Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_833.jpg
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_525.gif

History

2010: Special event winners and track champions

(show schedule)

Alabama

East Alabama Motor Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Chase Edge
Flomaton Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Kevin Maher
Fort Payne Motor Speedway (Limited) - Chad Stone
Fort Payne Motor Speedway (Crate) - Jimmy Kay
Green Valley Speedway - Ronnie Johnson
Green Valley Speedway (Limited) - Montana Dudley
Green Valley Speedway (Crate) - Jason Hiett
Little River Speedway (Limited) - Shane Barrett
Moulton Speedway - Chad Winkles
Moulton Speedway (Late Model Stock) - Allen Holmes
North Alabama Speedway - Mark Dodson
Penton Raceway (NeSmith Crate) - Jeff Landrum
Shelby County Speedway (Crate) - TBA
Talladega Short Track - Tim Busha
Talladega Short Track (NeSmith Crate) - Adam Martin

Alaska

Twin City Raceway (Limited) - Joey Essex

Arkansas

Batesville Motor Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Tyler Stevens
Crowley's Ridge Raceway (Limited) - Jeff Jordan

California

Ocean Speedway (Crate) - Bobby Scott
Petaluma Speedway - Jeff Decker
Placerville Speedway (Limited) - Dan Brown Jr.
Santa Maria Speedway - Mike Johnson

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway - Donald Lingo Jr.
Delaware International Speedway (Crate) - Tyler Reed

Florida

East Bay Raceway Park (ASA) - Bryan Bernhardt
North Florida Speedway (Limited) - Adam Bedenbaugh
Northwest Florida Speedway (Limited) - TBA
Ocala Speedway (Limited) - Mark Whitener
Southern Raceway (Crate) - Jason Phillips
Volusia Speedway Park (DIRTcar) - Joe Kump

Georgia

441 Speedway (Crates) - Ricky Brantley
Albany Motor Speedway (Limited) - Charles Sealy
Boyd's Speedway (Limited) - Rick Hixson
Boyd's Speedway (Crate) - Craig Burrows
Cochran Motor Speedway (Limited) - Stevie Jones
Dixie Speedway - Frank Ingram
Dixie Speedway (Limited) - Oliver Gentry
Dixie Speedway (Crate) - Alan Brewer
Gordon Park Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Chris Usry
Lavonia Speedway - Brent Dixon
Lavonia Speedway (Limited) - Anthony Craft
Lavonia Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Grant Jordan
North Georgia Speedway - David Payne
North Georgia Speedway (Limited) - Devin Dilbeck
North Georgia Speedway (Crate) - Darrel Owenby
Oglethorpe Speedway Park (Limited) - Bobby Morris
Senoia Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Parrish Duncan
Swainsboro Speedway (Crate) - Johnnie Tucker Jr.
Toccoa Speedway - J.R. Headen
Toccoa Speedway (Limited) - Parker Herring
Toccoa Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Ty Lowe
Waycross Motor Speedway (Limited) - Russell Brown Jr.

Illinois

Belle-Clair Speedway (UMP) - Michael Kloos
Fairbury American Legion Speedway (UMP) - Eric Smith
Freeport Raceway Park (Limited) - Toby Kuntzleman
Highland Speedway (UMP) - Chad Zobrist
Kankakee County Speedway (UMP) - Ted Loomis
La Salle Speedway (UMP) - John Provenzano
Lincoln Speedway (UMP Crate) - Nick Bauman
Macon Speedway (UMP) - Mike Hammerle
Peoria Speedway - Todd Bennett
Quad City Speedway (IMCA) - Ray Guss Jr.
Quincy Raceway (IMCA) - Denny Woodworth
Shepp's Speedway (UMP) - Brian Diveley
Spoon River Speedway (UMP Crate) - Brad Denney
Sycamore Speedway - Charlie Olson
Sycamore Speedway (Limited) - Paul Ermel
Tri-City Speedway - Craig Smith
Tri-City Speedway (UMP Crate) - Scott Weber

