Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_494.gif
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_525.gif

History

UMP DIRTcar Summernationals

2013

June 12, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Dennis Erb Jr.)

June 14, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Brian Birkhofer)

June 16, Wilmot (Wis.) Raceway (Kevin Weaver)

June 19, Spoon River Speedway, Banner, Ill. (Brandon Sheppard)

June 20, Belle-Clair Speedway, Belleville, Ill. (Brandon Sheppard)

June 21, Tri-City Speedway, Pontoon Beach, Ill. (Chris Simpson)

June 22, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Ryan Unzicker)

June 23, I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich. (Shannon Babb)

June 26, Clarksville (Tenn.) Speedway (Brandon Sheppard)

June 27, Clayhill Motorsports Park, Atwood, Tenn. (Brandon Sheppard)

June 28, Paducah (Ky.) International Raceway (Billy Moyer)

June 30, Lincoln (Ill.) Speedway (Bobby Pierce)

July 2, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Shannon Babb)

July 3, Jacksonville (Ill.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

July 4, La Salle (Ill.) Speedway (Bobby Pierce)

July 5, Fayette County Speedway, Brownstown, Ill. (Ryan Unzicker)

July 7, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind. (Shannon Babb)

July 9, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 11, Macon Speedway, Macon, Ill. (Shannon Babb)

July 12, Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, Ill. (Bobby Pierce)

July 13, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Bobby Pierce)

July 14, Vermilion County Speedway, Danville, Ill. (Shannon Babb)

July 15, Peoria Speedway, Peoria, Ill. (Brian Shirley)

July 17, Brushcreek Motorsports Complex (Peebles, Ohio (R.J. Conley)

July 19, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Doug Drown)

July 20, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Matt Miller)

Aug. 25, Highland (Ill.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

Point standings

1. Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill. (1,675)

2. Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill. (1,660)

3. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill. (1,393)

4. Ryan Unzicker, El Paso, Ill. (1,282)

5. Dustin Griffin, Camp Point, Ill. (1,200)

2012

June 13, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Billy Moyer Jr.)

June 14, Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, Ill. (Shannon Babb)

June 15, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Billy Moyer Jr.)

June 16, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Billy Moyer Jr.)

June 17, Wilmot (Wis.) Raceway (Ryan Unzicker)

June 19, Spoon River Speedway, Banner, Ill. (Jon Henry)

June 20, Highland (Ill.) Speedway (Rodney Melvin)

June 21, Fayette County Speedway, Brownstown, Ill. (Brian Shirley)

June 22, Tri-City Speedway, Pontoon Beach, Ill. (Billy Moyer)

June 23, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Brian Shirley)

June 24, I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich. (Shannon Babb)

June 26, Lincoln Park Speedway, Putnamville, Ind. (Jason Feger)

June 27, Belle-Clair Speedway, Belleville, Ill. (Jason Feger)

June 28, Clayhill Motorsports Park, Atwood, Tenn. (Brandon Sheppard)

June 29, Paducah (Ky.) International Raceway (Brian Birkhofer)

June 30, Federated Raceway at I-55, Pevely, Mo. (Billy Moyer)

July 2, Peoria (Ill.) Speedway (Brian Shirley)

July 3, Jacksonville (Ill.) Speedway (Jason Feger)

July 4, La Salle (Ill.) Speedway (Brian Birkhofer)

July 5, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Brian Shirley)

July 6, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Brian Shirley)

July 7, Clarksville (Tenn.) Speedway (Dennis Erb Jr.)

July 8, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind. (Scott Weber)

July 10, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Shannon Babb)

July 11, Brushcreek Motorsports Complex, Peebles, Ohio (Eddie Carrier Jr.)

July 12, Terre Haute (Ind.) Action Track (Don O'Neal)

July 13, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Shannon Babb)

July 14, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Ryan Unzicker)

Point standings

1. Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill. (1,857)

2. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill. (1,787)

3. Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill. (1,598)

4. Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill. (1,542)

5. Ryan Unzicker, El Paso, Ill. (1,491)

2011

June 16, Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, Ill. (Mike Spatola)

June 17, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Scott James)

June 22, Highland (Ill.) Speedway (Scott James)

June 23, Fayette County Speedway, Brownstown, Ill. (Jason Feger)

June 24, Tri-City Speedway, Pontoon Beach, Ill. (Dan Schlieper)

June 26, I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich. (Shannon Babb)

June 28, Lincoln Park Speedway, Putnamville, Ind. (Shannon Babb)

June 29, Belle-Clair Speedway, Belleville, Ill. (Ryan Unzicker)

June 30, Clayhill Motorsports Park, Atwood, Tenn. (Mike Spatola)

July 1, Paducah (Ky.) International Raceway (Ray Cook)

July 2, I-55 Raceway, Pevely, Mo. (Billy Moyer)

July 3, Lincoln (Ill.) Speedway (Brandon Sheppard)

July 4, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Brian Birkhofer)

July 6, Peoria (Ill.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

July 8, Farmer City (Ill.) Raceway (Brandon Sheppard)

July 9, Clarksville (Tenn.) Speedway (Wendell Wallace)

July 10, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind. (Shannon Babb)

