctober 28, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Volusia Speedway ParkOctober 27, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Volusia Speedway ParkOctober 21, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
North Florida SpeedwayOctober 21, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
East Bay Raceway ParkOctober 7, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Mathis picked up his first victory in the division. |
Volusia Speedway ParkOctober 7, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Georgia
Lavonia SpeedwayOctober 22, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Adam Partain won the Crate feature. ... McCoy and Partain each collected $2,000 for Max King Memorial-Georgia State Championship victories. |
Cochran Motor SpeedwayOctober 21, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Horton earned $4,000 for his Georgia Showdown victory. ... Ches Chester outran Shep Lucas and Jordy Nipper for a $3,000 Crate victory. |
Hartwell SpeedwayOctober 21, 2017 | SECA Crates: | |
Golden Isles SpeedwayOctober 21, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Whitener earned $5,000 as the track reopened with the Showdown on the Coast. |
Needmore SpeedwayOctober 14, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Tyler Turvin won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Hartwell SpeedwayOctober 14, 2017 | SECA Crates: | |
West Georgia RacewayOctober 14, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Sugar Creek RacewayOctober 14, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Devin Stuart topped Jason Deal win the Crate division. |
Swainsboro RacewayOctober 14, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Senoia RacewayOctober 7, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Clint Smith won the Limited Late Model feature and Dusty Jones took the Crates. |
Boyd's SpeedwayOctober 7, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Vintage 441 Speedway ParkOctober 7, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Hartwell SpeedwayOctober 7, 2017 | SECA Crates: |
Iowa
Lee County SpeedwayOctober 28, 2017 | UMP Crates: | |
300 RacewayOctober 21, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: |
Illinois
Adams County SpeedwayOctober 23, 2017 | UMP Crates: | After three straight Sunday rainouts, the event was held on Monday with about 250 fans and 26 race cars in attendance. |
Peoria SpeedwayOctober 21, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Austin May won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Tri-City SpeedwayOctober 20, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
Kickapoo SpeedwayOctober 15, 2017 | UMP Crates: | |
Tri-City SpeedwayOctober 13, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Moyer earned $2,000. |
Indiana
Kokomo SpeedwayOctober 21, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Spatola won $2,017 for his Kokomo Klash XI victory. | RaceWire |
Daugherty SpeedwayOctober 14, 2017 | UMP Crates: | |
Brownstown SpeedwayOctober 14, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Stapleton won the Super Late Model portion of Fun Fest. ... Hudson O'Neal won the Crate feature. |
Brownstown SpeedwayOctober 13, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Second feature |
Kentucky
Ponderosa SpeedwayOctober 14, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Coffman's victory was on the undercard of Mike Marlar's $15,000 SNBS victory in the Fall Classic. |
Florence SpeedwayOctober 7, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | With plans to retire, Landrum won his final Late Model feature. ... Trevor Landrum wrapped up his division championship. ... Billy Green won the Crate feature and division title. |
Louisiana
Super Bee SpeedwayOctober 21, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Starting on the outside pole, the modified ace won his first Late Model feature, winning the 24th annual Spooky 50 and earning $4,000. ... Darin Patrick won the Crate feature. | Slideshow |
LA 36 SpeedwayOctober 14, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | |
Super Bee SpeedwayOctober 14, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: |
Maryland
Potomac SpeedwayOctober 14, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Quade earned $1,222 in the Kevin Cooke Memorial, part of the Southern Maryland Nationals. ... Logan Roberson won his seventh Crate feature of the season, outrunning Jamie Sutphin and David Williams. |
Missouri
Nevada SpeedwayOctober 21, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
I-35 SpeedwayOctober 7, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Nevada SpeedwayOctober 7, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: |
Mississippi
Columbus SpeedwayOctober 21, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Hattiesburg SpeedwayOctober 20, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | |
Hattiesburg SpeedwayOctober 14, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | |
Greenville SpeedwayOctober 7, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | Wells earned $5,000 as part of the Gumbo Nationals weekend. |
North Carolina
311 Motor SpeedwayOctober 28, 2017 | Fastrak Crates: | |
Fayetteville Motor SpeedwayOctober 28, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
