Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_829.gif
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_525.gif

History

Knoxville Lucas Oil Nationals

Race held annually at Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway:

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, chassis, earnings

1. Brian Birkhofer (15B), Muscatine, Iowa, Rocket, $40,000

2. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Sweet-Bloomquist, $20,000

3. Mike Marlar (157), Winfield, Tenn., Rocket, $10,000

4. Jimmy Mars (28), Menomonie, Wis., MB Customs, $8,750

5. Don O’Neal (5), Martinsville, Ind., Barry Wright, $7,500

6. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., Barry Wright, $7,000

7. Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., Club 29, $6,500

8. Frank Heckenast Jr. (99Jr), Frankfort, Ill., Club 29, $6,000

9. Chase Junghans (18), Manhattan, Kan., Capital, $5,500

10. Chad Simpson (25), Mount Vernon, Iowa, Victory Circle, $5,000

11. Wendell Wallace (1W), Batesville, Ark., Black Diamond, $4,500

12. Jason Hughes (12), Watts, Okla., Bloomquist, $1,500

13. Jason Papich (91P), Arroyo Grande, Calif., Club 29, $1,000

14. Denny Eckrich (50), Tiffin, Iowa, $3,400

15. Dennis Erb Jr. (28), Carpentersville, Ill., Barry Wright, $3,300

16. Jared Landers (777), Batesville, Ark., Rocket, $3,200

17. Eddie Carrier Jr. (28), Salt Rock, W.Va., Rocket, $3,100

18. Jonathan Davenport (6), Blairsville, Ga., Longhorn, $3,000

19. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., Club 29, $2,900

20. John Blankenship (23), Williamson, W.Va., Rocket, $2,800

21. Brandon Sheppard (b5), New Berlin, Ill., Rocket, $2,700

22. Earl Pearson Jr. (44), Jacksonville, Fla., Longhorn, $2,600

23. Rick Eckert (1), York, Pa., Rocket, $2,500

24. Morgan Bagley (14M), Tyler, Texas, Rocket, $2,500

25. Dale McDowell (17M), Chickamauga, Ga., Warrior, $2,500

26. Brady Smith (2), Solon Springs, Wis., Rocket, $2,500

27. Kent Robinson (7R), Bloomington, Ind., Club 29, $2,500

28. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark., Longhorn, $2,500

29. Brandon Overton (5), Appling, Ga., Bloomquist, $2,500

30. Brian Shirley (81), Chatham, Ill., Rocket, $2,500

31. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill., Rocket, $2,500

32. A.J. Diemel (58), Elk Mound, Wis., MB Customs, $2,500

33. Rodney Sanders (20), Happy, Texas, Club 29, $2,500

34. Terry Phillips (75), Springfield, Mo., Rocket, $2,500

Thursday’s preliminary feature winner: Davenport

Friday’s preliminary feature winner: Birkhofer

D-main winner: Ryan Gustin

C-main winner: Billy Moyer Jr.

B-main winner: Wendell Wallace

Provisional starters: O’Neal, Owens, Hughes, Papich

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, chassis, earnings

1. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., Rocket, $40,000

2. Josh Richards (1), Shinnston, W.Va., Rocket, $20,000

3. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., Warrior, $10,000

4. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., Barry Wright, $8,750

5. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark., Victory Circle, $7,500

