Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_972.gif
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1493156754.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

Georgia

Senoia Raceway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Austin Horton
2. Matt Dooley
3. Joey Armistead
4. Bailey Williams
5. Jason Williams

Ashton Winger won the Crate feature. ... Horton and Winger triumphed on the undercard of Shane Clanton's Ultimate Southeast tour victory for Super Late Models.

Toccoa Raceway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gus Simpson
2. David McCoy
3. Wesley English
4. David Conley
5. Nick Sellers

Colby Cannon won the Crate feature over Ricky Smith.

Swainsboro Raceway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. John Henderson Jr.
2. Blake Smith
3. Cole Godowns
4. Ken Ricks
5. Dustin Watkins

Henderson won by nearly two seconds.

Lavonia Speedway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Drew Collins
2. Russell Fleeman
3. Ashley Poole
4. Dustin Mincey
5. Greg Pilgrim

Andrew Cole won the Crate Late Model feature over Danny Sanders.

Golden Isles Speedway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Garrett Lloyd
2. Lonnie Roberts
3. Mike Carter
4. Keith Tuten
5. Richard Rowland

Lloyd picked up a $2,000 victory.

Cochran Motor Speedway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Nevin Gainey
2. Jordy Nipper
3. Wil Herrington
4. Keith Edge
5. John Baker

Hartwell Speedway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Stephen Segars
2. Jessie Ivester
3. Jimmy Ivester
4. Jody Russell
5. Jamie Ivester

Larry Timms won the Crate Late Model feature over Eric Veal.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rodney Peters
2. Shawn Tullis
3. Chad Puckett
4. Dustin Cason

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
April 21, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Shane Riner
2. Jordan Feider
3. Robert Diekemper
4. Jim Rogers
5. Eddie Jo Morris

Lavonia Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Drew Collins
2. Stephen Segars
3. Bubba Russell
4. Russell Fleeman
5. Clayton Turner

Fastrak Crates:
1. Payton Freeman
2. Daniel Wilson
3. Parker Herring
4. Danny Sanders
5. Will Beard

Swainsboro Raceway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Chesley Dixon
2. Shane Riner
3. Jimmy Thomas
4. Cole Godowns
5. Shannon Graham

Dixon won by 1.415 seconds.

Toccoa Raceway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Gus Simpson
3. Wesley English
4. Chris Woods
5. Nick Sellers

McCoy won by more than two seconds. ... Adam Smith won the 20-lap Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Austin Horton
2. Glenn Morris
3. Ricky Williams
4. Mason Massey
5. Zach Leonhardi

Horton set fast time and led all 25 laps. ... Matt Dooley won his second straight Limited Late Model feature and Ashton Winger grabbed his third Crate victory of the season.

Hartwell Speedway
April 15, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Adam Partain
2. Eric Veal
3. Grant Jordan
4. Brad Basey

Needmore Speedway
April 15, 2017

Southern Thunder Late Models:
1. Rhett Carter
2. Cole Exum
3. Nevin Gainey
4. Jeremy Faircloth
5. Travis Carter

Rhett Carter earned $3,000. ... Gainey won the local Late Model feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rodney Peters
2. Ken Lampp
3. Dustin Cason
4. Shawn Tullis
5. Jeff Lampp

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
April 14, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Shane Riner
2. Robert Diekemper
3. Garrett Shurling
4. Mac Lipthratt
5. Eddie Morris

441 Speedway
April 14, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jimmy Thomas
2. Pearson Lee Williams
3. Joshua Bishop
4. Shannon Graham

Dixie Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shane Clanton
2. Derek Ellis
3. Jake Knowles
4. Jason Croft
5. Aaron Ridley

Clanton earned $3,000 in the Spring Championships. | Photos

North Georgia Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeff Smith
2. Chip Brindle
3. Kyle Courtney
4. Jimmy Elliott
5. Jesse Lowe

Smith piloted Richard Austin's No. A19 to victory, earning $3,000. ... The event drew 17 cars. ... Aaron Wilson won the Super Late Model feature over Johnny Cloer Jr. and Andrew Littleton. | Slideshow

Lavonia Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Haley
(No other results available)

Parker Herring won the Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Dooley
2. Joey Armistead
3. Drew Collins
4. Ricky Williams
5. Thomas Mewborn

Jason Williams crossed the line first but was disqualified for weighing in too light. ... Ashton Winger won his second Crate feature in three weeks.

