Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_838.jpg
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_525.gif

History

2008: Special event winners and track champions

(show schedule)

Alabama

Avenger Motor Speedway (crate) - Jimmy Thagard
Butler County Motorsports Park (crate) - Larry Boutwell
Deep South Speedway (crate) - Ryan Little
East Alabama Motor Speedway (crate) - Richie Stephens
Flomaton Speedway (crate) - Josh Huss
Fort Payne Motor Speedway - Chad Stone
Fort Payne Motor Speedway (crate) - Jimmy Kay
Green Valley Speedway (limited) - Brian Smith
Green Valley Speedway (crate) - Kasey Hall
Moulton Speedway - Jamie Flannigan
Moulton Speedway (Late Model Stock) - Trent Letson
North Alabama Speedway - Jerry Jackson
North Alabama Speedway (Late Model Stock) - Robert Moore
Penton Raceway (crate) - Richie Stephens
Shelby County Speedway (crate) - Tim Peters
Talladega Short Track - Terry Smith
Talladega Short Track (crates) - Adam Martin

Arkansas

Riverside International Speedway (crate) - Austin Orman

Arizona

USA Race Park (crate) - Ted Robinson

California

Antioch Speedway (crate) - Andy Obertello
Antioch Speedway (limited) - Mike Gustafson
Ocean Speedway (crate) - Bobby Hogge IV
Perris Auto Speedway - Mike Kirby
Petaluma Speedway - Paul Guglielmoni
Santa Maria Speedway - Steve Drake

Colorado

El Paso Speedway Park (limited) - Don Newcomb

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway - Ray Davis Jr.
Delaware International Speedway (crate) - Joe Warren

Florida

East Bay Raceway Park - K.D. Kelley
Hendry County Speedway (limited) - Tim Powers
North Florida Speedway (limited) - Evan Becton
Northwest Florida Speedway (crate) - Shep Lucas
Ocala Speedway - Shane Williams

Georgia

Dixie Speedway - Ricky Williams
Dixie Speedway (limited) - Oliver Gentry
Golden Isles Speedway (limited) - Tyler Ivey
Gordon Park Speedway (crate) - Bob Robertson
Hartwell Speedway (limited) - Bubba Russell
Hartwell Speedway (crate) - Bubba Russell
Lavonia Speedway (limited) - Brandon Haley
Lavonia Speedway (crate) - Brandon Haley
North Georgia Speedway - Gary McPherson
North Georgia Speedway (crate) - Phillip Anderson
Oglethorpe Speedway Park - Donnie Bazemore
Screven Motor Speedway (limited) - Chesley Dixon
Swainsboro Raceway (crate) - Terry Lumley
Toccoa Speedway - Randy Nichols
Toccoa Speedway (limited) - Melvin English
Toccoa Speedway (crate) - Clayton Turner
Waycross Motor Speedway (limited) - Scott Johnson

Illinois

Belle-Clair Speedway (UMP) - Michael Kloos
Fairbury American Legion Speedway (UMP) - Daren Friedman
Farmer City Raceway (UMP) - Eric Smith
Freeport Raceway Park - Jeff Larson
Highland Speedway (UMP) - Brian Bielong
I-57/I-64 Raceway (crates) - Mark Oller
La Salle Speedway (limited) - Keith Piano
Lincoln Speedway - Matt Taylor
Macomb Raceway - Terry Pratt
Macon Speedway (UMP) - Kyle Logue
Morgan County Speedway (UMP) - Jayme Zidar
Peoria Speedway - Todd Bennett
Quad City Raceway (IMCA) - Mike Murphy Jr.
Quincy Raceway (IMCA) - Jason Frankel
Spoon River Speedway (UMP) - Brian Allen
Spoon River Speedway (crate) - Brad Denney
Sycamore Speedway - Johnny Heath
Sycamore Speedway (limited) - Dave Radloff
Tri-City Speedway - Billy Faust
Tri-City Speedway (crate) - Bobby Dauderman

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway - Cody Mahoney
Brownstown Speedway (crate) - Steven Godsey
Kamp Motor Speedway (UMP) - Dan Walden
Twin Cities Raceway Park (crate) - Zak Blackwood