6. John Blankenship (23), Williamson, W.Va., Rocket, $7,000

7. Brady Smith (2), Solon Springs, Wis., Bloomquist, $6,500

8. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Bloomquist, $6,000

9. Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., Bloomquist, $5,500

10. Chad Simpson (25), Mount Vernon, Iowa, MasterSbilt, $5,000

11. Jason Utter (31), Columbus Junction, Iowa, MasterSbilt, $4,500

12. Ryan Unzicker (24), El Paso, Ill., Mastersbilt, $4,000

13. Dennis Erb Jr. (28), Carpentersville, Ill., Bloomquist, $3,500

14. Jason Feger (25), Bloomington, Ill., Pierce, $3,400

15. Don O’Neal (71), Martinsville, Ind., MasterSbilt, $3,300

16. Dale McDowell (17m), Chickamauga, Ga., Warrior, $3,200

17. Eddie Carrier Jr. (28), Salt Rock, W.Va., Rocket, $3,100

18. Ryan Gustin (19), Marshalltown, Iowa, Rocket, $3,000

19. Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., MasterSbilt, $2,900

20. Denny Eckrich (50), Tiffin, Iowa, Barry Wright, $2,800

21. Billy Moyer Jr. (21jr), Batesville, Ark., Victory Circle, $2,700

22. Jared Landers (5), Batesville, Ark., Barry Wright, $2,600

23. Jimmy Mars (28), Menomonie, Wis., MB Customs, $2,500

24. Earl Pearson Jr. (44), Jacksonville, Fla., Longhorn, $2,500

25. Brandon Sheppard (B5), New Berlin, Ill., Rocket, $2,500

26. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill., Victory Circle, $2,500

27. A.J. Diemel (58), Elk Mound, Wis., MB Customs, $2,500

28. Morgan Bagley (14m), Longview, Texas, Rocket, $2,500

29. Chris Simpson (32), Oxford, Iowa, MB Customs, $2,500

30. Bub McCool (57j), Vicksburg, Miss., Barry Wright, $2,500

31. Justin Kay (15k), Wheatland, Iowa, Barry Wright, $2,500

32. Tony Jackson Jr. (56), Lebanon, Mo., Rocket, $2,500

Thursday’s preliminary feature winner: Richards

Friday’s preliminary feature winner: Richards

D-main winner: Steve Lance Jr.

C-main winner: Brian Birkhofer

B-main winner: Bagley

Provisional starters: Erb, Moyer Jr.

2012

Pos., driver (car no.), hometown, chassis, earnings

1. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., Barry Wright, $40,000

2. Brady Smith (2), Solon Springs, Wis., Bloomquist $20,000

3. Brian Birkhofer (15B), Muscatine, Iowa, MB Customs, $10,000

4. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Bloomquist, $8,750

5. Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., Bloomquist, $7,500

6. Mike Marlar (5B), Winfield, Tenn., Rocket, $7,000

7. Don O’Neal (71), Martinsville, Ind., MasterSbilt, $6,500

8. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark, Victory Circle, $6,000

9. Chad Simpson (25), Mount Vernon, Iowa, MasterSbilt, $5,500

10. Jonathan Davenport (15), Blairsville, Ga., Barry Wright, $5,000

11. Will Vaught (1), Crane, Mo., Warrior, $4,500

12. Dennis Erb Jr. (28), Carpentersville, Ill., Bloomquist, $4,000

13. John Blankenship (23), Williamson, W.Va., Rocket, $3,500

14. John Anderson (2), Omaha, Neb., MasterSbilt, $3,400

15. Kent Robinson (7r), Bloomington, Ind., MasterSbilt, $3,300

16. Bub McCool (57j), Vicksburg, Miss., Barry Wright, $3,200

17. Donnie Moran (99), Dresden, Ohio, MasterSbilt, $3,100

18. Tyler Reddick (11), Corning, Calif., Bloomquist, $3,000

19. Jared Landers (5), Batesville, Ark., Barry Wright, $2,900

20. Austin Hubbard (11), Seaford, Del., Rocket, $2,800

21. Frank Heckenast Jr., (99jr), Frankfort, Ill., Rocket, $2,700

22. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., Warrior, $2,600

23. Jason Feger (25), Bloomington, Ill., Pierce, $2,500

24. Terry Phillips (75), Springfield, Mo., Bloomquist, $2,500

25. Morgan Bagley (14m), Longview, Texas, Rocket, $2,500

26. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill., Victory Circle, $2,500

27. Eric Wells (18), Hazard, Ky., Bloomquist, $2,500

28. Earl Pearson Jr. (44), Jacksonville, Fla., Longhorn, $2,500

29. Jimmy Mars (28), Menomonie, Wis., MB Customs, $2,500

30. Denny Eckrich (50), Oxford, Iowa, Barry Wright, $2,500

31. Terry Casey (42), New London, Wis., MasterSbilt, $2,500

32. Mark Burgtorf (15B), Quincy, Ill., Mach 1, $2,500

33. Brian Shirley (3s), Chatham, Ill., Pierce, $2,500

Semifeature winners (among 80 cars): Moyer, Marlar

2011

Pos. Driver (car no)., hometown, chassis, earnings

1. Don O'Neal (71), Martinsville, Ind., MasterSbilt, $40,000

2. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., MasterSbilt, $20,000

3. Brian Birkhofer (15B), Muscatine, Iowa, MB Customs, $10,000

4. Tyler Reddick (11), Corning, Calif., Bloomquist, $8,750

5. Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., Bloomquist, $7,500

6. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark., Victory Circle, $7,000