July 12, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

July 13, La Salle (Ill.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

July 14, Spoon River Speedway, Banner, Ill. (Shannon Babb)

July 15, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Shannon Babb)

July 16, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Shannon Babb)

July 21, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

July 23, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Rodney Melvin)

Point standings

1. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill. (1,534)

2. Scott James, Lawrenceburg, Ind. (1,192)

3. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill. (1,147)

4. Ryan Unzicker, El Paso, Ill. (1,108)

5. Jack Sullivan, Greenbrier, Ark. (1,058)

2010

June 16, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

June 17, Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, Ill. (Billy Moyer)

June 18, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Billy Moyer)

June 19, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Brian Birkhofer)

June 20, Wilmot (Wis.) Raceway (Rodney Melvin)

June 21, Vermilion County Speedway, Danville, Ill. (Jeep Van Wormer)

June 22, Highland (Ill.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

June 23, Belle-Clair Speedway, Belleville, Ill. (Dennis Erb Jr.)

June 24, Shepp's Speedway, Alexander, Ill. (Shannon Babb)

June 25, Farmer City (Ill.) Raceway (Don O'Neal)

June 26, Clarksville (Tenn.) Speedway (Jack Sullivan)

June 27, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind. (Don O'Neal)

June 28, Lincoln Park Speedway, Putnamville, Ind. (Don O'Neal)

June 29, I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich. (Jeep Van Wormer)

June 30, Charleston (Ill.) Speedway (Brian Shirley)

July 1, Clayhill Motorsports Park, Atwood, Tenn. (Billy Moyer)

July 2, Paducah (Ky.) International Raceway (Billy Moyer)

July 3, I-55 Raceway, Pevely, Mo. (Billy Moyer)

July 6, Fayette County Speedway, Brownstown, Ill. (Jeep Van Wormer)

July 8, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Dennis Erb Jr.)

July 9, Tri-City Speedway, Granite City, Ill. (Jason Feger)

July 10, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Shannon Babb)

July 11, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Jeep Van Wormer)

July 12, Spoon River Speedway, Banner, Ill. (Ryan Unzicker)

July 13, Peoria (Ill.) Speedway (Jack Sullivan)

July 14, Kokomo (Ind.) Speedway (Rusty Schlenk)

July 16, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Jason Feger)

July 17, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Rusty Schlenk)

July 25, Lincoln (Ill.) Speedway (Jason Feger)

Point standings

1. Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill. (1,868)

2. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill. (1,804)

3. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill. (1,751)

4. Jeep Van Wormer, Pinconning, Mich. (1,737)

5. Ryan Unzicker, El Paso, Ill. (1,696)

2009

June 11, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Jeep Van Wormer)

June 12, Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, Ill. (Billy Moyer)

June 13, Kamp Motor Speedway, Boswell, Ind. (Eric Smith)

June 14, Quad City Raceway, East Moline, Ill. (Dennis Erb Jr.)

June 17, Belle-Clair Speedway, Belleville, Ill. (Dennis Erb Jr.)

June 20, Clarksville (Tenn.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

June 21, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind. (Jeep Van Wormer)

June 23, Charleston (Ill.) Speedway (Rodney Melvin)

June 24, Tri-City Speedway, Granite City, Ill. (Jason Feger)

June 25, Clayhill Motorsports Park, Atwood, Tenn. (Billy Moyer)

June 26, Paducah (Ky.) International Raceway (Billy Moyer)

June 27, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Billy Moyer)

June 28, Lincoln (Ill.) Speedway (Randy Korte)

June 29, Farmer City (Ill.) Raceway (Dennis Erb Jr.)

June 30, Peoria (Ill.) Speedway (Jason Feger)

July 1, Highland (Ill.) Speedway (Jeep Van Wormer)

July 2, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

July 3, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Shannon Babb)

July 5, Vermilion County Speedway, Danville, Ill. (Randy Korte)

July 7, Shepp’s Speedway, Alexander, Ill. (Shannon Babb)

July 9, La Salle (Ill.) Speedway, Randy Korte)

July 10, Waynesfield (Ohio) Motorsports Park (Shannon Babb)

July 11, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Tim McCreadie)

Point standings

1. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill. (1,508)

2. Randy Korte, Highland, Ill. (1,500)

3. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill. (1,425)

4. Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill. (1,378)

5. Rodney Melvin, Benton, Ill. (1,294)

2008

June 12, Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway, Calvert City, Ky. (Brad Neat)

June 14, Kamp Motor Speedway, Boswell, Ind. (Wes Steidinger)

June 15, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind. (Dennis Erb Jr.)

June 17, Highland (Ill.) Speedway (Terry English)

June 18, Belle-Clair Speedway, Belleville, Ill. (Will Vaught)

June 19, I-57/I-64 Raceway, Mount Vernon, Ill. (Darren Miller)

June 20, Farmer City (Ill.) Raceway (Darren Miller)

June 22, Vermilion County Speedway, Danville, Ill. (Jeep Van Wormer)

June 24, State Fair Speedway, Sedalia, Mo. (Brian Shirley)

June 25, Lake Ozark Speedway, Eldon, Mo. (Billy Moyer)

June 26, Paducah (Ky.) International Raceway (Kevin Claycomb)

June 27, Lawrenceburg (Ind.) Speedway (Dennis Erb Jr.)