Iowa

34 Raceway (IMCA) - Jason Frankel
Adams County Speedway - Chris Spieker
Blackbird Bend Speedway (limited) - Jay Smith
Davenport Speedway (IMCA) - Mike Murphy Jr.
Dubuque Speedway (NASCAR) - Andy Eckrich
Dubuque Speedway (limited) - Brian Beaudry
Dubuque Speedway (IMCA) - Luke Goedert
Farley Speedway (NASCAR) - Brian Harris
Farley Speedway (limited) - Joel Callahan
Farley Speedway (IMCA) - Luke Goedert
Hamilton County Speedway (IMCA) - Todd Cooney
Independence Motor Speedway (IMCA) - Dale Hackwell Jr.
Iowa State Fair Speedway (IMCA) - Darrel DeFrance
Jackson County Speedway (IMCA) - Terry Neal
Lee County Speedway (IMCA) - Jay Johnson
Shelby County Speedway (IMCA) - Corey Zeitner
West Liberty Raceway (NASCAR) - Brian Harris
West Liberty Raceway (limited) - Brian VanDusen

Kansas

81 Speedway - Ryan McAninch

Kentucky

201 Speedway - D.J. Wells
Bluegrass Speedway - Dustin Neat
Clinton County Speedway - Fred Flatt
Fairview Motorsports (limited) - Donald Suiters
Florence Speedway - Jesse Lay
Lake Cumberland Speedway - Rod Carter Jr.
Paducah International Raceway - Dylan Thompson
Paducah International Raceway (crate) - Tait Davenport
Ponderosa Speedway - Dustin Linville
Ponderosa Speedway (crates) - Todd Coffman
Richmond Raceway - Michael Chilton
Richmond Raceway (crate) - Todd Coffman
Soggy Bottom Speedway (crate) - Robbie Sanders

Louisiana

A-1 Speedway (crate) - Shannon Lee
Baton Route Raceway (crate) - Joe Simoneaux
Fast Trax Speedway - Nicholas Brown

Maryland

Allegany County Speedway (limited) - Matt Sponaugle
Hagerstown Speedway - Roy Deese Jr.
Hagerstown Speedway (limited) - Andy Fries
Potomac Speedway - David Williams
Potomac Speedway (limited) - Tommy Wagner

Michigan

Butler Speedway - Terry Sroufe
Cherry Speedway - Rail Rokos
Crystal Motor Speedway - Jeff Kohn
Hartford Motor Speedway (UMP) - Alan Vochaska
I-96 Speedway (UMP) - Mike Nugent
Merritt Speedway - David Hilliker
Mount Pleasant Speedway - Justin Robinson
Owendale Speedway (limited) - Ryan LaFave
Winston Speedway - Rich Neiser

Minnesota

Deer Creek Speedway (WISSOTA) - Nick Herrick
Fiesta City Speedway (WISSOTA) - Corey Nelson
Hibbing Speedway (WISSOTA) - Danny Young
Madison Speedway (WISSOTA) - Corey Nelson
Proctor Speedway (WISSOTA) - Harry Hanson
Viking Speedway (WISSOTA) - Jeff Hinkemeyer

Mississippi

Central Mississippi Speedway - Tombo Callahan
Central Mississippi Speedway (crate) - Randall Beckwith
Central Mississippi Speedway (Late Model Stock) Ricky Rawson
Columbus Speedway - Bradley Price
Columbus Speedway (crate) - Tony Shelton
Columbus Speedway (Late Model Stock) - Jerry Lucas
Greenville Speedway - Doug Showah
Greenville Speedway (Late Model Stock) - Bubba Harrison
Jackson Motor Speedway - Dennis Duncan
Jackson Motor Speedway (limited) - Cliff Williams
Pike County Speedway (crate) - Silas Martin
Southern Speedway (crate) - Shannon Lee

Missouri

Adrian Speedway - Brian Pipes
Callaway Raceway (ULMA) - Darren Turner
Central Missouri Speedway (ULMA) - Jon Binning
Fredricktown Raceway (crate) - Shane Cockrum
I-55 Raceway (UMP) - Billy Faust
L.A. Raceway (ULMA) - Bryon Allison
Lake Ozark Speedway (crate) - Steve Beach
Lucas Oil Speedway (ULMA) - Rylan Long
Malden Speedway (crate) - Billy James
Monett Speedway (UMP) - Brad Looney
Montgomery County Speedway (crate) - Shawn Rayfield
Nevada Speedway - Jack Simmons
Springfield Raceway (limited) - Glen Yarbrough
Valley Speedway (ULMA) - Mike Ryun