7. Austin Hubbard (19), Seaford, Del., Rocket, $6,500

8. Brady Smith (2), Solon Springs, Wis., Bloomquist, $6,000

9. Bub McCool (57j), Vicksburg, Miss., Victory Circle, $5,500

10. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Bloomquist, $5,000

11. Brian Shirley (3s), Chatham, Ill., Pierce, $4,500

12. Jared Landers (777), Batesville, Ark., Rocket, $4,000

13. Mike Marlar (5B), Winfield, Tenn., Rocket, $3,500

14. Jason Feger (25), Bloomington, Ill., Pierce, $3,400

15. Ray Cook (53), Brasstown, N.C., MasterSbilt, $3,300

16. John Blankenship (23), Williamson, W.Va., Bloomquist, $3,200

17. Brian Harris (27H), Davenport, Iowa, Victory Circle, $3,100

18. Frank Heckenast Jr. (99jr), Frankfort, Ill., Rocket, $3,000

19. Jimmy Mars (28), Menomonie, Wis., MB Customs, $2,900

20. Eric Wells (18), Hazard, Ky., Rocket, $2,800

21. Denny Eckrich (50), Oxford, Iowa, Barry Wright, $2,700

22. Darrell Lanigan (1), Union, Ky., Rocket, $2,600

23. Will Vaught (1), Crane, Mo., Warrior, $2,500

24. Earl Pearson Jr. (44), Jacksonville, Fla., Longhorn, $2,500

25. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., Rocket, $2,500

26. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill., Victory Circle, $2,500

27. Jason Rauen (98), Farley, Iowa, MB2, $2,500

28. Scott James (18), Lawrenceburg, Ind., Rocket, $2,500

29. Chad Simpson (25), Mount Vernon, Iowa, MasterSbilt, $2,500

30. Chris Simpson (32), Oxford, Iowa, Longhorn, $2,500

31. Brad Neat (41), Dunnville, Ky., Longhorn, $2,500

32. Andy Eckrich (56), Iowa City, Iowa, Barry Wright, $2,500

33. Rob Moss (1m), Iowa City, Iowa, Swartz, $2,500

Semifeature winners (among 64 cars): Owens, Birkhofer.

2010

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, chassis, earnings

1. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark., Victory Circle, $40,000

