Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_802.gif
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_525.gif

History

2007: Special event winners and track champions

(show schedule)

Alabama

Butler County Motorsports Park (crate) - Bert Tompkins

Chattahoochee Valley Motor Speedway (crate) - Russell Welch

Deep South Speedway (crate) - Ryan Little

East Alabama Motor Speedway (limited) - Larry Harrod

Flomaton Speedway (crate) - Tracy Sutton

Green Valley Speedway - Robert Gant

Green Valley Speedway (limited) - Steve Vann

Green Valley Speedway (crate) - Clay Grogan

Moulton Speedway - Chris Ragan

North Alabama Speedway - Chris Ragan

Penton Raceway - Shane Stodgill

Penton Raceway (crate) - Chad Wallace

River Valley Speedway (crate) - Shannon Dodson

Shelby County Speedway (crate) - Tim Bright

Talladega Short Track - Danny Peoples

Talladega Short Track (crate) - Logan Yates

Arkansas

Monticello Speedway (crates) - Mark Tice

Riverside International Speedway - Jamie Dacus

Riverside International Speedway (crate) - Dalton Alexander

Arizona

USA Race Park (crates) - Jamie Throckmorton

California

Antioch Speedway (UMP) - Jeff Decker

Antioch Speedway (limited) - Jeff Silva

Ocean Speedway (crate) - Jeff Decker

Perris Auto Speedway - Art Peterson

Petaluma Speedway - Rod Arnold

Santa Maria Speedway - Bill Griffin

Colorado

Hayden Speedway (limited) - Rocky Wisecup

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway - Donald Lingo Jr.

Georgetown Speedway - Ricky Elliott

Georgetown Speedway (crate) - Ross Robinson

Florida

Blackman Motor Speedway (crate) - Frank Wilson

East Bay Raceway Park - David Schmauss

East Bay Raceway Park (limited) - Bruce Harvey

Putnam County Speedway (limited) - Al Larson

Southern Raceway (crate) - Frank Wilson

Georgia

Boyd's Speedway (limited) - Pat Crutchfield

Dixie Speedway - Tim Day

Dixie Speedway (limited) - Oliver Gentry

Douglas Motorsports Park - Kevin White

Golden Isles Speedway - Michael Lloyd

Gordon Park Speedway (crate) - Henry Carter

Hartwell Speedway (limited) - Bubba Russell

Hartwell Speedway (crate) - Justin Sims

North Georgia Speedway - Gary McPherson

North Georgia Speedway (limited) - Leon Brindle

North Georgia Speedway (crate) - Darryl Ownbey

Oglethorpe Speedway Park - Darrell Williams

Screven Motor Speedway - Branden Yawn

Sugar Creek Raceway - George Mashburn

Sugar Creek Raceway (limited) - Danny Ledford

Sugar Creek Raceway (crate) - Tim Greene

Swainsboro Raceway (crate) - Marc Collins

Toccoa Speedway - Doug English

Toccoa Speedway (limited) - Kip Cochan

Toccoa Speedway (crate) - George Reece Jr.