Montana

BMP Speedway (WISSOTA) - Darryn Waldo
Electric City Speedway (WISSOTA) - Jim Zaremski

Nebraska

Boone County Raceway (limited) - Mark Lueken
I-80 Speedway - Al Humphrey
I-80 Speedway (NASCAR) - Todd Hipna
I-80 Speedway (crate) - Kortney Kosiski
Junction Motor Speedway (NASCAR) - Bill Leighton
Mid-Nebraska Speedway (limited) - Jase Kaser

New Mexico

Hollywood Hills Speedway - Butch Reid
Southern New Mexico Speedway (limited) - Gary Boles

New York

Black Rock Speedway (limited) - Dave DuBois
Little Valley Speedway - Bob Close
Stateline Speedway - Rich Gardner
Woodhull Raceway (limited) - Glenn Whritenour

North Carolina

Antioch Speedway (limited) - Brian Carswell
Carolina Speedway - Jeff Smith
Carolina Speedway (limited) - Tim Allen
Carolina Speedway (crate) - Pat Lindsay
Clary's Speedway - Ray Tucker
Clary's Speedway (limited) - Louie Littlepage
Dixieland Speedway (limited) - Rodney Brickhouse
Dublin Motor Speedway - Shawn Beasley
Dublin Motor Speedway (limited) - Willie Milliken
Fayetteville Motor Speedway - Jeff Smith
Fayetteville Motor Speedway (limited) - Shaun Harrell
Friendship Motor Speedway (crate) - Chris Cheek
Hammer Down Speedway - Shawn Beasley
Tri-County Racetrack - Johnny Chastain
Tri-County Racetrack (crate) - Josh Morrow
Tri-County Racetrack (sportsman) - Galen Robinson

North Dakota

Red River Valley Speedway (WISSOTA) - Mitch Johnson
River Cities Speedway (WISSOTA) - Mike Balcaen

Ohio

Attica Raceway Park (UMP) - Curtis Deisenroth
Brown County Speedway - John Whitney
Brushcreek Motorsports Complex - Mark Morrison
Eldora Speedway (UMP) - Matt Miller
K-C Raceway - Ben Adkins
Lakeville Speedway (limited) - J.R. Gentry
Midway Speedway - Dan Shrigley
Moler Raceway Park - Barry Doss
Muskingum County Speedway - Shane McLoughlin/Norm Aronhalt
Oakshade Raceway (UMP) - Rody Schroyer
Portsmouth Raceway Park - Jackie Boggs
Portsmouth Raceway Park (limited) - John Melvin
Raceway 7 (crate) - Jay Watson
Rocky Top Raceway - Jackie Boggs
Skyline Speedway - Larry Bond

Oklahoma

Lake Country Speedway (crates) - Marty Jones
West Siloam Speedway (limited) - Fred Ramsey

Oregon

Cottage Grove Speedway - Don Muth Sr.
Sunset Speedway Park (crates) - Greg Walters
Willamette Speedway - Trevor Glaser
Willamette Speedway (limited) - Russ Sell

Pennsylvania

Bedford Speedway - Steve Everhart
Bedford Speedway (limited) - Derek Byler
Clinton County Raceway (limited) - George Fultz
Dog Hollow Speedway - Shawn McGarvey
Dog Hollow Speedway (crate) - Dan Angelicchio
Eriez Speedway - Bump Hedman
Eriez Speedway (limited) - Wade Slaney
Grandview Speedway (NASCAR) - Chuck Schutz
Hesston Speedway (limited) - Derek Byler
Hummingbird Speedway (limited) - Eric Moore
Lernerville Speedway (UMP) - Alex Ferree
Lincoln Speedway - Gene Knaub
Marion Center Speedway - Dave Satterlee
Marion Center Speedway (crate) - Rod Phillips
McKean County Raceway (crate) - Max Blair
Path Valley Speedway (limited) - Tim Fedder
Penn-Can Speedway - Tracy Gregory
Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway - Jared Miley
Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (crate) - Mike Pegher Jr.
Port Royal Speedway - Scott Haus
Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex - Bob Gordon
Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex (crate) - Jim Kutas
Selinsgrove Speedway - Jeff Rine
Susquehanna Speedway Park (limited) - Carl Billet
Thunder Mountain Speedway (limited) - Matt Gaston
Thunder Valley Raceway - Steve Everhart
Thunder Valley Raceway (Semi-Late) - Greg Cornell
Tri-City Speedway (crate) - Max Blair
Williams Grove Speedway (limited) - Gene Knaub