311 Motor SpeedwayOctober 28, 2017 | Fastrak Crates: | Roberson topped a 17-car field to earn $2,000. |
Speedway at HorsePower ParkOctober 21, 2017 | Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
1. Ricky Weeks
2. Mike Huey
3. Russell Kennerly
4. Adam Yarbrough
5. Dan Yarbrough | Weeks started from the pole, while Huey rallied from the 11th starting position. |
311 Motor SpeedwayOctober 14, 2017 | Fastrak Crates: | Second feature |
Ultimate Motorsports ParkOctober 14, 2017 | SECA Crates: | |
311 Motor SpeedwayOctober 6, 2017 | Fastrak Crates: | Roberson earned $1,500 in overtaking Almond exiting the final corner. |
Tri-County RacetrackOctober 6, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Nebraska
Junction Motor SpeedwayOctober 22, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | Delbert Smith won the Barb Nunnekamp Memorial. |
Junction Motor SpeedwayOctober 21, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | Sukup won the opening night of the Barb Nunnekamp Memorial. |
I-80 SpeedwayOctober 15, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Zeitner won the second day of the Cornhusker Classic, which was postponed a day by rain. ... The event drew more tahn 250 race cars overall. |
I-80 SpeedwayOctober 13, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Bridge won the opening night of the Cornhusker Classic. |
New York
Outlaw SpeedwayOctober 21, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | Davis won the second night of the Dutch Hoag Memorial. |
Outlaw SpeedwayOctober 20, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | Waters won the first round of the Dutch Hoag Memorial. |
Ohio
MRP Raceway ParkOctober 13, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Atomic SpeedwayOctober 6, 2017 | AMRA Late Models: | Conley earned $2,000. |
Skyline SpeedwayOctober 1, 2017 | AMRA Late Models: | Carpenter won the tuneup for Oct. 7's $3,000-to-win Harvest 50. ... Clint Keenan won the Limited Late Model feature with a final-turn pass of Aaron Wilson. |
Oklahoma
Tri-State SpeedwayOctober 14, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Davis earned $2,000 for his Budweiser Spooker victory. |
Oregon
Coos Bay SpeedwayOctober 7, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Mayea earned $3,000 in the 51-lap Lucas Oil Open. ... The race drew 17 Late Model drivers. |
Pennsylvania
Path Valley SpeedwayOctober 13, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
BAPS Motor SpeedwayOctober 7, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Potts held off the high-running Zechman by 0.169 seconds. ... Jed Latshaw started 20th and finished 10th. |
Williams Grove SpeedwayOctober 6, 2017 | Outlaw Supers: | Bernheisel won the no-rules event with drivers using sideboards. ... Coleby Frye broke while running second. |
South Carolina
Cherokee SpeedwayOctober 21, 2017 | SECA Crates: | |
Cherokee SpeedwayOctober 7, 2017 | SECA Crates: | Brown earned $3,000 in the Tribal Nationals. ... Bryan Mullis won the Southeastern Late Model Series feature over Ben Watkins and Jimmy Johnson. |
South Dakota
Wagner SpeedwayOctober 7, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Myers won the Octoberfest feature and $1,200. |
Tennessee
I-75 RacewayOctober 21, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Volunteer SpeedwayOctober 21, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Cardwell wrapped up the track title. |
Tazewell SpeedwayOctober 21, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Winchester Raceway ParkOctober 21, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Henry Hanger won the Limited Late Model and Shannon Davis won the Crate feature as the track reopened with David Gentry serving as promoter. |
I-75 RacewayOctober 14, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Tazewell SpeedwayOctober 14, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Knuckles won the Fall Brawl and a $2,000 check. |
Crossville SpeedwayOctober 14, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Jesse Lowe finished second and protested Courtney's car; it was found to be legal. ... Because Lowe refused to teardown his engine for inspection, he was disqualified. |
Clarksville SpeedwayOctober 14, 2017 | UMP Crates: | Zimmerman's victory was on the undercard of Tanner English's 14th MARS East victory. |
Clarksville SpeedwayOctober 13, 2017 | UMP Crates: | |
Volunteer SpeedwayOctober 7, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Trammell won the 40-lap Fall Classic. ... Ryan King crossed the line second but was disqualified for using two-way communication. ... Logan Roberson won the Crate feature over Mack McCarter for his 16th victory of the season. |
Tazewell SpeedwayOctober 7, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Knuckles won the caution-free 30-lapper in flag-to-flag fashion for his seventh victory of the season. |
Texas
I-37 SpeedwayOctober 21, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Frank Okruhlik wrapped up the points title. |
Wisconsin
Mississippi Thunder SpeedwayOctober 21, 2017 | USRA Limiteds: | Sam Mars, son of veteran racer Jimmy Mars, competed. He was the first retiree in the 13-car feature after crashing. |
West Virginia
Beckley Motor SpeedwayOctober 21, 2017 | Fastrak Crates: |