2. Josh Richards (1), Shinnston, W.Va., Rocket, $20,000

3. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., Rocket, $10,000

4. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., Rocket, $8,750

5. Will Vaught (1), Crane, Mo., Warrior, $7,500

6. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill., Rocket, $7,000

7. Jimmy Mars (28), Menomonie, Wis., MB Customs, $6,500

8. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., Rocket, $6,000

9. Brady Smith (2) Solon Springs, Wis., Bloomquist, $5,500

10. Austin Hubbard (19), Seaford, Del., Rocket, $5,000

11. Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., Bloomquist, $4,500

12. Kelly Boen (07), Henderson, Colo., Rocket, $4,000

13. Chad Simpson (25), Mount Vernon, Iowa, MasterSbilt, $3,500

14. Earl Pearson Jr. (44), Jacksonville, Fla., Longhorn, $3,400

15. Rick Eckert (24), York, Pa., Bloomquist, $3,300

16. Matt Miller (7), Waterville, Ohio, MasterSbilt, $3,200

17. Brian Shirley (3s), Chatham, Ill., Pierce, $3,100

18. Dan Schlieper (9), Sullivan, Wis., Bloomquist, $3,000

19. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Bloomquist, $2,900

20. Brad Neat (41), Dunnville, Ky., Longhorn, $2,800

21. Ryan Newman (39), South Bend, Ind., Rocket, $2,700

22. Jack Sullivan (1), Greenbrier, Ark., GRT, $2,600

23. Denny Eckrich (50), Oxford, Iowa, Barry Wright, $2,500

24. Jason Rauen (98), Farley, Iowa, Victory Circle, $2,500

25. Jason Utter (31), Columbus Junction, Iowa, MasterSbilt, $2,500

26. Chris Simpson (32), Oxford, Iowa, MasterSbilt, $2,500

27. Darren Miller (32D), Milledgeville, Ill., Victory Circle, $2,500

28. Brian Birkhofer (15B), Muscatine, Iowa, MB Customs, $2,500

29. Rob Moss (1m), Iowa City, Iowa, Swartz, $2,500

30. Bub McCool (57j), Vicksburg, Miss., Victory Circle, $2,500

31. Scott James (83), Lawrenceburg, Ind., Rocket, $2,500

Semifeature winners (among 61 cars): Moyer (2).

2009

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, chassis, laps, earnings

1. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Bloomquist, 100, $40,000

2. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark., Victory Circle, 100, $20,000

3. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., Rocket, 100, $10,000

4. Brady Smith (2), Solon Springs, Wis., Bloomquist, 100, $8,750

5. Josh Richards (1), Shinnston, W.Va., Rocket, 100, $7,500

6. Brian Birkhofer (15B), Muscatine, Iowa, MB Customs, 100, $7,000

7. Tony Stewart (14), Columbus, Ind., Rocket, 100, $6,500

8. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill., Rocket, 100, $6,000

9. Chad Simpson (25), Mount Vernon, Iowa, MasterSbilt, 100, $5,500

10. Earl Pearson Jr. (44), Jacksonville, Fla., MasterSbilt, 100, $5,000

11. Rick Eckert (24), York, Pa., Bloomquist, 100, $4,500

12. Scott James (83), Lawrenceburg, Ind., Rocket, 100, $4,000

13. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., Rocket, 100, $3,500

14. Darren Miller (32D), Milledgeville, Ill., Victory Circle, 100, $3,400

15. Vic Coffey (32c), Caledonia, N.Y., Rocket, 99, $3,300

16. Jeep Van Wormer (55), Pinconning, Mich., Rocket, 98, $3,200

17. Rickey Frankel (33F), Quincy, Ill., Rocket, 95, $3,100

18. Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., Bloomquist, 81, $3,000

19. Jimmy Mars (28), Menomonie, Wis., MB Customs, 81, $2,900

20. Matt Miller (7), Waterville, Ohio, MasterSbilt, 79, $2,800

21. Will Vaught (1), Crane, Mo., Victory Circle, 64, $2,700

22. Ryan Newman (39x), South Bend, Ind., Rocket, 62, $2,600

23. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., Rocket, 40, $2,500

24. Dan Schlieper (9), Sullivan, Wis., Bloomquist, 38, $2,500

25. Jeremiah Hurst (29), Dubuque, Iowa, MasterSbilt, 37, $2,500

26. Denny Eckrich (50), Tiffin, Iowa, Barry Wright, 35, $2,500

27. Brad Neat (41), Dunnville, Ky., MasterSbilt, 28, $2,500

28. Brian Shirley (3s), Chatham, Ill., Rocket, 12, $2,500

Fast qualifier (among 53 cars): Babb, 19.757 seconds.

Heat race winners: B. Smith, Birkhofer, McCreadie, James, Denny Eckrich

C-Main winner: Dave Eckrich

B-Main winner: Lanigan

Provisional starters: Newman, Stewart

2008

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, chassis, earnings

1. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., Rocket, $40,000

2. Josh Richards (1), Shinnston, W.Va., Rocket, $20,000

3. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill., Rocket, $10,000

4. Jimmy Mars (28), Menomonie, Wis., Mars, $8,750

5. Rick Eckert (24), York, Pa., GRT, $7,500

6. Earl Pearson Jr. (44), Jacksonville, Fla., MasterSbilt, $7,000

7. Brian Birkhofer (15B), Muscatine, Iowa, Mars, $6,500

8. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Bloomquist, $6,000

9. Tony Stewart (20), Columbus, Ind., Rocket, $5,500

10. Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., Bloomquist, $5,000

11. Boone McLaughlin (14), Mediapolis, Iowa, Rocket, $4,500

12. Eddie Carrier Jr. (28), Salt Rock, W.Va., Rocket, $4,000

13. Donnie Moran (99), Dresden, Ohio, MasterSbilt, $3,500

14. John Duty (5), Portland, Ore., Rocket, $3,400

15. Ken Schrader (9), Fenton, Mo., Rocket, $3,300

16. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark. Victory Circle, $3,200

