Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_972.gif
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1493156754.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

Illinois

Fayette County Speedway
April 23, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Rusty Schlenk
(No other results available)

The track made an 11th-hour decision to run the Sunday program.

Quincy Raceway
April 23, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Jamie Wilson
2. Denny Woodworth
3. Rickey Frankel
4. Alan Westling
5. Dustin Hodges

Woodworth won the Crate feature over Tommy Elston and Tommy Sheppard Jr.

Peoria Speedway
April 22, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Todd Bennett
3. Jose Parga
4. Roger Rebholz
5. Russ Adams

Chris Morefield's victory in the steel-block Late Models marked his first-ever in the division.

Macon Speedway
April 22, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
2. Matt Taylor
3. Nick Justice
4. Cody Maguire
5. Rudy Zaragoza

Sheppard kept Taylor in check for 20 laps.

Fairbury American Legion Speedway
April 22, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Michael Kloos
2. Jason Feger
3. Ryan Unzicker
4. Mike Spatola
5. Scott Schmitt

Kloos edged Feger by less than two-tenths of a second. ... He won for the first time at Fairbury, which opened its 72nd season of action.

Spoon River Speedway
April 22, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Allen Weisser
2. Evan Fink
3. Ryan Little
4. Jake Little
5. Josh Jackson

Farmer City Raceway
April 21, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Kent Robinson
2. Billy Moyer
3. Jason Feger
4. McKay Wenger
5. Kevin Weaver

Allen Weisser won the Crate Late Model feature.

Lincoln Speedway
April 21, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Matt Taylor
2. Jake Little
3. Ryan Little
4. Myles Moos
5. Brandon Eskew

Quad City Speedway
April 16, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Travis Denning
2. Shawn Mulvaney
3. Todd Malmstrom
4. Luke Merfeld
5. Chad Holladay

Macon Speedway
April 15, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Matt Taylor
2. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
3. Guy Taylor
4. Jake Little
5. Myles Moos

Highland Speedway
April 15, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. McKay Wenger
2. Chad Zobrist
3. Daryn Klein
4. Jose Parga
5. Jason Zobrist

Wenger won on Equity 55 night.

Peoria Speedway
April 15, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Rich Bell
2. Todd Bennett
3. Mike Spatola
4. Jeremiah Hurst
5. Roger Rebholz

Allen Weisser won the steel-block Late Model division feature.

Tri-City Speedway
April 14, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Bobby Pierce
2. Brian Shirley
3. Tim Manville
4. Ryan Unzicker
5. Jim Shereck

Pierce earned $2,000 in Tri-City's Deuces Wild program. ... Brandon Sheppard, in his family-owned No. B5, was caught up in a wreck with a slower car while running in the top five.

Jacksonville Speedway
April 14, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
2. Jake Little
3. Matt Taylor
4. Brandon Eskew
5. Ryan Little

Sheppard overtook Little just before the finish.

Quad City Speedway
April 9, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jeremiah Hurst
2. Mike Zemo Jr.
3. Gary Webb
4. Todd Malmstrom
5. Phil Anderson

Quincy Raceway
April 9, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. McKay Wenger
3. Denny Woodworth
4. Alan Westling
5. Justin Reed

Schlenk won the season opener. ... Tommy Elston won the Crate feature, a division Quincy has added for several programs in 2017.

Highland Speedway
April 8, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. McKay Wenger
2. Chad Zobrist
3. Jason Zobrist
4. Dewayne Kiefer
5. Jose Parga

Farmer City Raceway
April 7, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Jason Feger
2. Bob Gardner
3. Ryan Unzicker
4. Rodney Sanders
5. Mike Spatola

A.J. May won the Crate feature over Dakota Ewing.

Jacksonville Speedway
April 7, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
2. Jake Little
3. Brandon Eskew
4. Vance Wilson
5. Greg Kimmons

Farmer City Raceway
April 2, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Myles Moos
(No other results available)

Moos won on the undercard of Brian Shirley's World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series victory.

Farmer City Raceway
April 1, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Allen Weisser
(No other results available)

Weisser won on the undercard of Brandon Sheppard's World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series victory.

Highland Speedway
April 1, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Daryn Klein
2. Michael Kloos
3. Matt Bailey
4. Greg Kimmons
5. Jeff Herzog

Highland Speedway
March 18, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Chad Zobrist
2. Jason Suhre
3. Matt Bailey
4. Kolby Vandenbergh
5. Jeff Herzog

Zobrist earned $1,500 for winning the Lucky 40 on King Kong Korte Night, the track's season opener.

Search for results

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1489703145.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1489844047.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1484056570.jpg