Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.cvproducts.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/Monthly_Special_4_24_17-Flyer.pdf
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1493156754.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

Alabama

East Alabama Motor Speedway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rick Culpepper
2. Dalton Cook
3. Dana Eiland
4. Thomas Lewis
5. Brand Lewis

Moulton Speedway
April 21, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Seth McCormack
2. Billy Flannagan
3. Chad Winkles
4. Zack Graham
5. Richard Smith

Tony Chaney won the feature for 602-engine Crates.

Talladega Short Track
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Roszell
2. Dallas Cooper
3. Douglas Stewart
4. Terry Smith
5. Josh Adkins

Roszell led all 30 laps after setting fast time. ... Dustin Stewart overtook David Kay with two laps remaining to win the Limited Late Model feature. ... Adam Gauldin won his third straight Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Brown
2. Sam Norman
3. Travis Kress
4. Luke Riddle
5. Waylon Stewart

Richard Smith won the Crate feature over Chad Winkles.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rick Culpepper
2. Dana Eiland
3. Russ Ogletree
4. Tim Dixon
5. Thomas Lewis

Talladega Short Track
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Hiett
2. Tim Roszell
3. Dallas Cooper
4. Tim Busha
5. Terry Smith

Ryan King won the Limited Late Model feature and Adam Gauldin won the Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Sam Norman
2. Lance Stewart
3. Gene Norman

Greg Wilhite won the Crate feature over Travis Smith.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Russ Ogletree
2. Joseph Brown
3. Thomas Lewis
4. Ricky Culpepper
5. Brand Lewis

Dustin Elliott led early before Ogletree took control.

Talladega Short Track
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Busha
2. Jake Knowles
3. Dillon Tidmore
4. Tim Roszell
5. Josh Adkins

Busha overtook Knowles with three laps remaining. ... Adam Gauldin won the Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joseph Joiner
2. Clint Smith
3. Brand Lewis
4. Tyler Crowder
5. Rick Culpepper

Joiner earned $1,500 on the undercard of Scott Bloomquist's Lucas Oil Series victory. ... The victory was Joiner's first at EAMS. ... Dylan Knowles won the Crate Late Model feature.

ECM Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Travis Kress
(No other results available)

Billy Flanagan Jr. won the Crate feature.

Flomaton Speedway
April 1, 2017

NeSmith Panhandle Crates:
1. Kevin Maher
2. Kyle Bryant
3. Shep Lucas
4. Josh Huss
5. Kenneth Montiel

Shelby County Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Toney Revis
(No other results available)

East Alabama Motor Speedway
March 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dana Eiland
(No other results available)

East Alabama Motor Speedway
February 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joseph Brown
2. Thomas Lewis
3. Montana Dudley
4. Dalton Cook
5. Tyler Crowder

Search for results

advertisement
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_611.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1489844047.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1484056570.jpg