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway - Dillan White

Iowa

34 Raceway (IMCA) - Gary Russell
Davenport Speedway (IMCA) - Ray Guss Jr.
Dubuque Speedway (IMCA) - Terry Neal
Farley Speedway (IMCA) - Charlie McKenna
Hamilton County Speedway (IMCA) - Darrel DeFrance
Independence Motor Speedway (IMCA) - Tyler Bruening
Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway (IMCA) - Todd Cooney
Jackson County Speedway (IMCA) - Ray Guss Jr.
Lee County Speedway (IMCA) - Mark Burgtorf
Shelby County Speedway (IMCA) - Jay Stewart
West Liberty Raceway - Nick Marolf
West Liberty Raceway (IMCA) - Andy Eckrich

Kentucky

191 Speedway - Brandon Fouts
201 Speedway - Michael P. Howard
Bluegrass Speedway - Tim Tungate
Fleming County Raceway - John Whitney
Florence Speedway - Jason Jameson
Lake Cumberland Speedway - Joe Patrick
Lucky 7 Speedway - TBA
Paducah International Raceway (UMP) - Kevin Cole
Paducah International Raceway (UMP Crate) - Cary King
Ponderosa Speedway - David Webb
Ponderosa Speedway (Crate) - Jeremy Hines
Richmond Raceway - Jason Barrett
Willard Speedway - TBA

Louisiana

Baton Rouge Raceway (Crate) - Joey Credidio

Maryland

Allegany County Speedway (Limited) - Matt Sponaugle
Hagerstown Speedway - Frankie Plessinger
Hagerstown Speedway (Limited) - Justin Weaver
Potomac Speedway - David Williams
Potomac Speedway (Limited) - Tommy Wagner

Michigan

Cherry Raceway (UMP) - Greg Gokey
Crystal Motor Speedway - Tom Dusen
Hartford Motor Speedway (UMP) - Alan Vochaska
I-96 Speedway (UMP) - Eric Spangler
Merritt Speedway (UMP) - Adam Thrush
Mid-Michigan Raceway Park (Limited) - TBA
Mount Pleasant Speedway (UMP) - Sam Epling
Owendale Speedway (Limited) - Cory Hoonhout
Thunderbird Speedway (UMP) - Alan Vochaska
Winston Speedway (UMP) - Kevin Nelson Jr.

Minnesota

Deer Creek Speedway (WISSOTA) - Mike Prochnow
Fiesta City Speedway (WISSOTA) - Corey Nelson
Grand Rapids Speedway (WISSOTA) - Jeff Provinzino
Hibbing Raceway (WISSOTA) - Kyle Peterlin
I-94 Speedway (WISSOTA) - Jeremy Keller
Madison Speedway (WISSOTA) - Corey Nelson
Proctor Speedway (WISSOTA) - Kyle Peterlin
Viking Speedway (WISSOTA) - Jeff Wildung

Mississippi

Columbus Speedway - Rick Rickman
Columbus Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Johnny Stokes
Corinth Speedway (Late Model Stock) - Joey McKinney
Greenville Speedway - Greg Fore
Greenville Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Mike Palasini Jr.
Hattiesburg Motorsports Park (NeSmith Crate) - Ashley Stockstill
Jackson Motor Speedway - Jason Cliburn
Jackson Motor Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Sid Scarbrough
Pike County Speedway (Crate) - Tootie Arnold
Whynot Motorsports Park (NeSmith Crate) - Larry Murphy

Missouri

Butler Motor Speedway - Donnie Timmerman
Callaway Raceway (ULMA) - Vance Wilson
Central Missouri Speedway (ULMA) - Jason Bodenhamer
I-55 Raceway (UMP) - Mark Voigt
Lake Ozark Speedway (UMP Crate) - Brandon Imhoff
Lucas Oil Speedway (ULMA) - Tommy Cordray
Malden Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Jaime Robards
Monett Speedway (Limited) - Justin Wells
Nevada Speedway - Jack Simmons
State Fair Speedway - David Turner
West Plains Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Mason Oberkramer

Montana

Electric City Speedway (WISSOTA) - David Smith
Gallatin Speedway (WISSOTA) - Kelly Hample

Nebraska

Boone County Raceway (Limited) - Mark Lueken
I-80 Speedway (NASCAR) - Craig Preble
Junction Motor Speedway (NASCAR) - Bill Leighton Jr.
Mid-Nebraska Speedway (Grand Nationals) - Kevin Safranek
Riviera Raceway (Limited) - Chad Jensen

