Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_600.gif
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1493156754.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

North Carolina

County Line Raceway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Joyner
2. Matthew Bissette
3. Austin Holcombe
4. Russell Erwin
5. Daniel Tucker

Joyner's victory came in the Spring Fever 125.

Dublin Motor Speedway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Michael Mason
2. Robbie Turner
3. Jeremy Cumbee
4. Zack Cox
5. Kyle Freeman

Three drivers completed 25 laps.

Carolina Speedway
April 21, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jonathan Edwards
2. Doug Sanders
3. Brian Carswell
4. Billy Thompson
5. Brandon O'Neil

County Line Raceway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dustin Mitchell
2. Russell Erwin
3. Christian Joyner
4. Michael Rouse
5. Roger Lucas

Friendship Motor Speedway
April 15, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Justin Hudspeth
2. Teddy Musgrave
3. Dustin Brim
4. Steve Blackburn
5. Brad Burkhart

Dublin Motor Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Zack Cox
2. Colby Jenerrette
3. D.J. Tyndall
4. Kyle Freeman
5. Randy Guyton

Clary's Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mason Price
2. Willie Milliken
3. Brandon Hux
4. Trevor Peoples
5. Michael Wall

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Daulton Wilson
2. Hunter Bailey
3. Dale Arnold
4. Zach Blackwell
5. Austin Holcombe

Tri-County Racetrack
April 14, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Payne
2. Kurt English
3. Riley Edmonds
4. George Mashburn
5. Joey Standridge

Wesley English won the Limited Late Model feature and Jason Deal took the Crates.

Dublin Motor Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Zack Blackwell
2. Chris Blackwell
3. Brian Strickland
4. Zack Cox
5. Randy Guyton

Friendship Motor Speedway
April 8, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Steve Blackburn
2. Justin Hudspeth
3. Kevin Gwyn
4. Chub Gunter
5. Cole Apple

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Clark
2. Kyle Freeman
3. Dale Arnold
4. Mike Mason
5. Woody Cromartie

County Line Raceway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dustin Mitchell
2. Christian Joyner
3. Hunter Bailey
4. Russell Erwin
4. Austin Holcombe

Clary's Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mason Price
2. Brandon Hux
3. Danny Hudson
4. Brent Robinson
5. Brad Rigdon

Friendship Motor Speedway
April 1, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Ross Bailes
2. Justin Hudspeth
3. Steve Blackburn
4. Cole Apple
5. Teddy Musgrave

Bailes won on the undercard of Zack Mitchell's Carolina Clash victory.

Tri-County Racetrack
March 31, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Payne
2. Kenny Collins
3. Jamie Oliver
4. Kurt English
5. Shane Tankersley

Carolina Speedway
March 31, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jonathan Edwards
2. Dan Breuer
3. Adam Yarbrough
4. Gary Puckett
5. Billy Thompson

Friendship Motor Speedway
March 25, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Chris Cheek
2. Steve Blackburn
3. Raymond Brown
4. Teddy Musgrave
5. Dustin Brim

Carolina Speedway
March 24, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bryan Mullis
2. Jonathan Edwards
3. Robbie Bailey
4. Dan Breuer
5. Adam Yarbrough

Friendship Motor Speedway
March 11, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Justin Hudspeth
2. Steve Blackburn
3. Chris Cheek
4. Cole Apple
5. Tim Gunter

Search for results

advertisement
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_896.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1489844047.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1484056570.jpg