June 29, Lincoln (Ill.) Speedway (Brian Shirley)

July 1, Peoria (Ill.) Speedway (Jeep Van Wormer)

July 4, Tri-City Speedway, Granite City, Ill. (Billy Moyer)

July 5, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Jimmy Mars)

July 6, Quad City Raceway, East Moline, Ill. (Randy Korte)

July 9, Spoon River Speedway, Banner, Ill. (Darren Miller)

July 11, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Brian Shirley)

July 12, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Matt Miller)

July 19, StormPay.com Speedway, Clarksville, Tenn. (Dennis Erb Jr.)

Aug. 15, Morgan County Speedway, Jacksonville, Ill. (Wes Steidinger)

Aug. 16, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Kevin Weaver)

Point standings

1. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill. (1,540)

2. Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill. (1,503)

3. Wes Steidinger, Fairbury, Ill. (1,365)

4. Jeep Van Wormer, Pinconning, Mich. (1,358)

5. Steve Sheppard Jr., New Berlin, Ill. (1,179)

2007

June 15, Kankakee (Ill.) Motor Speedway (Dennis Erb Jr.)

June 16, Kamp Motor Speedway, Boswell, Ind. (Dennis Erb Jr.)

June 17, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind. (Randy Korte)

June 18, Jefferson County Raceway, Mount Vernon, Ill. (Randy Korte)

June 19, I-44 Speedway, Lebanon, Mo. (Mike Marlar)

June 20, Highland (Ill.) Speedway (Dennis Erb Jr.)

June 21, Morgan County Speedway, Jacksonville, Ill. (Kevin Weaver)

June 23, I-55 Raceway, Pevely, Mo. (Mike Marlar)

June 24, Lincoln (Ill.) Speedway (Don O'Neal)

June 25, Peoria (Ill.) Speedway (Dennis Erb Jr.)

June 26, Poplar Bluff (Mo.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

June 28, Paducah (Ky.) International Raceway (Billy Moyer)

June 30, StormPay.com Speedway, Clarksville, Tenn. (Jeep Van Wormer)

July 1, Vermilion County Speedway, Danville, Ill. (Don O'Neal)

July 2, Midway Speedway, Crooksville, Ohio (Earl Pearson Jr.)

July 3, Lawrenceburg (Ind.) Speedway (Jeep Van Wormer)

July 6, Tri-City Speedway, Granite City, Ill. (Don O'Neal)

July 7, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Mike Marlar)

July 8, Quad City Speedway, East Moline, Ill. (Shannon Babb)

July 9, C.J. Raceway, Columbus Junction, Iowa (Shannon Babb)

July 10, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Shannon Babb)

July 11, Spoon River Speedway, Banner, Ill. (Shannon Babb)

July 12, La Salle (Ill.) Speedway (Steve Sheppard Jr.)

July 13, Farmer City (Ill.) Raceway (Brady Smith)

July 14, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Jeep Van Wormer)

July 21, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Wes Steidinger)

Champion: Dennis Erb Jr.

2006

June 15, Twin Cities Raceway Park, North Vernon, Ind. (Dennis Erb Jr.)

June 16, Kankakee (Ill.) Motor Speedway (Randy Korte)

June 17, Kamp Motor Speedway, Boswell, Ind. (Shannon Babb)

June 19, Hartford (Mich.) Speedway Park (Don O'Neal)

June 21, Peoria (Ill.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

June 22, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

June 23, Farmer City (Ill.) Raceway (Steve Hillard)

June 24, StormPay.com Speedway, Clarksville, Tenn. (Shannon Babb)

June 25, Lawrenceburg (Ind.) Speedway (Jeep Van Wormer)

June 27, Fayette County Speedway, Brownstown, Ill. (Dennis Erb Jr.)

June 28, Mount Vernon (Ill.) Raceway (Shannon Babb)

June 29, Paducah (Ky.) Int'l Raceway (Shannon Babb)

June 30, Poplar Bluff (Mo.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

July 1, I-55 Raceway, Pevely, Mo. (Shannon Babb)

July 2, Vermilion County Speedway, Danville, Ill. (Shannon Babb)

July 3, Western Kentucky Speedway, Nebo, Ky. (Shannon Babb)

July 4, Highland (Ill.) Speedway (Rodney Melvin)

July 5, Spoon River Speedway, Banner, Ill. (Randy Korte)

July 6, Jacksonville (Ill.) Raceway (Jeep Van Wormer)

July 7, Bureau County Speedway, Princeton, Ill. (Brian Birkhofer)

July 8, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Jimmy Mars)

July 9, Tri-City Speedway, Granite City, Ill. (Brian Birkhofer)

July 10, La Salle (Ill.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

July 12, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Shannon Babb)

July 13, Quincy (Ill.) Raceway (Randy Korte)

July 15, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Shannon Babb)

Champion: Shannon Babb

2005

June 24, Crown Point (Ind.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

June 25, Kamp Motor Speedway, Boswell, Ind. (Dennis Erb Jr.)

