Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_906.jpg
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1493156754.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

Mississippi

Columbus Speedway
April 21, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jeremy Shaw
2. Neil Baggett
3. Hunter Carroll
4. Marcus Minga
5. Justin Carter

Shaw won on the undercard of Billy Moyer Jr.'s MSCCS victory.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
April 15, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jeremy Shaw
2. Chase Washington
3. Neil Baggett
4. Hunter Carroll
5. Kyle Shaw

Shaw's victory came on the undercard of Tyler Erb's Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series triumph.

Greenville Speedway
April 15, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jamie Rochell
2. Greg Fore
3. Christopher Showah
4. Cole Burns
5. Justin Paxton

Rochell, moving up from the factory stock division, notched his first Late Model victory.

Jackson Motor Speedway
April 15, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Josh Banes
2. Cliff Ross
3. Bobby Jordan
4. James Moore
5. Tony Barnett

Columbus Speedway
April 14, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Hunter Carroll
2. Mark Stokes
3. Ben Brocath
4. Justin Carter
5. Chad McCool

Columbus hosts the $2,000-to-win James Nickoles Memorail for MSCCS Late Models on April 21.

Hattiesburg Speedway
April 14, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Kody Barber
2. Shannon Lee
3. Ronnie Graham
4. Josh Huss
5. Noah Daspit

Whynot Motorsports Park
April 8, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Josh Adkins
2. Josh Banes
3. Randy Boyd
4. Jamey Boland
5. Jim McDuffie

Columbus Speedway
April 7, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1, Hunter Carroll
2. Bryant Marsh
3. Blake Koenigsberger
4. Henry Pullen
5. Chad McCool

Hattiesburg Speedway
April 7, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jason Henry
2. Rodney Bruce
3. Shannon Lee
4. Jason Breelan
5. Chris Reed

Henry's victory came in the second annual Charles McLemore Memorial.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rick Rickman
2. Jamey Boland
3. Brett White
4. Shay Knight
5. Jamie Tollison

Chase Washington won his second Crate feature in as many nights as the Golden Egg Classic concluded.

Jackson Motor Speedway
April 1, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Josh Banes
2. Cliff Ross
3. Cliff Williams
4. Bobby Jordan
5. David Williamson

Magnolia Motor Speedway
March 31, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Washington
2. Jeremy Shaw
3. Lucky Keeton
4. Hunter Carroll
5. Brandon Shaw

Washington won on the opening night of the Golden Egg Classic.

Hattiesburg Speedway
March 31, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Michael Arnold
2. Chris Reed
3. Wiley Williams
4. Kody Barber
5. David Williamson

Whynot Motorsports Park
March 24, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jim McDuffie
2. Spencer Hughes
3. Lucky Keeton
4. Tyler Burgess
5. Sid Scarbrough

McDuffie won on the undercard of the World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series victory of Brandon Sheppard.

Columbus Speedway
March 24, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Washington
2. Ben Brocato
3. Hunter Carroll
4. Bryant Marsh
5. Justin Carter

Magnolia Motor Speedway
March 18, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Washington
2. Jeremy Shaw
3. Randall Beckwith
4. Brandon Shaw
5. Justin Carter

Washington led all but the second lap, led by Spencer Hughes. ... Hughes spun on the fourth lap to fall from contention, and he retired on the 16th lap.

Whynot Motorsports Park
March 10, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Spencer Hughes
2. Michael Arnold
3. Jim McDuffie
4. Josh Adkins
5. Lucky Keeton

Hughes earned $1,000 on the opening night of the Battle of the States; the second night of action was halted by inclement weather.

Columbus Speedway
March 10, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Washington
2. Justin Carter
3. Kyle Shaw
4. Eric Carr
5. Chad McCool

Magnolia Motor Speedway
March 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brett White
2. Chad Thrash
3. Buddy George
4. Billy Franklin
5. Austin Arnold

Justin McRee won the Crate feature over Chase Washington.

Jackson Motor Speedway
March 4, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Sid Scarbrough
2. Justin Ross
3. James Moore
4. Tony Barnett
5. Chase Williams

Greenville Speedway
February 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Palasini Jr.
2. Kyle Beard
3. Tommy Surrett
4. Brent White
5. Austin Arnold

Palasini won in a new Pierce Race Car. ... Duke Palasini won the Crate feature over Hunter Carroll on the undercard of a USMTS event won by Ricky Thornton Jr.

Columbus Speedway
February 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dean Carpenter
(No other results available)

Carpenter won the Winter Classic, a tuneup for March's World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series visit to the reopened track. ... Billy Franklin won the Crate feature.

Whynot Motorsports Park
February 25, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Josh Banes
2. Josh Adkins
3. Dallas Cooper
4. Tim Dees
5. David Horner

Wiley Williams won the NeSmith Sportsman feature. ... Cade Dillard won the USTMS feature for touring modifieds. ... Whynot hosts the Battle of the States on March 10-11 with a pair of $1,000-to-win Crate Late Model events.

Jackson Motor Speedway
February 24, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Josh Banes
2. Bobby Jordan
3. Ronnie Cooper
4. Sid Scarborough
5. Jason Cowan

Banes won on the undercard of the USMTS feature won by Cade Dillard.

Search for results

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1492438476.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1489844047.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1484056570.jpg