New Jersey

New Egypt Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Darin Henderson

New Mexico

Southern New Mexico Speedway (Limited) - Rick Ortega

New York

Black Rock Speedway (Limited) - Jason Knowles
Brewerton Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Dale Caswell
Can-Am Motorsports Park (Crate) - Lee Gill
Fulton Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Tim Devendorf
Little Valley Speedway - Dick Barton
Little Valley Speedway (Limited) - Bruce Miller
South Arcade Speedway (Limited) - Carl Shetler
South Arcade Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Justin Tatlow
Stateline Speedway - Chris Hackett
Woodhull Raceway (Limited) - Glenn Whritenour

North Carolina

311 Fastrak (Limited) - Steve Blackburn
311 Fastrak (NDRA Crate) - Robbie Stevens
Antioch Speedway (NDRA Crate) - John Eller
Carolina Speedway (Limited) - Jay Sessoms
Carolina Speedway (Crate) - Gary Puckett
County Line Raceway (Limited) - Damon Kotke
Dixieland Speedway (Limited) - Troy Williams
Dublin Motor Speedway (Limited) - Dean Bowen
Fayetteville Motor Speedway - Dean Bowen
Fayetteville Motor Speedway (Limited) - Shaun Harrell
Friendship Motor Speedway (NDRA Crate) - Justin Hudspeth
Tri-County Racetrack (Limited) - Bobby Panter
Tri-County Racetrack (Crate) - Jason Deal

North Dakota

Red River Valley Speedway (WISSOTA) - Cody Skytland
River Cities Speedway (WISSOTA) - Brad Seng

Ohio

Attica Raceway Park (UMP) - Ryan Missler
Brushcreek Motorsports Complex - Josh Tidwell
Eldora Speedway (UMP) - Matt Miller
Hilltop Speedway - Charlie Duncan
K-C Raceway (AMRA) - Delmas Conley
Lakeville Speedway (Limited) - Rick Bond
Moler Raceway Park - Barry Doss
Muskingum County Speedway - Cody Parker
Oakshade Raceway (UMP) - Rusty Schlenk
Portsmouth Raceway Park - R.J. Conley
Raceway 7 (Fastrak Crate) - Max Blair
Rocky Top Raceway - Jason Perry
Skyline Speedway (AMRA) - Chris Garnes
Wayne County Speedway - Ryan Markham

Oklahoma

West Siloam Speedway (Limited) - Willie Gammill

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway (Limited) - Mike George
Cottage Grove Speedway - Mark Carrell
Southern Oregon Speedway (Limited) - Jeremy Richey
Willamette Speedway - Trevor Glaser
Willamette Speedway (Limited) - Kye Frick

Pennsylvania

Bedford Speedway - Jeff Rine
Bedford Speedway (Limited) - Rick Singleton
Clinton County Raceway - Waylon Wagner
Dog Hollow Speedway - Clate Copeman
Dog Hollow Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Mike Laughard
Eriez Speedway - Mike Knight
Eriez Speedway (Limited) - Wade Slaney
Grandview Speedway (NASCAR) - Brian Shuey
Hesston Speedway (Limited) - Rick Singleton
Hummingbird Speedway (Limited) - Dwayne Brooks
Lernerville Speedway (DIRTcar) - Dave Hess Jr.
Lincoln Speedway (Limited) - Gene Knaub
Marion Center Speedway - TBA
Mercer Raceway Park (Fastrak Crate) - Kyle Zimmerman
McKean County Raceway - David Scott
McKean County Raceway (Fastrak Crate) - David Scott
Path Valley Speedway Park (Limited) - Kyle Wiser
Penn-Can Speedway (Limited) - Tracy Gregory
Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (DIRTcar) - Mike Johnson
Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Mark Moats Jr.
Port Royal Speedway - Scott Haus
Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex - Mel Minnick Jr.
Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex (Fastrak) - John Over
Selinsgrove Speedway - Jeff Rine
Susquehanna Speedway Park (Limited) - Larry Baer
Thunder Mountain Speedway (Limited) - Matt Gaston
Thunder Valley Raceway - Scott Rhodes
Thunder Valley Raceway (Limited) - Greg Cornell
Trail-Way Speedway (Limited) - Gene Knaub
Tri-City Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Max Blair
Williams Grove Speedway (Limited) - Gene Knaub