South Carolina

Carolina Speedway (limited) - David McCabe
Cherokee Speedway - Mike Duvall
Cherokee Speedway (crate) - John Pursley
I-77 Speedway - Billy Thompson
I-77 Speedway (crate) - Ray Dockery
Lancaster Motor Speedway - David Yandle
Lancaster Motor Speedway (crate) - Mike Huey
Laurens County Speedway - Colby Cannon
Laurens County Speedway (limited) - William Morgan
Mileback Speedway - Brett Williamson
Modoc Speedway (crate) - Greg Parks
Travelers Rest Speedway (crate) - Greg Pilgrim

South Dakota

Black Hills Speedway (WISSOTA) - Eric Mass
Brown County Speedway (WISSOTA) - Chad Becker
Casino Speedway (WISSOTA) - Kent Arment
Dakota State Fair Speedway (WISSOTA) - Kent Arment
I-90 Speedway (WISSOTA) - Brian Diede
Wagner Speedway (limited) - Kevin Iwan

Tennessee

Cleveland Speedway - Randy Burrows
Cleveland Speedway (crates) - Chris Beavers
Duck River Speedway - Jeff Walker
Duck River Speedway (limited) - Anthony Seibers
Mountain Raceway Park - Mark Vineyard
StormPay.com Speedway (UMP) - Tony Albright
Tazewell Speedway (crate) - Brad Hall
Tazewell Speedway (limited) - Jason Trammell
Thunderhill Raceway - Jerry Owens
Thunderhill Raceway (crates) - Donald Johns
Volunteer Speedway - Jeff Maupin
Volunteer Speedway (crate) - Dale Ball
Winchester Speedway - David Brannon
Winchester Speedway (crate) - Mark Haddon

Texas

Devil's Bowl Speedway - Darren Ellis
Houston Raceway Park (crate) - Tracey Denby
Kennedale Speedway Park (crates) - Jay Bransom

Virginia

Eastside Speedway (limited) - Joe Leavell
Natural Bridge Speedway - Ricky Knight
Rolling Thunder Raceway - Neil Welch
Rolling Thunder Raceway (crate) - Keith Holder
Virginia Motor Speedway (limited) - Walker Arthur
Winchester Speedway - Bo Feathers
Winchester Speedway (Semi-Late) - Brian Buckler
Wythe Raceway - Brandon Kinzer
Wythe Raceway (crate) - Clinton Cook

West Virginia

Beckley Motor Speedway - Henry Hornsby Jr.
Beckley Motor Speedway (Semi-Late) - Aaron Barley
Elkins Speedway - Butch McGill
Elkins Speedway (Semi-Late) - Kevin Keene
I-77 Raceway Park - Todd Smith
I-77 Raceway Park (Semi-Late) - Chris Holley
Ohio Valley Speedway - Ed Shuman
Tyler County Speedway - Paul Wilmoth Jr.
Tyler County Speedway (crate) - Sonny Conley

Wisconsin

Cedar Lake Speedway (NASCAR) - Brent Larson
Grant County Speedway (limited) - Jason Robbins
Langlade County Speedway (WISSOTA) - Troy Springborn
Langlade County Speedway (crate) - Troy Springborn
Plymouth Dirt Track (WDLMA) - Billy Rezutek
Red Cedar Speedway (WISSOTA) - Mike Goodremote
Rice Lake Speedway (WISSOTA) - Chad Mahder
Seymour Speedway (crate) - Tom Naeyaert
Shawano Speedway (WISSOTA) - Troy Springborn/Justin Ritchie
Shawano Speedway (crate) - Craig Bartz
Superior Speedway (WISSOTA) - Joey Jensen

Wyoming

Casper Speedway (crates) - Jason Schierkolk
Gillette Speedway (WISSOTA) - Eddie Kirchoff

Ontario

South Buxton Raceway (UMP) - Andrew Reaume


advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_626.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_615.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_728.jpg