Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1490815369.jpg
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1493156754.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

Tennessee

Clarksville Speedway
April 15, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Evan Taylor
2. Gavin Schmidt
3. Michael Zimmerman
4. Logan Brown
5. Hunter Blackwell

I-75 Raceway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Courtney
2. Jesse Lowe
3. Benjy Shaw
4. Barry Anderson
5. Adam Tolliver

411 Motor Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chase King
2. Layne Clifton
3. Mike Weeks
4. Jason Cardwell
5. Rusty Ballenger

King led all the way.

Tazewell Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Dakotah Knuckles
3. Chicky Barton
4. Josh Collins
5. Clyde Overholt

Long-time track employee Chris Upton married his fiancee Kristin Boyce during intermission on victory lane.

Winchester Raceway Park
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy Gifford
2. Henry Hanger
3. David Jackson
4. Brian Hudson
5. Mark Haddon

Cody Ballard won the Crate Late Model feature after apparent winner Joe Cline was disqualified postrace. ... Gifford and Ballard won on the undercard of Tanner English's MARS East victory.

Camden Speedway
April 15, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ronnie Cooper
2. Adam Ray
3. Ben Brocato
4. Joe Mike III
5. Ben Garner

Wartburg Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tim Ladd
2. Chris Marcum
3. Darrick York
4. Anthony White
5. Tim Damron

Thunderhill Raceway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Love
2. Justin Maxwell
3. Donald Johns
4. Blake Ray
5. Steven Holcomb

The race was halted after 10 of 20 laps because of the time limit. ... Love led all the way. ... Three restarts and three cautions hampered the action.

Crossville Speedway
April 14, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Greg Martin
3. Kyle Courtney
4. Michael Smith
5. Floyd Turner

411 Motor Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Cardwell
2. Eddie King Jr
3. Trevor Sise
4. Layne Clifton
5. Josh Henry

Cardwell overtook King on the 18th lap.

Wartburg Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Anthony White
2. Caleb Marcum
3. Tim Damron
4. Chris Marcum
5. Wesley Lester

Clarksville Speedway
April 8, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Clayton Miller
2. Caleb Ashby
3. Credence Mott
4. Ronnie Choate
5. Chris Shelton

Gavin Smith won the Crate feature over Michael Zimmerman.

Duck River Raceway Park
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jay Scott
(No other results available)

Randy Gifford won the Limited Late Model feature and Chase Walls won the Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
April 8, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Adam Ray
2. Jimmy Halford
3. Ronnie Cooper
4. Ben Garner
5. Kevin Fuller

Thunderhill Raceway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Love
2. Justin Maxwell
3. Keenan Vandygriff
4. Justin Weaver
5. Jason Walker

Love led every lap.

Tennessee National Raceway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Brocato
2. Tyler Wood
3. Matthew Brocato

Duck River Raceway Park
April 2, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Hanger
(No other results available)

Hanger won the Limiteds and Jesse Lowe won the Crates on the undercard of Don O'Neal's Lucas Oil Series victory.

Volunteer Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan King
2. Jason Cardwell
3. Bobby Mays
4. Josh Henry
5. Michael Smith

Greg Martin won the Crate feature.

Tazewell Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Dakotah Knuckles
3. Clyde Overholt
4. Chicky Barton
5. Josh Collins

Trammell won the Charles Trammell Memorial, a race honoring his grandfather, for the third straight time. ... The race drew 10 entries.

Clarksville Speedway
April 1, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. John Minon Jr.
2. Clayton Miller
3. Dustin Rollins
4. Steven Ashby
5. Credence Mott

Charles Zimmerman earned $1,200 in the 20-car Crate Late Model feature.

Wartburg Speedway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derrick York
2. Eddie King Jr.
3. Tim Ladd
4. Tim Damron
5. Keith Longmire

Volunteer Speedway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Bobby Mays
2. Ryan King
3. Josh Henry
4. Chad King
5. Jason Cardwell

Second feature
1. Ryan King
2. Jason Trammell
3. Chas King
4. Layne Clifton
5. Bobby Mays

Clarksville Speedway
March 25, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Larry Greer
2. Clayton Miller
3. John Minon Jr.
4. Dustin Rollins
5. Caleb Ashby

Gavin Schmidt won the Crate feature.

Tennessee National Raceway
March 24, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Hanger
2. Oakley Johns
3. Tyler Wood
4. Chase Walls
5. Dustin Harris

Hanger raced to victory despite losing his power steering midway through the race.

411 Motor Speedway
March 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Manley
2. Ross White
3. Chase King
4. Chicky Barton
5. Trevor Sise

Manley won on the undercard of Cory Hedgecock's Chevy Series victory.

Volunteer Speedway
March 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dakotah Knuckles
2. Layne Clifton
3. Mike Weeks
4. Walker Arthur
5. Ruben Mayfield

Jensen Ford won the Crate feature in the first event under the McCarter family's promotion of the Bulls Gap, Tenn., oval.

Tennessee National Raceway
March 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy Gifford
2. Oakley Johns
3. Donald Johns
4. Ben Brocato
5. Freddy Smith

411 Motor Speedway
February 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Jason Manley
3. Rusty Ballenger
4. Forrest Trent
5. Jesse Lowe

Hedgecock earned $1,500 in a victory on the undercard for the Super Late Model Frostbuster.

Winchester Raceway Park
February 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jimmy Elliott
(No other results available)

Elliott won the Winterfest feature on the undercard of Jason Welshan's Super Late Model victory. ... Randy Gifford won the Limited Late Model feature.

Search for results

advertisement
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_714.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1489844047.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1484056570.jpg