June 26, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind. (Rodney Melvin)

June 27, Godfrey (Ill.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

June 28, Paducah (Ky.) International Raceway (Shannon Babb)

June 29, Clarksville (Tenn.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

June 30, Mount Vernon (Ill.) Raceway (Shannon Babb)

July 1, Farmer City (Ill.) Raceway (Don O'Neal)

July 2, I-55 Raceway, Pevely, Mo. (Randy Korte)

July 3, Vermilion County Speedway, Danville, Ill. (Shannon Babb)

July 5, Highland (Ill.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

July 6, Twin Cities Raceway Park, North Vernon, Ind. (Shannon Babb)

July 7, Lawrenceburg (Ind.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

July 8, Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway, Calvert City, Ky. (Jimmy Owens)

July 9, Kokomo (Ind.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

July 10, Hartford (Mich.) Speedway Park (Don O'Neal)

July 11, Peoria (Ill.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

July 13, Spoon River Speedway, Banner, Ill. (Shannon Babb)

July 14, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Joe Ross Jr.)

July 15, Lincoln (Ill.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

July 16, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Jimmy Mars)

July 17, Tri-City Speedway, Granite City, Ill. (Shannon Babb)

July 18, Freeport (Illl.) Raceway Park (Brian Birkhofer)

July 19, Farley (Iowa) Speedway (Steve Francis)

July 20, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Jimmy Mars)

July 22, I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich. (Shannon Babb)

July 23, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Brian Shirley)

Champion: Shannon Babb

2004

June 21, Godfrey (Ill.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

June 22, Peoria (Ill.) Speedway (Brian Shirley)

June 23, Kamp Motor Speedway, Boswell, Ind. (Don O'Neal)

June 25, Kankakee (Ill.) Motor Speedway (Don O'Neal)

June 26, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Don O'Neal)

June 27, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind. (Rodney Melvin)

June 28, Lawrenceburg (Ind.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

June 29, Clay County Speedway, Flora, Ill. (Shannon Babb)

June 30, Clarksville (Tenn.) Speedway (Don O'Neal)

July 1, Mount Vernon (Ill.) Raceway (Don O'Neal)

July 2, Paducah (Ky.) International Raceway (Don O'Neal)

July 4, Vermilion County Speedway, Danville, Ill. (Don O'Neal)

July 6, Highland (Ill.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

July 7, Spoon River Speedway, Banner, Ill. (Don O'Neal)

July 8, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Don O'Neal)

July 10, Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway, Calvert City, Ky. (Terry English)

July 11, Tri-City Speedway, Granite City, Ill. (Shannon Babb)

July 13, Farley (Iowa) Speedway (Don O'Neal)

July 14, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Earl Pearson Jr.)

July 15, Crown Point (Ind.) Speedway (Don O'Neal)

July 17, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Shannon Babb)

Sept. 17, Farmer City (Ill.) Raceway (Shannon Babb)

Champion: Don O'Neal

2003

June 23, Shawano (Wis.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

June 24, Hales Corners Speedway, Franklin, Wis. (Billy Moyer)

June 26, Crown Point (Ind.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

June 27, Kankakee (Ill.) Motor Speedway (Shannon Babb)

June 29, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind. (Billy Drake)

June 30, Terre Haute (Ind.) Action Track (Don O'Neal)

July 1, Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Matt Miller)

July 2, Clarksville (Tenn.) Speedway (Don O'Neal)

July 3, Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway, Calvert City, Ky. (Billy Faust)

July 4, Paducah (Ky.) International Raceway (Don O'Neal)

July 5, I-55 Raceway, Pevely, Mo. (Don O'Neal)

July 6, Montgomery County Speedway, New Florence, Mo. (Don O'Neal)

July 7, Mount Vernon (Ill.) Speedway (Wendell Wallace)

July 10, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Terry English)

July 11, Farmer City (Ill.) Raceway (Don O'Neal)

July 12, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Brian Birkhofer)

July 13, Fayette County Speedway, Brownstown, Ill. (Randy Korte)

July 14, 34 Raceway, West Burlington, Iowa (Scott Bloomquist)

July 15, Farley (Iowa) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

July 16, Steele County Fairgrounds, Owatonna, Minn. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 17, La Salle (Ill.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

July 18, Kamp Motor Speedway, Boswell, Ind. (Don O'Neal)

July 19, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Don O'Neal)

July 26, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Shannon Babb)

Aug. 3, Vermilion County Speedway, Danville, Ill. (Shannon Babb)

Aug. 28, Spoon River Speedway, Banner, Ill. (Billy Drake)

Champion: Billy Moyer

2002

June 14, Western Kentucky Speedway, Madisonville, Ky. (Don O'Neal)

June 15, Clarksville (Tenn.) Speedway (Kevin Weaver)

June 16, Vermilion County Speedway, Danville, Ill. (Wendell Wallace)

June 17, Twin Cities Raceway Park, North Vernon, Ind. (Billy Moyer)

June 19, Hales Corners Speedway, Franklin, Wis. (Shannon Babb)

June 20, Crown Point (Ind.) Motor Speedway (Shannon Babb)

