Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_600.gif
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_525.gif

History

2003: Special event winners and track champions

(show schedule)

Alabama

Green Valley Speedway - Robert Gant

North Alabama Speedway - Anthony Burroughs

Talladega Short Track - Danny Peoples

Arkansas

Poinsett County Speedway -Gary Beard

Riverside Speedway - Lynn Irwin

California

Bakersfield Speedway Park - Dick Shepherd

Petaluma Speedway - Jay Edens

Santa Maria Speedway - Devin Crockett

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway - Kenny Pettyjohn

Florida

East Bay Raceway Park - Donnie Tanner

Jax Raceway - Allan MacCurrach

Putnam County Speedway - Jason Fitzgerald

Thunder Cross Motorsports Park - Jeremy Morgan

Volusia Speedway Park - Roho Sims

Georgia

Dixie Speedway - Jason Croft

Highway 106 Speedway - Butch Pritchett

Lavonia Speedway - Casey Roberts

North Georgia Speedway - Gary McPherson

Oglethorpe Speedway Park - Bobby Oglesby

Toccoa Speedway - Buck Simmons

Illinois

Belle-Clair Speedway - Frankie Martin

Fairbury American Legion Speedway - Mike Mullvain

Farmer City Raceway - Roger Long

Godfrey Speedway - Ed Dixon

Highland Speedway - Frankie Martin

Kankakee Motor Speedway - Joe Harlan

La Salle Speedway - Ryan Dauber

Macon Speedway - Joe Ross Jr.

Mount Vernon Raceway - Rodney Melvin

Peoria Speedway - Tim Lance

Quincy Raceway - Mark Burgtorf

Spoon River Speedway - Brad Denney

Sycamore Speedway - Johnny Heath

Tri-City Speedway - Tom Seets Sr.

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway - Dan Sturgeon

Kamp Motor Speedway - Michael Bradley

Union County Speedway - Brad Barrow

Iowa

34 Raceway - Boone McLaughlin

Adams County Speedway - Chris Spieker

Davenport Speedway - Rob Toland

Dubuque County Fairgrounds Speedway - Jeff Aikey

Farley Speedway - Jeff Aikey

Hamilton County Speedway - Todd Cooney

Independence Motor Speedway - Greg Kastli

Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway - Mike Smith

Jackson County Speedway - Terry Neal

Lee County Speedway - Tommy Elston

West Liberty Raceway - Denny Eckrich

Kansas

Thunderhill Speedway - Tom Grist

Kentucky

201 Speedway - David Powers

Bluegrass Speedway - Bryan Barber

Clinton County Speedway - Mike Luna

Florence Speedway - Steve Landrum

Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway - Randy Sellars

Lake Cumberland Speedway - Bobby Wolter Jr.

Paducah International Raceway - Jeremy Williams

Ponderosa Speedway - Bobby Wolter Jr.

Richmond Raceway - Bobby Carrier Jr.

