Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.cvproducts.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/Monthly_Special_4_24_17-Flyer.pdf
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1493156754.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

South Carolina

Lancaster Speedway
April 22, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Timbo Mangum
2. Brandy Baker
3. Pat Lindsay
4. Justin Fite
5. Ron Geehring

Laurens County Speedway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Rushton
2. Michael Smith
3. Chris Lyons
4. Jimmy Taylor
5. B.J. Cochcroft

Ray Storay won the Crate feature over Steven Bowie.

Cherokee Speedway
April 22, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Dillon Brown
2. Furman Parton
3. Thomas Robinson
4. John Ruggiero Jr.
5. Benji Hicks

Laurens County Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Frank Coates
2. Michael Smith
3. Brad Rachels
4. Chris Lyons
5. Billy Rushton

Ray Storay won the SECA-sanctioned Crate feature over Terry Bullard.

Modoc Raceway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Cody Pritchett
2. Jeff Robenson
3. Ahnna Parkhurst
4. Frankie Beard
5. Deano Long

Pritchett won on the undercard of Chris Ferguson's Ultimate-sanctioned Jack Starrette Memorial victory.

Cherokee Speedway
April 15, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Ryan Atkins
2. Dillon Brown
3. John Ruggiero Jr.
4. Timbo Mangum
5. Trent Ivey

Atkins earned $1,500 on Autism Awareness Night.

Laurens County Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Michael Smith
2. Frank Coates
3. Jimmy Taylor
4. Mike Kernells
5. Billy Rushton

Dillon Brown won the Crate feature.

Cherokee Speedway
April 1, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Trent Ivey
2. Jeff Cooke
3. Spencer Apple
4. Travis Blackwell
5. Larry Grube

Lancaster Speedway
April 1, 2017

Blue Ridge Limiteds:
1. Ben Watkins
2. Brian Carswell
3. Adam Yarbrough
4. Kevin Godwin
5. Justin Fite

Lancaster Speedway
March 25, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Gary Puckett
2. Hank Taylor
3. Travis Steele
4. Brandy Baker
5. Pat Lindsay

Cherokee Speedway
March 5, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Ryan Atkins
2. Trent Ivey
3. Dillon Brown
4. Logan Roberson
5. David Smith

Atkins won on the March Madness undercard for the the Southern All Stars.

Cherokee Speedway
February 26, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. John Ruggiero Jr.
2. Dillon Brown
3. Trent Ivey
4. Layton Sullivan
5. Travis Blackwell

Ruggiero led all 20 laps, winning the season opener by two seconds.

Search for results

advertisement
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_611.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1489844047.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1484056570.jpg