June 21, Fayette County Speedway, Brownstown, Ill. (Shannon Babb)

June 22, Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway, Calvert City, Ky. (Billy Moyer)

June 23, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind. (Don O'Neal)

June 24, 67 Raceway Park, Godfrey, Ill. (Shannon Babb)

June 26, Kankakee (Ill.) Motor Speedway (Billy Moyer)

June 28, Paducah (Ky.) International Raceway (Billy Drake)

June 29, I-55 Raceway, Pevely, Mo. (Shannon Babb)

June 30, Terre Haute (Ind.) Action Track (Scott Bloomquist)

July 1, Charleston (Ill.) Speedway (Bob Pierce)

July 2, La Salle (Ill.) Speedway (John Gill)

July 3, Spoon River Speedway, Banner, Ill. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 4, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Kevin Weaver)

July 5, Farmer City (Ill.) Raceway (Shannon Babb)

July 6, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Kevin Weaver)

July 8, Shawano (Wis.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 9, Echo Valley Speedway, West Union, Iowa (Bob Pierce)

July 10, Steele County Fairgrounds, Owatonna, Minn. (Shannon Babb)

July 12, Hartford (Mich.) Speedway Park (Jeep Van Wormer)

July 13, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Billy Moyer)

July 14, Mount Vernon (Ill.) Speedway (Billy Drake)

July 15, Peoria (Ill.) Speedway (Ed Dixon)

Champion: Scott Bloomquist

2001

June 16, Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway, Calvert City, Ky. (Billy Moyer)

June 17, Vermilion County Speedway, Danville, Ill. (Billy Drake)

June 18, Hales Corners Speedway, Franklin, Wis. (Dan Schlieper)

June 23, Clarksville (Tenn.) Speedway (Bob Pierce)

June 24, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind. (Shannon Babb)

June 25, Highland (Ill.) Speedway (Don O'Neal)

June 26, Peoria (Ill.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

June 27, Kankakee (Ill.) Motor Speedway (Bob Pierce)

June 28, Mount Vernon (Ill.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

June 29, Paducah (Ky.) International Raceway (Terry English)

June 30, I-55 Raceway, Pevely, Mo. (Billy Moyer)

July 1, DuQuoin (Ill.) State Fairgrounds (Billy Moyer)

July 2, Winnebago County Speedway, Pecatonica, Ill. (Kevin Weaver)

July 4, Spoon River Speedway, Canton, Ill. (Bob Pierce)

July 5, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Bob Pierce)

July 6, Farmer City (Ill.) Raceway (Don O'Neal)

July 7, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 9, Crawford County Speedway, Denison, Iowa (Billy Moyer)

July 10, Adams County Speedway, Corning, Iowa (Don O'Neal)

July 11, Steele County Fairgrounds, Owatonna, Minn. (Billy Moyer)

July 13, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 14, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Billy Moyer)

Champion: Billy Moyer

2000

June 22, Terre Haute (Ind.) Action Track (Don O'Neal)

June 23, Mount Vernon (Ill.) Speedway (Billy Drake)

June 24, Clarksville (Tenn.) Speedway (Donnie Barnhart)

June 25, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind. (Ed Dixon)

June 26, Hales Corner Speedway, Franklin, Wis. (Kevin Weaver)

June 27, East Moline (Ill.) Speedway (Billy Drake)

June 28, Kankakee (Ill.) Motor Speedway (Don O'Neal)

June 29, Peoria (Ill.) Speedway (Rick Aukland)

June 30, Paducah (Ky.) International Raceway (Kevin Claycomb)

July 1, I-55 Raceway, Pevely, Mo. (Ed Dixon)

July 2, Red Hill Raceway, Sumner, Ill. (Bob Pierce)

July 3, LaSalle (Ill.) Speedway (Kevin Weaver)

July 4, Shadyhill Speedway, Medaryville, Ind. (Bob Pierce)

July 5, Spoon River Speedway, Canton, Ill. (Jim Curry)

July 6, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Matt Taylor)

July 7, Farmer City (Ill.) Raceway (Rick Aukland)

July 8, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 9, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

July 10, Farley (Iowa) Speedway (Don O'Neal)

July 11, Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway (Billy Moyer)

July 12, Steele County Fairgrounds, Owatonna, Minn. (Billy Moyer)

July 14, PowerCom Park Raceway, Beaver Dam, Wis. (Don O'Neal)

July 15, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Kevin Weaver)

Champion: Kevin Weaver

1999

June 20, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind. (Shannon Babb)

June 25, Central Park Raceway, McHenry, Ky. (Donnie Barnhart)

June 27, Vermilion County Speedway, Danville, Ill. (Shannon Babb)

June 29, Benton County Speedway, Boswell, Ind. (Billy Moyer)

June 30, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Shannon Babb)

July 2, West Plains (Mo.) Motor Speedway (Rick Aukland)

July 3, I-55 Raceway, Pevely, Mo. (Billy Moyer)

July 4, Highland (Ill.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 5, LaSalle (Ill.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 6, Hales Corners Speedway, Franklin, Wis. (Billy Moyer)

July 7, Spoon River Speedway, Banner, Ill. (Billy Moyer)

July 8, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Billy Drake)

July 9, Farmer City (Ill.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 10, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 11, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 12, Farley (Iowa) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 13, Knoxville (Iowa) Speedway (Rick Aukland)

July 14, Steele County Fairgrounds, Owatonna, Minn. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 16, Kankakee (Ill.) Speedway (Tony Izzo Jr.)