Willard Speedway - Jeff Flaugher

Louisiana

Baton Rouge Speedway - Jerry Bevis

Boothill Speedway - Ricky Ingalls

Fast Trax Motorplex - Bill Avant

Thunder Valley Speedway - Jim Bryan

Maryland

Allegany County Speedway - Gary Stuhler

Hagerstown Speedway - Gary Stuhler

Potomac Speedway - Booper Bare

Michigan

Butler Motor Speedway - Terry Sroufe

Crystal Motor Speedway - Jeff Kohn

Ionia Raceway Park - Gary Grabe

Merritt Speedway - Frank Seder

Minnesota

Deer Creek Speedway - Bob Timm

Fiesta City Speedway - Lance Bjerkeset

Hibbing Speedway - Harry Hanson

Madison Speedway - Jeff Wildung

Proctor Speedway - Darrell Nelson

Viking Speedway - Tom Thompson

Mississippi

Columbus Speedway - Tombo Callahan

Delta Bowl Speedway - Jerry Inmon

Pike County Speedway - Chris Wall

Pine Ridge Speedway - Johnny Potts

Missouri

Adrian Speedway - Adam Portzen

Bolivar Speedway - Brad Looney

Fredricktown Raceway - Ken Rumble

I-55 Raceway - Ed Dixons

Joplin 66 Speedway - Bill Street

Lebanon I-44 Speedway - Brad Looney

Monett Speedway - Justin Wells

Montgomery County Speedway - Ken Rumble

Nevada Speedway - Jack Simmons

Sedalia's State Fair Speedway - Chris Smyser

Wheatland Raceway - Kerry Schulze

Montana

Electric City Speedway - Dave Freeman

Nebraska

CJ Raceway - Kevin Kile

Dawson County Raceway - Jason Humphrey

Nebraska Raceway Park - Kyle Berck

New Mexico

Duke City Raceway - Butch Reid

New York

Little Valley Speedway - Dick Barton

Skyline Raceway - Dave Zona

Stateline Speedway - Dan Armbruster

North Carolina

311 Speedway - Neil Welch

County Line Raceway - Jeff Tyndall

Fayetteville Motor Sports Park - Shawn Beasley

Thunder Valley Speedway - Dick Schiltz

Tri-County Racetrack - Johnny Chastain

Wayne County Speedway - Ray Tucker

North Dakota

River Cities Speedway - Troy Olson

Ohio

Brown County Speedway - Rick Combs

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex - Mark Morrison

Cannonball Motor Speedway - Greg Baumberger

Jackson County Speedway - Dave Hackathorn

Lakeville Speedway - Mike Mizer

Midway Speedway - Skip Watterman

Muskingum County Speedway - Scott Peltz

Oakshade Raceway - Justin Paxton

Raceway 7 - Dick Barton

Skyline Speedway - Mike McDaniel

Oklahoma

Mid-America Motor Speedway - Darren Ray

Outlaw Motor Speedway - Justin Fulton

Oregon

Willamette Speedway - Tory Swayngim

Pennsylvania

Ace High Speedway - Luke Hoffner

Dog Hollow Speedway - Sammy Stile

Eriez Speedway - Rich Gardner

Gamblers Raceway Park - Steve Everhart

Grandview Speedway - Randy Stoudt

Latrobe Speedway - Mel Minnick Jr.

Lernerville Speedway - John Flinner

Marion Center Speedway - Dave Peterman

McKean County Speedway - Dick Barton

Penn-Can Speedway - Dave Zona

Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway - Al Atallah

Port Royal Speedway - Scott Haus

Roaring Knob Raceway Park - Bob Gordon

Selinsgrove Speedway - Dale Kerstetter

Silver Spring Speedway - Carl Billet

Thunder Valley Raceway - Scott Rhodes

South Carolina

Cherokee Speedway - Kelly Thacker

I-20 Speedway - Scott Shirey

Laurens County Speedway - Mike Measamer

Modoc Speedway - Kelly Guy

South Dakota

Black Hills Speedway - Eddie Kirchoff

Brown County Speedway - Curt Gelling

Casino Speedway - Kent Arment

Dakota State Fair Speedway - Todd Hansen

Winner Speedway - Doug Myers

Tennessee

Atomic Speedway - Billy Ogle Jr.

Cleveland Speedway - Paul Tims

Crossville Raceway USA - Randy Weaver

Duck River Speedway - Anthony Seibers

Golden Mountain Raceway Park - Bobby Robinson

Memphis Motorsports Park - Danny Christian

Scenic Raceway - Dustin Lay

Smoky Mountain Speedway - Jason Welshan

Tazewell Speedway - Jason Trammell

Volunteer Speedway - Mark Douglas

Wartburg Speedway - Anthony White

Winchester Speedway - Jerry Ashley

Texas

Devil's Bowl Speedway - Jimmy Goodwin

Virginia

Oak Level Raceway - Gary Mabe

Virginia Motor Speedway - Booper Bare

West Virginia

Elkins Speedway - Robbie Scott

Interstate 79 Speedway - Paul Wilmoth Jr.

Tyler County Speedway - M.T. Hall

Wisconsin

Cedar Lake Speedway - Rick Egersdorf

Deer Creek Speedway - Bob Timm

Eagle Valley Speedway - Jon Kurshinsky

Fox Ridge Speedway - Eric Pember

Hales Corners Speedway - Russ Scheffler

Monster Hall Raceway - Chris Oertel

Red Cedar Speedway - Ashley Anderson

Rice Lake Speedway - Duane Mahder

Shawano Speedway - Troy Springborn

Wyoming

Casper Speedway - Eddie Kirchoff

Gillette Thunder Speedway - Ed Kirchoff

Sheridan Speedway - Dan Wiley


advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_572.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_615.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_728.jpg