Waycross Motor Speedway - Keith Tuten

Illinois

Belle-Clair Speedway (UMP) - Mike Schulte

Bureau County Speedway - Jason Jaggers

Clay County Speedway (crate) - Nick Lyons

Fairbury American Legion Speedway (UMP) - Daren Friedman

Farmer City Raceway (UMP) - Scott Bull

Freeport Raceway Park - Jeff Larson

Highland Speedway - Rick Salter

Kankakee Motor Speedway (UMP) - Mike Provenzano

La Salle Speedway (limited) - Ralph Markham

Lincoln Speedway - Matt Taylor

Macomb Raceway - Chad Pratt

Macon Speedway (UMP) - Mike Hammerle

Morgan County Speedway (UMP) - Matt Taylor

Peoria Speedway - Tim Lance

Quad City Raceway (IMCA) - Jason Bahrs

Quincy Raceway (IMCA) - Mark Burgtorf

Spoon River Speedway - Brian Allen

Sycamore Speedway - Gary Koehring

Sycamore Speedway (limited) - David Radloff

Tri-City Speedway (UMP) - Bryan Collins

Tri-City Speedway (crate) - Mark Oller

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway - Steve Barnett

Kamp Motor Speedway (UMP) - Jason Feger

Twin Cities Raceway Park - Jim Moon

Union County Speedway - Shawn Negangard

Iowa

34 Raceway (IMCA) - Lonnie Bailey

Adams County Speedway - Chris Spieker

C.J. Raceway - Kevin Kile

Davenport Speedway (IMCA) - Terry Neal

Dubuque Speedway - Andy Eckrich

Dubuque Speedway (limited) - Jeff Kennedy

Farley Speedway - Andy Eckrich

Farley Speedway (limited) - Jim Brokus

Hamilton County Speedway (IMCA) - Darrel DeFrance

Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway (IMCA) - Darrel DeFrance

Independence Motor Speedway (IMCA) - Darren Ackerman

Jackson County Speedway (IMCA) - Terry Neal

Lee County Speedway (IMCA) - Tom Darbyshire

Rapid Speedway (Late Model Stock) - Scott Overgaard

Shelby County Speedway (IMCA) - Barry Sorenson

West Liberty Raceway - Jeremiah Hurst

West Liberty Raceway (limited) - Dan Brockert

Kansas

81 Speedway - Ryan McAninch

Kentucky

201 Speedway - Paul Harris

Bluegrass Speedway - Dustin Neat

Clinton County Speedway - Jeff Watson

Florence Speedway - Audie McWilliams

Lake Cumberland Speedway - Larry Gray Jr.

Mudlick Valley Speedway - Johnny Simpson

Paducah International Raceway (UMP) - Kevin Cole

Ponderosa Speedway - Aaron Hatton

Ponderosa Speedway (crate) - P.J. Feistritzer

Richmond Raceway - Aaron Hatton

Richmond Raceway (crate) - Anthony Reams

Soggy Bottom Speedway (crate) - Josh Harris

Louisiana

A-1 Raceway (crate) - Michael Santangelo

Baton Rouge Raceway (crate) - Richard Guidry

Fast Trax Speedway - Nicholas Brown

Maryland

Allegany County Speedway - Jack Pencil

Allegany County Speedway (limited) - Randy Burkholder

Hagerstown Speedway - J.T. Spence

Potomac Speedway - Bo Feathers

Potomac Speedway (limited) - Derrick Quade

Michigan

Butler Speedway - Tim Wilber

Cherry Speedway - Dona Marcoullier

Crystal Motor Speedway - Rick Stout

Hartford Speedway Park (UMP) - Alan Vochaska

I-96 Speedway (UMP) - Rusty Seaver

Merritt Speedway - Frank Seder

Mount Pleasant Speedway - Justin Robinson

Orleans Raceway (limited) - Jim Emmons

Owendale Speedway (limited) - Bill Murawski Jr.

Winston Motor Speedway - Tom Sprague Jr.

Minnesota

Deer Creek Speedway (WISSOTA) - Nick Herrick

Fiesta City Speedway (WISSOTA) - Corey Nelson

Hibbing Raceway (WISSOTA) - Tom Waseleski Jr.