17. Brady Smith (2), Solon Springs, Wis., Bloomquist, $3,100

18. John Blankenship (23), Williamson, W.Va., Bloomquist, $3,000

19. Dan Schlieper (9), Sullivan, Wis., Wild, $2,900

20. Darren Miller (32D), Milledgeville, Ill., Victory Circle, $2,800

21. Justin Fegers (F15), Mound, Minn., MasterSbilt, $2,700

22. Matt Miller (7), Waterville, Ohio, MasterSbilt, $2,600

23. Eric Jacobsen (5), Santa Cruz, Calif., Bloomquist, $2,500

24. Jeep Van Wormer (55), Pinconning, Mich., MasterSbilt, $2,500

25. Denny Eckrich (50), Oxford, Iowa, Barry Wright, $2,500

26. Terry Casey (42), New London, Wis., Rayburn, $2,500

27. Chris Simpson (32), Marion, Iowa, Barry Wright, $2,500

28. Scott James (83), Lawrenceburg, Ind., Rocket, $2,500

29. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., Rocket, $2,500

30. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., Rocket, $2,500

Semifeature winners (among 63 cars): Richards, Lanigan.

2007

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, earnings

1. Brady Smith (2), Solon Springs, Wis., $35,000

2. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark.

3. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

4. Darren Miller (32D), Milledgeville, Ill.

5. Billy Drake (9), Bloomington, Ill.

6. Brian Birkhofer (15B), Muscatine, Iowa

7. Jimmy Mars, (28), Menomonie, Wis.

8. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill.

9. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn.

10. Donnie Moran (99), Dresden, Ohio

11. Steve Shaver (30), Vienna, W.Va.

12. Brian Shirley (3s), Chatham, Ill.

13. Josh Richards (1), Shinnston, W.Va.

14. Ken Schrader (99), Fenton, Mo.

15. Rick Eckert (24), York, Pa.

16. Randy Korte (7), Highland, Ill.

17. Chad Simpson (25), Mount Vernon, Iowa

18. Matt Miller (7), Waterville, Ohio

19. Eric Jacobsen (5), Santa Cruz, Calif.

20. Darrel DeFrance (99), Marshalltown, Iowa

21. Matt Aukland (12), Fargo, N.D.

22. Paul Glendenning (33), Mount Ayr, Iowa

23. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky.

24. Eddie Kirchoff (5k), Gillette, Wyo.

25. Denny Eckrich (50), Tiffin, Iowa

26. Chris Madden (44), Gray Court, S.C.

27. Jeep Van Wormer (55), Pinconning, Mich.

28. Kerry Hansen (25), Spencer, Wis.

29. Scott James (83), Lawrenceburg, Ind.

30. Ryan Newman (56), South Bend, Ind.

31. Terry Casey (42), New London, Wis.

32. Chris Spieker (56), Massena, Iowa

Semifeature winners (among 59 cars): Birkhofer, Shirley.

2006

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, earnings

1. Brian Shirley (3s), Chatham, Ill., $35,000

2. Tony Stewart (20), Columbus, Ind.

3. Donnie Moran (99), Dresden, Ohio

4. Rick Eckert (24), York, Pa.

5. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky.

6. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark.

7. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill.

8. Dan Schlieper (9), Sullivan, Wis.

9. Brian Birkhofer (15B), Muscatine, Iowa

10. Brady Smith (2), Solon Springs, Wis.

11. Chub Frank (1*), Bear Lake, Pa.

12. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky.

13. Eric Jacobsen (5), Santa Cruz, Calif.

14. Steve Kosiski (52), Papillon, Neb.

15. Darren Miller (32D), Milledgeville, Ill.

16. Jimmy Mars (28), Menomonie, Wis.

17. Josh Richards (1), Shinnston, W.Va.

18. Scott James (83), Lawrenceburg, Ind.

19. Jeep Van Wormer (55), Pinconning, Mich.

20. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y.