Golden Isles Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Van Sickle
2. Rhett Carter
3. Bo Allen
4. Chad Tuten
5. Ben Faircloth

Van Sickle earned $3,000. ... Lonnie Roberts won another Late Model event on the undercard. | Slideshow

Toccoa Raceway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gus Simpson
2. David McCoy
3. Chris Woods
4. Wesley English
5. David Conley

Adam Smith won the Crate feature over Larry Timms.

Hartwell Speedway
April 8, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Grant Jordan
2. Eric Veal
3. Leon Walker
4. Brad Basey

Boyd's Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tod Hernandez
2. Justin Litchford
3. Andy Miller
4. Mike Tinker
5. Ronnie Johnson

Hernandez earned $1,500. .. Bryan Pritchard won the Crate Late Model feature over Zack Dunsmor.

Swainsboro Raceway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Joshua Bishop
2. Mallory Harvey
3. Cole Godowns
4. Henry Carter
5. Shannon Graham

Bishop set fast time and led every lap.

Lavonia Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Travis Pennington
2. Billy Rushton
3. David McCoy
4. Ashley Poole
5. Royce Bray

Pennington earned $3,000 in the season opener.

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Payne
(No other results available)

Hartwell Speedway
April 1, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Parker Herring
2. Adam Partain
3. Danny Sanders
4. Larry Timms
5. Eric Veal

Winder-Barrow Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ken Lampp
2. Jeff Lampp
3. Wormy Gaddis
4. Tyler Canup
5. Dustin Cason

Cochran Motor Speedway
April 1, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Caleb Gay
2. Phil Pittman
3. Wayne Harbin
4. Wesley Robertson

Needmore Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rhett Carter
2. Kelly Walker
3. Travis Carter
4. Kitt Sealy
5. Cole Exum

Boyd's Speedway
March 31, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jamie Perry
2. John Ownbey
3. Will Roland
4. Greg Martin
5. Ahnna Parkhurst

Perry won after protesting apparent winner Jesse Lowe (valve spring violation) and runner-up Chip Brindle (tire violation). ... The announcement was made April 10. ... Perry's victory was on the undercard of Earl Pearson Jr.'s Lucas Oil Series victory.

Swainsboro Raceway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Chesley Dixon
2. Cole Godowns
3. Brandon Carpenter
4. Jim Rogers
5. Joshua Bishop

Dixon, a successful hometown racer, won his second start back from the severe burns he suffered in a September racing accident.

Toccoa Raceway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Charlie Parker
3. Gus Simpson
4. Wesley English
5. Scott Slama

Adam Smith won the Crate feature.

Needmore Speedway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Nevin Gainey
2. John Baker
3. Tyler Turvin
4. Pratt Cooper
5. Chance Sealy

Cole Exum won the Crate feature.

Hartwell Speedway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bubba Russell
(No other results available)

Adam Partain won the Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Austin Horton
2. Clint Smith
3. Matt Dooley
4. Dennis Hale
5. Austin Smith

Ashton Winger won his first-ever feature in taking the Crate Late Model division. .... Horton and Winger won on the undercard of Donald McIntosh's Schaeffer Oil Spring Nationals victory.