Madison Speedway (WISSOTA) - Corey Nelson

Proctor Speedway (WISSOTA) - Jeff Provinzino

Viking Speedway (WISSOTA) - Jeff Wildung

Mississippi

Central Mississippi Speedway - Tombo Callahan

Columbus Speedway - Dean Carpenter

Columbus Speedway (crate) - Jamie Pickard

Columbus Speedway (Late Model Stock) - Eric Cooley

Greenville Speedway - Doug Showah

Greenville Speedway (Late Model Stock) - Chad Washington

Pike County Speedway - Kevin Watts

Pike County Speedway (crate) - Silas Martin

Southern Speedway (crate) - Shannon Lee

Whynot Motorsports Park (crate) - Lucky Keeton

Missouri

Adrian Speedway (crate) - Charley Reed

Bolivar Speedway - Larry Jones

Callaway Raceway (limited) - Kevin David

Central Missouri Speedway (ULMA) - Brett Rollert

I-44 Speedway - Dustin Mooneyham

I-55 Raceway - Bryan Collins

Lake Ozark Speedway (crate) - Brandon Imhoff

Lucas Oil Speedway (ULMA) - Rylan Long

Malden Speedway (crate) - Scott Tracer

Montgomery County Speedway (crate) - Shawn Rayfield

Nevada Speedway - Jack Simmons

Valley Speedway (ULMA) - Steve Clancy

Winston Speedway (crate) - Tommy Cordray

Montana

BMP Speedway - Jody Kropp

Electric City Speedway - Jody Kropp

Nebraska

Boone County Raceway (limited) - Mark Lueken

I-80 Speedway - Al Humphrey

I-80 Speedway (crate) - Jason Hobscheidt

I-80 Speedway (Grand National) - Todd Hipnar

Junction Motor Speedway - John Bridges

Mid-Nebraska Speedway (Grand National) - Les Siebert

New Jersey

New Egypt Speedway - David Pettyjohn

New Mexico

Hollywood Hills Speedway - Butch Reid

New York

Freedom Raceway (crate) - Greg Oakes

Little Valley Speedway - Bob Close

Stateline Speedway - Rod Maloy

North Carolina

311 Speedway - Bill Tesh

Antioch Speedway (crate) - Will Shuffler

Carolina Speedway (limited) - Tim Allen

Carolina Speedway (crate) - Gary Puckett

County Line Raceway - Spencer Liggon

Clary's Speedway - Kent Wright

Dublin Motor Speedway - David Taylor

Dublin Motor Speedway (limited) - Willie Milliken

Fayetteville Motor Speedway - Jeff Smith

Fayetteville Motor Speedway (limited) - Willie Milliken

Thunder Valley Speedway (crate) - Buddy Smith

Tri-County Racetrack - George Mashburn

Tri-County Racetrack (crate) - Jacob Anderson

North Dakota

Red River Valley Speedway (WISSOTA) - Troy Olson

River Cities Speedway (DTRA) - Mike Balcaen

Ohio

Attica Raceway Park - Ken Hahn

Brown County Speedway - Barry Doss

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex - Joel Ortberg

Eldora Speedway - Jeep Van Wormer

Hilltop Speedway - George Lee

Jackson County Speedway - Tim Dillow

Lakeville Speedway - Mike Lonas

Midway Speedway - D.J. Cline

Midway Speedway (limited) - Bruce Takach

Moler Raceway Park - John Whitney

Muskingum County Speedway - Larry Moran

Muskingum County Speedway (limited) - Larry Holbrook

Oakshade Raceway (UMP) - RIck DeLong

Portsmouth Raceway Park - Audie Swartz

Portsmouth Raceway Park (limited) - John Melvin

Raceway 7 (crate) - Dick Barton

Raceway 7 (steel block) - Dave Tackett

Rocky Top Raceway - Rick Christian

Skyline Speedway - Larry Bond

Skyline Speedway (limited) - Kevin Layne

Oregon

Cottage Grove Speedway - Ricky Ashley

Sunset Speedway (crate) - Greg Walters

Willamette Speedway (outlaw) - Trevor Glaser

Willamette Speedway (super sport) - Jimmy Schram

Pennsylvania

Bedford Speedway - Jack Pencil

Bedford Speedway (limited) - Tim Smith Jr.

Clinton County Speedway (limited) - Jimmy Ohl

Dog Hollow Speedway - Clate Copeman

Dog Hollow Speedway (crate) - Dave Padula

Eriez Speedway - Mike Knight

Eriez Speedway (limited) - Greg Fenno

Grandview Speedway - Brian Shuey

Hesston Speedway (limited) - Mike Altobelli Jr.

Hummingbird Speedway - Dave Shagla Jr.