July 27, Mount Vernon (Ill.) Raceway (Billy Moyer)

July 28, Clarksville (Tenn.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

Aug. 6, Paducah (Ky.) International Raceway (Billy Drake)

Champion: Billy Moyer

1998

June 24, Clarksville (Tenn.) Speedway (Tony Stewart)

June 25, Central Park Raceway, McHenry, Ky. (Rick Aukland)

June 27, Bluegrass Speedway, Bardstown, Ky. (Darrell Lanigan)

June 28, Red Hill Speedway, Sumner, Ill. (Rick Aukland)

June 30, Vermilion County Speedway, Danville, Ill. (Roger Long)

July 1, Paducah (Ky.) Speedway (Donnie Barnhart)

July 2, I-55 Speedway, Pevely, Mo. (Ed Dixon)

July 3, West Plains (Mo.) Motor Speedway (Bill Frye)

July 4, West Plains (Mo.) Motor Speedway (Rick Aukland)

July 5, K&L Raceway, Mount Vernon, Ill. (Kevin Weaver)

July 6, Highland (Ill.) Speedway (Jim Curry)

July 7, LaSalle (Ill.) Speedway (Randy Korte)

July 8, Spoon River Speedway, Banner, Ill. (Rick Aukland)

July 10, Farmer City (Ill.) Speedway (Bill Frye)

July 11, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Roger Long)

July 12, Hales Corner Speedway, Franklin, Wis. (Jimmy Mars)

July 13, Farley (Iowa) Speedway (Bart Hartman)

July 14, Cresco (Iowa) Speedway (Rick Aukland)

July 15, Steele County Fairgrounds, Owatonna, Minn. (Jay Johnson)

Champion: Rick Aukland

1997

June 25, Missouri International Racepark, Benton, Mo. (Randy Sellars)

June 26, Tennessee Motor Speedway Baxter, Tenn. (Ray Cook)

June 28, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Rick Aukland)

June 30, Vermilion County Speedway, Danville, Ill. (Kevin Weaver)

July 1, K&L Raceway, Mount Vernon, Ill. (Randy Korte)

July 2, I-55 Speedway, Pevely, Mo. (Ed Dixon)

July 3, Paducah (Ky.) International Speedway (Tony Izzo Jr.)

July 4, Central Park Raceway, McHenry, Ky. (Rick Aukland)

July 5, Barren County Speedway, Glasgow, Ky. (Rick Aukland)

July 6, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind. (Donnie Moran)

July 7, Kankakee (Ill.) Speedway (Joe Izzo)

July 8, 67 Raceway Park, Godfrey, Ill. (Rick Aukland)

July 9, Spoon River Speedway, Banner, Ill. (John Gill)

July 10, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Ed Bauman)

July 11, Farmer City (Ill.) Speedway (Bill Frye)

July 12, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Roger Long)

July 13, LaSalle (Ill.) Speedway (Bill Frye)

July 14, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

July 15, Cresco (Iowa) Speedway (Brian Birkhofer)

July 16, Steele County Fairgrounds, Owatonna, Minn. (Rick Aukland)

Champion: Rick Aukland

1996

July 2, Vermilion County Speedway, Danville, Ill. (Don O'Neal)

July 3, Tri-City Speedway, Granite City, Ill. (Billy Moyer)

July 4, Central Park Raceway, McHenry, Ky. (Rick Aukland)

July 5, Paducah (Ky.) International Raceway (Randy Sellars)

July 6, Barren County Speedway, Glasgow, Ky. (Steve Barnett)

July 7, Interstate 55 Raceway, Pevely, Mo. (John Gill)

July 8, K&L Raceway, Mount Vernon, Ill. (Rick Aukland)

July 9, Kankakee (Ill.) Speedway (Rick Aukland)

July 10, Spoon River Speedway, Banner, Ill. (Billy Moyer)

July 11, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Billy Drake)

July 12, Farmer City (Ill.) Speedway (Bill Frye)

July 13, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 14, LaSalle (Ill.) Speedway (John Gill)

July 15, Davenport (Iowa) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 16, 34 Raceway, Burlington, Iowa (Scott Bloomquist)

July 17, Steele County Fairgrounds, Owatonna, Minn. (Billy Moyer)

July 19, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Rick Aukland)

July 20, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Jimmy Mars)

Champion: Billy Moyer

1995

July 1, Barren County Speedway, Glasgow, Ky. (Terry English)

July 2, GLV Raceway, Owensboro, Ky. (Steve Barnett)

July 6, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Joe Ross Jr.)