Cochran Motor Speedway
March 25, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jordy Nipper
2. Caleb Gay
3. Phil Pittman
4. Wesley Robertson
5. Montie Vaughn

Winder-Barrow Speedway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Anderson
2. Chad Puckett
3. Wormy Gaddis
4. Jeff Lampp
5. Tyler Canup

Toccoa Raceway
March 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Randy Nichols
3. Gus Simpson
4. Wesley English
5. Charlie Parker

Adam Smith won the Fastrak Crate feature over Daniel Wilson.

Golden Isles Speedway
March 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Scott Waters
2. Mike Carter
3. Cecil Eunice
4. Bruce Collins
5. Lonnie Roberts

Senoia Raceway
March 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shane Clanton
2. Kenny Collins
3. Cody King
4. Lamar Haygood
5. Mason Massey

Clanton set fast time and led every lap. ... Drew Collins won the Limited Late Model feature and Jody Knowles won the Crate Late Model feature. ... The season opener drew 122 race cars overall.

Swainsboro Raceway
March 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jimmy Thomas
(No other results available)

Thomas earned $2,000 in the season opener. ... Hometown driver Chesley Dixon competed for the first time since suffering serious burns in a September accident at Swainsboro.

Boyd's Speedway
March 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Chip Brindle
3. Drew Kennedy

Lowe's victory was on the undercard of Tim McCreadie's $4,000 Shamrock victory on the Southern Nationals Bonus Series.

441 Speedway
March 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Phil Pittman
(No other results available)

Jimmy Thomas won the Crate feature over Tyler Mimbs. ... The reopened track plans to run every other Friday until switching to Saturdays in August because of high school football.

Dixie Speedway
March 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Fennell
2. Mike Weeks
3. Aaron Wilson
4. Scott Hall
5. Landon Bagby

Drew Kennedy won the Crate Late Model feature. ... Both the Limiteds and Crates were on the undercard of Chris Madden's $5,000 Southeastern Classic for Super Late Models.

Cochran Motor Speedway
March 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rhett Carter
(No other results available)

Carter earned $2,000 on the undercard of the NeSmith Winter Shootout event.

Needmore Speedway
March 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Cole Exum
2. Kitt Sealy
3. John Baker
4. Jay Johnson
5. Tom Jones

John Baker won the Limited Late Model feature.

Toccoa Raceway
March 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gus Simpson
2. Wesley English
3. Shun Thomas
4. Joey McCoy
5. J.R. Headen

Frankie Beard won the Crate feature over Ricky Smith.

Hartwell Speedway
March 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Haley
2. Payton Freeman
3. Gus Simpson
4. Dustin Mincey
5. John Anderson

Deano Long won the Crate feature over Danny Sanders.

Golden Isles Speedway
March 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rhett Carter
2. Scott Johnson
3. Chad Tuten
4. Russell Brown Jr.
5. Ryan Carter

Carter led every lap in the regular-season opener.

North Georgia Speedway
March 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jimmy Elliott
2. Chip Brindle
3. Will Roland
4. Christian Hanger
5. Larry Higgins

Elliott won on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Ultimate Super Late Model Series victory.

Golden Isles Speedway
February 11, 2017

Southern Thunder Late Models:
1. Garrett Lloyd
2. Scott Johnson
3. Rhett Carter
4. Bo Allen
5. Kyle Chappell

Lloyd earned $2,000 for his first series victory in the Rhino Ag Super Bowl of Racing finale.

Golden Isles Speedway
February 10, 2017

Southern Thunder Late Models:
1. Scott Johnson
2. Garrett Lloyd
3. Joseph Brown
4. Dalton Cook
5. Mark Whitener

Johnson's $2,000 victory came on opening night of the Rhino Ag Super Bowl of Racing.

Boyd's Speedway
January 28, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Kyle Courtney
3. Lamar Scoggins
4. Chip Brindle
5. Riley Hickman

Hedgecock's victory was on the undercard of Shanon Buckingham's Iron-Man Series victory. ... Booger Brooks won the sportsman feature over Michael Arp.

Search for results

advertisement
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_896.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1489844047.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1484056570.jpg