21. Chris Madden (44), Gray Court, S.C.

22. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn.

23. Matt Furman (51), Iowa City, Iowa

24. Chris Smyser (25), Lancaster, Mo.

25. Billy Drake (9), Bloomington, Ill.

26. Todd Shute (21), Des Moines, Iowa

27. Curt Martin (45), Independence, Iowa

28. Justin Fegers (F15), Mound, Minn.

29. Steve Shaver (30), Vienna, W.Va.

30. Eddie Carrier Jr. (28c), Salt Rock, W.Va.

31. Bart Hartman (75), Zanesville, Ohio

Semifeature winners (among 61 cars): Miller, Bloomquist.

2005

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, earnings

1. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., $35,000

2. Brian Birkhofer (15B), Muscatine, Iowa

3. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark.

4. Rick Eckert (24), York, Pa.

5. Dale McDowell (17m), Rossville, Ga.

6. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky.

7. Matt Miller (7), Waterville, Ohio

8. Billy Drake (9), Bloomington, Ill.

9. Darren Miller (32D), Milledgeville, Ill.

10. Dan Schlieper (9), Sullivan, Wis.

11. Denny Eckrich (50), Tiffin, Iowa

12. Josh Richards (1), Shinnston, W.Va.

13. Justin Fegers (F15), Mound, Minn.

14. Donnie Moran (99), Dresden, Ohio

15. Jeep Van Wormer (55), Pinconning, Mich.

16. John Vandenberg (5), Oskaloosa, Iowa

17. Brian Harris (21H), Davenport, Iowa

18. Chris Spieker (56), Massena, Iowa

19. Mike Marlar (157), Winfield, Tenn.

20. Brady Smith (2), Solon Springs, Wis.

21. Jimmy Mars (28), Menomonie, Wis.

22. Kerry Hansen (25), Spencer, Wis.

23. Jay Johnson (93), West Burlington, Iowa

24. Terry Phillips (75), Springfield, Mo.

25. Eddie Carrier Jr. (28), Salt Rock, W.Va.

26. Brian Shirley (3s), Chatham, Ill.

27. Earl Pearson Jr. (1), Jacksonville, Fla.

28. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill.

29. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y.

30. Rick Aukland (12), Zanesville, Ohio

Semifeature winners: Eckert, Birkhofer.

2004

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, earnings

1. Brian Birkhofer (15B), Muscatine, Iowa, $35,000

2. Earl Pearson Jr. (1), Jacksonville, Fla.

3. Darren Miller (32D), Milledgeville, Ill.

4. Steve Shaver (30), Vienna, W.Va.

5. Matt Miller (7), Waterville, Ohio

6. Donnie Moran (99), Dresden, Ohio

7. Justin Allgaier (1), Riverton, Ill.

8. Denny Eckrich (50), Tiffin, Iowa

9. Doug Dodd (12), Cambridge, Ohio

10. Eric Jacobsen (5), Santa Cruz, Calif.

11. Shane Clanton (25), Locust Grove, Ga.

12. Ray Cook (53), Brasstown, N.C.

13. David Smith (11), Inman, S.C.

14. Jeremy Shank, Salem, Ore.

15. Steve Casebolt Jr. (c9), Richmond, Ind.

16. Don O’Neal (71), Martinsville, Ind.

17. Jimmy Mars (28), Elk Mound, Wis.

18. John Vandenberg (5), Oskaloosa, Iowa

19. Patrick Sheltra (23), Indiantown, Fla.

20. Pat Doar (11), New Richmond, Wis.

21. Scott James (83), Lawrenceburg, Ind.

22. Bill Frye (66), Greenbrier, Ark.

23. Brady Smith (2), Solon Springs, Wis.

24. Scott Peltz (15), Cadiz, Ohio

25. Davey Johnson (1j), Greensburg, Pa.

Semifeature winners (among 97 cars): D. Miller, Mars.


Race Winners

Year: Winner, hometown

2014: Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa

2013: Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

2012: Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

2011: Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

2010: Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

2009: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2008: Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

2007: Brady Smith, Solon Springs, Wis.

2006: Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill.

2005: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2004: Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_612.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_615.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_728.jpg