July 7, Farmer City (Ill.) Speedway (Bob Pierce)

July 8, American Legion Speedway, Fairbury, Ill. (Rick Aukland)

July 9, LaSalle (Ill.) Speedway (Bill Frye)

July 10, West Liberty (Iowa) Speedway (Rick Aukland)

July 11, Interstate 80 Speedway, Greenwood, Neb. (Rick Aukland)

July 12, Steele County Fairgrounds, Owatonna, Minn. (Bill Frye)

July 14, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Rick Aukland)

July 16, Marshfield (Wis.) SuperSpeedway (Pete Parker)

July 18, Spoon River Speedway, Banner, Ill. (Billy Moyer)

Champion: Bob Pierce

1994

July 3, GLV Raceway, Owensboro, Ky. (Billy Moyer)

July 4, Twin Cities Raceway Park, Vernon, Ind. (Billy Moyer)

July 5, Kankakee (Ill.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 6, LaSalle (Ill.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 8, Farmer City (Ill.) Raceway (Billy Moyer)

July 9, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 11, West Liberty (Iowa) Raceway (Bill Frye)

July 13, Steele County Fairgrounds, Owatonna, Minn. (Willy Kraft)

July 15, Viking Speedway, Alexandria, Minn. (Billy Moyer)

July 16, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Billy Moyer)

July 18, Rice Lake (Wis.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 19, ABC Raceway, Ashland, Wis. (Rick Aukland)

July 21, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Bob Pierce)

Champion: Billy Moyer

1993

July 4, GLV Raceway, Owensboro, Ky. (Billy Moyer)

July 6, Kankakee (Ill.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 7, Southlake Speedway, Crown Point, Ind. (Tony Izzo Jr.)

July 8, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 9, Farmer (Ill.) City Raceway (Billy Moyer)

July 11, LaSalle (Ill.) Speedway (John Gill)

July 12, Farley (Iowa) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 14, Steele County Fairgrounds, Owatonna, Minn. (Billy Moyer)

July 16, I-94 Speedway, Sauk Centre, Minn. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 17, Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 18, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa (Bob Hill)

July 18, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Kevin Weaver)

Champion: Billy Moyer

1992

July 6, LaSalle (Ill.) Speedway (Tom Rients)

July 7, Kankakee (Ill.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 8, Southlake Speedway, Crown Point, Ind. (Bob Pierce)

July 10, Farmer City (Ill.) Raceway (Tom Rients)

July 14, Steele County Fairgrounds, Owatonna, Minn. (Bob Hill)

July 16, Adams County Speedway, Nodaway, Iowa (Scott Bloomquist)

July 17, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa (Scott Bloomquist)

July 18, Missouri International Raceway Park, Benton, Mo. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 19, Missouri State Fairgrounds, Sedalia, Mo. (Billy Moyer)

July 21, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Kevin Weaver)

Sept. 17, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Kevin Weaver)

Champion: Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill.

1991

July 8, Farley (Iowa) Speedway (Jack Boggs)

July 9, Steele County Fairgrounds, Owatonna, Minn. (Rick Egersdorf)

July 10, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa (Billy Moyer)

July 12, Farmer City (Ill.) Raceway (Scott Bloomquist)

July 13, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

July 14, Vermilion County Speedway, Danville, Ill. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 15, I-55 Raceway, Pevely, Mo. (Billy Moyer)

July 16, St. Francois Speedway, Farmington, Mo. (Kevin Weaver)

July 17, Missouri International Speedway, Benton, Mo. (Bob Pierce)

July 18, Southlake Speedway, Crown Point, Ind. (Tom Rients)

July 19, Kankakee (Ill.) Speedway (Bob Pierce)

July 20, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Doug McCammon)

July 21, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind. (Kevin Claycomb)

July 22, Highland (Ill.) Speedway (Kevin Claycomb)

July 25, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Kevin Weaver)

Champion: Scott Bloomquist

1990

July 10, Steele County Fairgrounds, Owatonna, Minn. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 12, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

July 15, Tri-State (Ind.) Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 16, St. Francois County Raceway, Farmington, Mo. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 17, St. Charles (Mo.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 18, I-55 Raceway, Pevely, Mo. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 20, Kankakee (Ill.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

July 21, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

July 23, Highland (Ill.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

July 25, Vermilion County Speedway, Danville, Ill. (Scott Bloomquist)

July 26, Freeport (Ill.) Raceway Park (Scott Bloomquist)

July 27, Farmer City (Ill.) Speedway (Jim Leka)

July 28, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Bob Pierce)

Aug. 7, Hawkeye Raceway, Blue Grass, Iowa (Jim Curry)

Champion: Scott Bloomquist

1989

July 11, Steele County Fairgrounds, Owatonna, Minn. (Billy Moyer)

July 12, Hawkeye Speedway, Blue Grass, Iowa (Jim Leka)

July 13, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Jim Leka)

July 14, Farmer City (Ill.) Raceway (Jim Curry)

July 15, Tri-City Speedway, Granite City, Ill. (Billy Moyer)

July 16, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind. (John Gill)

July 19, I-55 Raceway, Pevely, Mo. (Mike Wallace)

July 22, Tommy's LaSalle Speedway, LaSalle, Ill. (Paul Shafer)

July 23, Vermilion County Speedway, Danville, Ill. (Roger Long)

Aug. 11, Kankakee (Ill.) Speedway (Jim Curry)