Lernerville Speedway - Alex Ferree

Lincoln Speedway - Shaun Jones

Marion Center Speedway - John Britsky

Marion Center Speedway (limited) - Rodney Phillips

McKean County Raceway (crate) - John Lacki

Penn-Can Speedway - Dave Zona

Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway - Jared Miley

Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (crate) - Kyle Lukon

Port Royal Speedway - Scott Haus

Roaring Knob Raceway Park - Gary Dalton

Roaring Knob Raceway Park (crate) - Robbie Black

Selinsgrove Speedway - Jeff Rine

Susquehanna Speedway Park - Carl Billet

Thunder Mountain Speedway (steel block) - Dwayne Taneyhill

Thunder Valley Raceway - Scott Rhodes

Thunder Valley Raceway (limited) - Doug Glessner

Williams Grove Speedway (limited) - Tyler Hershey

South Carolina

Cherokee Speedway - Jonathan Worlack

Cherokee Speedway (crate) - Chris Cantrell

I-20 Speedway - Chris Shealy

I-20 Speedway (crate) - Rusty Covan

I-77 Speedway (crate) - Ronnie Mosley

Lancaster Motor Speedway - Chad Paxton

Lancaster Motor Speedway (crate) - Timbo Mangum

Laurens County Speedway - Frank Coates

Mileback Speedway - Tony Quarles

Modoc Speedway (crate) - Grant Jordan

Travelers Rest Speedway (crate) - Greg Pilgrim

Westminster Speedway (crate) - George Reece Jr.

South Dakota

Black Hills Speedway (WISSOTA) - Brent Nielsen

Brown County Speedway (WISSOTA) - Kent Arment

Casino Speedway (WISSOTA) - Curt Gelling

Dakota State Fair Speedway (WISSOTA) - David McDonald

Huset's Speedway (Late Model Stock) - Gary Brown Jr.

I-90 Speedway (WISSOTA) - Brian Diede

Lake County Speedway (Late Model Stock) - Matt Steuerwald

Wagner Speedway (limited) - Tad Pospisil

Tennessee

Cleveland Speedway - Paul Tims

Cleveland Speedway (crate) - Chris Powell

Crossville Raceway - Johnny Stout

Crossville Raceway (limited) - Dale Nance

Duck River Speedway - Daniel Miller

Mountain Raceway Park - Bobby Giffin

StormPay.com Speedway (UMP) - Steven Ashby

StormPay.com Speedway (crate) - Charles Zimmerman

Tazewell Speedway - Troy Eads

Tazewell Speedway (limited) - Jason Trammell

Thunderhill Speedway - Cale Finley

Thunderhill Speedway (crate) - Josh Putnam

Volunteer Speedway - Kerry Jones

Volunteer Speedway (crate) - Bobby Mays

Wartburg Speedway - Anthony White

Winchester Speedway - Jerry Ashley

Texas

Devil's Bowl Speedway - Darren Ellis

Houston Raceway Park (crate) - Brian Stipe

Texana Raceway Park (crate) - Buck McFarlin

Virginia

Eastside Speedway - David Sibold

Natural Bridge Speedway - Gerald Wolfe Jr.

Rolling Thunder Raceway - Neil Welch

Rolling Thunder Raceway (crate) - Joel Bray

Virginia Motor Speedway - Austin Hubbard

Winchester Speedway - Allen Brannon

Winchester Speedway (Semi-Late) - Dennis Lamb

Wythe Raceway (crate) - Kenny Peeples Jr.

West Virginia

Beckley Motor Speedway - Mike Faykus Jr.

Beckley Motor Speedwy (Semi-Late) - Jeff Maxwell

Elkins Speedway - Steve Wilmoth

Elkins Speedway (Semi-Late) - Billy Bleachler

I-77 Motorsports Park - Todd Smith

I-77 Motorsports Park (Semi-Late) - Nelson Freshour

Ohio Valley Speedway - Dan Morrison

Princeton Speedway (crate) - Tate Hughes

Tyler County Speedway - Paul Wilmoth Jr.

Tyler County Speedway (Semi-Late) - Sonny Conley

Wisconsin

Cedar Lake Speedway (DTRA) - Brent Larson

Langlade County Speedway (WISSOTA) - Gordie Seegert Jr.

Oshkosh Speedway (Fastrak) - Tom Naeyaert

Plymouth Dirt Track (WDLMA) - Russ Scheffler

Red Cedar Speedway (WISSOTA) - Chad Mahder

Rice Lake Speedway (WISSOTA) - Paul Brust

Seymour Raceway (WISSOTA) - Pete Parker

Seymour Raceway (crate) - Justin Hirt

Shawano Speedway (WISSOTA) - Gordie Seegert Jr.

Shawano Speedway (crate) - Justin Hirt

Superior Speedway (DTRA) - Brent Larson

Wyoming

Gillette Speedway - Eric Mass

Ontario

South Buxton Raceway (UMP) - Andrew Reaume


advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_625.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_615.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_728.jpg