South Carolina

Carolina Speedway (Limited) - Chris Miller
Cherokee Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Adam Yarbrough
I-77 Speedway (Limited) - Chad Paxton
I-77 Speedway (NDRA Crate) - Steve Banal
Lancaster Motor Speedway (Limited) - David Yandle
Lancaster Motor Speedway (NDRA Crate) - Steve Davis
Laurens County Speedway - Larry Timms
Laurens County Speedway (Limted) - Dale Timms
Modoc Speedway (Crate) - TBA
Travelers Rest Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Travis Blackwell
Westminster Speedway - TBA

South Dakota

Black Hills Speedway (WISSOTA) - John Bey
Black Hills Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Danny Allen
Brown County Speedway (WISSOTA) - Brian Diede
Casino Speedway (WISSOTA) - David McDonald
Dakota State Fair Speedway (WISSOTA) - Brian Diede
I-90 Speedway (WISSOTA) - Nick Beyenhof
Wagner Speedway (Limited) - Ben Sukup

Tennessee

411 Motor Speedway (Limited) - Josh Collins
Clarksville Speedway (UMP) - Dustin Butler
Clarksville Speedway (UMP Crate) - Tony Albright
Clayhill Motorsports Park (Crate) - Ronnie Cooper
Cleveland Speedway - Todd Morrow
Cleveland Speedway (Limited) - Tanner Works
Crossville Raceway (Limited) - Perry Delaney
Duck River Speedway - Jeff Walker
Duck River Speedway (Limited) - Mark Haddon
Mountain Raceway Park (Limited) - Bobby Giffin
Mountain Raceway Park (NeSmith Crates) - Hunter Best
Tazewell Speedway (Limited) - Travis Fultz
Thunderhill Raceway - Mark Fields
Thunderhill Raceway (Limited) - Robert Ardry
Volunteer Speedway - Jeff Maupin
Volunteer Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Dale Ball
Wartburg Speedway (Limited) - Anthony White
Winchester Speedway - Corey Posey
Winchester Speedway (Limited) - Jeff Frame

Texas

Devil's Bowl Speedway - Darren Ellis
El Paso Speedway Park (Limited) - Christy Georges
I-37 Speedway (Limited) - Wesley Skains
Kennedale Speedway Park (Crate) - Eric Winnett

Virginia

Eastside Speedway (Limited) - Greg Roberson
Natural Bridge Speedway (Limited) - Gerald Wolfe Jr.
Rolling Thunder Raceway (Limited) - Ray Tucker
Rolling Thunder Raceway (Fastrak Crate) - Winky McGee
Virginia Motor Speedway (Limited) - Scott Adams
Winchester Speedway - Bo Feathers
Winchester Speedway (Limited) - Trever Feathers
Wythe Raceway (Fastrak Crate) - Clinton Cook

West Virginia

Beckley Motorsports Park (AMRA) - Rick Williams
Beckley Motorsports Park (Fastrak Crate) - Steve Adkins Jr.
Elkins Motor Speedway - Chuck Harper
I-77 Speedway (AMRA) - Chris Garnes
Ohio Valley Speedway (AMRA) - Larry Bond
Tyler County Speedway (AMRA) - Robbie Scott
Tyler County Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Kyle Thomas

Wisconsin

Cedar Lake Speedway (NASCAR) - Chad Mahder
Lafayette County Speedway (Limited) - Scott Riechers
Manitowoc County Expo Speedway (WDLMA) - Russ Scheffler
Plymouth Dirt Track (WDLMA) - Rick Scheffler
Red Cedar Speedway (WISSOTA) - Ashley Anderson
Shawano Speedway (WISSOTA) - Ron Berna
Shawano Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Dave Fieber
Superior Speedway (NASCAR) - Pat Doar

Wyoming

Casper Speedway (Limited) - Erin Wood
Gillette Thunder Speedway (WISSOTA) - Dan Henrikson
Gillette Thunder Speedway (Limited) - Erin Wood

Alberta

Castrol Raceway (WISSOTA) - Dave Smith

Manitoba

Red River Co-op Speedway (WISSOTA) - Ricky Weiss

Ontario

Brighton Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Charlie Sandercock
South Buxton Raceway (UMP) - Brad Authier


advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_682.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_615.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_728.jpg