Champion: Rick Standridge

1988

July 12, Steele County Fairgrounds, Owatonna, Minn. (Steve Kosiski)

July 13, St. Charles (Mo.) Speedway (Dick Taylor)

July 14, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Dick Taylor)

July 15, Kankakee (Ill.) Speedway (Jim Curry)

July 16, Tri-City Speedway, Granite City, Ill. (Tom Helfrich)

July 17, Godfrey (Ill.) Motor Speedway (Dick Taylor)

Champion: Pete Parker

1987

July 9, Macon (Ill.) Speedway (Rick Standridge)

July 10, Kankakee (Ill.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

July 10, Kankakee (Ill.) Speedway (Jim Curry)

July 11, Tri-City Speedway, Granite City, Ill. (Larry Phillips)

July 12, Midstate Raceway, Mount Olive, Ill. (Billy Moyer)

Champion: Rick Standridge

1986

July 2, Spoon River Speedway, Banner, Ill. (Billy Moyer)

July 3, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Dick Taylor)

July 4, Kankakee (Ill.) Speedway (Dick Potts)

July 4, Midstate Raceway, Mount Olive, Ill. (John Gill)

July 5, Tri-City Speedway, Granite City, Ill. (Mike Wallace)

July 6, Rensselaer (Ind.) Raceway (Roger Long)

July 20, Blue Grass (Iowa) Speedway (Gary Webb)

Champion: John Gill

1985

(Results unavailable)


Series Champs

Year: Champion, hometown

1986: John Gill, Mitchell, Ind

1987: Rick Standridge, Springfield, Ill.

1988: Pete Parker, Kaukauna, Wis.

1989: Rick Standridge, Springfield, Ill.

1990: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

1991: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

1992: Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill.

1993: Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

1994: Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

1995: Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill.

1996: Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

1997: Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D.

1998: Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D.

1999: Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

2000: Kevin Weaver, Gibson City, Ill.

2001: Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

2002: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2003: Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

2004: Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

2005: Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill.

2006: Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill.

2007: Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

2008: Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

2009: Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

2010: Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill.

2011: Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill.

2012: Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill.

2013: Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.

2014: Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill.


Series Winners

(Through 2014; according to best known records; four '85 results in precursor events weren't officially listed as Summernationals)

Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark. (89)

Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill. (87)

Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind. (39)

Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn. (28)

Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D. (23)

Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill. (17)

Kevin Weaver, Gibson City, Ill. (17)

Jeep Van Wormer, Pinconning, Mich. (15)

Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill. (15)

Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill. (14)

Randy Korte, Highland, Ill. (13)

Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa (12)

Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill. (11)

Billy Drake, Bloomington, Ill. (10)

Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill. (9)

Bill Frye, Greenbrier, Ark. (8)

John Gill, Mitchell, Ind. (7)

Jim Curry, Norman, Ind. (7)

Rodney Melvin, Benton, Ill. (7)

Ryan Unzicker, El Paso, Ill. (7)

Jimmy Mars, Elk Mound, Wis. (6)

Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill. (5)

Ed Dixon, Washington, Mo. (5)

Terry English, Benton, Ky. (5)

Roger Long, Fithian, Ill. (5)

Kevin Claycomb, Vincennes, Ind. (4)

Dick Taylor, Springfield, Ill. (4)

Matt Miller, White House, Ohio (4)

Tony Izzo Jr., Bridgeview, Ill. (3)

Tom Rients, Streator, Ill. (3)

Donnie Barnhart, N. Little Rock, Ark. (3)

Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn. (3)

Darren Miller, Milledgeville, Ill. (3)

Wes Steidinger, Fairbury, Ill. (3)

Jim Leka, Illiopolis, Ill. (3)

Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark. (3)

Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark. (3)

Bob Hill, Story City, Iowa (2)

Steve Barnett, Franklin, Ind. (2)

Randy Sellars, Mayfield, Ky. (2)

Joe Ross Jr., Springfield, Ill. (2)

Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla. (2)

Mike Wallace, St. Louis, Mo. (2)

Jack Sullivan, Greenbrier, Ark. (2)

Rusty Schlenk, Jackson, Mich. (2)

Scott James, Lawrenceburg, Ind. (2)

Dan Schlieper, Oak Creek, Wis. (2)

Mike Spatola, Manhattan, Ill. (2)

Ray Cook, Brasstown, N.C. (2)

Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (2)

Brady Smith, Solon Springs, Wis. (2)

Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa. (2)

One victory: Gary Webb, Dick Potts, Larry Phillips, Rick Standridge, Jack Boggs, Tom Helfrich, Steve Kosiski, Paul Shafer, Rick Egersdorf, Doug McCammon, Joey Izzo, Willy Kraft, Pete Parker, Donnie Moran, Tony Stewart, Darrell Lanigan, Ed Bauman, Bart Hartman, Jay Johnson, Matt Taylor, Billy Faust, Jimmy Owens, Steve Francis, Steve Hillard, Steve Sheppard Jr., Brad Neat, Will Vaught, Eric Smith, Tim McCreadie, Jon Henry, Scott Weber, Eddie Carrier Jr., Chris Simpson, R.J. Conley, Doug Drown, Tyler Reddick, Jason Jameson.

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_738.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_615.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_728.jpg